Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series Results by Age Groups After 2 Races


        2007 Winter Series III Sante Fe - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Cernoia           14    Pueblo West      CO    0:35:41   Pueblo West Boys
  2     Jordan Montera            14    Pueblo West      CO    0:37:40   CSFD Coed
  3     Drew Stimson              13    Woodland Park    CO    0:43:19   Woodland Park Boys
  4     Sam Huber                 7    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:28   Springs Ranch Chainsaws

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dean Black                18    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:13   Palmer Boys
  2     Jeffrey Cook              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:15   JERKS Coed
  3     Michael Johnson           17    Littleton        CO    0:31:28   Chatfield Boys
  4     Mike Schmidt              16    Pueblo West      CO    0:33:03   Pueblo West Boys
  5     Steven Yeager             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:07   Sand Creek Boys
  6     Matthew Drake             18    Pueblo West      CO    0:33:28   Pueblo West Boys
  7     Chris Blackburn           16    Divide           CO    0:33:32   Woodland Park Boys
  8     Jacob Smelker             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:29   Pine Creek Boys
  9     Nathan Brown              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:47   Sand Creek Boys
 10     Doug Gagne                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:16   Pine Creek Boys
 11     Josh Jones                16    Woodland Park    CO    0:35:43   Woodland Park Boys
 12     Ross Brown                15    Woodland Park    CO    0:36:01   Woodland Park Boys
 13     Will Schiffelbein         16    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:57   Sand Creek Boys
 14     Griffin Pattee            16    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:38   Woodland Park Boys
 15     Robert Owen               17    Divide           CO    0:38:12   Woodland Park Boys
 16     Jeremiah Brockett         17    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:21   Pine Creek Boys
 17     Robert Stevens            15    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:28   JERKS Coed
 18     Sam Perez                 16    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:31   Sand Creek Boys
 19     Jamen Cox                 15    Pueblo West      CO    0:42:36   Pueblo West Boys
 20     Erich Gohlke              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:52   Sand Creek Boys
 21     Justen Cox                15    Pueblo West      CO    0:43:45   Pueblo West Boys
 22     McKye Kelley              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:57   Pine Creek Boys
 23     Steffen Myers             15    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:28   Woodland Park Boys
 24     Shean Rainbowstar         16    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:59   Woodland Park Boys
 25     Robby Gill                17    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:22   Palmer Boys

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matthew Scott             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:30   Jordahl Boys
  2     David Williams            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:01   Doherty Coed
  3     Scott Wagner              25    Woodland Park    CO    0:48:54   Woodland Park Boys
  4     Mayory Cifuentes          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:07
  5     Anthony Langer            29    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:05

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Harsha Nagaraj            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:34
  2     Kevin Houghton            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:41   The Polar Express Coed
  3     Shephan Thompson          32    Monument         CO    0:42:29
  4     Matthew Monberg           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:39
  5     Sergio deLourence         34    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:43   Clydesdale
  6     David Huber               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:29
  7     Dennis Stalnaker          33    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:16   Clydesdale,The Polar Express Coed

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Thomas Selke              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:54
  2     Keith Austin              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:40
  3     Mike Johnson              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:50
  4     Dan Drummond              35    Larkspur         CO    0:41:45
  5     Shawn Fedinatz            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:06   Clydesdale
  6     Mike Schoudel             38    Poncha Springs   CO    0:43:11   JERKS Coed
  7     John Smail                38    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:18
  8     Brian Landis              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:21   Clydesdale
  9     Joseph Papenfus           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:08
 10     Philip Redinger           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:30
 11     Fred Walker               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:54   CSPD Legal Speeders Coed
 12     Kale Murrey               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:11
 13     James Ferguson            35    Castle Rock      CO    0:47:29

