Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


2007 Fall Series I Monument Valley Park - 06K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gabe Pattee               12    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:40
  2     Darren Thomas             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:24
  3     Joe Hopfe                 13    Woodland Park    CO    0:31:30
  4     Drew Stimson              14    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:18
  5     Nathan Rubic              13    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:23
  6     William Derrick           11    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:25
  7     Paul Samia                13    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:41
  8     Derek Larson              12    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:01
  9     Taylor Dolan              10    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:38
 10     Ty Coutts                 14    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:33

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Aaron Little              19    USAFA            CO    0:26:33   Coast Force
  2     Hayden DJuric             15    Colo Spgs        CO    0:28:26   Team Djuric
  3     Travis Hennger            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:01
  4     Ryan Derrick              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:30
  5     Sam Applin                15    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:32
  6     Travis Hybki              17    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:07

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kyle Richter              20    USAFA            CO    0:27:14   Coast Force
  2     Anthony Santosus          20    USAFA            CO    0:28:08
  3     Casey Masters             20    USAFA            CO    0:28:15   Coast Force
  4     Jack Sauve                20    Colo Spgs        CO    0:31:07   Not Suave
  5     Greg Jemo                 21    USAFA            CO    0:31:47   Coast Force
  6     Daniel Jackson            20    USAFA            CO    0:36:01
  7     Matt Chavez               23    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:08   Colorado Running
  8     Jesse James Shambo        23    Fort Carson      CO    0:36:50
  9     Brandon Wagoner           21    USAFA            CO    0:46:03

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joe McDaniel              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:18
  2     Justin Ricks              27    Pueblo West      CO    0:26:04
  3     Chris McIntyre            27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:27:51   Sweep The Leg
  4     Kyle Reno                 25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:28:13   Colorado Running
  5     Patrick Perry             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:36   Badger Badger Badger
  6     Kris Pruitt               28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:29:58
  7     Brian VanIwarden          28    Canon City       CO    0:30:09   Sweep The Leg
  8     David Andrews             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:00
  9     Akio Lis                  26    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:09
 10     Tim Boruff                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:25
 11     Josh Herman               26    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:34
 12     Tim Kelly                 27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:27   Loco Non-Locals
 13     Tuan Ha                   27    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:33
 14     David Williams            29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:38:06
 15     Anthony Gelormine         28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:00   Loco Non-Locals
 16     James Beam                29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:39
 17     Michael Riggs             26    Peyton           CO    0:41:53
 18     Brian Crolley             29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:35
 19     Sean Mulhollad            29    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:48
 20     Barry Tiggemann           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:49
 21     Anthony Langer            29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:26

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     LeRoy Popowski            32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:26:17
  2     Doug Ryden                31    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:05
  3     Sean O'Day                32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:27:34   Badger Badger Badger
  4     Troy Brennan              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:47
  5     Edgar Trillo              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:49
  6     Kevin Noleen              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:55
  7     Brian Goodack             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:59   PPTC Team #1
  8     Thom LeDoux               33    Canon City       CO    0:28:32   Sweep The Leg
  9     Andy Rinne                32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:28:39   Colorado Running
 10     Chad Halsten              33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:29:06   Badger Badger Badger
 11     Christoph Zurcher         30    Colo Spgs        CO    0:29:25   Badger Badger Badger
 12     Matt Conors               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:35
 13     Chris Zingarelli          31    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:06
 14     Mike East                 31    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:37
 15     Scott Schnitzspahn        34    Highlands Ranc   CO    0:31:05   Tri-Edemame
 16     Pablo Najera              34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:27
 17     Jason Crow                34    Peyton           CO    0:32:56
 18     Hugh McClean              33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:12
 19     Robert Alba               32    Fountain         CO    0:33:27
 20     Eric Lawrence             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:10
 21     Jan Kutej                 34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:07   Zirafy
 22     Will Hart                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:24
 23     Chris Estep               32    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:10
 24     Mike Cotter               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:14   Just Here For Breakfast
 25     Tom Lauhon                31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:46
 26     Marty Garrett             33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:37
 27     Ryan Fonkert              33    Manito Springs   CO    0:40:42
 28     Colin Kearns              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:12
 29     Dennis Stalnaker          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:32
 30     James White               32    Peyton           CO    0:49:10
 31     Doug Lash                 32    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:35

