Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                     2007 Fall Series

                              Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups
                                      
** Time adjusted for a 1-minute credit for wearing a Halloween costume during the Ute Valley Park race.
   We seemed to have misplaced the list of runners who wore costumes at the Ute Valley Park race, thus
   the costume wearers were based on the following photos taken during the event.
   http://www.pprrun.org/photos/2007/2007FallSeriesIIIJimK/images/PA280922.jpg
   http://www.pprrun.org/photos/2007/2007FallSeriesIIIJimK/images/PA280971.jpg
   (Note: Didn't wear costume during entire race.  Sorry Joanna.)
   http://www.pprrun.org/photos/2007/2007FallSeriesIIIJonC/images/100_5149.jpg
   Please let us know if we've missed somebody.
   The race director decided that these costumes are worth a 1-minute deduction.                                      
                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Darren Thomas            13   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:24   0:40:08   0:47:58   1:10:42   3:09:12                                           
  2   Drew Stimson             14   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:18   0:39:24   0:51:27   1:09:45   3:12:54                                           
  3   Taylor Dolan             10   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:38   0:50:55   1:00:55   1:21:41   3:53:09                                           

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Hayden DJuric            15   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:26   0:36:03   0:44:41   1:03:37   2:52:47   Team Djuric                             
  2   Sam Applin               15   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:32   0:43:38   0:51:07   1:12:56   3:21:13                                           
  3   Travis Hybki             17   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:07   0:42:40   0:52:30   1:11:19   3:23:36                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Kyle Richter             20   USAFA            CO   0:27:14   0:34:58   0:40:17   0:58:21   2:40:50   Coast Force                             
  2   Anthony Santosus         20   USAFA            CO   0:28:08   0:34:52   0:41:39   0:58:43   2:43:22                                           
  3   Casey Masters            20   USAFA            CO   0:28:15   0:36:22   0:44:24   0:59:34   2:48:35   Coast Force                             
  4   Greg Jemo                21   USAFA            CO   0:31:47   0:37:06   0:44:02   1:02:33   2:55:28   Coast Force                             
  5   Jack Sauve               20   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:07   0:39:02   0:50:56   1:09:06   3:10:11   Not Suave                               
  6   Brandon Wagoner          21   USAFA            CO   0:46:03   0:58:01   1:11:29   1:40:56   4:36:29                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Joe McDaniel             25   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:18   0:30:43   0:36:38   0:50:20   2:22:59                                           
  2   Justin Ricks             27   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:04   0:32:39   0:39:14   0:54:02   2:31:59                                           
  3   Chris McIntyre           27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:51   0:33:46   0:41:34** 0:56:58   2:40:09** Sweep The Leg                           
  4   Kyle Reno                25   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:13   0:35:22   0:43:14   1:01:15   2:48:04   Colorado Running                        
  5   Kris Pruitt              28   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:58   0:37:10   0:45:28   1:00:04   2:52:40                                           
  6   Brian VanIwarden         28   Canon City       CO   0:30:09   0:38:11   0:45:43** 1:04:52   2:58:55** Sweep The Leg                           
  7   Josh Herman              26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:34   0:44:53   0:55:53   1:21:34   3:38:54                                           
  8   Tim Kelly                27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:27   0:48:49   0:55:55   1:17:11   3:39:22   Loco Non-Locals                         
  9   David Williams           29   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:06   0:46:38   0:59:06   1:22:32   3:46:22                                           
 10   Tuan Ha                  27   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:33   0:47:49   0:58:46   1:24:14   3:48:22                                           
 11   Anthony Gelormine        28   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:00   0:49:39   1:00:21   1:27:00   3:56:00   Loco Non-Locals                         
 12   Brian Crolley            29   Colo Spgs        CO   0:42:35   0:53:23   1:06:25   1:29:25   4:11:48                                           
 13   James Beam               29   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:39   0:53:24   1:05:13   1:34:54   4:15:10                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   LeRoy Popowski           32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:26:17   0:31:04   0:38:41   0:55:22   2:31:24                                           
  2   Doug Ryden               31   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:05   0:32:28   0:40:03   0:55:26   2:35:02                                           
  3   Sean O'Day               32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:34   0:33:48   0:40:15   0:55:40   2:37:17   Badger Badger Badger                    
  4   Andy Rinne               32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:39   0:35:17   0:43:09   0:57:46   2:44:51   Colorado Running                        
  5   Edgar Trillo             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:49   0:36:09   0:42:39   0:58:16   2:44:53                                           
  6   Brian Goodack            30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:59   0:35:07   0:42:20   1:00:03   2:45:29   PPTC Team #1                            
  7   Kevin Noleen             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:55   0:35:30   0:43:03   1:01:21   2:47:49                                           
  8   Chad Halsten             33   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:06   0:37:43   0:44:52   1:05:19   2:57:00   Badger Badger Badger                    
