Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


Fall Series I Monument Valley Park 06K Team Results
                North Monument Valley Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                    September 30, 2007



Team Category: Men's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Coast Force                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2913  Aaron Little            M  19  0:26:33.0  USAFA          CO    Yes 
2912  Kyle Richter            M  20  0:27:14.0  USAFA          CO    Yes 
2742  Casey Masters           M  20  0:28:15.2  USAFA          CO    Yes 
2744  Greg Jemo               M  21  0:31:47.9  USAFA          CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:22:02.2

**********

 2. Team Name: Colorado Running                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2419  Rob Gilliam             M  38  0:27:05.5  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2418  Kyle Reno               M  25  0:28:13.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2468  Andy Rinne              M  32  0:28:39.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2417  Matt Chavez             M  23  0:36:08.7  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:23:58.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Sweep The Leg                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2341  Chris McIntyre          M  27  0:27:51.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2336  Mark Riem               M  40  0:28:28.7  Canon City     CO    Yes 
2340  Thom LeDoux             M  33  0:28:32.5  Canon City     CO    Yes 
2338  Brian VanIwarden        M  28  0:30:09.4  Canon City     CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:24:52.2

**********

 4. Team Name: Badger Badger Badger                    

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2672  Sean O'Day              M  32  0:27:34.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2745  Patrick Perry           M  26  0:28:36.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2356  Chad Halsten            M  33  0:29:06.6  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2285  Christoph Zurcher       M  30  0:29:25.2  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:25:17.7

**********

 5. Team Name: PPTC Team #1                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2902  Brian Goodack           M  30  0:27:59.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2918  Jeff Lang               M  49  0:31:14.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2674  Don Byers               M  51  0:36:56.7  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2718  Clayton Clester         M  42  0:39:51.6  Divide         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:36:10.3

**********

 6. Team Name: Loco Non-Locals                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2270  Tim Kelly               M  27  0:37:27.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2271  Mario Salinas           M  47  0:38:12.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2272  Anthony Gelormine       M  28  0:39:00.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:54:41.1

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Zirafy                                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2673  Jan Kutej               M  34  0:36:07.8  Colo Spgs      CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: PPTC Team #2                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2919  Terri Lang              F  48  0:35:51.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2433  Susie Quinn             F  52  0:38:27.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2357  Vanessa Warren          F  35  0:39:35.6  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:53:54.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Laughing Lattes                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2344  Jane Chess              F  53  0:38:45.2  Florence       CO    Yes 
2345  Laurie Wertzbaugher     F  48  0:39:10.0  Canon City     CO    Yes 
2343  Mary Riem               F  42  0:43:07.3  Canon City     CO    Yes 
2346  Kitty Luchte            F  47  0:44:17.3  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:01:02.5

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Mixed Results                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2274  Michael Orendorff       M  56  0:28:00.3  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
2757  Ben Valdez              M  47  0:31:46.5  Pueblo         CO    Yes 
2778  Matt Sherman            M  35  0:32:02.8  Pueblo West    CO    No  
2756  Jill Montera            F  41  0:33:18.9  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:33:05.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Team Djuric                             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2654  Hayden DJuric           M  15  0:28:26.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2652  Warren DJuric           M  45  0:29:38.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2655  Hayley DJuric           F  13  0:37:24.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2653  Terry DJuric            F  46  0:40:21.8  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:35:29.6

**********

 3. Team Name: Another Roadside Attraction             

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2312  Steven Carter           M  39  0:30:14.0  Canon City     CO    Yes 
2337  Joanna McIntyre         F  26  0:32:19.1  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2304  Brian Schipper          M  39  0:34:51.9  Canon City     CO    Yes 
2339  Jennifer VanIwarden     F  24  0:38:57.7  Canon City     CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:37:25.0

**********

 4. Team Name: Team SuperBad!                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2651  Scott Konnagan          M  44  0:28:06.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2428  Jori Leszczynski        F  33  0:33:55.2  Highlands Ranc CO    Yes 
2386  Chelsea Hernandez       F  24  0:37:50.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:39:52.2

**********

 5. Team Name: Not Suave                               

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2319  Jack Sauve              M  20  0:31:07.7  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2320  Pete Sauve              M  47  0:34:46.2  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2317  Alyce Sauve             F  14  0:40:24.4  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2318  Ann Sauve               F  45  0:44:48.8  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:46:18.3

**********

 6. Team Name: All In One                              

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2308  Chris Claybaugh         M  41  0:32:54.0  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2301  Tyler Phillips          M  35  0:36:57.9  Monument       CO    Yes 
2497  Elizabeth Baston        F  41  0:37:02.0  Monument       CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:46:53.9

**********

 7. Team Name: Westside Eco Warriors                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2302  Jonathan Wuerth         M  44  0:32:28.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2273  Scott Vehlewald         M  45  0:33:07.5  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2275  Anton Schulzki          M  47  0:36:17.0  Colo Spgs      CO    No  
2282  Tammy Wuerth            F  39  0:44:08.8  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 

Total Team Time:  1:49:45.2

**********

 8. Team Name: Just Here For Breakfast                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2786  Steve Wolf              M  36  0:35:36.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2928  Mike Cotter             M  32  0:37:14.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
2423  Nicole Bendure          F  27  0:40:49.1  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2479  Rebecca Riopelle        F  34  0:51:11.0  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:53:40.8

**********

 9. Team Name: Jimmy No Nos                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2463  Jim Buckley             M  37  0:34:28.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2498  Elizabeth Simmons       F  27  0:48:52.5  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2683  Dixie Frank             F  31  0:52:22.9  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2667  Elissa Washburn         F  38  0:52:23.6  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:15:44.3

**********

 10. Team Name: Bars & Stripes                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
2494  Kim Russo               F  22  0:48:54.6  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2266  Dean Buck               M  48  0:48:55.3  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2492  Guy Jordan              M  53  0:49:08.3  Colo Spgs      CO    Yes 
2493  Jacqui Jordan           F  22  0:49:09.1  Colo Spgs      CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:26:58.2

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Tri-Edemame                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
2454  Scott Schnitzspahn      M  34  0:31:05.5  Highlands Ranc CO
2459  Elizabeth Tucker        F  26  0:31:09.5  Colo Spgs      CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


Back to results page