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:04
  2     Mike Schoudel             39    Poncha Springs   CO    0:26:20
  3     Eric Peterson             35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:26:39
  4     Rob Gilliam               38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:27:05   Colorado Running
  5     Brett Wilson              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:21
  6     Jim Lee                   38    Elbert           CO    0:28:57
  7     Nick Starkey              38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:29:02
  8     Chad Skaggs               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:50
  9     Steven Carter             39    Canon City       CO    0:30:14   Another Roadside Attraction
 10     Tim Dolan                 38    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:58
 11     Bill Shaner               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:21
 12     Joel Hawkins              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:59
 13     Matt Sherman              35    Pueblo West      CO    0:32:02   Mixed Results
 14     David Kronshage           39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:22
 15     Chris Applin              39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:40
 16     Rolf Miller               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:42
 17     John Smail                38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:15
 18     Wes Thurman               35    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:04
 19     Jim Buckley               37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:28   Jimmy No Nos
 20     Jessie McCarthy           35    Fountain         CO    0:34:31
 21     Steve Warmingham          39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:50
 22     Brian Schipper            39    Canon City       CO    0:34:51   Another Roadside Attraction
 23     Paolo Bahr                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:03
 24     Steve Wolf                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:36   Just Here For Breakfast
 25     Jim DeRevs                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:10
 26     William Keller            38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:29
 27     Tungsten Alcazar          36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:43
 28     Guy Jacobucci             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:44
 29     John Monk                 38    Monument         CO    0:36:52
 30     Tyler Phillips            35    Monument         CO    0:36:57   All In One
 31     David Graf                37    Parker           CO    0:37:04
 32     Michael Capela            39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:22
 33     James Ferguson            35    Castle Rock      CO    0:37:51
 34     Todd Norman               39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:55
 35     Fred Walker               39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:56
 36     Rob Krhoun                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:49
 37     Phil Redinger             36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:38:58
 38     Eric Burton               36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:02
 39     Steve Hybki               39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:09
 40     Dean Laird                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:07
 41     Douglas Roth              37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:19
 42     Tim Mullins               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:31
 43     Chris Kieffer             36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:25
 44     Chad Raymo                35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:38

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Thomas Selke              40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:28:03
  2     Scott Konnagan            44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:28:06   Team SuperBad!
  3     Mark Riem                 40    Canon City       CO    0:28:28   Sweep The Leg
  4     Jeff Solverson            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:18
  5     Scott Suter               44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:30:36
  6     Ron Creech                41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:31:29
  7     Jim Hendricks             43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:31:39
  8     Doug Novy                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:50
  9     Steve Weeks               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:58
 10     Jonathan Wuerth           44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:28   Westside Eco Warriors
 11     Chris Claybaugh           41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:54   All In One
 12     Ty Paywa                  41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:58
 13     Don Hawkins               40    Pueblo West      CO    0:33:23
 14     Joe Costello              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:25
 15     Andrew Wilson             40    Elbert           CO    0:33:59
 16     Norm Houser               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:05
 17     Pete Solie                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:41
 18     Ted Jimenez               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:05
 19     Chris McReynolds          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:08
 20     Paul Cooke                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:10
 21     Lem Myers                 42    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:02
 22     Eric Becker               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:22
 23     Kevin Sannes              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:57
 24     Larry Selke               43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:53
 25     David Redinger            42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:04
 26     Phil Smith                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:26
 27     Clayton Clester           42    Divide           CO    0:39:51   PPTC Team #1
 28     Rob Gance                 40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:14
 29     Robert Ronas              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:32
 30     John Cassidy              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:58
 31     Mark Parker               42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:55
 32     Rich Jones                44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:07
 33     Jeffrey Barden            43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:20
 34     Keith Martin              42    Monument         CO    0:48:47
 35     James Campbell            42    Broomfield       CO    0:48:58
 36     Phil Prater               43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:51:54

