Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                   Nov 2, 2008                                  

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com
	
If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series IV is on November 16th at Palmer Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

349 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 49 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alvarez                      F           2                           239
Molly Babcock                      F           2                           276
Joshua Ball                        M           2                           293
Riley Batura                       M           3                           325
Berit Bauer                        F           1.5                         326
Olivia Bent                        F           2         Meridian          355
Aidan Bolduc                       M           3         Rlek              369
Landry Boone                       F           3                           381
Bruce Bredder                      M           2                           390
Sydney Buesser                     F           3         Howbert           418
William Burger                     M           3                           423
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           2                           452
Jordyn Casmer                      F           1                           454
Max Cavon                          M           2                          2504
Bronner Cole                       M           3                          2508
Avery Donschikowski                F           2                          3948
Joshua Dronley                     M           3         Goddard          3981
Thomas Ellis                       M           3                          3377
Caleb Gile                         M           3                          3971
Gianna Goss                        F           2                          3408
Andreas Guarnagecia                M           3         Preschool        3416
Landon Hadley                      M           2                          3419
Kyula Horwitz                      F           3                          3453
Brady Lambott                      M           3                          3494
Chantelle Lambott                  F           2 1/2                      3495
Cody Leppert                       M           3                          3943
Bo Moss                            M           2         House of Destr   3953
Bennett Murray                     M           2                          3549
Piper Myran                        F           2                          3554
Miles Nagaraj                      M           2                          3556
Reilly O'Boyle                     F           2                          3571
Jaden Pennington                   M           21 months                  3583
Gemma Pompeii                      F           2                          3594
Nora Quinones                      F           3                          2505
Sarah Reez                         F           2         Homeschool       3609
Zimm Reichart                      M           1                          3613
Zevan Scott                        M           4         Buena Vista      3651
Touah Sederburg                    M           2                          3985
Camden Shaw                        M           23 months                  3966
Abbey Smith                        F           3         Kinderkirk       3670
Noah Smith                         M           5         Sierra Vista     3676
Preston Spaeth                     M           3                          3980
Keegan Taylor                      M           2                          3699
Riley Van Brimmer                  M           2                          3727
Logan Walker                       M           2                          3735
Macy White                         F           2                          3759
Zach Wilson                        M           2                          3765
Leanna Wright                      F           3         Gold Camp        3772
Evan Yount                         M           2                          2502

