Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                         2007 Winter Series Team Results (After 2 Races)


Team Category: High School Boys    



   1. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mike Schmidt             M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:05.4 Yes   0:33:03.3 Yes
   Matthew Drake            M    18   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:44.6 Yes   0:33:28.3 Yes
   Michael Cernoia          M    14   Pueblo West      CO   0:26:06.9 Yes   0:35:41.4 Yes
   Dale Papineau            M    40   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:13.1 No    0:40:01.8 No 
   Justen Cox               M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:30:33.6 No    0:43:45.8 No 
   Jamen Cox                M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:45.6 No    0:42:36.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:14:56.9       1:42:13.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:14:56.9       2:57:09.9    


   2. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mike Sickafoose          M    17   CoMo Springs     CO   0:22CO1.9 Yes           -    
   Chasen Golucke           M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:55.2 Yes           -    
   Jacob Smelker            M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:19.7 Yes   0:34:29.9 Yes
   Jeremiah Brockett        M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:07.8 No    0:38:21.8 Yes
   Steve Flannery           M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:59.6 No    0:42:57.2 No 
   McKye Kelley             M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:07.2 No    0:43:57.4 No 
   Doug Gagne               M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:35:16.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:11:56.8       1:48:07.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:11:56.8       3:00:04.5    


   3. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris Blackburn          M    16   Divide           CO   0:24:11.0 Yes   0:33:32.7 Yes
   Josh Jones               M    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:22.3 Yes   0:35:43.2 Yes
   Dustin Johnson           M    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:32.5 Yes           -    
   Griffin Pattee           M    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:53.0 No    0:37:38.1 No 
   Robert Owen              M    17   Divide           CO   0:28:23.4 No    0:38:12.2 No 
   Jason Adams              M    14   Woodland Park    CO   0:29:35.7 No            -    
   Drew Stimson             M    13   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:45.6 No    0:43:19.9 No 
   Shean Rainbowstar        M    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:33:09.5 No    0:45:59.1 No 
   Steffen Myers            M    15   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:41.3 No    0:45:28.1 No 
   Ross Brown               M    15   Woodland Park    CO           -       0:36:01.8 Yes
   Scott Wagner             M    25   Woodland ParCO   CO   0:33:32.7 Yes   0:48:54.8 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:17:05.8       1:45:17.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:17:05.8       3:02:23.5    


   4. Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Steven Yeager            M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:59.1 Yes   0:33:07.3 Yes
   Nathan Brown             M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:34.6 Yes   0:34:47.6 Yes
   Will Schiffelbein        M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:54.5 Yes   0:36:57.9 Yes
   Erich Gohlke             M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:50.9 No    0:42:52.6 No 
   Sam Perez                M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:12.9 No    0:41:31.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:20:28.2       1:44:52.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:20:28.2       3:05:21.0    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Chatfield Boys                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michael Johnson          M    17   Littleton        CO   0:22:52.4       0:31:28.1    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Jordahl Boys                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Matthew Scott            M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:09.2       0:38:30.5    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Palmer Boys                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dean Black               M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:21.0       0:30:13.6    
   Robby Gill               M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:07.3       0:48:22.0    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Girls   



   1. Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andrea Wagner            F    26   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:55.3 Yes   0:37:11.9 Yes
   Jordan Pattee            F    13   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:07.2 Yes           -    
   Jamie Welch              F    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:36.9 Yes   0:39:01.0 Yes
   Kelsey Pazera            F    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:44.0 No    0:46:04.5 No 
   Katie Jones              F    14   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:54.6 No    0:54:27.3 No 
   Lizzy Myers              F    14   Woodland Park    CO   0:40:59.3 No    1:03:12.8 No 
   Julianne Payton          F    17   Woodland Park    CO           -       0:37:53.5 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:28:39.4       1:54:06.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:28:39.4       3:22:45.8    


   2. Team Name: Liberty Girls                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kaylen Slack             F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:46.7 Yes   0:39:03.2 Yes
   Jennifer Pulscher        F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:52.5 Yes   0:43:24.1 Yes
   Kristen Selke            F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:22.4 Yes   0:45:58.0 Yes
   Paige Karcher            F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:24.1 No    0:46:10.8 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:35:01.6       2:08:25.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:35:01.6       3:43:26.9    


