Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                  Oct 19, 2008                                  

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com
	
If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series III is on November 2nd at Ute Valley Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

394 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 55 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alvarez                      F           2                           214
Molly Babcock                      F           2                           220
Joshua Ball                        M           2                           224
Nathan Barrett                     M           1                           227
Riley Batura                       M           3                           229
Landry Boone                       F           3                           241
Bruce Bredder                      M           2                           244
Faith Bryan                        F           17 months                  3024
Sydney Buesser                     F           3         Howbert           254
William Burger                     M           3                           965
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           2                           264
Jordyn Casmer                      F           1                           265
Jonas Crolley                      M           1.5                         957
Sophia Daigle                      F           1                           966
Joshua Drowlex                     M           3         Goddard          3053
Thomas Ellis                       M           3                           298
Sierra Gallant                     F           3                           310
Dylan Garza                        M           3                           314
Lily Glass                         F           3                           322
Gianna Goss                        F           2                           328
Andreas Guarnagecia                M           3         Preschool        3015
Landon Hadley                      M           2                           336
Emerson Hauber                     F           1 1/2                       346
Keely Heguy                        F           2                           352
Riley Heguy                        F           3                           353
Kyula Horwitz                      F           3                           970
Chloe Hull                         F           3                           367
Addison Jacobucci                  F           2                          3001
Brady Lambott                      M           3                          3028
Chantelle Lambott                  F           2 1/2                      3049
Bailey Legere                      F           3                           400
Ellia Mae Maready                  F           2                           984
Sabrina Morin                      F           2                           964
Bennett Murray                     M           2                           430
Piper Myran                        F           2                           952
Anya Nelsestuen                    F           2 1/2                       981
Jaden Pennington                   M           21 months                   453
Gemma Pompeii                      F           2                           461
Juliana Randall                    F           1                           935
Sarah Reez                         F           2         Homeschool        472
Zimm Reichart                      M           1                          3048
Angel Santa Maria                  F           4                           498
Zevan Scott                        M           4         Buena Vista       853
Jane Shimon                        F           1                           967
Abbey Smith                        F           3         Kinderkirk        867
Noah Smith                         M           5         Sierra Vista      873
Elena Sparks                       F           3                           943
Ria Ushakova                       F           20 months                  1000
Riley Van Brimmer                  M           2                           915
Logan Walker                       M           2                           930
Casey Walter                       M           4                           923
Tessa Walter                       F           1                           926
Macy White                         F           2                          2670
Zach Wilson                        M           2                          2792
Leanna Wright                      F           3         Gold Camp        2946

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 80 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Francisco Alvarez                  M           5         Buena Vista       215
Theodosia Babcock                  F           5         Gold Camp         221
Jack Blees                         M           5         Cheyenne Mtn      974
Sophia Bredder                     F           5         Pinon             245
Hailey Brennan                     F           5         St. Peters        246
Ty Brennan                         M           3         St Peters         247