  9   Christoph Zurcher        30   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:25   0:39:55   0:48:45   1:09:55   3:08:00   Badger Badger Badger                    
 10   Pablo Najera             34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:27   0:41:40   0:51:08   1:08:58   3:14:13                                           
 11   Eric Lawrence            33   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:10   0:42:15   0:51:41   1:12:50   3:20:56                                           
 12   Jason Crow               34   Peyton           CO   0:32:56   0:42:39   0:53:34   1:13:51   3:23:00                                           
 13   Jan Kutej                34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:07   0:45:05   0:53:41   1:10:05   3:24:58   Zirafy                                  
 14   Mike Cotter              32   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:14   0:36:54   0:59:06   1:18:38   3:31:52   Just Here For Breakfast                 
 15   Marty Garrett            33   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:37   0:48:41   0:59:36   1:21:47   3:50:41                                           
 16   Chris Estep              32   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:10   0:57:19   1:03:12   1:26:27   4:04:08                                           
 17   Colin Kearns             32   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:12   0:50:35   1:06:22   1:27:27   4:05:36                                           
 18   Tom Lauhon               31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:46   0:51:51   1:23:37   1:25:21   4:20:35                                           
 19   James White              32   Peyton           CO   0:49:10   1:01:59   1:17:07   1:40:28   4:48:44                                           
 20   Dennis Stalnaker         34   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:32   1:03:50   1:20:43   1:50:09   5:03:14                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Gerald Romero            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:04   0:31:02   0:37:36   0:52:42   2:26:24                                           
  2   Mike Schoudel            39   Poncha Springs   CO   0:26:20   0:33:19   0:40:09   0:55:54   2:35:42                                           
  3   Eric Peterson            35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:26:39   0:33:58   0:40:09   0:56:04   2:36:50                                           
  4   Rob Gilliam              38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:27:05   0:34:12   0:42:58   0:58:49   2:43:04   Colorado Running                        
  5   Jim Lee                  38   Elbert           CO   0:28:57   0:36:32   0:44:09   1:00:06   2:49:44                                           
  6   Chad Skaggs              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:50   0:39:38   0:48:02   1:05:46   3:03:16                                           
  7   Tim Dolan                38   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:58   0:42:23   0:48:58   1:08:09   3:10:28                                           
  8   David Kronshage          39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:22   0:39:56   0:51:33   1:10:28   3:14:19                                           
  9   Chris Applin             39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:40   0:42:52   0:53:07   1:14:22   3:23:01                                           
 10   Jessie McCarthy          35   Fountain         CO   0:34:31   0:44:06   0:52:17   1:14:16   3:25:10                                           
 11   Eric Burton              36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:02   0:44:48   0:53:22   1:11:08   3:28:20                                           
 12   Steve Warmingham         39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:50   0:44:31   0:54:55   1:15:15   3:29:31                                           
 13   Brian Schipper           39   Canon City       CO   0:34:51   0:45:41   0:55:54   1:16:16   3:32:42   Another Roadside Attraction             
 14   Jim DeRevs               37   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:10   0:46:14   0:55:16   1:15:04   3:32:44                                           
 15   Steve Wolf               36   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:36   0:44:35   0:57:19   1:20:35   3:38:05   Just Here For Breakfast                 
 16   Michael Capela           39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:22   0:48:56   0:55:27   1:17:41   3:39:26                                           
 17   John Monk                38   Monument         CO   0:36:52   0:46:18   0:56:56   1:19:28   3:39:34                                           
 18   Jim Buckley              37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:28   0:44:16   0:57:04   1:24:02   3:39:50   Jimmy No Nos                            
 19   Tyler Phillips           35   Monument         CO   0:36:57   0:47:42   0:58:55   1:20:05   3:43:39   All In One                              
 20   John Smail               38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:15   0:45:46   0:57:28   1:27:15   3:43:44                                           
 21   Fred Walker              39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:56   0:47:50   0:58:49   1:20:50   3:45:25                                           
 22   William Keller           38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:29   0:46:58   1:02:47   1:20:37   3:46:51                                           
 23   Phil Redinger            36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:58   0:48:42   1:01:47   1:23:53   3:53:20                                           
 24   Steve Hybki              39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:09   0:48:54   1:02:55   1:31:38   4:02:36                                           
 25   Douglas Roth             37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:42:19   0:52:52   1:03:46   1:26:13   4:05:10                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Thomas Selke             40   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:03   0:34:34   0:42:14   0:57:58   2:42:49                                           
  2   Scott Konnagan           44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:28:06   0:36:01   0:43:50   1:02:00   2:49:57   Team SuperBad!                          
