Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                  Nov 16, 2008                                  

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSoarenson@msn.com
	
If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

This was the final event for this year's Fall Series.  We hope
that your child enjoyed themselves and will return again.

All results are in alphabetical order.

332 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 50 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 41 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alvarez                      F           2                           506
Hannah Arney                       F           2                          1108
Molly Babcock                      F           2                           516
Joshua Ball                        M           2                           522
Riley Batura                       M           3                           529
Berit Bauer                        F           1.5                         530
Landry Boone                       F           3                           548
Bruce Bredder                      M           2                           551
Sydney Buesser                     F           3         Howbert           566
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           2                           587
Jordyn Casmer                      F           1                           588
Brogan Collins                     M           2                           600
Avery Donschikowski                F           2                           641
Joshua Drowley                     M           3         Goddard           652
Dylan Garza                        M           3                           678
Gianna Goss                        F           2                           695
Kyula Horwitz                      F           3                           750
Logan Hughes                       M           4                          1113
Addison Jacobucci                  F           2                           764
Brady Lambott                      M           3                           792
Chantelle Lambott                  F           2 1/2                       793
Sabrina Morin                      F           2                           841
Bo Moss                            M           2         House of Destr    842
Bennett Murray                     M           2                           851
Miles Nagaraj                      M           2                           858
Reilly O'Boyle                     F           2                           873
Gemma Pompeii                      F           2                           898
Sarah Reed                         F           2         Homeschool        914
Zevan Scott                        M           4         Buena Vista       960
Abbey Smith                        F           3         Kinderkirk        982
Noah Smith                         M           5         Sierra Vista      988
Keegan Taylor                      M           2                          1016
Miles Teger                        M           9 months                   1103
Riley Van Brimmer                  F           2                          1046
Logan Walker                       M           2                          1054
Casey Walter                       M           4                          1061
Tessa Walter                       F           1                          1064
Thoren Westerkamp                  M           1                          1130
Macy White                         F           2                          1079
Zach Wilson                        M           2                          1085
Leanna Wright                      F           3         Gold Camp        1092