Reed Buesser                       M           5         Howbert           253
Michael Bush                       M           5         Homeschool        960
Kiara Casmer                       F           5         Academy Int'l     266
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           5         Trailblazer       267
Cedar Collins                      M           4         Homeschool        274
Cevin Cummings                     M           4                          3026
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           5                           284
Liam Dietrich                      M           5         Colombine         287
Nolen Dietrich                     M           3         Colombine         288
Colton Douglas                     M           4         Fremont          3035
Garrett Douglas                    M           5         James Irwin      3033
Caroline Ellis                     F           4         Hope Montessor    993
Charlie Ellis                      M           5         Trailblazer       296
Elle Freer                         F           5                           308
David Garza                        M           5         Banning Lewis     313
Mahlia Glass                       F           5         Manitou Spring    323
Gavun Goss                         M           4         Gateway Ele       327
Riley Hadley                       M           4                           337
Avyrie Hamstra                     F           5         RMCA              340
Cian Hannam-Melker                 M           4                           343
Eli Hauber                         M           4         Rock Ledge        345
Hannah Hawkins                     F           5         Chinook Trail     349
Isabella Hawkins                   F           4                           350
Becca Heimbuch                     F           6         Divine Redeeme    356
Hunter Hicks                       M           5         Abrhams          3006
Brisco Hudson                      M           4         PALS Pre          364
Kenna Hull                         F           10                         3050
Lydia Hurcomb                      F           4 1/2                       963
Misha Jackson                      F           3                           933
Jake Jacobucci                     M           4                           373
Emma Jaeocucci                     F           6                           374
Cadence Johnson                    M           2.9       Pleasant Vly      376
Clara Johnson                      F           3.9                         377
Austin Jordan                      M           4         Handprints        383
Mathew Lecky                       M           5         Gateway           398
Lindsey Maher                      F           5         Ranch Creek       976
Hudson Mann                        M           6                           929
Brooke Manor                       F           8         Ranch Creek       977
Vance Maready                      M           5         Cheyenne Mtn      985
Isabel Murdock                     F           4                           429
Evan Myran                         M           5         Martinez          951
Anika Nelsestuen                   F           5 1/2     Howbert           982
Ian Norman                         M           3         TCA Cntral        437
Kian O'Boyle                       M           4                           442
Reilly O'Boyle                     F           2                           443
Emma Perschke                      F           5         Wolford           455
Rebecca Randall                    F           4         Homeschool        936
Maggie Reez                        F           5         Homeschool        471
Drew Reichart                      M           4                           473
Chance Ricca                       M           5         Mtn View          958
Kylah Ricks                        F           5         Sierra Vista      483
Ivy Rossow                         F           5         Chipeta           487
Blake Ruble                        M           5         Abrams            489
Gabe Santa Maria                   M           6         Odyssey           499
Zander Scott                       M           5         Buena Vista       852
Liam Sexton                        M           5         Freemont          856
Kyra Shaner                        F           3                           858
Reagan Shaner                      F           3                           859
Peyton Smith                       F           5         Acdy Endeavor     874
Skylar Stanley                     F           5         Rockledge Rnch    880
Makayla Stone                      F           5                           881
Anthony Tapia                      M           3                          3004
Keegan Taylor                      M           2                           892
Keera Taylor                       F           5         Rudy              893
Isabella Thomas                    F           6         Divine Redeem     949
Jordyn Tomlinson                   F           2 1/2                      3016
Aiden Walker                       M           4                           931
