Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                              Monument Valley Park                              
                               September 30, 2007                               

4 races were held.  The first two were untimed.

If you have any question with the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

310 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

           Race #1  -- 50 meters, untimed -- Toddlers -- 36 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Marley Bonderenko                  F           3                          1805
Sydney Buesser                     F           2                          1837
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           14 months                  1860
Meredith Clabaugh                  F           2         St. Peter's        84
Daniel Delourence                  M           1                          1799
Riley Donschikowski                F           3 1/2                      1293
Ty Ewers                           M           3         Prairie Hills    1840
Levi Giffin                        M           3                          1769
Gavyn Goss                         M           3                          1789
Eli Hauber                         M           2                          1861
Riley Heguy                        F           2.5       Remington         869
Misha Jackson                      F           2.5                        1681
Addison Jacobuca                   F           1                          1571
Emma Jacobucci                     F           5         Pinon Valley     1576
Jake Jacobuci                      M           3         Pinon Valley     1573
Chloe Kemp                         F           3                          1622
Gabriel Klein                      M           2                          1651
Avery Konschlkowski                F           1 1/2                      1308
Jack Lee                           M           ?                          1367
Ellen Loehr                        F           5                          1644
Joshua Loehr                       M           3                          1664
Jack Lowery                        M           2         Abramas          1624
Kate Lowery                        F           3         Apropos          1625
Collin McCarthy                    M           4         Presch at Dayc   1720
Piper Myran                        F           1                          1891
Miles Nagaraj                      M           1                          1693
Ian Norman                         M           2                          1697
Jack Ross                          M           22 mos    Disc. Canyon     1040
Zevan Scott                        M           3         Buena Vista      1233
Kyra Shaner                        F           2 1/2                      1583
Reagan Shaner                      F           2 1/2                      1585
Abbey Smith                        F           2         Home School       560
Noah Smith                         M           4         Sierra Vista      512
Liam Sparling                      M           2         Home School      1238
Jordyn Tomlinson                   F           17 months                  1433
David Trillo                       M           5         Remington        1552

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 540 meters, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 87 Finishers       