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 83 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nicholas Alba                      M           6         Webster           505
Francisco Alvarez                  M           5         Buena Vista       507
Jediah Arney                       M           4                          1109
Theodosia Babcock                  F           5         Gold Camp         517
Luke Bauer                         M           4         Calvary           532
Olivia Bent                        F           2         Meridian          538
Alex Bolduc                        M           6         cheyenne Mtn      546
Sophia Bredder                     F           5         Pinon             552
Ty Brennan                         M           3         St Peters         556
Anderson Brindle                   M           3                          1135
Caden Brindle                      M           4                          1133
Reed Buesser                       M           5         Howbert           565
Luke Burns                         M           6         Ridgeview        1119
Daniella Cardin                    F           6         Woodman Robert    584
Kiara Casmer                       F           5         Academy Int'l     589
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           5         Trailblazer       590
Cedar Collins                      M           4         Homeschool        601
Jackson Crow                       M           5                          1096
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           5                           629
Liam Dietrich                      M           5         Colombine         636
Nolen Dietrich                     M           3         Colombine         637
Riley Donschikowski                F           4                           642
Caden East                         M           4                           654
Paige Embaugh                      F           7         Ranch Creek El   1137
Pazrker Embaugh                    M           5         Ranch Creerk E   1136
Elle Freer                         F           5                           672
David Garza                        M           5         Banning Lewis     677
Zachary Geiger                     M           5         Homeschool        683
Caleb Gile                         M           3                           687
Gavun Goss                         M           4         Gateway Ele       694
Andreas Guarnagecia                M           3         Preschool         703
Landon Hadley                      M           2                           706
Riley Hadley                       M           4                           707
Avyrie Hamstra                     F           5         RMCA              713
Cian Hannam-Melker                 M           4                           716
Hunter Hicks                       M           5         Abrhams           743
Lily Hicks                         F           4.5       Abrams            744
Eryn Hilyard                       F           4                           746
Brisco Hudson                      M           4         PALS Pre          752
Zauryn Hughes                      F           6         Springs Ranch    1114
Mikayla Hutchison                  F           5                           759
Andrew Jacob                       M           4                          1142
Evan Jacob                         M           2                          1143
Jake Jacobucci                     M           4                           765
Emma Jaeocucci                     F           6                           766
Austin Jordan                      M           4         Handprints        776
Joshua Kates                       M           4                           783
Mathew Lecky                       M           5         Gateway           796
Bailey Legere                      F           3                           798
Mattie McNeil                      F           5         Stratton         1106
Hannah Mereness                    F           6                           834
Isabel Morin                       F           4                          1117
Evan Myran                         M           5         Martinez          855
Ella Nagaraj                       F           4                           857
Ian Norman                         M           3         TCA Cntral        866
Kian O'Boyle                       M           4                           872
Megan Oseland                      F           4         Family Christ     878
Jaden Pennington                   M           21 months                   885
Nora Quinones                      F           3                           902
Maggie Reed                        F           5         Homeschool        913
Drew Reichart                      M           4                           915
Kylah Ricks                        F           5         Sierra Vista      930
Mandy Romero                       F           4         Summit PALS      1118
Ethan Rosenkranz                   M           3         Temple Shalom    1121
Morgan Rosenkranz                  F           6         Pikes Peak       1120
Zander Scott                       M           5         Buena Vista       959
Liam Sexton                        M           5         Freemont          965
Rachel Simmons                     F           5         Columbine        1098
Joshua Smith                       M           7         Sierra Vista      987
Peyton Smith                       F           5         Acdy Endeavor     989
Elena Sparks                       F           3                           997
Skylar Stanley                     F           5         Rockledge Rnch   1001
Gigi Staples                       F           5                          1123
Maddie Staples                     F           5                          1122
Makayla Stone                      F           5                          1003
Keera Taylor                       F           5         Rudy             1017
Paige Uebelhoer                    F           3         SCCS             1041
Shannon Uebelhoer                  F           5 1/2     Rockrimmon       1134
Aiden Walker                       M           4                          1052
Elijah Watson                      M           5         Webster          1069
Sophia Westerkamp                  F           6         Steele           1129
Isabella Wilson                    F           5                          1082
Elsa Wright                        F           5         Gold Camp Elem   1090