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lile Budden               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:04
  2     Warren DJuric             45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:29:38   Team Djuric
  3     Jeff Pierce               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:04
  4     Jeff Chowning             46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:30:20
  5     Mike Lloyd                49    Grn Mtn Falls    CO    0:30:38
  6     David Sparks              45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:30:57
  7     Jeff Lang                 49    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:14   PPTC Team #1
  8     Stewart Cooper            46    Monument         CO    0:31:15
  9     Ben Valdez                47    Pueblo           CO    0:31:46   Mixed Results
 10     Chief Reno                45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:31:47
 11     Karl Mickelson            46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:11
 12     Theodore Lewis            46    Monument         CO    0:32:32
 13     Steve Recca               46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:36
 14     Scott Vehlewald           45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:07   Westside Eco Warriors
 15     Jeff Rachwitz             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:17
 16     Brad Olson                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:26
 17     Peter Tonsits             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:33
 18     Ricardo Morales           46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:56
 19     Pete Sauve                47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:46   Not Suave
 20     Jeffrey Jury              47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:55
 21     Robert Wedel              48    Colo Spgs        CO    0:35:29
 22     Anton Schulzki            47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:17   Westside Eco Warriors
 23     Ron Nelson                48    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:41
 24     Zane Mitchell             45    Monument         CO    0:38:02
 25     Mario Salinas             47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:38:12   Loco Non-Locals
 26     Chris Bombria             46    Peyton           CO    0:39:41
 27     Chris Coutts              45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:15
 28     Charlie Nalin             48    Monument         CO    0:40:34
 29     Phil Mahone               46    Monument         CO    0:40:35
 30     Henri St. Martin          49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:44
 31     John Rabb                 46    Peyton           CO    0:45:27
 32     Tim Brunner               45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:27
 33     Joe Mendygral             45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:56
 34     Dean Buck                 48    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:55   Bars & Stripes
 35     Dayton Baraw              46    Divide           CO    0:51:02
 36     Charles Foster            47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:53:58

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Woody Noleen              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:46
  2     Craig Hafer               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:33
  3     Jim English               53    Colo Spgs        CO    0:31:44
  4     Richard Park              54    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:49
  5     Mark Luchte               52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:15
  6     Tony Abdella              53    Elbert           CO    0:33:28
  7     Sam Fancher               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:50
  8     Greg Brown                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:16
  9     Michael Schenk            54    Colo Spgs        CO    0:35:09
 10     Don Byers                 51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:56   PPTC Team #1
 11     Tim Lang                  51    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:00
 12     Mark Good                 52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:01
 13     Victor Boley              51    Pueblo           CO    0:37:23
 14     Tim O'Connor              50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:25
 15     Larry Haney               52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:12
 16     Mike Borton               52    Pueblo           CO    0:39:34
 17     Dale Schauer              52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:27
 18     Jon Cornick               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:52
 19     Frederick Thompson        50    Fort Carson      CO    0:44:19
 20     Ed Dugas                  54    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:24
 21     Clint Gaffney             50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:36
 22     Steve Kidd                52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:57
 23     Guy Jordan                53    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:08   Bars & Stripes

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Orendorff         56    Pueblo           CO    0:28:00   Mixed Results
  2     George Greco              59    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:15
  3     Dave Ruetschilling        56    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:49
  4     John Mills                56    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:15
  5     Phil Goulding             56    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:59
  6     Les Lundin                58    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:44
  7     Michael Lehan             57    Centennial       CO    0:52:39

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Steve Sager               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:03
  2     Dennis Normoyle           63    Peyton           CO    0:41:25
  3     Steve McDermett           63    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:36
  4     Terry Lauhon              60    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:45
  5     Kenneth Holmes            62    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:47

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James McKelvey            65    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:40
  2     Geoffrey Chance           66    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:47

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Glen Ash                  70    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:10
  2     Phil Foster               73    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:34

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                77    Denver           CO    0:54:06

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kaitlin Derrick           13    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:23
  2     Hayley DJuric             13    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:24   Team Djuric
  3     Alyce Sauve               14    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:24   Not Suave
  4     Emma Kidd                 12    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:56

