Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


       2007 Winter Series III Sante Fe - 7M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Timothy Fichter           21    Security         CO    1:05:42

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Logan Wealing             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:56
  2     Dominik Nogic             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:16
  3     Isaac Watkins             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:01
  4     Chris McIntyre            26    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:28
  5     Kris Pruitt               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:01

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Blaine Miller             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:23
  2     Pablo Najera              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:58
  3     Darren Kelley             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:04
  4     David Anderson            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:55
  5     Matt Sherman              34    Pueblo West      CO    0:55:11   Clydesdale
  6     Christopher Crema         31    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:40
  7     Russell Keglovits         33    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:56
  8     Marc Wulfkuhle            32    Falcon           CO    0:58:54   Clydesdale
  9     Mike DelMonico            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:34
 10     Jule Albretsen            31    Divide           CO    1:02:38   Clydesdale
 11     David Fleming             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:08
 12     Mark Koppa                32    Denver           CO    1:03:50
 13     Clint Cobb                31    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:12
 14     Andrew Heimbrock          33    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:43
 15     Barrett Cooper            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:16

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Peterson             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:46
  2     Nathaniel Kiser           36    Manitou Spgs     CO    0:52:52
  3     Chad Skaggs               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:02
  4     Ingemar Westphall         37    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:58
  5     Jay Walther               36    Black Forest     CO    0:57:57
  6     Joel Hawkins              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:39
  7     Lantz Timmsen             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:25
  8     James Gale                37    Monument         CO    1:01:01   Clydesdale
  9     Evan Randall              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:44
 10     Wes Schlauch              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:26
 11     John Vassos               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:27
 12     Jeff Anderson             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:38   Clydesdale

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ron Dean                  44    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:58
  2     Steve Abeyta              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:02
  3     Michael Brilleslyper      43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:37
  4     Rob Swanson               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:26
  5     Andy Blemker              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:27
  6     David Patrick             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:28
  7     James Cannon              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:35
  8     Ron Creech                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:45
  9     Peter Tonsits             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:48
 10     Carl Olson                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:51
 11     Tim Coit                  40    Parker           CO    1:03:43   Sierra Boys
 12     Bruce Stillman            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:35   Clydesdale
 13     Ed Gritters               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:46
 14     Jeff Owsley               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:55
 15     Samuel Ybarra             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:45
 16     Blake Schwank             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:45

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sammy Ngatia              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:33
  2     Steven Drennan            48    Fort Carson      CO    0:57:29
  3     Jim Heidelberg            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:46
  4     Brad Olson                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:58
  5     Lee Burton                46    Divide           CO    1:04:16
  6     David Wick                46    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:32
  7     Matt Monfre               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:16
  8     Robert Wedel              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:20
  9     Dean Buck                 48    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:39
 10     Henri St-Martin           48    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:47
 11     Tony DeLange              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:16

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               51    Florence         CO    0:51:55
  2     Dan Gardner               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:37
  3     Jon Cornick               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:04
  4     Kevin Strum               51    Peabody          MA    1:02:13
  5     Herman Polich             54    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:35
  6     David Reily               54    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:22
  7     Don Byers                 50    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:50
  8     Ted Itzor                 51    Brookfield       WI    1:20:16
  9     Jim Massa                 54                           1:29:06

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry Miller              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:20
  2     Dave Ruetschilling        56    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:54
  3     Dave Diaz                 58    Pueblo           CO    0:58:00
  4     Carl Nelson               58    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:42
  5     Jeffrey Frier             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:55
  6     Jim Beckenhaupt           59    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:57

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Clyde Landry              60    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:33
  2     Pete Doyle                60    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:13
  3     Kenneth Holmes            61    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:49

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hans Zimmermann           67    Monument         CO    1:13:16   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               72    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:01   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                76    Denver           CO    1:38:26   Senior

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Watkins         24    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:19
  2     Natascha VanderMolen      22    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:51
  3     Kimberly Soer             24    Fountain         CO    1:00:31
  4     Allison Thurlby           20    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:08
  5     Natalie Grabert           20    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:08

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carla Graves              25    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:29
  2     Kim Baldrey               28    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:16
  3     Megan O'Boyle             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:45

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Melody Monberg            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:01
  2     Nikki Hola                33    Highland Ranch   CO    1:04:44
  3     Allyson Kelley            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:59
  4     Julie Lindsey             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:21
  5     Autumn Gray               30    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:45
  6     Geni Ligday               31    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:12
  7     Alison Flaherty           34    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:38   Athena

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Debbi Meyer               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:21
  2     Cathi Webber              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:47
  3     Melissa Waters            35    Falcon           CO    1:02:57
  4     Janna Rombocos            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:58
  5     Dawn Mugele               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:00
  6     Julie Ramirez             36    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:01

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tamara Rogers             40    Monument         CO    1:00:41
  2     Sharon Greenbaum          44    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:05
  3     Marilyn Goodloe           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:54
  4     Esme DeLange              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:20
  5     Diane Kelsey              43    Monument         CO    1:08:33
  6     Alana Hawley              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:50   Athena
  7     Lindy Crawford            42    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:35
  8     Deborah Robertson         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:24
  9     Andrea Stillman           40    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:00   Athena

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:19
  2     Beverly Carver            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:50
  3     Debbie Monfre             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:45

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kathleen Frier            53    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:03
  2     Joy Richards              51    Pueblo West      CO    1:08:13
  3     Sandee Miller             53    Palmer Lake      CO    1:10:04
  4     Jane Chess                53    Florence         CO    1:18:52

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             58    Arvada           CO    1:06:15
  2     Robin Satterwhite         55    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:14
  3     Francine Carpenter        58    Lakewood         CO    1:35:31

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joyce McKelvey            61    Black Forest     CO    1:13:32

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page