Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Teams - Combined After 4 Races


          Fall Series IV Palmer Park 7M Team Results
                       Palmer Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     November 11, 2007



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Coast Force                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4480  Aaron Little            M  19  0:56:55.0  USAFA          CO    Yes 
4345  Kyle Richter            M  20  0:58:21.5  USAFA          CO    Yes 
4285  Casey Masters           M  20  0:59:34.3  USAFA          CO    Yes 
4238  Greg Jemo               M  21  1:02:33.2  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:54:50.8

**********

 2. Team Name: Colorado Running                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4350  Andy Rinne              M  32  0:57:46.6  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4207  Rob Gilliam             M  38  0:58:49.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4344  Kyle Reno               M  25  1:01:15.5  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  2:57:51.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Badger Badger Badger                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4318  Sean O'Day              M  32  0:55:40.6  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4326  Patrick Perry           M  26  1:00:41.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4220  Chad Halsten            M  33  1:05:19.3  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4434  Christoph Zurcher       M  30  1:09:55.5  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:01:41.3

**********

 4. Team Name: Sweep The Leg                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4293  Chris McIntyre          M  27  0:56:58.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4348  Mark Riem               M  40  1:02:50.4  Canon City     CO    Yes 
4409  Brian VanIwarden        M  28  1:04:52.4  Canon City     CO    Yes 
4267  Thom LeDoux             M  33  1:07:04.1  Canon City     CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:04:41.2

**********

 5. Team Name: PPTC Team #1                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4209  Brian Goodack           M  30  1:00:03.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4257  Jeff Lang               M  49  1:09:33.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3433  Don Byers               M  51  1:16:32.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4461  Clayton Clester         M  42  1:29:38.0  Divide         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:26:09.9

**********

 6. Team Name: Loco Non-Locals                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4247  Tim Kelly               M  27  1:17:11.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4206  Anthony Gelormine       M  28  1:27:00.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4363  Mario Salinas           M  47  1:32:42.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  4:16:55.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Zirafy                                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
4256  Jan Kutej               M  34  1:10:05.3  Colo Spgs      CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Laughing Lattes                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4422  Laurie Wertzbaugher     F  48  1:26:35.1  Canon City     CO    Yes 
4274  Kitty Luchte            F  47  1:35:46.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
3485  Jane Chess              F  53  1:35:54.9  Florence       CO    Yes 
4349  Mary Riem               F  42  1:39:05.5  Canon City     CO    No  

Total Team Time:  4:38:16.0

**********

 2. Team Name: West Side Moms                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4456  May Chan                F  40  1:30:34.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4377  Maida C. Scott          F  38  1:34:46.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4499  Candice Jackson         F  36  2:09:07.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  5:14:28.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: PPTC Team #2                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
4336  Susie Quinn             F  52  1:17:56.4  Colo Spgs      CO
4417  Vanessa Warren          F  35  1:24:45.5  Colo Spgs      CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Mixed Results                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 559  Michael Orendorff       M  56  0:59:45.4  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
4407  Ben Valdez              M  47  1:05:49.2  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
4304  Jill Montera            F  41  1:15:42.9  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:21:17.5

**********

 2. Team Name: Team Djuric                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4177  Hayden DJuric           M  15  1:03:37.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4180  Warren DJuric           M  45  1:04:21.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4178  Hayley DJuric           F  13  1:22:33.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4179  Terry DJuric            F  46  1:41:13.3  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:30:32.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Another Roadside Attraction             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4294  Joanna McIntyre         F  26  1:05:08.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4372  Brian Schipper          M  39  1:16:16.4  Canon City     CO    Yes 
4410  Jennifer VanIwarden     F  24  1:21:08.1  Canon City     CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:42:32.5

**********

 4. Team Name: Team SuperBad!                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4253  Scott Konnagan          M  44  1:02:00.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4317  Jennifer O'Day          F  29  1:20:29.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4230  Chelsea Hernandez       F  24  1:23:36.5  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:46:06.3

**********

 5. Team Name: Westside Eco Warriors                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4432  Jonathan Wuerth         M  44  1:07:50.1  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4412  Scott Vehlewald         M  45  1:12:18.7  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4376  Anton Schulzki          M  47  1:18:45.3  Colo Spgs      CO    No  
4433  Tammy Wuerth            F  39  1:27:19.1  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  3:47:27.9

**********

 6. Team Name: Not Suave                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4367  Jack Sauve              M  20  1:09:06.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4368  Pete Sauve              M  47  1:11:57.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4366  Ann Sauve               F  45  1:36:55.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4365  Alyce Sauve             F  14  1:43:19.1  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:57:59.4

**********

 7. Team Name: All In One                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4329  Tyler Phillips          M  35  1:20:05.6  Monument       CO    Yes 
4328  Theresa Phillips        F  35  1:20:56.2  Monument       CO    Yes 
3339  Elizabeth Baston        F  41  1:22:58.8  Monument       CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  4:04:00.6

**********

 8. Team Name: Just Here For Breakfast                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4063  Mike Cotter             M  32  1:18:38.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
4430  Steve Wolf              M  36  1:20:35.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
3346  Nicole Bendure          F  27  1:32:18.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4351  Rebecca Riopelle        F  34  1:51:56.9  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  4:11:32.3

**********

 9. Team Name: Jimmy No Nos                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
3417  Jim Buckley             M  37  1:24:02.1  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4384  Elizabeth Simmons       F  27  1:42:30.3  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4418  Elissa Washburn         F  38  1:48:31.6  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4198  Dixie Frank             F  31  2:02:58.5  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  4:55:04.0

**********

 10. Team Name: Bars & Stripes                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
4241  Jacqui Jordan           F  22  1:49:20.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
4240  Guy Jordan              M  53  1:49:21.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
3412  Dean Buck               M  48  1:49:22.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  5:28:04.5

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Tri-Edemame                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
3124  Katie Baker             F  32  1:19:41.3  Colo Spgs      CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Back to results page