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Chris Clabaugh            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:07
  2     David Donelson            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:46
  3     Dale Papineau             40    Pueblo West      CO    0:40:01   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys
  4     Steve Flannery            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:57   Pine Creek Boys
  5     David Redinger            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:42   Clydesdale
  6     John Maynard              42    Cotopaxi         CO    0:48:29
  7     Jeth Fogg                 40    Monument         CO    0:51:31   Clydesdale
  8     Paul Cooke                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:32
  9     Keith Martin              41    Monument         CO    1:01:33

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lile Budden               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:03
  2     Theodore Lewis            45    Monument         CO    0:38:13
  3     Frank Hibbitts            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:17
  4     Ben Valdez                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:40   CSFD Coed
  5     Timothy Barry             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:13
  6     Dennis Doyle              49    Fort Carson      CO    0:42:04
  7     Mike Tucker               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:06   DOD and Friends Coed
  8     Jim Kelleher              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:56
  9     Bill Veges                49    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:34
 10     Tom Slack                 48    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:02
 11     Jay Smidt                 45    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:29
 12     Anton Schulzki            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:31
 13     Rick Isaac                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:35
 14     Richard Mizell            48    Pueblo           CO    0:46:05   DOD and Friends Coed
 15     Phil Malone               45    Monument         CO    0:48:17
 16     Geoff Miller              49    Palmer Lake      CO    0:49:45   Clydesdale
 17     Daniel Polak              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:05
 18     Mark Roscoe               46    Elbert           CO    0:52:16
 19     James Moreno              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:18   DOD and Friends Coed
 20     Leonard Dilts             49    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:50

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Woody Noleen              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:41
  2     Tony Abdella              52    Elbert           CO    0:40:34
  3     Doug Laufer               54    Palmer Lake      CO    0:40:45   Metro State
  4     Mark Good                 52    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:05
  5     Jack Anthony              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:32
  6     Victor Boley              50    Pueblo           CO    0:44:59   CSFD Coed
  7     Pharris Cotner            51    Canon City       CO    0:47:01
  8     Michael Schenk            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:19
  9     George Gregor             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:48
 10     Lou Christensen           50    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:32
 11     Ben Kelley                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:59
 12     Dennis Howard             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:02
 13     William Overton           51    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:57   Clydesdale
 14     Philip Quattlebaum        54    Florence         CO    1:09:01   Clydesdale

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     George Greco              58    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:09
  2     Les Goss                  56    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:47
  3     Bob Danielson             57    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:02
  4     Peter Olejnik             58    Monument         CO    0:48:49
  5     Normal Hall               56    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:07
  6     Dave DeHart               58    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:58
  7     Ron Garcia                56    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:36
  8     Joseph Vlasek             58    Monument         CO    1:05:37

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dennis Normoyle           63    Peyton           CO    0:49:32
  2     James McKelvey            64    Black Forest     CO    0:51:28
  3     Bob Scott                 60    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:12
  4     Tom Sayers                60    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:19
  5     Terry Lauhon              60    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:21
  6     HJ Arnold                 62    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:06   Clydesdale

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Umphrey               67    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:57   Senior
  2     Jeff Smith                66    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:29   Senior
  3     Ellis Joseph              68    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:25   Senior
  4     Charles Snygg             67    Monument         CO    1:29:18   Senior,Clydesdale

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Gallegos             76    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:24   Senior

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Taylor Fogg               11    Monument         CO    0:50:25
  2     Katie Jones               14    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:27   Woodland Park Girls
  3     Lizzy Myers               14    Woodland Park    CO    1:03:12   Woodland Park Girls
  4     Nicole Dilts              14    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:31

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jennifer Bremser          16    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:19   Sand Creek Girls
  2     Julianne Payton           17    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:53   Woodland Park Girls
  3     Jamie Welch               16    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:01   Woodland Park Girls
  4     Kaylen Slack              16    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:03   Liberty Girls
  5     Hannah Green              15    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:20
  6     Aubrey Inman              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:18   Palmer Girls
  7     Erin Logan                15    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:47   Sand Creek Girls
  8     Ashley Mackey             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:07   Sand Creek Girls
  9     Kelsey Hilton             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:11   JERKS Coed
 10     Jennifer Pulscher         17    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:24   Liberty Girls
 11     Lexi Miller               17    Palmer Lake      CO    0:43:27   Lewis Palmer Girls
 12     Kayla Smelker             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:51   Pine Creek Girls
 13     Kristen Selke             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:58   Liberty Girls
 14     Kelsey Pazera             16    Woodland Park    CO    0:46:04   Woodland Park Girls
 15     Paige Karcher             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:10   Liberty Girls
 16     Lily Donelson             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:00
 17     Rachel Danielson          18    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:24   Pine Creek Girls