Elijah Watson                      M           5         Webster          2160
Jaden White                        M           5                           979
Isabella Wilson                    F           5                          2739
Mads Wilson                        F           4                          2757
Orion Wilson                       M           6                          2789
Shailynn Winter                    F           5         Evans            2859
Elsa Wright                        F           5         Gold Camp Elem   2876

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 119 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Claire Adams                       F           8         Corpus Christi    210
Ian Adams                          M           6         Corpus Christi    211
Nicholas Alba                      M           6         Webster           213
Grace Babcock                      F           7         Gold Camp         219
Nicholas Baca                      M           8         Corpus Christi    946
Caly Ball                          F           9         Sunrise           223
Kyle Ball                          M           7         Remington Ele     225
Keeghan Bauer                      F           6         Odyssey           231
Patrich Beck                       M           8         Abrams            233
Rori Bent                          M           6         Meridian Ranch    237
Kennedy Boone                      F           8                           240
Gabriel Brackman                   M           7         Frontier          243
Eric Brinks                        M           8         Pinon Valley      249
Shane Bryan                        M           6         Meridian Ranch   3002
Luke Buesser                       M           6         Howbert           252
Trout Buesser                      M           7         Howbert           255
Daniella Cardin                    F           6         Woodman Robert    261
Kyla Carpenter                     F           6         Manitou           263
Ian Cockerham                      M           7         Banning Lewis     271
Finn Cox                           M           7         da Vinci Acdy     275
Kody Cronan                        M           8         Mtn View          277
Luke Cronan                        M           6         Mountain View     278
Geshmaeri Cummings                 F           8         Abrahms          3041
Sam Cummings                       M           7         Summit            990
Madeline Daigle                    F           7                           279
A'troy Davis                       M           7         Abrans            281
R.J. Davis                         M           5 1/2     Stratton          282
Tia Davis                          F           8         Abrams\           283
Owen Dietrich                      M           7         Colombine         289
Jacob Drowley                      M           7         Chinook Trails   3052
Grace Ellis                        F           7         Trailblazer       297
Igrid Ellis                        F           7         Chipeta           992
Caitlin Erhard                     F           6         Woodmen Hills     299
Emily Estep                        F           8         Gateway           300
Nathan Estep                       M           7         Gateway           301
Ethan Freer                        M           8         CSCS              309
Leah Goodloe                       F           6         Howbert           324
Kelsie Gregston                    F           6         Renaissance       331
Meghan Gregston                    F           8         Renaissance       332
Benjamin Guerriero                 M           8         Corpus Christi   3019
Elizabeth Guerriero                F           6         Corpus Christi   3018
Gideon Harris                      M           3 1/2     Ruth Washburn    3039
Sahlie Harris                      F           3 1/2     Ruth Washburn    3037
Emma Hawkins                       F           7         Chinook Trail     348
Eryn Hilyard                       F           4                           361
Rhys Hilyard                       M           6         Columbine         362
Dakota Horan                       M           8         RMCA              954
Brianna Horwitz                    F           7         Ridgeview         363
Colton Hudson                      M           7         Summit            365
Wyatt Hudson                       M           6         Summit            366
Gabe Hurcomb                       M           6         Stratton          969
Mikayla Hutchison                  F           5                           368
Cole Jensen                        M           7         Patriot           375
Wade Jensen                        M           6         Patriot           384
Kya Johnson                        F           7         CMCA              378
Tyler Lambott                      M           6         Keller            396
Alison Lanning                     F           8         Manitou           397
Samantha Lecky                     F           8         Gateway           399
Rieley Legere                      M           7                           401
Christopher Livingston             M           5                          3009