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Madison Parker            16    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:22
  2     Kiana Hawley              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:26
  3     Kelly Vicars              16    Monument         CO    0:42:31
  4     Hollis Lyman              16    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:13
  5     Jessica Tandberg          17    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:41
  6     Briana Evans              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:45

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Molly McDaniel            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:57
  2     Natascha Vandermolen      22    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:58
  3     Tina Gray                 24    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:04
  4     Marie Barrett             20    USAFA            CO    0:37:14
  5     Chelsea Hernandez         24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:37:50   Team SuperBad!
  6     Marny Scalard             24    Colo Spgs        CO    0:38:42
  7     Jennifer VanIwarden       24    Canon City       CO    0:38:57   Another Roadside Attraction
  8     Rachael Wenger            22    USAFA            CO    0:46:05
  9     Kim Russo                 22    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:54   Bars & Stripes
 10     Jacqui Jordan             22    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:09   Bars & Stripes
 11     Leah Lewis                22    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:54

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Tucker          26    Colo Spgs        CO    0:31:09   Tri-Edemame
  2     Deborah Janssen           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:14
  3     Joanna McIntyre           26    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:19   Another Roadside Attraction
  4     Lindsay Josvai            25    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:14
  5     Amnulee Oliva             29    Aurora           CO    0:34:15
  6     Amy Burlingame            29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:18
  7     Kristine Gregory          28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:39
  8     Denise Ricks              27    Pueblo West      CO    0:36:45
  9     Lorba Drewry              27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:05
 10     Shannon Julia             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:14
 11     Nicole Bendure            27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:49   Just Here For Breakfast
 12     Jessica Brenner           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:11
 13     Erin Lauf                 29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:01
 14     Amy Rothschadl            26    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:15
 15     Cori Cushman              28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:40
 16     Jessica LichaaGonzales    29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:52
 17     Wendy Kimmel              29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:14
 18     Melissa McClean           28    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:30
 19     Katie Willemarck          26    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:29
 20     Karla Walls               29    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:21
 21     Elizabeth Simmons         27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:48:52   Jimmy No Nos
 22     Lesley Gallacher          27    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:55
 23     Jo Bradley                25    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:31

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dani Wanner               30    Longmont         CO    0:31:53
  2     Jori Leszczynski          33    Highlands Ranc   CO    0:33:55   Team SuperBad!
  3     April Erb                 30    Colo Spgs        CO    0:34:18
  4     Scheri Nagaraj            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:25
  5     Leann Ferguson            30    Castle Rock      CO    0:34:56
  6     Connie Shaner             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:55
  7     Liana Dolakova            34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:20
  8     Nicole Drummer            31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:38:41
  9     Alethea Lauhon            33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:13
 10     Kerri Coady               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:32
 11     Cheryl Laslo              34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:10
 12     Shannon Garrett           32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:38
 13     Ginger Klein              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:15
 14     Felicia Popowski          32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:36
 15     Lori Corliss              33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:43
 16     Ashley Heguy              31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:09
 17     Jennifer Wescott          32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:04
 18     Shanl McCarthy            34    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:55
 19     Christine Carlton         33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:16
 20     Christina Rader           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:20
 21     Joanna Kieffer            30    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:25
 22     Emily Inazu               32    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:48
 23     Colleen Starkey           31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:22
 24     Jennifer Mairs            30    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:35
 25     Ashley Engles-Ross        33    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:24
 26     Amanda Orsillo            30    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:44
 27     Paige Figi                34    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:22
 28     Rebecca Riopelle          34    Peyton           CO    0:51:11   Just Here For Breakfast
 29     Valarie Day               32    Manitou Spring   CO    0:51:37
 30     Dixie Frank               31    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:22   Jimmy No Nos
 31     Stacy Gapper              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:01
 32     Jill Brady                31    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:04

