Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams


            2007 Winter Series II El Pomar - 04M
               El Pomar Youth Sports Center
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     January 27, 2007

Weather: Cloudy, temps in the mid 20s with light snow showers, and light wind.
         
Course: Out and and on the Pikes Peak Greenway trail.  It's pretty much a flat
        trail.  The trail was mostly clear of snow and ice and footing was fine.

The next race of the Winter Series will take place on Saturday, February 10th.
The location is the Sante Fe trail at the Baptist Road Trailhead.  Take I-25
to Exit 158 (Baptist Road).  Turn west at the stop sign and go about 0.3 miles.
The staging area is the main parking area at the trailhead.  Parking is
limited, so allow a few extra minutes to find some parking and get to the
staging area.

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race director, Patricia Lockhart, at PatLockhart@worldnet.att.net

Thanks!!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------



                     Male Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/28     Dean Black               18   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:21   Palmer Boys
   2      2/28     Mike Sickafoose          17   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:41   Pine Creek Boys
   3      3/28     Michael Johnson          17   Littleton          CO   0:22:52   Chatfield Boys
   4      4/28     Chasen Golucke           16   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:55   Pine Creek Boys
   5      5/28     Jeffrey Cook             17   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:46   JERKS Coed
   6      6/28     Mike Schmidt             16   Pueblo West        CO   0:24:05   Pueblo West Boys
   7      7/28     Chris Blackburn          16   Divide             CO   0:24:11   Woodland Park Boys
   8      8/28     Brandon Reed             17   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:19
   9      9/28     Matthew Drake            18   Pueblo West        CO   0:24:44   Pueblo West Boys
  10     10/28     Steven Yeager            18   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:59   Sand Creek Boys
  11      1/10     Thomas Selke             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:10
  12      1/18     Lile Budden              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:28
  13      1/12     Woody Noleen             51   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:51
  14      1/4      Michael Cernoia          14   Pueblo West        CO   0:26:06   Pueblo West Boys
  15     11/28     Jacob Smelker            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:19   Pine Creek Boys
  16     12/28     Josh Jones               16   Woodland Park      CO   0:26:22   Woodland Park Boys
  17     13/28     Dustin Johnson           17   Woodland Park      CO   0:26:32   Woodland Park Boys
  18      1/8      Michael Orendorff        55   Pueblo             CO   0:26:35
  19      1/8      Kevin Noleen             30   Castle Rock        CO   0:26:40
  20     14/28     Keane Velez              16   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:54   Doherty Coed
  21     15/28     Nathan Brown             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:34   Sand Creek Boys
  22     16/28     Robert Stevens           15   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:49   JERKS Coed
  23     17/28     Griffin Pattee           16   Woodland Park      CO   0:27:53   Woodland Park Boys
  24     18/28     Will Schiffelbein        16   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:54   Sand Creek Boys
  25      2/8      Harsha Nagaraj           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:10
  26     19/28     Robert Owen              17   Divide             CO   0:28:23   Woodland Park Boys
  27      2/18     Frank Hibbitts           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:46
  28      1/7      Chris Clabaugh           40   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:49
  29     20/28     Jeremiah Brockett        17   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:07   Pine Creek Boys
  30      1/7      Matthew Scott            28   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:09   Jordahl Boys
  31      2/10     Mike Johnson             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:14
  32      3/18     Theodore Lewis           45   Monument           CO   0:29:17
  33      2/4      Jason Adams              14   Woodland Park      CO   0:29:35   Woodland Park Boys
  34      2/12     Steven Simon             51   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:59
  35      3/12     Michael Schenk           54   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:09
  36      2/7      Dale Papineau            40   Pueblo West        CO   0:30:13   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys
  37      4/18     Ben Valdez               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:22   CSFD Coed
  38      3/10     Wes Thurman              35   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:30
  39     21/28     Justen Cox               15   Pueblo West        CO   0:30:33   Pueblo West Boys
  40      3/7      David Donelson           43   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:49
  41      2/7      Jacob Herbers            26   Lakewood           CO   0:30:55
  42      5/18     Jim Kelleher             49   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:31
  43      4/10     Mike Schoudel            38   Poncha Springs     CO   0:31:31   JERKS Coed
  44      6/18     Mike Tucker              49   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:41   DOD and Friends Coed
  45      3/4      Drew Stimson             13   Woodland Park      CO   0:31:45   Woodland Park Boys
  46      3/8      Kevin Houghton           32   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:48   The Polar Express Coed
  47     22/28     Erich Gohlke             17   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:50   Sand Creek Boys
  48      4/12     Tony Abdella             52   Elbert             CO   0:31:53
  49      7/18     Timothy Barry            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:56
  50      4/7      Steve Flannery           40   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:59   Pine Creek Boys
  51      8/18     Jim Grovenstein          47   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:05