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Braden Abbs                        M           3         Pikes Peak Chr    504
Ethan Abbs                         M           6         Pikes Peak Chr    505
Nicholas Alba                      M           5         Webster          1275
Cortney Arrasmith                  F           5         Evangelical      1808
Jason Austin                       M           5         Madison          1172
Hailey Brennan                     F           4         St. Peters       1390
Tyler Brennan                      M           2         St. Peters       1385
Luke Buesser                       M           5         Howbert          1839
Reed Buesser                       M           4                          1838
Jessie Capela                      F           5         Foothills        1095
Daniella Cardin                    F           5         Bristol          1523
Kyla Carpenter                     F           5                          1895
Kiara Casmer                       F           4         Presch Partner   1776
Cedar Collins                      M           3                          1901
Autumn Crow                        M           5         Eagleside        1676
Kylie Crow                         F           5         Eagleside        1665
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           3         Preschool Part   1143
Deylan Delong                      M           6         Patriot          1811
Miguel Dionne                      M           5         DaVinci Acdy     1320
Skylar Evans                       F           7         Antelope Trail   1829
Daniel Galgon                      M           3         Presch Partner   1724
Joshua Galgon                      M           5         Trailblazer      1725
Brenna Gelormine                   F           3         Holy Apostles    1313
Leah Goodloe                       F           5         Howbert          1760
Hayden Goold                       M           4                          1649
Tristan Greene                     M           6         Academy Intl     1090
Anna Griffin                       F           5         Renanissance     1756
Kate Griffin                       F           5         Renaissance      1723
Avyrie Hamstra                     F           4         Calvary Presch   1116
Katie Harrelson                    F           5         Evangelical      1128
Heather Hatch                      F           4                          1540
Hannah Hawkins                     F           4.5                        1408
Noah Hawkins                       M           5         Prairie Winds    1521
Becca Heimbuch                     F           5         Divine Redeeme   1165
Natalie Inazu                      F           2         Horace Mann      1261
Calina Jones                       F           7         Abrams           1871
Julian Jones                       M           6         Abrams           1872
Joshua Kates                       M           3                          1807
Max Keller                         M           5         Pauline Mem.     1419
Isabelle Kemp                      F           5         daVinci Acdy     1623
Trey Kennedy                       F           5         Martinez         1825
Macy Klein                         F           6         TCA North        1652
Tabitha Krueger                    F           4 1/2                      1711
Matthew Lecky                      M           4                          1558
Raina Lee                          F           5         Homeschool       1373
Alexander Lewis                    M           4                          1858
Ellen Loehr                        F           5                          1644
Braden Michard                     M           5         Prairie Hills    1761
Jonathan Moore                     M           4         Buena Vista        27
Devin Muzzy                        M           5         Howbert          1778
Evan Myran                         M           4                          1890
Ella Nagaraj                       F           3                          1687
Vincent Naranjo                    M           6         Abrams           1692
Marisa Nieves                      F           4                          1889
Moriycna Nieves                    F           6         Abrams           1888
Alexis Nixon                       F           5         Eagleside        1630
Mason Norman                       M           5         TCA              1707
Olivia Novy                        F           4                          1365
Jessica Obregon                    F           6         Abrams           1727
Hannah Pompeii                     F           5         Gold Camp        1592
Layla Pruitt                       F           5         Pine Valley      1516
Luis Ramos                         M           4                          1668
Kylah Ricks                        F           4                          1443
Malachi Ricks                      M           5         C Chavez         1522
Garrett Rose                       M           4         Academy Intl     1083
Lily Ross                          F           4         McAuliffe        1041
Ariel Rutten                       F           5         Pioneer          1685
Zander Scott                       M           4         Buena Vista      1235
Ashley Singh                       F           4                          1436
Spencer Spaeth                     M           4         Rock Ledge Ran    506
Hope Stark                         F           4         Renaissance      1257
Jake Stark                         M           5         Gold Camp        1256
Erik Stearns                       M           4.5                        1568
Timothy Tandberg                   M           4         Madison          1191
Clara Thompson                     F           5         Cresson          1898
Matthew Toman                      M           5         DCC              1830
Thomas Toman                       M           5         DCC              1831
Justin Tonsits                     M           7         TCA Central      1542
David Trillo                       M           5         Remington        1552
Emily Trillo                       F           6         Remington        1551
Kayla Wallace                      F           5         Prairie Hills    1669
Elijah Watson                      M           4         MQueen Team      1859
Isabella Wilson                    F           5                          1709
Orion Wilson                       M           5         Scott            1708
Adabeue Wright                     F           5.5       Steele           1532
Wesley Wright                      M           5.5       Steele           1535
Jaymes Zapien                      M           5         Abrams           1813

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 0.8 mile, timed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 145 Finishers      