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Kunz               37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:51
  2     Melissa Waters            36    Falcon           CO    0:33:56
  3     Valerie McIntosh          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:34
  4     Katie Brewer              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:16
  5     Amy Solverson             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:18
  6     Tina Cassens              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:27
  7     Vanessa Warren            35    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:35   PPTC Team #2
  8     Shantelle Smail           38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:39:43
  9     Rita Cardin               37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:13
 10     Christa Cathrel           38    Arlington        VA    0:41:28
 11     Kathryn Seibert           39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:51
 12     Kim Washburn              37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:04
 13     Victoria Tandberg         37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:05
 14     Kristina Roth             37    Colo Spgs        CO    0:43:32
 15     Tammy Wuerth              39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:08   Westside Eco Warriors
 16     Rebecca Medina            37    Pueblo           CO    0:44:12
 17     Sheryl Frost              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:59
 18     Laurie Cochran            36    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:28
 19     Kathy Aasen               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:29
 20     Maida C. Scott            38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:47:27
 21     Heather Evans             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:43
 22     Elissa Washburn           38    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:23   Jimmy No Nos
 23     Cindy Thompson            39    Colo Spgs        CO    0:52:34
 24     Candice Jackson           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:46

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Greenbaum          44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:32:48
  2     Jill Montera              41    Pueblo West      CO    0:33:18   Mixed Results
  3     Pamela Parker             42    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:34
  4     Nancy Lecky               43    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:00
  5     Susan Larson              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:10
  6     Karen Monk                40    Monument         CO    0:35:41
  7     Kelly Walker              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:37
  8     Elizabeth Baston          41    Monument         CO    0:37:02   All In One
  9     Katherine Derrick         44    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:39
 10     Teri Harper               44    Woodland Park    CO    0:38:43
 11     Tammy Smith               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:44
 12     Mary Pompeii              40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:36
 13     Tracy Mann-Reno           41    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:42
 14     Debra Rubid               43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:11
 15     Tasha Norman              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:12
 16     Julie Selke               40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:41
 17     Linda Ronas               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:49
 18     Mary Weeks                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:08
 19     Alana Hawley              41    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:36
 20     Mary Riem                 42    Canon City       CO    0:43:07   Laughing Lattes
 21     Wendy Garrison            40    Pueblo           CO    0:43:43
 22     Kristy Burns              43    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:15
 23     Martha Lutz               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:43
 24     Kate Lyman                44    Colo Spgs        CO    0:46:34
 25     Carlotta Rivera           40    Peyton           CO    0:48:16
 26     Cathy Cregan              40    Colo Spgs        CO    0:50:19
 27     Vicki Vaughan             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:01
 28     Stacy Oliver-Skaggs       41    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:32

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:33:37
  2     Terri Lang                48    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:51   PPTC Team #2
  3     Robin Wolfe               46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:36:30
  4     Lisa Sieders              46    Denver           CO    0:37:25
  5     Marilyn Goodloe           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:34
  6     Laurie Wertzbaugher       48    Canon City       CO    0:39:10   Laughing Lattes
  7     Sharon McDowell-Larsen    47    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:34
  8     Terry DJuric              46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:40:21   Team Djuric
  9     Beverly Carver            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:08
 10     Lori Hawkins              46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:41:26
 11     Grey Vicars               46    Monument         CO    0:42:32
 12     Susan Hirst               46    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:38
 13     Trudi Michel              49    Colo Spgs        CO    0:42:48
 14     Kitty Luchte              47    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:17   Laughing Lattes
 15     Ann Sauve                 45    Colo Spgs        CO    0:44:48   Not Suave
 16     Tammy Bailey              45    Woodland Park    CO    0:48:06
 17     Danielle Jeffries         46    Junction City    KS    0:50:08
 18     Janis Michel              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:56

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     S. Griffin-Kaklikian      52    Castle Rock      CO    0:33:30
  2     Dani Hainds               51    Grn Mtn Falls    CO    0:36:56
  3     Susie Quinn               52    Colo Spgs        CO    0:38:27   PPTC Team #2
  4     Jane Chess                53    Florence         CO    0:38:45   Laughing Lattes
  5     Annette Demel             50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:45:14
  6     Jackie Smith-Hill         50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:49:42
  7     Cathy Dilts               50    Colo Spgs        CO    0:54:01

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan Gebhart             55    Penrose          CO    0:39:08
  2     Kelly Murphy              56    Leadville        CO    0:43:56

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rosie Schler              61    Denver           CO    0:50:17

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page