Julissa Livingstone                F           7                          3008
Diego Lopez                        M           5         Douglas Valley   3056
Rylie Maready                      F           7         Cheyenne Mtn      994
Emma McGowan                       F           8         Abrams Elem       417
Cristian Medranda                  M           7                           420
Henry Merness                      M           8         Abrhams          3038
Branyon Murdock                    M           6                           427
Zarle Myers                        M           6         Abrams           3054
Vincent Narceryo                   M           7         Abrams            995
Moriyang Neires                    F           7         Abrams            434
Taylor Norman                      F           7         Steele            997
Trevor Obertino                    M           8                           446
Brock Owen                         M           7         Meridan Ranch     450
Hanneh Pompeii                     F           6         Gold Camp        
Mikaela Porterfield                F           8         Elicott          3043
Matt Rector                        M           8         Abrams            468
Jack Reichart                      M           7         Howbert          3027
Schafer Reichart                   M           6         Howbert           474
Isaac Remington                    M           7         Talbott           475
James Reynolds                     M           8         Abrams           3046
Liberty Ricca                      F           7                           477
Mary Richardson                    F           6         Acdy Intl         479
Malachi Ricks                      M           6         Sierra Vista      484
Brett Robertson                    M           8         Abrams           3005
Ryan Rossow                        M           7         Chipeta           488
Grace Rudolph                      F           8         Pinon Valley      490
Mary Rudolph                       F           8         Pinon Valley      491
Walker Rudolph                     M           8                           492
Aria Schleiker                     F           6         Chipeta           847
Asher Schoepflin                   M           7         Manitou           849
Kimi Schoepflin                    F           7         Manitou           850
Ellie Schueler                     F           5         Steele            996
Annika Sederburg                   F           6         Douglass Valle    854
Taylor Shimp                       F           8         Eagleside         988
Ashley Singh                       F           5         Grant            3017
Cameryn Smit                       F           6                           866
Joshua Smith                       M           7         Sierra Vista      872
Jessica Stabler                    F           8         Acdy Intl         879
Dakota Storie                      F           8         Woodmen Hills     883
Sereena Struthers                  F           8         Abrams            885
Ben Swanson                        M           7         Howbert           886
Machael Tapia                      M           5                          3007
Matthew Toman                      M           6         DCC               901
Thomas Toman                       M           6         DCC               902
Emily Trillo                       F           7                           909
Julian Vega                        M           7         Stratton          916
Kiah Von Boeck                     F           8                           918
Mary Walsh                         F           10        CMCA              944
Thomas Walsh                       M           8         Cheyenne Chrt     953
Payton Walter                      M           6                           924
Ryleigh Walter                     F           4                           925
Mitchell Warmingham                M           6         Canon            2035
Sydney Wasson                      F           6         Palmer Lake      2052
Taylor Watson                      F           8         Abrams           2496
Adam Weaver                        M           7         Rocky Mtn Acdy   2504
Evan Weaver                        M           6         Rocky Mtn Acdy   2514
Eric White                         M           6                          2663
Michaela Winter                    F           8         Evans             934
Ethan Wright                       M           7         Gold Camp Elem   2939
Wesley Wright                      M           6         Steele            961

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #4  -- 1 mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 81 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Connor Adams           0:09:41.3   M           10        Corpus Christi    955
Egan Anderson          0:11:24.1   M           10        Colombine         216
Julia Austin           0:12:25.3   F           9         Trailblazer       217
Victoria Ball          0:14:40.3   F           10        Remington         226
Geanna Bent            0:14:29.7   F           10                          235
Joe Botcherby          0:10:44.2   M           9         Banning Lewis     242