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 3/4 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 108 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Claire Adams                       F           8         Corpus Christi    501
Ian Adams                          M           6         Corpus Christi    503
Grace Babcock                      F           7         Gold Camp         515
Caly Ball                          F           9         Sunrise           521
Keeghan Bauer                      F           6         Odyssey           531
Patrich Beck                       M           8         Abrams            533
Rori Bent                          M           6         Meridian Ranch    539
Juliana Bigelow                    F           8         Taylor            540
Kennedy Boone                      F           8                           547
Gabriel Brackman                   M           7         Frontier          550
Jenna Breeden                      F           7         Disc Canyon       553
Elli Brindle                       F           6                          1132
Eric Brinks                        M           8         Pinon Valley      558
Luke Buesser                       M           6         Howbert           564
Trout Buesser                      M           7         Howbert           567
Brittany Cardin                    F           9         Woodmen Robert    583
Kyla Carpenter                     F           6         Manitou           586
Finn Cox                           M           7         da Vinci Acdy     605
Emily Cozzens                      F           11        Belmont          1101
Julia Cozzens                      F           8         Belmont          1100
Kody Cronan                        M           8         Mtn View          610
Luke Cronan                        M           6         Mountain View     611
Madeline Daigle                    F           7                           617
A'troy Davis                       M           7         Abrans            621
R.J. Davis                         M           5 1/2     Stratton          623
Emma de Ryk                        F           7         Stratton         1102
Julia Dessart                      F           8         Prairie Hills     633
Owen Dietrich                      M           7         Colombine         638
Jacob Drowley                      M           7         Chinook Trails    651
Caitlin Erhard                     F           6         Woodmen Hills     662
Emily Esse                         F           3                          1127
Emily Estep                        F           8         Gateway           663
Nathan Estep                       M           7         Gateway           664
Jordan Franks                      M           6         Chepita           669
Ethan Freer                        M           8         CSCS              673
Esther Geiger                      F           8         Homeschool        681
Leah Goodloe                       F           6         Howbert           691
Kelsie Gregston                    F           6         Renaissance       698
Meghan Gregston                    F           8         Renaissance       699
Emma Hawkins                       F           7         Chinook Trail     728
Becca Heimbuch                     F           6         Divine Redeeme    736
Rhys Hilyard                       M           6         Columbine         747
Brianna Horwitz                    F           7         Ridgeview         749
Colton Hudson                      M           7         Summit            753
Wyatt Hudson                       M           6         Summit            754
Cole Jensen                        M           7         Patriot           767
Wade Jensen                        M           6         Patriot           768
Kya Johnson                        F           7         CMCA              771
Celina Jones                       F           8         Abrams            773
Mezmeriah Jones                    F           8         Abrams            774
Tyler Lambott                      M           6         Keller            794
Samantha Lecky                     F           8         Gateway           797
Rieley Legere                      M           7                           799
Kendra McCone                      F           8         Antelope Trail    825
Emma McGowan                       F           8         Abrams Elem       829
Vallen Medovich                    F           7         Slumbie          1097
Dylan Mercer                       M           4                          1116
Henry Merness                      M           8         Abrhams           835
Brooke Moss                        F           5         Pinon             843
Mackenzie Moss                     F           7         Pinon Valley      845
Logan Murray                       M           5         Canon            1107
Luke Nachazel                      M           10        CHCC             1141
Vincent Narceryo                   M           7         Abrams            859
Moriyang Neires                    F           7         Abrams            861
Mason Norman                       M           6         TCA Central       868
Brock Owen                         M           7         Meridan Ranch     881
Hanneh Pompeii                     F           6         Gold Camp         899
Rebecca Randall                    F           4         Homeschool        909
Schafer Reichart                   M           6         Howbert           917
Isaac Remington                    M           7         Talbott           920
Chance Ricca                       M           5         Mtn View          923
Malachi Ricks                      M           6         Sierra Vista      931
Brett Robertson                    M           8         Abrams            933
Riana Robertson                    F           10.5      Abrams            934
Grace Rudolph                      F           8         Pinon Valley      940
Mary Rudolph                       F           8         Pinon Valley      941
Aria Schleiker                     F           6         Chipeta           953
Asher Schoepflin                   M           7         Manitou           955
Annika Sederbarg                   F           6         Douglass Valle    961
Karsten Shaw                       M           8                          1124
Taylor Shimp                       F           8         Eagleside         974
Blake Simmons                      M           7         Columbine        1099
Gavin Slatter                      M           5         Edith Wolford     977
Cameryn Smit                       F           6                           981
Ashley Smith                       F           13        Skyview           984
Carmen Stabler                     F           11        Mtn Ridge         999
Jessica Stabler                    F           8         Acdy Intl        1000
Cheyanne Storie                    F           6         Woodmen Hills    1004
Dakota Storie                      F           8         Woodmen Hills    1005
Sereena Struthers                  F           8         Abrams           1007
Ben Swanson                        M           7         Howbert          1008
Matthew Toman                      M           6         DCC              1028
Thomas Toman                       M           6         DCC              1029
Brendan Uebelhoer                  M           8         Rockrimmon       1040
Julian Vega                        M           7         Stratton         1047
Mary Walsh                         F           10        CMCA             1058
Thomas Walsh                       M           8         Cheyenne Chrt    1060
Payton Walter                      M           6                          1062
Ryleigh Walter                     F           4                          1063
Mitchell Warmingham                M           6         Canon            1066
Taylor Watson                      F           8         Abrams           1070
Adam Weaver                        M           7         Rocky Mtn Acdy   1071
Evan Weaver                        M           6         Rocky Mtn Acdy   1072
Molly Weeks                        F           8         Steele           1074
Eric White                         M           6                          1077
Orion Wilson                       M           6                          1084
Ethan Wright                       M           7         Gold Camp Elem   1091
Wesley Wright                      M           6         Steele           1093