  3   Mark Riem                40   Canon City       CO   0:28:28   0:37:04   0:44:07** 1:02:50   2:52:29** Sweep The Leg                           
  4   Jeff Solverson           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:18   0:38:13   0:44:32   1:03:57   2:56:00                                           
  5   Scott Suter              44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:30:36   0:37:53   0:46:32   1:04:01   2:59:02                                           
  6   Jim Hendricks            43   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:39   0:39:45   0:48:04   1:05:56   3:05:24                                           
  7   Doug Novy                40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:50   0:40:05   0:49:05   1:08:30   3:09:30                                           
  8   Jonathan Wuerth          44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:28   0:41:20   0:49:23   1:07:50   3:11:01   Westside Eco Warriors                   
  9   Steve Weeks              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:58   0:41:32   0:51:32   1:11:00   3:16:02                                           
 10   Don Hawkins              40   Pueblo West      CO   0:33:23   0:43:57   0:52:08   1:11:58   3:21:26                                           
 11   Ty Paywa                 41   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:58   0:42:04   0:56:40   1:13:29   3:25:11                                           
 12   Ted Jimenez              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:05   0:42:52   0:52:37   1:16:24   3:26:58                                           
 13   Larry Selke              43   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:53   0:47:40   1:01:16   1:23:57   3:50:46                                           
 14   Clayton Clester          42   Divide           CO   0:39:51   0:49:48   1:02:18   1:29:38   4:01:35   PPTC Team #1                            
 15   Robert Ronas             43   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:32   0:51:50   1:03:55   1:27:36   4:03:53                                           
 16   Phil Smith               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:26   0:56:50   1:07:26   1:30:46   4:14:28                                           
 17   Mark Parker              42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:55   0:54:43   1:05:21   1:31:22   4:15:21                                           
 18   Rich Jones               44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:07   0:57:17   1:13:42   1:45:53   4:41:59                                           
 19   Jeffrey Barden           43   Colo Spgs        CO   0:47:20   0:59:13   1:14:46   1:45:50   4:47:09                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Warren DJuric            45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:29:38   0:37:01   0:45:43   1:04:21   2:56:43   Team Djuric                             
  2   Jeff Chowning            46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:30:20   0:38:18   0:45:51   1:02:38   2:57:07                                           
  3   David Sparks             45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:30:57   0:38:26   0:47:35   1:05:58   3:02:56                                           
  4   Mike Lloyd               49   Grn Mtn Falls    CO   0:30:38   0:39:27   0:47:57   1:05:31   3:03:33                                           
  5   Ben Valdez               47   Pueblo           CO   0:31:46   0:39:53   0:47:42   1:05:49   3:05:10   Mixed Results                           
  6   Karl Mickelson           46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:11   0:41:18   0:47:41   1:08:49   3:09:59                                           
  7   Jeff Rachwitz            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:17   0:41:28   0:50:15   1:08:57   3:13:57                                           
  8   Steve Recca              46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:36   0:40:23   0:50:26   1:11:27   3:14:52                                           
  9   Ricardo Morales          46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:56   0:42:15   0:51:16   1:09:30   3:16:57                                           
 10   Peter Tonsits            45   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:33   0:41:57   0:51:05   1:10:48   3:17:23                                           
 11   Chief Reno               45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:47   0:42:18   0:50:18   1:13:38   3:18:01                                           
 12   Scott Vehlewald          45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:07   0:43:07   0:50:59   1:12:18   3:19:31   Westside Eco Warriors                   
 13   Brad Olson               45   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:26   0:43:31   0:52:23   1:15:29   3:24:49                                           
 14   Pete Sauve               47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:46   0:41:56   0:58:13   1:11:57   3:26:52   Not Suave                               
 15   Anton Schulzki           47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:17   0:46:28   0:54:28   1:18:45   3:35:58   Westside Eco Warriors                   
