Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                2007 Winter Series - SHORT

                               Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Michael Cernoia          14   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:06   0:35:41   1:01:47   Pueblo West Boys                        
  2   Drew Stimson             13   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:45   0:43:19   1:15:04   Woodland Park Boys                      
  3   Sam Huber                 7   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:13   0:59:28   1:49:41   Springs Ranch Chainsaws                 

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dean Black               18   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:21   0:30:13   0:52:34   Palmer Boys                             
  2   Michael Johnson          17   Littleton        CO   0:22:52   0:31:28   0:54:20   Chatfield Boys                          
  3   Jeffrey Cook             17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:46   0:31:15   0:55:01   JERKS Coed                              
  4   Mike Schmidt             16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:05   0:33:03   0:57:08   Pueblo West Boys                        
  5   Chris Blackburn          16   Divide           CO   0:24:11   0:33:32   0:57:43   Woodland Park Boys                      
  6   Steven Yeager            18   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:59   0:33:07   0:58:06   Sand Creek Boys                         
  7   Matthew Drake            18   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:44   0:33:28   0:58:12   Pueblo West Boys                        
  8   Jacob Smelker            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:19   0:34:29   1:00:48   Pine Creek Boys                         
  9   Josh Jones               16   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:22   0:35:43   1:02:05   Woodland Park Boys                      
 10   Nathan Brown             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:34   0:34:47   1:02:21   Sand Creek Boys                         
 11   Will Schiffelbein        16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:54   0:36:57   1:04:51   Sand Creek Boys                         
 12   Griffin Pattee           16   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:53   0:37:38   1:05:31   Woodland Park Boys                      
 13   Robert Owen              17   Divide           CO   0:28:23   0:38:12   1:06:35   Woodland Park Boys                      
 14   Jeremiah Brockett        17   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:07   0:38:21   1:07:28   Pine Creek Boys                         
 15   Robert Stevens           15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:49   0:40:28   1:08:17   JERKS Coed                              
 16   Sam Perez                16   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:12   0:41:31   1:13:43   Sand Creek Boys                         
 17   Justen Cox               15   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:33   0:43:45   1:14:18   Pueblo West Boys                        
 18   Erich Gohlke             17   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:50   0:42:52   1:14:42   Sand Creek Boys                         
 19   Jamen Cox                15   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:45   0:42:36   1:15:21   Pueblo West Boys                        
 20   McKye Kelley             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:07   0:43:57   1:17:04   Pine Creek Boys                         
 21   Shean Rainbowstar        16   Woodland Park    CO   0:33:09   0:45:59   1:19:08   Woodland Park Boys                      
 22   Steffen Myers            15   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:41   0:45:28   1:20:09   Woodland Park Boys                      
 23   Robby Gill               17   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:07   0:48:22   1:23:29   Palmer Boys                             

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Matthew Scott            28   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:09   0:38:30   1:07:39   Jordahl Boys                            
  2   David Williams           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:33   0:44:01   1:16:34   Doherty Coed                            
  3   Anthony Langer           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:07   1:02:05   1:39:12                                           

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Harsha Nagaraj           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:10   0:38:34   1:06:44                                           
  2   Kevin Houghton           32   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:48   0:41:41   1:13:29   The Polar Express Coed                  
  3   Matthew Monberg          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:13   0:49:39   1:24:52                                           
  4   Dennis Stalnaker         33   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:15   1:00:16   1:44:31   Clydesdale,The Polar Express Coed       