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 79 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Francisco Alvarez                  M           5         Buena Vista       250
Theodosia Babcock                  F           5         Gold Camp         280
Luke Bauer                         M           4         Calvary           335
Lillian Bigelow                    F           4                          3947
Alex Bolduc                        M           6         cheyenne Mtn      371
Sophia Bredder                     F           5         Pinon             391
Reed Buesser                       M           5         Howbert           411
Eli Burton                         M           6                          3954
Jake Burton                        M           4                          3973
Zoe Burton                         F           4                          3964
Kiara Casmer                       F           5         Academy Int'l     458
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           5         Trailblazer       459
Cedar Collins                      M           4         Homeschool        493
Cevin Cummings                     M           4                           862
Trysten Dannis                     M           2                          3960
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           5                           899
Sara Dessart                       F           5         Prairie Hills    3935
Liam Dietrich                      M           5         Colombine         917
Nolen Dietrich                     M           3         Colombine         920
Riley Donschikowski                F           4                          3949
Jessica Dutton                     F           5                          3998
Caroline Ellis                     F           4         Hope Montessor   3373
Charlie Ellis                      M           5         Trailblazer      3374
Julia Rose Frankis                 F           6                          3941
Elle Freer                         F           5                          3388
David Garza                        M           5         Banning Lewis    3393
Dylan Garza                        M           3                          3394
Zachary Geiger                     M           5         Homeschool       3399
Mahlia Glass                       F           5         Manitou Spring   3403
Gavun Goss                         M           4         Gateway Ele      3407
Riley Hadley                       M           4                          3420
Avyrie Hamstra                     F           5         RMCA             3425
Cian Hannam-Melker                 M           4                          3428
Jaden Harris                       M           4         CDC - PAFB       3969
Hannah Hawkins                     F           5         Chinook Trail    3436
Hunter Hicks                       M           5         Abrhams          3447
Lily Hicks                         F           4.5       Abrams           3968
Eryn Hilyard                       F           4                          3449
Brisco Hudson                      M           4         PALS Pre         3455
Lydia Hurcomb                      F           4 1/2                      3461
Mikayla Hutchison                  F           5                          3462
Addison Jacobucci                  F           2                          3467
Jake Jacobucci                     M           4                          3468
Emma Jaeocucci                     F           6                          3469
Cadence Johnson                    M           2.9       Pleasant Vly     3472
Clara Johnson                      F           3.9                        3473
Austin Jordan                      M           4         Handprints       3479
Joshua Kates                       M           4                          3485
Mathew Lecky                       M           5         Gateway          3498
Lindsey Maher                      F           5         Ranch Creek      3516
Hannah Mereness                    F           6                          2503
Brooke Moss                        F           5         Pinon            3952
Isabel Murdock                     F           4                          3548
Evan Myran                         M           5         Martinez         3553
Ella Nagaraj                       F           4                          3555
Ian Norman                         M           3         TCA Cntral       3564
Kian O'Boyle                       M           4                          3570
Megan Oseland                      F           4         Family Christ    3576
Jacob Pinkerton                    M           5         Hope Montessor   3994
Maggie Reez                        F           5         Homeschool       3608
Drew Reichart                      M           4                          3610
Kylah Ricks                        F           5         Sierra Vista     3624
Zander Scott                       M           5         Buena Vista      3650
Liam Sexton                        M           5         Freemont         3654
Kyra Shaner                        F           3                          3656
Reagan Shaner                      F           3                          3657
Peyton Smith                       F           5         Acdy Endeavor    3677
Joshua Snyder                      F           4                          3942
Elena Sparks                       F           3                          3681
Skylar Stanley                     F           5         Rockledge Rnch   3685
Keera Taylor                       F           5         Rudy             3700
Grant Thurman                      M           4         Disc Canyon      3708
Paige Uebelhoer                    F           3         SCCS             3975
Aiden Walker                       M           4                          3733
Elijah Watson                      M           5         Webster          3749
Isabella Wilson                    F           5                          3762
Mads Wilson                        F           4                          3763
Orion Wilson                       M           6                          3764
Elsa Wright                        F           5         Gold Camp Elem   3770