 16   Robert Wedel             48   Colo Spgs        CO   0:35:29   0:45:13   0:56:58   1:18:41   3:36:21                                           
 17   Jeffrey Jury             47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:55   0:44:33   1:00:48   1:25:23   3:45:39                                           
 18   Zane Mitchell            45   Monument         CO   0:38:02   0:49:30   0:58:47   1:23:28   3:49:47                                           
 19   Phil Mahone              46   Monument         CO   0:40:35   0:52:25   1:02:34   1:26:30   4:02:04                                           
 20   Mario Salinas            47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:12   0:52:16   1:01:37   1:32:42   4:04:47   Loco Non-Locals                         
 21   Chris Bombria            46   Peyton           CO   0:39:41   0:54:03   1:13:35   1:34:28   4:21:47                                           
 22   John Rabb                46   Peyton           CO   0:45:27   0:56:52   1:09:21   1:36:36   4:28:16                                           
 23   Tim Brunner              45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:27   0:56:54   1:09:20   1:36:36   4:28:17                                           
 24   Joe Mendygral            45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:47:56   0:59:17   1:11:24   1:43:21   4:41:58                                           
 25   Dean Buck                48   Colo Spgs        CO   0:48:55   0:59:37   1:17:56   1:49:22   4:55:50   Bars & Stripes                          

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Craig Hafer              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:33   0:39:51   0:46:51   1:05:05   3:03:20                                           
  2   Jim English              53   Colo Spgs        CO   0:31:44   0:40:15   0:48:24   1:05:52   3:06:15                                           
  3   Tony Abdella             53   Elbert           CO   0:33:28   0:41:43   0:51:27   1:08:37   3:15:15                                           
  4   Mark Luchte              52   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:15   0:43:40   0:52:59   1:11:35   3:21:29                                           
  5   Greg Brown               50   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:16   0:44:37   0:54:40   1:17:50   3:31:23                                           
  6   Don Byers                51   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:56   0:45:56   0:53:46   1:16:32   3:33:10   PPTC Team #1                            
  7   Tim O'Connor             50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:25   0:45:44   1:00:10   1:18:08   3:41:27                                           
  8   Victor Boley             51   Pueblo           CO   0:37:23   0:49:25   1:00:30   1:23:43   3:51:01                                           
  9   Larry Haney              52   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:12   0:48:51   1:05:17   1:27:49   4:01:09                                           
 10   Dale Schauer             52   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:27   0:51:18   1:03:38   1:28:02   4:03:25                                           
 11   Jon Cornick              51   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:52   0:52:54   1:08:12   1:31:54   4:13:52                                           
 12   Clint Gaffney            50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:36   0:59:06   1:09:35   1:38:55   4:33:12                                           
 13   Frederick Thompson       50   Fort Carson      CO   0:44:19   0:57:34   1:11:36   1:46:06   4:39:35                                           
 14   Steve Kidd               52   Colo Spgs        CO   0:47:57   0:59:38   1:13:30   1:42:12   4:43:17                                           
 15   Ed Dugas                 54   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:24   1:03:39   1:12:19   1:45:00   4:46:22                                           
 16   Guy Jordan               53   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:08   0:59:36   1:18:09   1:49:21   4:56:14   Bars & Stripes                          

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Michael Orendorff        56   Pueblo           CO   0:28:00   0:36:21   0:43:40   0:59:45   2:47:46   Mixed Results                           
  2   Dave Ruetschilling       56   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:49   0:42:16   0:54:11   1:11:40   3:22:56                                           
  3   George Greco             59   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:15   0:43:17   0:53:27   1:15:22   3:24:21                                           
  4   Phil Goulding            56   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:59   0:49:01   1:01:02   1:21:00   3:52:02                                           
  5   John Mills               56   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:15   0:49:39   1:00:11   1:24:11   3:53:16                                           
  6   Les Lundin               58   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:44   0:54:51   1:10:07   1:36:50   4:24:32                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Dennis Normoyle          63   Peyton           CO   0:41:25   0:52:05   1:04:21   1:29:16   4:07:07                                           