   3. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jennifer Bremser         F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:15.5 Yes   0:36:19.9 Yes
   Erin Logan               F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:37.9 Yes   0:42:47.4 Yes
   Nicolette Brown          F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:40.6 Yes           -    
   Laura Harmon             F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:05.3 No            -    
   Ashley Mackey            F    17   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:43:07.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:41:34.0       2:02:14.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:41:34.0       3:43:48.6    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Palmer Girls                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Marlena Grovenstein      F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:42.0 Yes           -    
   Savannah Jackson         F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:14.8 Yes           -    
   Anvonka Annaya           F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:15.7 Yes           -    
   Aubrey Inman             F    18   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:42:18.9    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:44:12.5             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:44:12.5             n/a    


   Team Name: Lewis Palmer Girls                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Lexi Miller              F    17   Palmer Lake      CO   0:33:08.8       0:43:27.7    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Pine Creek Girls                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kayla Smelker            F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:29.7       0:45:51.1    
   Rachel Danielson         F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:23.7       0:56:24.2    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Coed    



   1. Team Name: JERKS Coed                              

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jeffrey Cook             M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:46.1 Yes   0:31:15.5 Yes
   Robert Stevens           M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:49.6 Yes   0:40:28.0 Yes
   Kelsey Hilton            F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:30.5 Yes   0:43:11.0 Yes
   Mike Schoudel            M    38   Poncha Springs   CO   0:31:31.8 No    0:43:11.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:23:06.2       1:54:54.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:23:06.2       3:18:00.7    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Doherty Coed                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Keane Velez              M    16   Colo Springs     Wo   0:26:54.0 Yes           -    
   David Williams           M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:33.1 Yes   0:44:01.0    
   Steve Roth               M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:24.6 No            -    
   Tracy Mann-Reno          F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:35.0 Yes   0:53:29.6    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:37:02.1             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:37:02.1             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men  

   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed 



   1. Team Name: CSFD Coed                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Ben Valdez               M    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:22.3 Yes   0:39:40.6 Yes
   Jill Montera             F    40   Pueblo West      CO   0:31:49.0 Yes   0:41:49.4 Yes
   Terri Tibbs              F    43   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:39.6 Yes   0:43:31.1 No 
   Victor Boley             M    50   Pueblo           CO   0:33:31.3 No    0:44:59.3 No 
   Alice Gohlke             F    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:05.5 No    1:02:35.7 No 
   Jordan Montera           M    14   Pueblo West      CO           -       0:37:40.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:34:50.9       1:59:10.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:34:50.9       3:34:00.9    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: CSPD Legal Speeders Coed                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Fred Walker              M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:53.5       0:46:54.6    
   Carlotta Rivera          F    39   Peyton           CO           -       0:55:50.5    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Men  

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Metro State                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Doug Laufer              M    54   Palmer Lake      CO           -       0:40:45.3    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    
   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


   Team Name: Springs Ranch Chainsaws                 

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Sam Huber                M     7   Colo Springs     CO            -      0:59:28.0     
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Peak Distance                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michelle Snow            F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:47.7               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed 



   1. Team Name: DOD and Friends Coed                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mike Tucker              M    49   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:41.0 Yes   0:42:06.2 Yes
   Richard Mizell           M    48   Pueblo           CO   0:35:57.0 Yes   0:46:05.6 Yes
   Jennifer Tolbert         F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:20.3 Yes   0:47:48.7 Yes
   James Moreno             M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:02.2 No    0:56:18.3 No 
   Annie Tucker             F    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:29.3 No    1:15:24.5 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:43:58.3       2:16:00.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:43:58.3       3:59:58.8    


   2. Team Name: The Polar Express Coed                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kevin Houghton           M    32   Colo Springs     ar   0:31:48.0 Yes   0:41:41.2 Yes
   Laura Leppert            F    23   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:33.3 Yes   0:49:02.9 Yes
   Dennis Stalnaker         M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:15.9 Yes   1:00:16.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:51:37.2       2:31:00.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:51:37.2       4:22:37.6    


---------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page