Anna Brinks            0:13:23.9   F           10        Pinon Valley      248
Harrison Buckley       0:09:30.0   M           10        CMCA              251
Jillian Burlingame     0:13:29.2   F           10        Patriot           257
Rebecca Burlingame     0:15:47.2   F           11        Patriot           256
Travis Bush            0:10:47.3   M           9         Homeschool        959
Brittany Cardin        0:16:53.2   F           9         Woodmen Robert    260
Chloe Cassens          0:10:56.2   F           8         Trailblazer       268
Connor Cornuke         0:10:29.9   M           10        Monument Acdy     940
Cevana Cummings        0:14:16.9   F           10        Abrams           3042
Maureen Cummings       0:10:40.3   F           11        Woodland Park     991
Henry Derrick          0:10:03.0   M           9         Acdy Intl         980
Chandler Douglas       0:16:09.9   M           11 1/2    James Irwin      3034
Jacob Franz            0:16:30.6   M           11                          306
Benjamin Freer         0:11:12.6   M           10        CSCS              307
Esther Geiger          0:12:05.2   F           8         Homeschool        317
Jonathan Geiger        0:11:52.3   M           7         Homeschool        318
Zachary Gerhardt       0:09:27.4   M           8         Trailblazer       321
Emily Gregston         0:13:52.5   F           10        Renaissance       330
Sandi Gregston         0:13:58.8   F           Adult     Renaissance       333
Riley Hadley           0:16:44.0   M           4                           337
Carsyn Hamstra         0:12:46.2   F           9         RMCA              341
Culley Hamstra         0:14:57.2   M           10        RMCA              342
Eli Hawkins            0:13:50.9   M           9         CS Deaf/Blind     347
Joshua Hawkins         0:12:38.3   M           8         Chinook Trail     351
Lizzie Heimbuch        0:15:21.8   F           9         divine Redeeme    357
Michelai Jackson       0:12:31.9   F           9         Abrams Elem       370
Angela JacobsonTrainer 0:13:53.8   F                     Renaissance       372
Celina Jones           0:14:31.4   F           8         Abrams            380
Sierra N Jones         0:14:33.0   F           10        Abrams            382
Kaya Joseph            0:16:10.6   F           9         Abram             938
Logan Kanary           0:12:29.3   M           8         Jefferson Acdy    385
Noah Kanary            0:13:21.4   M           10        Jefferson Acdy    386
Brandon Kasch          0:13:12.9   M           12        Cresthill         962
Nathan Ley             0:08:14.9   M           10        Howbert           986
Zamia Lopez            0:16:02.7   F           10        Douglas Valley   3057
Maiyah Luevanos        0:12:53.4   F           9         lPE               409
Kyle McCollin          0:10:27.5   M           11        Eagleside         947
Kendra McCone          0:13:08.8   F           8         Antelope Trail    413
Caitlin McCubbin       0:08:56.8   F           9         Foothills Elem    415
Jordan McCubbin        0:09:58.3   F           9         Foothills         416
Andrea Medranda        0:10:42.9   F           10        Stratton Ele      419
Damiana Murdoch        0:12:06.8   F           10                          426
Damon Murdock          0:11:49.1   M           9                           428
Lindsey Murray         0:11:22.5   F           9         Trailblazer       956
Danielle Narcinjo      0:14:34.2   F           9         Abrams            433
Saviel Nieves          0:09:48.3   M           11        Abrams            436
Mason Norman           0:10:44.6   M           6         TCA Central       439
Fiona Perschke         0:10:14.8   F           8         Homeschool        456
Eve Phillips           0:16:56.9   F           7         Prairie Winds     972
Lance Phillips         0:11:53.7   M           7         Prairie Winds     971
Liz Phillips           0:10:53.3   F           9         Prairie Winds     978
Dario Pompeii          0:10:28.8   M           9         gold Camp         460
Cidi Reez              0:10:59.2   M           8         RMCA              469
John Reez              0:13:30.5   M           6         RMCA              470
Nicholas Schmurr       0:13:19.1   M           7         CSCS              848
Margy Schueler         0:11:55.2   F           8                           851
Bethany Shimp          0:13:22.0   F           11        Fountain          989
Caleb Smith            0:10:12.7   M           9         Sierra Vista      870
Adam Solverson         0:10:57.2   M           9         Prairie Hills     875
Carmen Stabler         0:10:39.6   F           11        Mtn Ridge         878
Michel Swanson         0:09:33.3   M           10        Howbert           887
Cole Swonger           0:12:45.0   M           7         Pinello           888
Tucker Swonger         0:11:24.9   M           10        Pinello           889
Michellie Thurman      0:08:43.9   F           11                          900
Michaela Trainer       0:10:07.8   F           10        Renaissance       903
David Trillo           0:10:13.9   M           6                           907
Kelsie Tripp           0:13:56.5   F                     Renaissance       911
Anthony Vai            0:13:32.0   M           11        Holmes            912