  52      5/10     John Smail               38   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:08
  53     23/28     Sam Perez                16   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:12   Sand Creek Boys
  54      5/12     Jack Anthony             50   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:28
  55      3/7      David Williams           28   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:33   Doherty Coed
  56      9/18     Bill Veges               49   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:36
  57     24/28     Jamen Cox                15   Pueblo West        CO   0:32:45   Pueblo West Boys
  58      6/10     Shawn Fedinatz           35   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:50   Clydesdale
  59      2/8      Les Goss                 56   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:02
  60     25/28     McKye Kelley             15   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:07   Pine Creek Boys
  61     26/28     Shean Rainbowstar        16   Woodland Park      CO   0:33:09   Woodland Park Boys
  62      7/10     Brian Landis             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:16   Clydesdale
  63      5/7      Clayton Clester          41   Woodland Park      CO   0:33:20
  64      4/8      Steve Roth               33   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:24   Doherty Coed
  65      6/12     Victor Boley             50   Pueblo             CO   0:33:31   CSFD Coed
  66     10/18     Anton Schulzki           47   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:43
  67      5/8      Nik Penn                 32   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:49
  68      4/7      Tom Back                 27   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:14
  69     11/18     Tony Wolusky             48   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:34
  70     12/18     Rick Isaac               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:36
  71     27/28     Steffen Myers            15   Woodland Park      CO   0:34:41   Woodland Park Boys
  72      8/10     Fred Walker              38   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:53   CSPD Legal Speeders Coed
  73      9/10     James Ferguson           35   Castle Rock        CO   0:34:55
  74     13/18     Phil Malone              45   Monument           CO   0:35:04
  75     28/28     Robby Gill               17   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:07   Palmer Boys
  76      6/8      Matthew Monberg          30   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:13
  77     14/18     Richard Mizell           48   Pueblo             CO   0:35:57   DOD and Friends Coed
  78      1/4      Jim Umphrey              67   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:59   Senior
  79      3/8      Peter Olejnik            58   Monument           CO   0:36:00
  80      7/12     Pharris Cotner           51   Canon City         CO   0:36:01
  81     15/18     Kevin Wood               45   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:22
  82      7/8      Andrew Richardson        32   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:48
  83      1/7      Dennis Normoyle          63   Peyton             CO   0:36:58
  84      5/7      Anthony Langer           29   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:07
  85      2/4      Jeff Smith               66   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:09   Senior
  86      6/7      Jeth Fogg                40   Monument           CO   0:38:19   Clydesdale
  87      4/8      Roger Pumphrey           59   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:29
  88      2/7      Bob Scott                60   Woodland Park      CO   0:38:30
  89      3/7      James McKelvey           64   Black Forest       CO   0:38:48
  90      5/8      Dave DeHart              58   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:35
  91      8/12     Ben Kelley               51   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:54
  92      4/7      Steve McDermett          62   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:47
  93     16/18     James Moreno             45   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:02   DOD and Friends Coed
  94      5/7      Tom Sayers               60   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:35
  95      9/12     Dennis Howard            53   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:36
  96     17/18     Mark Roscoe              46   Elbert             CO   0:42:11
  97      6/7      Joe Rorick               29   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:28
  98     10/10     Brook Elkins             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:32
  99      6/8      Bob Danielson            57   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:44
 100      6/7      Terry Lauhon             60   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:02
 101      7/8      Ron Garcia               56   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:03
 102      3/4      Ellis Joseph             68   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:54   Senior
 103      8/8      Dennis Stalnaker         33   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:15   Clydesdale,The Polar Express Coed
 104      7/7      Keith Martin             41   Monument           CO   0:45:38
 105     10/12     William Overton          51   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:45   Clydesdale
 106      7/7      HJ Arnold                62   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:29   Clydesdale
 107     11/12     Philip Quattlebaum       54   Florence           CO   0:47:42   Clydesdale
 108     12/12     Skip Arms                53   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:15
 109      7/7      Michael Riggs            25   Peyton             CO   0:48:23
 110      8/8      Joseph Vlasek            58   Monument           CO   0:48:56
 111      4/4      Sam Huber                 7   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:13
 112      1/1      Bill Gallegos            76   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:27   Senior
 113     18/18     Leonard Dilts            49   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:02
 114      4/4      Charles Snygg            67   Monument           CO   1:05:04   Senior,Clydesdale