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Annapurna Slayman         24    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:07
  2     Erin Neville              23    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:09
  3     Laura Leppert             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:02   The Polar Express Coed
  4     Megan Lippert             23    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:04

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrea Wagner             26    Woodland Park    CO    0:37:11   Woodland Park Girls
  2     Deborah Janssen           26                           0:42:51
  3     Katie Walker              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:59
  4     Valerie Gorski            25    Littleton        CO    0:51:00
  5     Lara Vette                26    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:56

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Connilee Walter           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:56
  2     Sara Wulfkuhle            32    Falcon           CO    0:42:26
  3     Jennifer Tolbert          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:48   DOD and Friends Coed
  4     Leann Ferguson            30    Castle Rock      CO    0:51:03
  5     Jennifer Wescott          32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:12
  6     Sandy Reinsch             34    Pueblo           CO    0:53:54
  7     Heather Bain              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:29   Athena
  8     Marilyn Vassar            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:43

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shantelle Smail           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:19
  2     Jessica Raab              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:51
  3     Rebbecca Medina           36    Pueblo           CO    0:49:08
  4     Rita Cardin               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:12
  5     Heather Evans             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:06
  6     Melissa Johnson           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:42
  7     Kathleen Weatherson       38    Larkspur         CO    0:54:08
  8     Carlotta Rivera           39    Peyton           CO    0:55:50   CSPD Legal Speeders Coed
  9     JoAnn Harris              37    Falcon           CO    0:57:57
 10     Erin Tatum                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:34
 11     Alice Gohlke              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:35   Athena,CSFD Coed
 12     Jane McCarty              39    Cotopaxi         CO    1:06:52
 13     Kathleen Brenk            37    Elizabeth        CO    1:09:28
 14     Allisyn Booth             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:38

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jill Montera              40    Pueblo West      CO    0:41:49   CSFD Coed
  2     Terri Tibbs               43    Pueblo West      CO    0:43:31   CSFD Coed
  3     Karen Messias             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:10
  4     Patricia Lombardi         43    Peyton           CO    0:48:31
  5     Mary Toman                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:42
  6     Melody Burns              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:30
  7     Kristy Burns              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:00
  8     Tracy Mann-Reno           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:29   Doherty Coed
  9     Andrea Cichosz            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:47   Athena
 10     Amy Kinoff                41    Fountain         CO    1:03:55

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eileen Wilfong            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:35
  2     Gina Benfatti             45    Pueblo           CO    0:49:09
  3     Vicki McCann              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:55
  4     Annette Demel             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:01   Athena
  5     Diana Quattlebaum         47    Florence         CO    0:56:55
  6     Karen Barry               49    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:22
  7     Cathy Dilts               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:07
  8     Marie Baughman            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:25

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Susan GriffinKaklikian    51    Castle Rock      CO    0:41:44
  2     Sharon Dieter             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:53
  3     Mickey Simpson            50    Peyton           CO    0:50:21
  4     Deb Hadley                50    Florence         CO    0:56:54
  5     Lynne Hall                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:05
  6     Jannie Richardson         53    Manitou Sprgs    CO    0:59:42
  7     Marilee McDonald          53    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:00
  8     Jackie Hill               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:00
  9     Jutta Normoyle            53    Peyton           CO    1:08:56
 10     Annie Tucker              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:24   DOD and Friends Coed

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carolyn McMahon           56    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:31

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              70    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:24   Senior

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page