  2   Terry Lauhon             60   Colo Spgs        CO   0:47:45   0:57:27   1:13:49   1:43:00   4:42:01                                           
  3   Kenneth Holmes           62   Colo Spgs        CO   0:47:47   0:59:46   1:15:12   1:48:20   4:51:05                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   James McKelvey           65   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:40   0:50:21   1:01:49   1:25:13   3:58:03                                           
  2   Geoffrey Chance          66   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:47   0:54:05   1:07:05   1:34:51   4:18:48                                           

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Glen Ash                 70   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:10   0:47:13   0:58:18   1:23:22   3:48:03                                           
  2   Phil Foster              73   Colo Spgs        CO   0:54:34   1:07:32   1:24:06   1:52:39   5:18:51                                           

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               77   Denver           CO   0:54:06   1:06:18   1:22:22   1:51:15   5:14:01                                           

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Hayley DJuric            13   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:24   0:46:12   0:56:35   1:22:33   3:42:44   Team Djuric                             
  2   Alyce Sauve              14   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:24   0:55:53   1:04:55   1:43:19   4:24:31   Not Suave                               

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Hollis Lyman             16   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:13   0:49:40   0:55:59   1:20:16   3:50:08                                           
  2   Madison Parker           16   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:22   0:48:57   1:03:20   1:41:03   4:12:42                                           
  3   Jessica Tandberg         17   Colo Spgs        CO   0:48:41   0:59:32   1:16:16   1:50:05   4:54:34                                           

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Molly McDaniel           24   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:57   0:40:52   0:49:04   1:07:33   3:10:26                                           
  2   Natascha Vandermolen     22   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:58   0:46:46   0:53:59   1:15:11   3:28:54                                           
  3   Marie Barrett            20   USAFA            CO   0:37:14   0:46:48   0:54:30   1:19:11   3:37:43                                           
  4   Jennifer VanIwarden      24   Canon City       CO   0:38:57   0:47:02   0:57:06** 1:21:08   3:44:13** Another Roadside Attraction             
  5   Chelsea Hernandez        24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:37:50   0:48:38   1:00:29   1:23:36   3:50:33   Team SuperBad!                          
  6   Marny Scalard            24   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:42   0:55:51   0:56:39   1:19:23   3:50:35                                           
  7   Rachael Wenger           22   USAFA            CO   0:46:05   0:58:01   1:11:30   1:40:56   4:36:32                                           
  8   Jacqui Jordan            22   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:09   0:59:36   1:18:08   1:49:20   4:56:13   Bars & Stripes                          
  9   Leah Lewis               22   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:54   1:01:06   1:18:00   2:13:04   5:22:04                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Joanna McIntyre          26   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:19   0:39:17   0:47:55   1:05:08   3:04:39   Another Roadside Attraction             
  2   Deborah Janssen          27   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:14   0:39:23   0:49:32   1:07:47   3:08:56                                           
  3   Denise Ricks             27   Pueblo West      CO   0:36:45   0:47:29   0:58:27   1:23:32   3:46:13                                           
  4   Kristine Gregory         28   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:39   0:47:16   0:57:05   1:25:52   3:46:52                                           
  5   Shannon Julia            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:14   0:46:52   1:00:46   1:22:23   3:49:15                                           
  6   Lorba Drewry             27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:05   0:48:47   0:59:23   1:24:21   3:51:36                                           
  7   Nicole Bendure           27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:49   0:49:32   1:01:05   1:32:18   4:03:44   Just Here For Breakfast                 
  8   Erin Lauf                29   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:01   0:49:36   1:07:31   1:27:09   4:06:17                                           
  9   Wendy Kimmel             29   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:14   0:53:28   1:10:28   1:31:59   4:19:09                                           