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Cheyenne Arcand        0:17:29.2   F           9         Jordahl           770
Ally Arenson           0:11:14.8   F           8         Gold Camp        1660
Ariana Arenson         0:12:55.0   F           6         Gold Camp        1659
Logan Arrasmith        0:11:24.6   M           6         Evangical        1809
Derek Austin           0:14:13.3   M           7         Madison          1176
Marcus Baraks          0:11:23.2   M           9         Abrams           1768
Jessie Barden          0:11:18.4   F           9         Wilson           1581
Katie Barden           0:13:09.9   F           11        North            1582
Tiana Baskin           0:09:53.7   F                     Abrams           1899
Juliana Bigelow        0:09:41.2   F           7         Taylor           1779
Elizabeth Brewer       0:09:07.9   F           10        GCE Gold Camp    1531
Veronica Brlek         0:10:28.4   F           9         Cheyenne Mtn     1800
Trout Buesser          0:14:09.6   M           6         Howbert          1832
Donnie Byers           0:09:44.4   M           10        Venetucci        1529
Allison Canada         0:10:16.2   F           6         French           1715
Joshua Canada          0:10:31.1   M           9         French           1719
Cassie Capela          0:14:37.1   F           7         Foothills        1091
Brittany Cardin        0:10:45.0   F           8         Bristol          1526
Marisa Cardin          0:10:24.9   F           11        Holmes           1524
Connor Clabaugh        0:13:24.0   M           7         Antelope Trail    129
Kinsley Couch          0:13:48.7   F           7         Patriot          1263
Nathan Couch           0:12:04.4   M           9         Patriot          1262
Finn Cox               0:12:18.4   M           6         daVinci Acdy     1751
Alex Cregan            0:10:02.5   F           7         Fremont          1270
Nick Cregan            0:11:29.4   M           5         Fremont          1271
Erin Cutts             0:15:04.4   F           9         Renaissance      1518
Charlie Deeds          0:08:52.8   M           6         LP Middle        1400
Alexis DeLong          0:12:46.4   F           8         Abrams           1810
Michael Derevs         0:09:43.3   M           9         Mt. View         1386
Michael DeSantos       0:15:44.4   M           10        Abrams           1686
Jana Dimmler           0:12:11.0   F           8         Gold Camp        1658
Saleena Dionne         0:14:21.5   F           7         DaVinci Acdy     1332
Luke Ebhert            0:11:41.1   M           7         Gateway           735
Emily Estep            0:11:54.7   F           6         Gateway          1553
Nathan Estep           0:10:50.3   M           4         Gateway          1554
Rachel Everson         0:07:58.2   F           8         Frontier         1138
Allie Ewers            0:12:40.3   F           8         Prairie Hills    1843
Josie Ewers            0:15:30.3   F           6         Prairie Hills    1842
Kaitlyn Galgon         0:10:11.5   F           8         Trailblazer      1726
Zachary Gerhardt       0:08:23.1   M           6         Trailblazer       710
Delanie Giffin         0:11:31.2   F           6         CSCS             1770
Sage Gray              0:11:16.8   F           7         Foothills         769
Sierra Gray            0:09:51.9   F           9         Eagleview         768
Tamara Gurreri         0:14:05.6   F           10        Aragon           1721
Cassidy Hagan          0:08:11.1   F           10        Eagleview         775
Lilliana Hamilton      0:08:06.2   F           7         Academy Intl     1794
Carsyn Hamstra         0:15:19.3   F           8         James Irwin      1124
Culley Hamstra         0:15:37.9   M           9         James Irwin      1127
Michael Harrelson      0:11:45.0   M           6         Evangelical      1129
Katherine Hatch        0:13:52.0   F           6         Steele           1538
Emma Hawkins           0:12:41.1   F           6         COVA             1407
Joshua Hawkins         0:11:03.0   M           7         COVA             1406
Elizabeth Heimbuch     0:14:20.6   F           8         Divine Redeeme   1166
William Howard         0:08:08.9   M           9         CMCA             1674
Cole Jensen            0:10:21.4   M           6         Patriot          1113
Wade Jensen            0:13:02.2   M           5         Patriot          1114
Calina Jones           0:15:25.7   F           7         Abrams           1871
Sierra Jones           0:09:36.5   F           9         Abrams           1862
Logan Kanary           0:12:30.3   M           7         Jefferson Acdy    482
Noah Kanary            0:11:50.2   M           9         Jefferson Acdy    434
Anna Keller            0:12:45.6   F           8         Pauline Mem.     1425
Hannah Kennedy         0:10:13.2   F           11        Jenkins          1824
Matt Kennedy           0:09:20.4   M           9         Martinez         1826
Sydney Kiroff          0:14:16.6   F           7         Jordahl          1032
Kieran Knoke           0:15:18.4   M           7         Broadmoor        1801
Brendan Koziol         0:08:28.6   M           7         Gateway           486
Nicholas Kronshage     0:10:07.4   M           8         Freedom          1851
Samantha Lecky         0:11:53.9   F           7         Gateway          1555
Cecilia Lee            0:12:39.3   F           9         Homeschool       1366
Eliann Lee             0:12:15.6   F           7         Homeschool       1384
Abigail Loehr          0:09:58.6   F           10                         1639
Jonathan Loehr         0:12:00.1   M           8                          1663