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Race #4  -- 1 1/2 miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 74 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Connor Adams           0:12:34.8   M           10        Corpus Christi    502
Lauren Agee            0:15:14.6   F           11        Eagleview         504
Egan Anderson          0:16:14.1   M           10        Colombine         510
Kyle Ball              0:13:06.8   M           7         Remington Ele     523
Victoria Ball          0:19:06.8   F           10        Remington         524
Geanna Bent            0:17:59.5   F           10                          537
Joe Botcherby          0:13:13.3   M           9         Banning Lewis     549
Jogey Breeden          0:12:30.4   F           11        DCC               554
Anna Brinks            0:17:21.8   F           10        Pinon Valley      557
Jillian Burlingame     0:18:14.7   F           10        Patriot           572
Rebecca Burlingame     0:19:32.5   F           11        Patriot           573
Chloe Cassens          0:13:13.8   F           8         Trailblazer       591
Liam Cox               0:11:29.1   M           10        da Vinci Acad     606
Cevana Cummings        0:18:05.4   F           10        Abrams            612
Tia Davis              0:10:35.9   F           8         Abrams\           625
Riley de Rky           0:11:47.7   M           10        Stratton         1115
Jacob Franz            0:23:03.7   M           11                          670
Benjamin Freer         0:13:54.9   M           10        CSCS              671
Jonathan Geiger        0:16:59.5   M           7         Homeschool        682
Zac Gerhardt           0:12:41.3   M                                       685
Emily Gregston         0:19:08.8   F           10        Renaissance       697
Cassidy Hagan          0:13:01.3   F           12        Eagleview         708
Carsyn Hamstra         0:15:57.4   F           9         RMCA              714
Culley Hamstra         0:21:43.7   M           10        RMCA              715
Eli Hawkins            0:17:32.2   M           9         CS Deaf/Blind     727
Joshua Hawkins         0:15:47.3   M           8         Chinook Trail     731
Lizzie Heimbuch        0:20:08.7   F           9         divine Redeeme    737
Michelai Jackson       0:14:48.3   F           9         Abrams Elem       761
Cole Jensen            0:18:18.7   M           7         Patriot           767
Kaya Joseph            0:11:22.1   F           9         Abram             777
Logan Kanary           0:14:35.7   M           8         Jefferson Acdy    778
Noah Kanary            0:17:11.3   M           10        Jefferson Acdy    779
Zia Kizk               0:15:51.5   F           10                         1131
Ariel Lewis            0:21:09.0   F           10        Abrams            801
Maiyah Luevanos        0:16:31.7   F           9         lPE               813
Dominic McCarron       0:10:41.4   M           8         Trail Blazer      823
Caitlin McCubbin       0:11:15.9   F           9         Foothills Elem    827
Jordan McCubbin        0:13:17.9   F           9         Foothills         828
Connor McNeil          0:16:21.3   M           10        Stratton         1105
Andrea Medranda        0:14:26.8   F           10        Stratton Ele      832
Cristian Medranda      0:15:49.0   M           7                           833
Jace Montera           0:10:33.2   M           11        Connect           837
Harley Morgan          0:10:58.8   M           9         Steele            840
Damon Murdock          0:15:31.6   M           9                           849
Lindsey Murray         0:13:11.1   F           9         Trailblazer       853
Danielle Narcinjo      0:15:38.2   F           9         Abrams            860
Saviel Nieves          0:12:52.8   M           11        Abrams            865
Tanner Norman          0:10:02.4   M           9         TCA Central       869
Trevor Obertino        0:12:36.1   M           8                           877
Brevin Owen            0:10:30.3   M           10        Meridian Ranck    880
Dario Pompeii          0:12:56.7   M           9         gold Camp         897
C.J. Reed              0:13:29.2   M           8         RMCA              911
John Reed              0:17:08.9   M           6         RMCA              912
Liberty Ricca          0:14:01.7   F           7                           924
Ryan Rossow            0:12:38.6   M           7         Chipeta           938
Walker Rudolph         0:10:52.4   M           8                           942
Nicholas Schmurr       0:16:18.2   M           7         CSCS              954
Bethany Shimp          0:17:15.5   F           11        Fountain          973
Quinn Slatter          0:14:36.7   M           8         TCA               978
Caleb Smith            0:12:13.4   M           9         Sierra Vista      985
Leanna Smother         0:12:12.4   F           11        Mountain Ridge   1140
Tanner Snyder          0:12:14.3   M           11        Sierra Vista      993
Arielle Solverson      0:14:13.9   F           11        Timerview         995
Michel Swanson         0:11:37.7   M           10        Howbert          1009
Cole Swonger           0:15:41.2   M           7         Pinello          1010
Tucker Swonger         0:14:12.6   M           10        Pinello          1011
Michellie Thurman      0:11:22.5   F           11                         1027
David Trillo           0:13:13.0   M           6                          1035
Diana Trillo           0:13:07.2   F           13                         1036
Emily Trillo           0:13:27.3   F           7                          1037
Paola Trillo           0:13:10.2   F           11                         1038
Nicholas Vai           0:10:30.0   M           10        Pike             1044
Oriana Vai             0:16:09.2   F           10        Pike             1045
Jake Warmingham        0:15:08.2   M           9         Canon            1065