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Thomas Selke             39   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:10   0:33:54   0:59:04                                           
  2   Mike Johnson             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:14   0:40:50   1:10:04                                           
  3   Mike Schoudel            38   Poncha Springs   CO   0:31:31   0:43:11   1:14:42   JERKS Coed                              
  4   John Smail               38   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:08   0:43:18   1:15:26                                           
  5   Shawn Fedinatz           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:50   0:43:06   1:15:56   Clydesdale                              
  6   Brian Landis             35   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:16   0:44:21   1:17:37   Clydesdale                              
  7   Fred Walker              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:53   0:46:54   1:21:47   CSPD Legal Speeders Coed                
  8   James Ferguson           35   Castle Rock      CO   0:34:55   0:47:29   1:22:24                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Chris Clabaugh           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:49   0:38:07   1:06:56                                           
  2   Dale Papineau            40   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:13   0:40:01   1:10:14   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys             
  3   David Donelson           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:49   0:39:46   1:10:35                                           
  4   Steve Flannery           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:59   0:42:57   1:14:56   Pine Creek Boys                         
  5   Jeth Fogg                40   Monument         CO   0:38:19   0:51:31   1:29:50   Clydesdale                              
  6   Keith Martin             41   Monument         CO   0:45:38   1:01:33   1:47:11                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lile Budden              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:28   0:34:03   0:59:31                                           
  2   Frank Hibbitts           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:46   0:38:17   1:07:03                                           
  3   Theodore Lewis           45   Monument         CO   0:29:17   0:38:13   1:07:30                                           
  4   Ben Valdez               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:22   0:39:40   1:10:02   CSFD Coed                               
  5   Timothy Barry            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:56   0:41:13   1:13:09                                           
  6   Mike Tucker              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:41   0:42:06   1:13:47   DOD and Friends Coed                    
  7   Jim Kelleher             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:31   0:42:56   1:14:27                                           
  8   Bill Veges               49   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:36   0:43:34   1:16:10                                           
  9   Anton Schulzki           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:43   0:44:31   1:18:14                                           
 10   Rick Isaac               46   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:36   0:45:35   1:20:11                                           
 11   Richard Mizell           48   Pueblo           CO   0:35:57   0:46:05   1:22:02   DOD and Friends Coed                    
 12   Phil Malone              45   Monument         CO   0:35:04   0:48:17   1:23:21                                           
 13   Mark Roscoe              46   Elbert           CO   0:42:11   0:52:16   1:34:27                                           
 14   James Moreno             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:02   0:56:18   1:37:20   DOD and Friends Coed                    
 15   Leonard Dilts            49   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:02   1:16:50   2:20:52                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Woody Noleen             51   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:51   0:34:41   1:00:32                                           
  2   Tony Abdella             52   Elbert           CO   0:31:53   0:40:34   1:12:27                                           
  3   Jack Anthony             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:28   0:43:32   1:16:00                                           
  4   Michael Schenk           54   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:09   0:47:19   1:17:28                                           
  5   Victor Boley             50   Pueblo           CO   0:33:31   0:44:59   1:18:30   CSFD Coed                               
  6   Pharris Cotner           51   Canon City       CO   0:36:01   0:47:01   1:23:02                                           
  7   Ben Kelley               51   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:54   0:54:59   1:34:53                                           
  8   Dennis Howard            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:36   0:56:02   1:37:38                                           
  9   William Overton          51   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:45   1:04:57   1:50:42   Clydesdale                              
 10   Philip Quattlebaum       54   Florence         CO   0:47:42   1:09:01   1:56:43   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Les Goss                 56   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:02   0:44:47   1:17:49                                           
  2   Peter Olejnik            58   Monument         CO   0:36:00   0:48:49   1:24:49                                           
  3   Bob Danielson            57   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:44   0:48:02   1:30:46                                           
  4   Dave DeHart              58   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:35   0:52:58   1:32:33                                           
  5   Ron Garcia               56   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:03   0:56:36   1:39:39                                           
  6   Joseph Vlasek            58   Monument         CO   0:48:56   1:05:37   1:54:33                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dennis Normoyle          63   Peyton           CO   0:36:58   0:49:32   1:26:30                                           
  2   James McKelvey           64   Black Forest     CO   0:38:48   0:51:28   1:30:16                                           
  3   Bob Scott                60   Woodland Park    CO   0:38:30   0:53:12   1:31:42                                           
  4   Tom Sayers               60   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:35   0:56:19   1:37:54                                           
  5   Terry Lauhon             60   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:02   0:57:21   1:40:23                                           
  6   HJ Arnold                62   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:29   1:30:06   2:17:35   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jim Umphrey              67   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:59   0:49:57   1:25:56   Senior                                  
  2   Jeff Smith               66   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:09   0:52:29   1:30:38   Senior                                  
  3   Ellis Joseph             68   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:54   0:58:25   1:42:19   Senior                                  
  4   Charles Snygg            67   Monument         CO   1:05:04   1:29:18   2:34:22   Senior,Clydesdale                       

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bill Gallegos            76   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:27   1:11:24   2:05:51   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  1 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Taylor Fogg              11   Monument         CO   0:35:16   0:50:25   1:25:41                                           
  2   Katie Jones              14   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:54   0:54:27   1:35:21   Woodland Park Girls                     
  3   Lizzy Myers              14   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:59   1:03:12   1:44:11   Woodland Park Girls                     

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jennifer Bremser         16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:15   0:36:19   1:02:34   Sand Creek Girls                        
  2   Kaylen Slack             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46   0:39:03   1:08:49   Liberty Girls                           
  3   Hannah Green             15   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:36   0:39:20   1:08:56                                           
  4   Jamie Welch              16   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:36   0:39:01   1:09:37   Woodland Park Girls                     
  5   Kelsey Hilton            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:30   0:43:11   1:14:41   JERKS Coed                              
  6   Jennifer Pulscher        17   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:52   0:43:24   1:15:16   Liberty Girls                           
  7   Lexi Miller              17   Palmer Lake      CO   0:33:08   0:43:27   1:16:35   Lewis Palmer Girls                      
  8   Kristen Selke            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:22   0:45:58   1:19:20   Liberty Girls                           
  9   Paige Karcher            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:24   0:46:10   1:19:34   Liberty Girls                           
 10   Erin Logan               15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:37   0:42:47   1:20:24   Sand Creek Girls                        
 11   Kelsey Pazera            16   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:44   0:46:04   1:20:48   Woodland Park Girls                     
 12   Kayla Smelker            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:29   0:45:51   1:21:20   Pine Creek Girls                        
 13   Rachel Danielson         18   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:23   0:56:24   1:37:47   Pine Creek Girls                        