 10   Elizabeth Simmons        27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:48:52   1:08:35   1:24:20   1:42:30   5:04:17   Jimmy No Nos                            
 11   Lesley Gallacher         27   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:55   1:01:05   1:17:59   2:13:04   5:22:03                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Scheri Nagaraj           31   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:25   0:43:11   0:53:03** 1:13:03   3:23:42**                                         
  2   April Erb                30   Colo Spgs        CO   0:34:18   0:43:24   0:53:56   1:12:08   3:23:46                                           
  3   Liana Dolakova           34   Colo Spgs        CO   0:36:20   0:46:16   0:56:35   1:18:31   3:37:42                                           
  4   Alethea Lauhon           33   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:13   0:45:41   0:56:40   1:23:08   3:44:42                                           
  5   Nicole Drummer           31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:41   0:46:39   1:02:15   1:23:42   3:51:17                                           
  6   Shannon Garrett          32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:38   0:49:14   1:02:37   1:22:11   3:54:40                                           
  7   Ashley Heguy             31   Colo Spgs        CO   0:42:09   0:51:39   1:01:13   1:21:36   3:56:37                                           
  8   Felicia Popowski         32   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:36   0:50:26   1:05:13   1:31:58   4:09:13                                           
  9   Christine Carlton        33   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:16   0:56:10   1:09:57   1:36:07   4:26:30                                           
 10   Rebecca Riopelle         34   Peyton           CO   0:51:11   0:53:30   1:18:56   1:51:56   4:55:33   Just Here For Breakfast                 
 11   Valarie Day              32   Manitou Spring   CO   0:51:37   1:02:48   1:16:54   1:48:26   4:59:45                                           
 12   Stacy Gapper             34   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:01   1:02:44   1:24:01   1:54:27   5:14:13                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Nicole Kunz              37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:51   0:43:05   0:52:45   1:13:09   3:22:50                                           
  2   Melissa Waters           36   Falcon           CO   0:33:56   0:43:39   0:54:09   1:14:05   3:25:49                                           
  3   Valerie McIntosh         38   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:34   0:43:23   0:54:26   1:14:29   3:27:52                                           
  4   Vanessa Warren           35   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:35   0:48:09   0:56:48   1:24:45   3:49:17   PPTC Team #2                            
  5   Amy Solverson            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:18   0:48:23   0:58:58   1:26:04   3:52:43                                           
  6   Tina Cassens             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:27   0:50:08   1:00:27   1:28:03   3:58:05                                           
  7   Shantelle Smail          38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:39:43   0:50:57   1:02:50   1:27:12   4:00:42                                           
  8   Tammy Wuerth             39   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:08   0:50:59   1:00:59   1:27:19   4:03:25   Westside Eco Warriors                   
  9   Victoria Tandberg        37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:05   0:54:01   1:08:32   1:31:24   4:17:02                                           
 10   Laurie Cochran           36   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:28   0:59:42   1:09:03   1:34:33   4:28:46                                           
 11   Rita Cardin              37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:13   0:54:14   1:14:04   1:40:22   4:29:53                                           
 12   Maida C. Scott           38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:47:27   0:56:44   1:11:41   1:34:46   4:30:38   West Side Moms                          
 13   Kristina Roth            37   Colo Spgs        CO   0:43:32   0:56:36   1:11:19   1:40:10   4:31:37                                           
 14   Heather Evans            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:43   0:54:13   1:16:31   1:32:01   4:32:28                                           
 15   Elissa Washburn          38   Colo Spgs        CO   0:52:23   1:07:24   1:20:55   1:48:31   5:09:13   Jimmy No Nos                            
 16   Candice Jackson          36   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:46   1:07:30   1:25:11   2:09:07   5:37:34   West Side Moms                          

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Pamela Parker            42   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:34   0:41:10   0:49:27   1:08:23   3:12:34                                           
  2   Sharon Greenbaum         44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:32:48   0:42:08   0:51:07   1:09:25   3:15:28                                           