                    Female Finishers

Place   Pos/Div    Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   1      1/19     Jennifer Bremser         16   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:15   Sand Creek Girls
   2      1/8      Amanda Ewing             26   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:12
   3      2/8      Ginet Owen               29   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:51
   4      3/8      Andrea Wagner            26   Woodland Park      CO   0:27:55   Woodland Park Girls
   5      2/19     Hannah Green             15   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:36
   6      3/19     Kaylen Slack             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:46   Liberty Girls
   7      1/4      Jordan Pattee            13   Woodland Park      CO   0:30:07   Woodland Park Girls
   8      4/19     Jamie Welch              16   Woodland Park      CO   0:30:36   Woodland Park Girls
   9      1/7      Sara Wulfkuhle           32   Falcon             CO   0:30:45
  10      1/9      Susan GriffinKaklikian   51   Castle Rock        CO   0:31:11
  11      5/19     Kelsey Hilton            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:30   JERKS Coed
  12      6/19     Michelle Snow            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:47   Peak Distance
  13      1/12     Jill Montera             40   Pueblo West        CO   0:31:49   CSFD Coed
  14      7/19     Jennifer Pulscher        17   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:52   Liberty Girls
  15      2/9      Sharon Dieter            52   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:53
  16      1/9      Eileen Wilfong           48   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:03
  17      4/8      Heather Pedersen         25   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:17
  18      2/12     Terri Tibbs              43   Pueblo West        CO   0:32:39   CSFD Coed
  19      8/19     Lexi Miller              17   Palmer Lake        CO   0:33:08   Lewis Palmer Girls
  20      9/19     Kristen Selke            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:22   Liberty Girls
  21     10/19     Paige Karcher            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:24   Liberty Girls
  22      1/3      Annapurna Slayman        24   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:35
  23     11/19     Marlena Grovenstein      16   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:42   Palmer Girls
  24      3/12     Patricia Lombardi        43   Peyton             CO   0:33:55
  25     12/19     Kelsey Pazera            16   Woodland Park      CO   0:34:44   Woodland Park Girls
  26      4/12     Karen Messias            44   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:44
  27      1/13     Shantelle Smail          38   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:47
  28      2/13     Jessica Raab             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:10
  29     13/19     Savannah Jackson         18   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:14   Palmer Girls
  30     14/19     Anvonka Annaya           18   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:15   Palmer Girls
  31      2/4      Taylor Fogg              11   Monument           CO   0:35:16
  32      2/3      Erin Neville             23   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:23
  33     15/19     Kayla Smelker            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:29   Pine Creek Girls
  34      3/3      Laura Leppert            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:33   The Polar Express Coed
  35      3/9      Mickey Simpson           50   Peyton             CO   0:35:43
  36      2/9      Gina Benfatti            45   Pueblo             CO   0:36:16
  37      2/7      Jennifer Tolbert         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:20   DOD and Friends Coed
  38      5/12     Mary Toman               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:30
  39      3/13     Rebbecca Medina          36   Pueblo             CO   0:36:31
  40      6/12     Stephanie Edquid         43   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:49
  41      3/7      Leann Ferguson           30   Castle Rock        CO   0:36:59
  42      4/13     Kristine Spinuzzi        37   Pueblo             CO   0:37:06
  43      7/12     Tracy Mann-Reno          40   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:35   Doherty Coed
  44     16/19     Erin Logan               15   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:37   Sand Creek Girls
  45     17/19     Nicolette Brown          16   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:40   Sand Creek Girls
  46      5/13     Heather Evans            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:41
  47      6/13     Rita Cardin              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:42
  48      8/12     Melody Burns             44   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:07
  49      5/8      Sarah Krum               26   Sacramento         CA   0:38:33
  50      6/8      Wendy Kimmel             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:33
  51      4/7      Sandy Reinsch            34   Pueblo             CO   0:38:50
  52     18/19     Laura Harmon             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:05   Sand Creek Girls
  53      7/13     Melissa Johnson          35   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:10
  54      5/7      Jamie McFadden           34   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:22
  55      7/8      Jocerc Penn              28   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:29
  56      3/9      Vicki McCann             49   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:29
  57      9/12     Kristy Burns             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:38
  58      4/9      Annette Demel            49   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:40   Athena
  59      3/4      Katie Jones              14   Woodland Park      CO   0:40:54   Woodland Park Girls
  60      4/4      Lizzy Myers              14   Woodland Park      CO   0:40:59   Woodland Park Girls
  61      8/13     Monique DeLauter         39   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:59
  62     10/12     Helen Stergius           40   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:23
  63     19/19     Rachel Danielson         18   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:23   Pine Creek Girls
  64      8/8      Sharalee Bun             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:34
  65     11/12     Andrea Cichosz           43   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:47
  66      4/9      Kate Raphael             50   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:48
  67      5/9      Diane Cahalan            49   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:21
  68      9/13     Susan Dawson             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:29
  69     10/13     Mary Teschner            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:31
  70      6/9      Karen Barry              49   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:09
  71      6/7      Heather Bain             33   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:27   Athena
  72      1/1      Carolyn McMahon          56   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:33
  73      5/9      Jackie Hill              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:34
  74      6/9      Deb Hadley               50   Florence           CO   0:43:53
  75      7/9      Marilee McDonald         53   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:58
  76      7/9      Diana Quattlebaum        47   Florence           CO   0:44:49
  77     12/12     Amy Kinoff               41   Fountain           CO   0:45:07
  78     11/13     Erin Tatum               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:24
  79      8/9      Jannie Richardson        53   Manitou Sprgs      CO   0:46:59
  80     12/13     Alice Gohlke             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:05   Athena,CSFD Coed
  81      7/7      Becca Huber              30   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:28
  82      8/9      Marie Baughman           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:57
  83      9/9      Jutta Normoyle           53   Peyton             CO   0:52:12
  84      ?/?      Annie Tucker             ??   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:29   DOD and Friends Coed
  85     13/13     Allisyn Booth            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:54
  86      9/9      Cathy Dilts              47   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:19
  87      1/1      Julie Foster             70   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:51   Senior

Back to results page