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Annapurna Slayman        24   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:35   0:45:07   1:18:42                                           
  2   Erin Neville             23   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:23   0:46:09   1:21:32                                           
  3   Laura Leppert            23   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:33   0:49:02   1:24:35   The Polar Express Coed                  

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andrea Wagner            26   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:55   0:37:11   1:05:06   Woodland Park Girls                     

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sara Wulfkuhle           32   Falcon           CO   0:30:45   0:42:26   1:13:11                                           
  2   Jennifer Tolbert         32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:20   0:47:48   1:24:08   DOD and Friends Coed                    
  3   Leann Ferguson           30   Castle Rock      CO   0:36:59   0:51:03   1:28:02                                           
  4   Sandy Reinsch            34   Pueblo           CO   0:38:50   0:53:54   1:32:44                                           
  5   Heather Bain             33   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:27   0:56:29   1:39:56   Athena                                  

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Shantelle Smail          38   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:47   0:46:19   1:21:06                                           
  2   Jessica Raab             36   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:10   0:46:51   1:22:01                                           
  3   Rebbecca Medina          36   Pueblo           CO   0:36:31   0:49:08   1:25:39                                           
  4   Rita Cardin              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:42   0:49:12   1:26:54                                           
  5   Heather Evans            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:41   0:50:06   1:27:47                                           
  6   Melissa Johnson          35   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:10   0:52:42   1:31:52                                           
  7   Erin Tatum               39   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:24   0:59:34   1:45:58                                           
  8   Alice Gohlke             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:05   1:02:35   1:49:40   Athena,CSFD Coed                        
  9   Allisyn Booth            35   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:54   1:12:38   2:07:32                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jill Montera             40   Pueblo West      CO   0:31:49   0:41:49   1:13:38   CSFD Coed                               
  2   Terri Tibbs              43   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:39   0:43:31   1:16:10   CSFD Coed                               
  3   Karen Messias            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:44   0:47:10   1:21:54                                           
  4   Patricia Lombardi        43   Peyton           CO   0:33:55   0:48:31   1:22:26                                           
  5   Mary Toman               42   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:30   0:48:42   1:25:12                                           
  6   Melody Burns             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:07   0:50:30   1:28:37                                           
  7   Tracy Mann-Reno          40   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:35   0:53:29   1:31:04   Doherty Coed                            
  8   Kristy Burns             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:38   0:53:00   1:32:38                                           
  9   Andrea Cichosz           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:47   0:57:47   1:39:34   Athena                                  
 10   Amy Kinoff               41   Fountain         CO   0:45:07   1:03:55   1:49:02                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eileen Wilfong           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:03   0:43:35   1:15:38                                           
  2   Gina Benfatti            45   Pueblo           CO   0:36:16   0:49:09   1:25:25                                           
  3   Vicki McCann             49   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:29   0:51:55   1:31:24                                           
  4   Annette Demel            49   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:40   0:53:01   1:32:41   Athena                                  
  5   Diana Quattlebaum        47   Florence         CO   0:44:49   0:56:55   1:41:44                                           
  6   Karen Barry              49   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:09   0:59:22   1:42:31                                           
  7   Marie Baughman           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:57   1:12:25   2:03:22                                           
  8   Cathy Dilts              47   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:19   1:12:07   2:16:26                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Susan GriffinKaklikian   51   Castle Rock      CO   0:31:11   0:41:44   1:12:55                                           
  2   Sharon Dieter            52   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:53   0:42:53   1:14:46                                           
  3   Mickey Simpson           50   Peyton           CO   0:35:43   0:50:21   1:26:04                                           
  4   Deb Hadley               50   Florence         CO   0:43:53   0:56:54   1:40:47                                           
  5   Marilee McDonald         53   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:58   1:00:00   1:43:58                                           
  6   Jackie Hill              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:34   1:02:00   1:45:34                                           
  7   Jannie Richardson        53   Manitou Sprgs    CO   0:46:59   0:59:42   1:46:41                                           
  8   Jutta Normoyle           53   Peyton           CO   0:52:12   1:08:56   2:01:08                                           
  9   Annie Tucker             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:29   1:15:24   2:09:53   DOD and Friends Coed                    

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Carolyn McMahon          56   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:33   0:59:31   1:43:04                                           

                              Female:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie Foster             70   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:51   1:29:24   2:39:15   Senior                                  

Back to results page