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 102 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Claire Adams                       F           8         Corpus Christi    218
Ian Adams                          M           6         Corpus Christi    228
Nicholas Alba                      M           6         Webster           238
Layne Andersen                     F           6         Corpus Christi   3963
Ariane Areysen                     F           7         Gold Camp        3991
Grace Babcock                      F           7         Gold Camp         272
Caly Ball                          F           9         Sunrise           292
Kyle Ball                          M           7         Remington Ele     294
Keeghan Bauer                      F           6         Odyssey           334
Patrich Beck                       M           8         Abrams            339
Nicole Bellingham                  F           7         Gold Camp        3989
Rori Bent                          M           6         Meridian Ranch    358
Juliana Bigelow                    F           8         Taylor           3946
Kennedy Boone                      F           8                           379
Gabriel Brackman                   M           7         Frontier          389
Jenna Breeden                      F           7         Disc Canyon      3957
Luke Buesser                       M           6         Howbert           410
Trout Buesser                      M           7         Howbert           421
Joshua Burg                        M           8         Woodman Hills    3995
Daniella Cardin                    F           6         Woodman Robert    444
Kyla Carpenter                     F           6         Manitou           451
Simeon Chambers                    M           7         TCA North        3945
Abby Colle                         F           6         Woodman Robert   2509
Kody Cronan                        M           8         Mtn View          846
Luke Cronan                        M           6         Mountain View     857
Madeline Daigle                    F           7                           871
A'troy Davis                       M           7         Abrans            884
Krista Davis                       F           9         CMCA             3937
R.J. Davis                         M           5 1/2     Stratton          890
Tacey Davis                        F           6         CMCA             3938
Owen Dietrich                      M           7         Colombine         921
Jacob Dronley                      M           7         Chinook Trls     3982
Grace Ellis                        F           7         Trailblazer      3375
Igrid Ellis                        F           7         Chipeta          3376
Caitlin Erhard                     F           6         Woodmen Hills    3379
Emily Estep                        F           8         Gateway          3380
Nathan Estep                       M           7         Gateway          3381
Jordan Franks                      M           6         Chepita          3385
William Girnus                     M           5         UCCS Family      3944
Kelsie Gregston                    F           6         Renaissance      3411
Meghan Gregston                    F           8         Renaissance      3412
Erika Hartel                       F           7         Explorer         3979
Emma Hawkins                       F           7         Chinook Trail    3435
Becca Heimbuch                     F           6         Divine Redeeme   3443
Any Henderson                      F                     BLRA             3993
Rhys Hilyard                       M           6         Columbine        3450
Brianna Horwitz                    F           7         Ridgeview        3452
Colton Hudson                      M           7         Summit           3456
Wyatt Hudson                       M           6         Summit           3457
Gabe Hurcomb                       M           6         Stratton         3460
Cole Jensen                        M           7         Patriot          3470
Wade Jensen                        M           6         Patriot          3471
Kya Johnson                        F           7         CMCA             3474
Celina Jones                       F           8         Abrams           3476
Tyler Lambott                      M           6         Keller           3496
Samantha Lecky                     F           8         Gateway          3499
Brooke Manor                       F           8         Ranch Creek      3518
Kendra McCone                      F           8         Antelope Trail   3525
Henry Merness                      M           8         Abrhams          3537
Mackenzie Moss                     F           7                          3951
Branyon Murdock                    M           6                          3546
Vincent Narceryo                   M           7         Abrams           3557
Moriyang Neires                    F           7         Abrams           3559
Brock Owen                         M           7         Meridan Ranch    3579
Hanneh Pompeii                     F           6         Gold Camp        3595
Mikaela Porterfield                F           8         Elicott          3596
Schafer Reichart                   M           6         Howbert          3612
Jana Reinmuth                      F           10        Martinez         3959
Isaac Remington                    M           7         Talbott          3614
Chance Ricca                       M           5         Mtn View         3617
Liberty Ricca                      F           7                          3618
Malachi Ricks                      M           6         Sierra Vista     3625
Brett Robertson                    M           8         Abrams           3627
Riana Robertson                    F           10.5      Abrams           3965
Ethan Rosenkranz                   M           3         Temple Shalom    3955
Morgan Rosenkranz                  F           6         Pikes Peak       3956
Grace Rudolph                      F           8         Pinon Valley     3631
Mary Rudolph                       F           8         Pinon Valley     3632
Aria Schleiker                     F           6         Chipeta          3644
Asher Schoepflin                   M           7         Manitou          3646
Kimi Schoepflin                    F           7         Manitou          3647
Annika Sederbarg                   F           6         Douglass Valle   3984
Taylor Shimp                       F           8         Eagleside        3662
Gavin Slatter                      M           5         Edith Wolford    3665
Cameryn Smit                       F           6                          3669
Carmen Stabler                     F           11        Mtn Ridge        3683
Jessica Stabler                    F           8         Acdy Intl        3684
Cheyanne Storie                    F           6         Woodmen Hills    3687
Dakota Storie                      F           8         Woodmen Hills    3688
Sereena Struthers                  F           8         Abrams           3690
Matthew Toman                      M           6         DCC              3711
Emily Trillo                       F           7                          3720
Brendan Uebelhoer                  M           8         Rockrimmon       3976
Julian Vega                        M           7         Stratton         3728
Mary Walsh                         F           10        CMCA             3739
Thomas Walsh                       M           8         Cheyenne Chrt    3740
Mitchell Warmingham                M           6         Canon            3746
Taylor Watson                      F           8         Abrams           3750
Evan Weaver                        M           6         Rocky Mtn Acdy   3752
Eric White                         M           6                          3757
Ethan Wright                       M           7         Gold Camp Elem   3771
Wesley Wright                      M           6         Steele           3773