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 3 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 26 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Donnie Byers           0:32:49.5   M           11                          582
Claire Derr            0:28:39.7   F           14        North            1125
Olivia Farrington      0:33:35.2   F           13        James Irwin       665
Abigail Geiger         0:36:06.2   F           14        Homeschool        679
Anna Geiger            0:35:38.7   F           10        Homeschool        680
Mike Greenbaum         0:24:36.4   M           10        Foothills         696
Maislinn Helfer        0:30:19.4   F           11        North             738
Maxx Helfer            0:25:01.1   M           11        North             739
Angela JacobsonTrainer 0:35:38.0   F                     Renaissance       763
Cody Kurschner         0:28:16.3   M           13        CMSH             1095
Dustin Kurschner       0:26:37.4   M           12        CMCA              791
Daniel Luevanos        0:26:24.8   M           12                          812
Rylee McCone           0:30:34.9   F           11        Disc Canyon       826
Lauren Murray          0:26:35.0   F           12        Holmes            852
Jack Nachazel          0:28:19.7   M                     Cherry Hills     1139
Taylor Oseland         0:30:20.1   F           11        Timberview        879
Joshua Santa Maria     0:29:32.9   M           10        Odyssey           950
Sean Sleppy            0:30:52.5   M           14        Palmer            980
Andrew Smith           0:29:49.6   M           11        Skyview           983
Adam Solverson         0:33:21.7   M           9         Prairie Hills     994
Alex Thomas            0:26:13.7   M           13        Divine Redeem    1019
Michaela Trainer       0:27:47.6   F           10        Renaissance      1031
Kelsie Tripp           0:35:45.8   F                     Renaissance      1039
Molly Turner           0:27:56.6   F           12        North            1128
Daniel Walsh           0:33:16.9   M           11        cheyenne Mtn C   1056
Taylor Walsh           0:26:25.4   F           13        North            1059

Back to results page