Olivia Loehr           0:11:38.4   F           9                          1657
Raiden Maldonado       0:08:55.0   M           7         Abrams           1364
Raymond Mason Jr.      0:13:36.3   M           8         Abrams           1413
Dylan Matzke           0:09:25.7   M           8                          1680
Courtney McCarthy      0:13:47.3   F           10        Aragon           1722
Cristian Medranda      0:10:49.1   M           6         Pike             1559
Andrea Medrande        0:09:09.5   F           9         Pike             1560
Jace Montera           0:07:35.9   M           10        Sierra Vista     1733
Maricela Montoya       0:12:34.7   F           7         Jordahl          1672
Mikaela Montoya        0:12:13.7   F           10        Jordahl          1671
Evan Morgan            0:12:00.9   M           7         Steele           1729
Harley Morgan          0:08:44.8   M           8         Steele           1728
Lindsey Murray         0:09:56.5   F           7         Trailblazer        79
Elana Muzzy            0:11:31.9   F           7         Howbert          1775
Vandy Myers            0:13:20.6   F           10        Antelope Trls    1442
Danielle Naranjo       0:13:35.7   F           8         Abrams           1611
Michael Nixon          0:11:29.9   M           9         Eagleside        1632
Tanner Norman          0:07:18.5   M           8         TCA              1706
Claire O'Connor        0:13:18.2   F           6         Divine Redeeme    813
Patrick O'Connor       0:11:12.5   M           8         Divine Redeeme    776
Thomas O'Connor        0:10:12.1   M           8         Divine Redeeme    778
Trevor Obertino        0:09:05.5   M           7         CSCS             1730
Xavier Obregon         0:08:30.1   M           8         Abrams           1735
Dario Pompeii          0:08:36.8   M           8         Gold Camp        1598
Zack Popowski          0:09:14.2   M           7         Midland          1690
Logan Prater           0:08:59.4   F           9         Talbott           410
Luke Rambo             0:08:45.4   M           7         CMCA             1713
Ruby Ramos             0:13:21.4   F           7         Mountain Side    1667
Isaac Remington        0:10:52.8   M           5         Talbott          1115
Brennan Riley          0:11:04.1   M           9         Abrams           1773
Andrew Roth            0:10:04.3   M           11        Exlplorer        1272
Katie Roth             0:10:43.5   F           8         Explorer         1273
Gracie Rudolph         0:11:35.2   F           7         Pinon Valley     1239
Mary Rudolph           0:12:49.4   F           7         Pinon Valley     1248
Walker Rudolph         0:09:04.0   M           7         Pinon Valley     1241
Luke Rutten            0:08:29.1   M           8         Pioneer          1684
Caitlynn Saeder        0:17:28.2   F           9         Rudy             1312
Courtney Saeder        0:12:51.2   F           10        Rudy             1309
Brandon Salazar        0:13:19.9   M           6         Abrams           1894
Meghan Salazar         0:15:26.5   F           7         Abrams           1893
Ethan Sanford          0:08:57.8   M           9         King             1787
Bobby Schenk           0:12:02.7   M           11        Taylor           1780
William Schenk         0:08:17.6   M           8         Taylor           1781
Blane Shimp            0:10:23.2   M           9         Eagleside        1666
Quinn Slater           0:09:37.8   M                                         1
Andrew Smith           0:08:58.9   M           10        Sierra Vista      608
Ashley Smith           0:10:08.9   F           12        Skyview           612
Caleb Smith            0:09:10.2   M           8         Sierra Vista      568
Joshua Smith           0:10:16.0   M           6         Sierra Vista      563
Tanner Snyder          0:08:02.8   M           10        Sierra Vista     1274
Adam Solverson         0:10:37.5   M           8         Prairie Hills    1527
Arielle Solverson      0:10:30.2   F           10        Prairie Hills    1453
Nathaniel Stafford     0:08:41.7   M           6         Holmes           1749
Rick Stark             0:15:43.4   M           6         Gold Camp        1255
Alex Stearns           0:08:35.2   M           10        Freemont         1572
Kyle Stearns           0:10:46.0   M           8         Freemont         1570
Ivy Tandberg           0:14:31.2   F           6         Madison          1198
Meredith Tanner        0:09:22.2   F           9         Jordahl          1738
Mindy Thompson         0:09:47.6   F           11        Holmes           1046
Madison Thrall         0:09:06.0   F           10        Prairie Hills    1593
Natalie Thrall         0:12:42.0   F           8         Prairie Hills    1594
Luke Thurman           0:08:39.1   M           8                          1857
Michellie Thurman      0:08:04.5   F           10        Foothills        1827
Samantha Tobin-Freeman 0:11:26.1   F           7         Steele           1748
Paola Trillo           0:08:21.8   F           10        Remington        1549
Emile Waters           0:09:08.9   F           9         TCA              1292
Molly Weeks            0:09:55.9   F           7         Steele           1580
Willy Weeks            0:08:20.6   M           10        Steele           1577
Steve Williams Jr      0:09:50.4   M           9         Abrams           1828
Orion Wilson           0:12:30.0   M           5         Scott            1708
Kailey Withers         0:10:42.4   F           8         Abrams           1637
Kendra Wuerth          0:09:38.6   F           11        MRMS              698
Emily Zapien           0:09:23.9   F           8         Abrams           1817