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1 1/4 mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 86 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Connor Adams           0:11:20.8   M           10        Corpus Christi    222
Rhett Andersen         0:13:18.4   M           10        Corpus Christi   3962
Egan Anderson          0:13:29.3   M           10        Colombine         262
Ally Arenson           0:10:52.8   F           9         Gold Camp        3992
Victoria Ball          0:15:42.7   F           10        Remington         295
Eloise Bellingham      0:12:48.5   F           9         Gold Camp        3990
Geanna Bent            0:15:26.4   F           10                          354
Kevin Black            0:10:15.2   M           11        Divine Redeeme   2506
Joe Botcherby          0:10:56.6   M           9         Banning Lewis     388
Jogey Breeden          0:10:17.4   F           11        DCC              3958
Anna Brinks            0:13:58.3   F           10        Pinon Valley      394
Eric Brinks            0:12:53.6   M           8         Pinon Valley      402
Abigail Burg           0:12:52.2   F                     Woodman Hills    3996
Jillian Burlingame     0:14:57.5   F           10        Patriot           424
Rebecca Burlingame     0:16:28.4   F           11        Patriot           425
Taylor Button          0:14:43.0   F           8         tRAILBLAZER      3999
Chloe Cassens          0:11:53.3   F           8         Trailblazer       463
Finn Cox               0:13:03.2   M           7         da Vinci Acdy     496
Liam Cox               0:10:09.9   M           10        da Vinci Acad     497
Nick Cregan            0:11:44.8   M           6         Freemont         3988
Cevana Cummings        0:14:53.6   F           10        Abrams            861
Tia Davis              0:13:53.3   F           8         Abrams\           891
Julia Dessart          0:12:20.6   F           8         Prairie Hills    3934
Jacob Franz            0:15:33.4   M           11                         3386
Esther Geiger          0:13:04.5   F           8         Homeschool       3397
Jonathan Geiger        0:12:21.9   M           7         Homeschool       3398
Zac Gerhardt           0:09:52.9   M                                         1
Riley Hadley           0:16:44.1   M           4                          3420
Luc Hagen              0:11:02.1   M           10                         3983
Lilliana Hamilton      0:08:46.2   F           8         Acdy Intl        3423
Carsyn Hamstra         0:13:08.7   F           9         RMCA             3426
Culley Hamstra         0:17:50.3   M           10        RMCA             3427
Kia Harris             0:12:15.0   F           10        Banning Lewis    3970
Hanna Hartel           0:09:41.7   F           11        Timberview       3977
Sara Hartel            0:11:28.6   F           9         Explorer         3978
Eli Hawkins            0:14:26.9   M           9         CS Deaf/Blind    3434
Joshua Hawkins         0:13:23.6   M           8         Chinook Trail    3438
Lizzie Heimbuch        0:15:56.7   F           9         divine Redeeme   3444
Brendan Henderson      0:13:03.7   M           9         BLKH             3445
Brisco Hudson          0:14:32.5   M           4         PALS Pre         3455
Colton Hudson          0:11:26.0   M           7         Summit           3456
Michelai Jackson       0:13:35.1   F           9         Abrams Elem      3464
Kaya Joseph            0:16:11.5   F           9         Abram            3480
Logan Kanary           0:13:31.1   M           8         Jefferson Acdy   3481
Noah Kanary            0:13:09.7   M           10        Jefferson Acdy   3482
Maiyah Luevanos        0:12:59.4   F           9         lPE              3514
Dominic McCarron       0:09:29.7   M           8         Trail Blazer     2501
Kyle McCollin          0:10:54.5   M           11        Eagleside        3524
Caitlin McCubbin       0:09:09.1   F           9         Foothills Elem   3527
Jordan McCubbin        0:10:37.0   F           9         Foothills        3528
Andrea Medranda        0:12:19.3   F           10        Stratton Ele     3535
Cristian Medranda      0:13:24.5   M           7                          3774
Zia Mick               0:14:31.9   F           10                         4000
Harley Morgan          0:08:51.1   M           9         Steele           3541
Damiana Murdoch        0:11:27.6   F           10                         3545
Damon Murdock          0:12:03.4   M           9                          3547
Lindsey Murray         0:11:47.0   F           9         Trailblazer      3551
Danielle Narcinjo      0:14:30.9   F           9         Abrams           3558
Saviel Nieves          0:10:30.8   M           11        Abrams           3563
Mason Norman           0:11:08.8   M           6         TCA Central      3566
Tanner Norman          0:08:20.4   M           9         TCA Central      3567
Trevor Obertino        0:10:38.0   M           8                          3575
Brevin Owen            0:08:41.7   M           10        Meridian Ranck   3578
Liz Phillips           0:11:13.1   F           9         Prairie Winds    3590
Dario Pompeii          0:10:39.3   M           9         gold Camp        3593
Cidi Reez              0:12:06.8   M           8         RMCA             3606
John Reez              0:14:12.5   M           6         RMCA             3607
Walker Rudolph         0:09:03.1   M           8                          3633
Nicholas Schmurr       0:14:00.1   M           7         CSCS             3645
Bethany Shimp          0:14:37.0   F           11        Fountain         3661
Quinn Slatter          0:12:42.7   M           8         TCA              3666
Caleb Smith            0:10:32.6   M           9         Sierra Vista     3673
Tanner Snyder          0:10:31.9   M           11        Sierra Vista     3678
Adam Solverson         0:12:16.2   M           9         Prairie Hills    3679
Samantha Steigerwald   0:10:44.5   F           10        Foothills        3997
Michel Swanson         0:09:48.1   M           10        Howbert          3692
Cole Swonger           0:13:49.9   M           7         Pinello          3693
Tucker Swonger         0:13:06.4   M           10        Pinello          3694
Michellie Thurman      0:09:21.2   F           11                         3710
David Trillo           0:10:55.7   M           6                          3718
Diana Trillo           0:10:56.0   F           13                         3719
Anthony Vai            0:13:42.3   M           11        Holmes           3724
Nicholas Vai           0:08:45.9   M           10        Pike             3725
Oriana Vai             0:13:20.2   F           10        Pike             3726
Jake Warmingham        0:13:52.4   M           9         Canon            3745
Adam Weaver            0:21:48.0   M           7         Rocky Mtn Acdy   3751