Nicholas Vai           0:08:29.2   M           10        Pike              913
Oriana Vai             0:12:30.6   F           10        Pike              914
Jake Warmingham        0:13:22.9   M           9         Canon             927
Emilee Waters          0:13:03.5   F           10        TCA North         932
Molly Weeks            0:09:37.1   F           8         Steele           2540
Jamahra Williams       0:13:04.2   F           8                          2676
Micaela Worcester      0:09:43.7   F           10        Meridan Ranch    2862

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 59 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Lauren Agee            0:21:32.5   F           11        Eagleview         212
Cailey Baker           0:20:52.8   F           9         Kilmer           3010
Cameron Barry          0:16:55.2   M           9         Kilmer           3013
Heather Bates          0:13:26.9   F           13        CMS               983
Erik Bullard           0:17:48.7   M           9         TCA North        3051
Ryan Bush              0:16:37.0   M           11        Homeschool        258
Donnie Byers           0:18:05.0   M           11                          259
Conor Cox              0:14:14.1   M           14        Palmer Ridge     3032
Casey Deeds            0:15:47.8   F           13        LPMS             3021
Charlie Deeds          0:16:56.1   M           7                          3020
Conner Deeds           0:16:54.5   M           11        LPMS             3022
Sarah Elliott          0:28:47.9   F           10        Homeschool        973
Chandler Emery         0:20:09.3   M           12        Janitell         3014
Olivia Farringto       0:20:17.2   F           13        James Irwin       302
Abigail Geiger         0:28:48.3   F           14        Homeschool        315
Anna Geiger            0:21:23.0   F           10        Homeschool        316
Taylor Gerard          0:13:54.9   F           12        Ranch View        320
Mike Greenbaum         0:14:39.0   M           10        Foothills         329
Cassidy Hagan          0:20:35.8   F           12        Eagleview         338
Lilliana Hamilton      0:15:12.2   F           8         Acdy Intl         998
Tucker Hamilton        0:13:31.8   M           13        MRMS              987
McKenzie Hernez        0:24:19.4   F           11        Divine Redeem     939
Jayson Hoyt            0:16:43.5   M           12        TCA East         3003
Shelby Kasch           0:17:08.6   F           12        Cresthill         387
Dan Kirk               0:17:12.3   F           11                         3030
Dustin Kurschner       0:16:35.7   M           12        CMCA              395
Nathan Lorenc          0:17:19.1   M           9         daVinci          3036
Daniel Luevanos        0:23:28.7   M           12                          408
William Mayhew         0:13:13.5   M           12                          412
Rylee McCone           0:18:07.3   F           11        Disc Canyon       414
Jace Montera           0:15:56.6   M           11        Connect          3029
Lauren Murray          0:16:38.4   F           12        Holmes            941
Tanner Norman          0:14:49.4   M           9         TCA Central       440
Taylor Oseland         0:18:41.2   F           11        Timberview        448
Brevin Owen            0:15:13.7   M           10        Meridian Ranck    449
Holidai Padilla        0:21:02.6   F           14        Palmer Ridge     3031
McKenna Ramsay         0:15:11.5   F           10        Broadmoor         467
Kyle Rex               0:13:45.5   M           10        TCA               476
Drew Richardson        0:16:36.7   M           8         Acdy Intl         478
Robert Richardson      0:15:08.1   M           10        Acdy Intl         482
Joshua Santa Maria     0:20:05.1   M           10        Odyssey           500
Mitchell Shaw          0:16:08.9   M           10        cscs              860
Elena Slavoski         0:14:56.1   F           13        Corpus Christi   3012
Sean Sleppy            0:18:06.5   M           14        Palmer           3025
Andrew Smith           0:21:09.1   M           11        Skyview           868
Ashley Smith           0:26:09.0   F           13        Skyview           869
Tanner Snyder          0:21:03.9   M           11        Sierra Vista      950
Arielle Solverson      0:21:16.9   F           11        Timerview         876
Tianna Terrell         0:15:42.2   F           10        academy endeav    894
Alex Thomas            0:17:12.6   M           13        Divine Redeem    3023
Avery Thomas           0:24:19.0   F           11        Divine Redeem     948
Diana Trillo           0:14:23.1   F           13                          908
Paola Trillo           0:17:43.6   F           11                          910
Josh Vernon            0:15:46.8   M           12        Creekside        3040
Trevor Von Boeck       0:16:47.9   M           11        Homeschool        919
Dominic Walker         0:17:34.1   M           11        North            3011
Ashley Waller          0:16:48.5   F           11        LPMS             3047
Daniel Walsh           0:24:49.3   M           11        cheyenne Mtn C    922
Emily Walsh            0:24:50.3   F           13        CMCA              945

Back to results page