  3   Jill Montera             41   Pueblo West      CO   0:33:18   0:43:29   0:52:48   1:15:42   3:25:17   Mixed Results                           
  4   Nancy Lecky              43   Woodland Park    CO   0:35:00   0:46:00   0:54:36   1:12:42   3:28:18                                           
  5   Karen Monk               40   Monument         CO   0:35:41   0:44:57   0:54:53   1:14:18   3:29:49                                           
  6   Elizabeth Baston         41   Monument         CO   0:37:02   0:48:05   0:59:02   1:22:58   3:47:07   All In One                              
  7   Mary Pompeii             40   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:36   0:50:14   1:00:56   1:26:34   3:58:20                                           
  8   Linda Ronas              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:49   0:51:40   1:01:18   1:25:37   4:00:24                                           
  9   Tammy Smith              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:44   0:51:33   1:04:46   1:29:05   4:05:08                                           
 10   Julie Selke              40   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:41   0:53:46   1:03:58   1:38:56   4:18:21                                           
 11   Kristy Burns             43   Colo Spgs        CO   0:45:15   0:56:00   1:06:28   1:32:03   4:19:46                                           
 12   Tasha Norman             41   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:12   0:59:07   1:12:06   1:28:02   4:20:27                                           
 13   Wendy Garrison           40   Pueblo           CO   0:43:43   0:53:48   1:09:09   1:36:56   4:23:36                                           
 14   Mary Riem                42   Canon City       CO   0:43:07   0:53:27   1:09:50   1:39:05   4:25:29   Laughing Lattes                         
 15   Kate Lyman               44   Colo Spgs        CO   0:46:34   0:57:02   1:13:38   1:38:36   4:35:50                                           
 16   Carlotta Rivera          40   Peyton           CO   0:48:16   0:59:53   1:14:50   1:42:31   4:45:30                                           
 17   Stacy Oliver-Skaggs      41   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:32   1:11:46   1:29:45   1:51:17   5:32:20                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Nicole Rosa              47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:33:37   0:40:39   0:50:28   1:07:14   3:11:58                                           
  2   Lisa Sieders             46   Denver           CO   0:37:25   0:43:37   0:54:58   1:18:33   3:34:33                                           
  3   Marilyn Goodloe          45   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:34   0:45:37   0:57:18   1:20:43   3:41:12                                           
  4   Laurie Wertzbaugher      48   Canon City       CO   0:39:10   0:50:38   1:02:03   1:26:35   3:58:26   Laughing Lattes                         
  5   Beverly Carver           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:08   0:50:37   1:04:23   1:29:29   4:05:37                                           
  6   Trudi Michel             49   Colo Spgs        CO   0:42:48   0:55:34   1:06:36   1:30:42   4:15:40                                           
  7   Lori Hawkins             46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:41:26   0:53:13   1:05:22   1:38:31   4:18:32                                           
  8   Terry DJuric             46   Colo Spgs        CO   0:40:21   0:53:22   1:10:00   1:41:13   4:24:56   Team Djuric                             
  9   Kitty Luchte             47   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:17   0:56:41   1:11:21   1:35:46   4:28:05   Laughing Lattes                         
 10   Ann Sauve                45   Colo Spgs        CO   0:44:48   0:59:22   1:08:08   1:36:55   4:29:13   Not Suave                               
 11   Tammy Bailey             45   Woodland Park    CO   0:48:06   0:56:58   1:10:01   1:42:59   4:38:04                                           
 12   Janis Michel             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:56   0:58:15   1:31:56   2:08:41   5:32:48                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   S. Griffin-Kaklikian     52   Castle Rock      CO   0:33:30   0:42:38   0:52:07   1:14:35   3:22:50                                           
  2   Dani Hainds              51   Grn Mtn Falls    CO   0:36:56   0:45:43   0:54:25   1:19:02   3:36:06                                           
  3   Susie Quinn              52   Colo Spgs        CO   0:38:27   0:48:10   0:58:08   1:17:56   3:42:41   PPTC Team #2                            
  4   Jane Chess               53   Florence         CO   0:38:45   0:50:08   1:08:14   1:35:54   4:13:01   Laughing Lattes                         
  5   Jackie Smith-Hill        50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:49:42   1:02:48   1:20:07   1:53:33   5:06:10                                           
  6   Cathy Dilts              50   Colo Spgs        CO   0:54:01   1:08:15   1:24:13   1:57:59   5:24:28                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        TTL TME   Team
  1   Kelly Murphy             56   Leadville        CO   0:43:56   0:51:24   1:07:01   1:32:02   4:14:23                                           

Back to results page