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2  1/2 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 33 Fini

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Lauren Agee            0:32:56.5   F           11        Eagleview         234
Michelle Belden        0:42:12.7   F           11        Renaissance       344
Donnie Byers           0:29:01.1   M           11                          438
Miah Coen              0:28:08.1   F           10        Homeschool        485
Madison Cooper         0:25:56.9   F           12        Mt Ridge         2510
Sam Cregan             0:22:27.1   M           10        Fremont          3987
Justin Dessart         0:27:14.7   M           11        Timberview       3936
Benjamin Dingman       0:20:29.0   M           10        AIES             3972
Olivia Farrington      0:27:57.5   F           13        James Irwin      3382
Abigail Geiger         0:33:26.0   F           14        Homeschool       3395
Anna Geiger            0:29:16.3   F           10        Homeschool       3396
Mike Greenbaum         0:20:19.0   M           10        Foothills        3409
Emily Gregston         0:41:53.2   F           10        Renaissance      3410
Cassidy Hagan          0:26:09.6   F           12        Eagleview        3421
Tucker Hamilton        0:18:26.9   M           13        MRMS             3424
Maislinn Helfer        0:25:38.8   F           11        North            3967
Maxx Helfer            0:20:16.3   M           11        North            3904
Angela JacobsonTrainer 0:33:19.6   F                     Renaissance      3466
Dustin Kurschner       0:22:19.2   M           12        CMCA             3493
Daniel Luevanos        0:29:10.4   M           12                         3513
Rylee McCone           0:26:28.2   F           11        Disc Canyon      3526
Holidai Padilla        0:29:03.1   F           14        Palmer Ridge     3580
Taylor Phelps          0:24:24.3   F           13        TCA              3939
Joshua Santa Maria     0:25:18.0   M           10        Odyssey          3641
Andrew Smith           0:24:13.5   M           11        Skyview          3671
Ashley Smith           0:27:12.4   F           13        Skyview          3672
Joshua Smith           0:24:18.2   M           7         Sierra Vista     3675
Arielle Solverson      0:29:02.0   F           11        Timerview        3680
Michaela Trainer       0:23:58.0   F           10        Renaissance      3714
Paola Trillo           0:24:42.3   F           11                         3721
Kelsie Tripp           0:33:20.7   F                     Renaissance      3722
Daniel Walsh           0:29:07.4   M           11        cheyenne Mtn C   3737
Taylor Walsh           0:22:19.9   F           13        North            3950

Back to results page