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1.8 mile, timed -- Refined Super Duper Toddlers -- 42 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Corey Blackmann        0:13:11.8   M           12        Timberview       1896
Conor Cox              0:14:06.4   M           13        LPMS             1771
Liam Cox               0:13:28.4   M           9         daVinci Acdy     1754
Sam Cregan             0:14:11.4   M           8         Freemont         1269
Casey Deeds            0:14:45.4   F           12        LP Middle        1405
Jeffrey DeLong         0:21:55.0   M           10        Abrams           1812
Savanah Ebhert         0:13:13.2   F           11        Gateway           720
Hannah Everson         0:11:51.0   F           12        Timberview       1130
Devin Goold            0:13:45.8   M           8         Aies             1646
Tucker Hamilton        0:11:30.3   M           12        MRMS             1793
Sam Huber              0:13:30.3   M           8         RMCA             1683
Jamie Keith            0:14:26.0   F           10        Antelope Trail   1333
Kristen Kientz         0:12:28.8   F           14        Cresthill        1546
Brandon Kronshage      0:13:48.2   M           11        Jenkins          1848
Emilie Loehr           0:15:18.2   F           12                         1640
Shane Masto            0:13:36.8   M           10        Copper Mesa      1561
Danny Mathews          0:11:46.0   M           11        CSCS             1788
Tyler Matzke           0:13:09.2   M           10                         1682
William Mayhew         0:11:41.1   M           11        Pauline          1714
Andre Montano          0:13:18.6   M           13        Carson           1818
Lauren Murray          0:14:00.0   F           11        Holmes             60
Saviel Nieves          0:15:17.2   M           10        Abrams           1887
Colin O'Donnell        0:14:17.3   M           11        Challenger        756
Sam Payne              0:11:59.2   M           12        Euclid           1314
Colin Prater           0:13:11.5   M           12        Horace Mann      1259
John Reynolds          0:11:57.9   M           12        Kent Denver      1319
Kyle Rhodes            0:12:37.0   M           13        Cresthill        1530
Erin Riley             0:13:50.8   F           12        FtnFtC Middle    1777
Mitchell Shaw          0:13:09.5   M           9         CSCS             1897
Justin Solverson       0:13:21.2   M           13        Timberview       1528
Philip Stafford        0:13:54.2   M           12        Holmes           1734
Allyn Tandberg         0:13:40.3   M           15        Madison          1231
Esther Tandberg        0:20:38.1   F           11        Madison          1199
Jacob Tandberg         0:14:59.7   M           12        Madison          1200
Rebekah Tandberg       0:13:55.1   F           13        Madison          1230
Liz Thompson           0:14:46.2   F           13        Holmes           1045
Reese Tonsits          0:13:58.9   M           10        TCA Central      1541
Caleb Treat            0:14:30.8   M           8         Abrams           1673
Diana Trillo           0:13:02.4   F           12        Horizon          1550
Jay Trujillo           0:12:08.6   M           4         Cresthill        1844
McKenzie Wedel         0:14:58.0   F           13        Disc. Canyon     1035
Christian Williams     0:15:16.8   M           10                         1900

Back to results page