Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                                   Oct 5, 2008                                  

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series II is on October 19th at Bear Creek Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

358 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 56 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alvarez                      F           2                          2477
Hudson Awsom                       M           1                            21
Molly Babcock                      F           2                          2972
Joshua Ball                        M           2                             8
Nathan Barrett                     M           1                          2863
Riley Batura                       M           3                           155
Berit Bauer                        F           1.5                        2768
Olivia Bent                        F           2         Meridian          185
Aidan Bolduc                       M           3         Rlek              125
Landry Boone                       F           3                            54
Bruce Bredder                      M           2                            43
Sydney Buesser                     F           3         Howbert           138
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           2                            33
Jordyn Casmer                      F           1                           149
Brogan Collins                     M           2                           140
Joshua Drowley                     M           3         Goddard           142
Thomas Ellis                       M           3                            64
Sierra Gallant                     F           3                          2698
David Garza                        M           5         Banning Lewis      86
Dylan Garza                        M           3                            87
Lily Glass                         F           3                          2815
Gianna Goss                        F           2                            94
Landon Hadley                      M           2                            31
Natalie Hamann                     F           2                            78
Isabella Hawkins                   F           4                           193
Jacob Heil                         M           3                             3
Chloe Hull                         F           3                           122
Misha Jackson                      F           3                          2993
Cadence Johnson                    M           2.9       Pleasant Vly     2990
Micah Joiner                       M           15 months                  2785
Sully Koveleskie                   M           2                          2736
Brahur Kreb                        M           2                            39
Bailey Legere                      F           3                             6
Gavin Lohnes                       M           3         Rockledge Rnch   2791
Bennett Murray                     M           2                            50
Miles Nagaraj                      M           2                          2947
Kyla Norwitz                       F           3                          2952
Reilly O'Boyle                     F           2                            26
Jaden Pennington                   M           21 months                  2677
Gemma Pompeii                      F           2                           162
Joy Ramos                          F           3         Mountainside     2989
Sarah Reez                         F           2         Homeschool         66
Peter Richardson                   M           2                          2830
Hazel Ryden                        F           1                          2937
Jonah Sederburg                    M           1                           159
Abbey Smith                        F           3         Kinderkirk       2640
Noah Smith                         M           5         Sierra Vista     2641
Keegan Taylor                      M           2                          2885
Awill Thurman                      M           1                           160
Riley Van Brimmer                  M           2                          2965
Logan Walker                       M           2                          2957
Tessa Walter                       F           1                          2637
Clayton Weisen                     M           3                            48
Macy White                         F           2                          2619
Zach Wilson                        M           2                            59
Leanna Wright                      F           3         Gold Camp        3000

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Race #2  -- 1/4 mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 63 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Francisco Alvarez                  M           5         Buena Vista      2476
Theodosia Babcock                  F           5         Gold Camp        2956
Luke Bauer                         M           4         Calvary          2769
Alex Bolduc                        M           6         cheyenne Mtn      124
Sophia Bredder                     F           5         Pinon              42
Hailey Brennan                     F           5         St. Peters       2997
Ty Brennan                         M           3         St Peters        2996
Reed Buesser                       M           5         Howbert           137
Isabel Carlton                     F           4         Calvery Presch    208
Kiara Casmer                       F           5         Academy Int'l     189
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           5         Trailblazer      2537
Catherine Cockerham                F           4         UCCS FDC          183
Cedar Collins                      M           4         Homeschool        139
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           5                          2608
Liam Dietrich                      M           5         Colombine        2524
Nolen Dietrich                     M           3         Colombine        2536
Charlie Ellis                      M           5         Trailblazer        63
Dalton Fox                         M           5                           198
Elle Freer                         F           5                           182
Zachary Geiger                     M           5         Homeschool         18
Mahlia Glass                       F           5         Manitou Spring   2827
Gavun Goss                         M           4         Gateway Ele        95
Riley Hadley                       M           4                            28
Avyrie Hamstra                     F           5         RMCA             2713
Cian Hannam-Melker                 M           4                          2857
Eli Hauber                         M           4         Rock Ledge         52
Michael Heil                       M           6                             4
Brisco Hudson                      M           4         PALS Pre         2651
Mikayla Hutchison                  F           5                          2667
Jake Jacobucci                     M           4                             1
Clara Johnson                      F           3.9                        2988
Austin Jordan                      M           4         Handprints       2829
Joshua Kates                       M           4                           109
Mathew Lecky                       M           5         Gateway            23
Isabel Murdock                     F           4                          2980
Ella Nagaraj                       F           4                          2948
Ian Norman                         M           3         TCA Cntral         91
Kian O'Boyle                       M           4                            27
Megan Oseland                      F           4         Family Christ    2877
Luis Ramos                         M           5         Mountainside     2974
Maggie Reez                        F           5         Homeschool         70
Drew Reichart                      M           4                           154
Kylah Ricks                        F           5         Sierra Vista     2494
Blake Ruble                        M           5         Abrams             80
Alex Safayan                       M           5         steele            179
Angel Santa Maria                  F           4                          2986
Zander Scott                       M           5         Buena Vista        34
Zevan Scott                        M           4         Buena Vista        35
Liam Sexton                        M           5         Freemont         2814
Kyra Shaner                        F           3                          2978
Reagan Shaner                      F           3                          2979
Peyton Smith                       F           5         Acdy Endeavor    2666
Skylar Stanley                     F           5         Rockledge Rnch   2783
Makayla Stone                      F           5                             7
Keera Taylor                       F           5         Rudy             2873
Grant Thurman                      M           4         Disc Canyon      2969
Aiden Walker                       M           4                          2958
Elijah Watson                      M           5         Webster           146
Chelsea Webber                     F           4                          2995
Isabella Wilson                    F           5                           118
Mads Wilson                        F           4                            58
Shailynn Winter                    F           5         Evans            2950
Elsa Wright                        F           5         Gold Camp Elem   2994


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 113 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Claire Adams                       F           8         Corpus Christi     69
Ian Adams                          M           6         Corpus Christi     73
Nicholas Alba                      M           6         Webster            44
Grace Babcock                      F           7         Gold Camp        2955
Sofia Bahr                         F           3                            15
Caly Ball                          F           9         Sunrise          2680
Kyle Ball                          M           7         Remington Ele    2977
Keeghan Bauer                      F           6         Odyssey          2767
Patrich Beck                       M           8         Abrams            169
Rori Bent                          M           6         Meridian Ranch    186
Kennedy Boone                      F           8                            53
Gabriel Brackman                   M           7         Frontier         2074
Eric Brinks                        M           8         Pinon Valley       57
Luke Buesser                       M           6         Howbert           136
Trout Buesser                      M           7         Howbert           152
Daniella Cardin                    F           6         Woodman Robert    113
Kyla Carpenter                     F           6         Manitou            37
Andyh Chaparro                     M           8         Abrams            188
Ian Cockerham                      M           7         Banning Lewis     184
Finn Cox                           M           7         da Vinci Acdy     167
Kody Cronan                        M           8         Mtn View           85
Luke Cronan                        M           6         Mountain View      99
Madeline Daigle                    F           7                          2628
A'troy Davis                       M           7         Abrans            176
R.J. Davis                         M           5 1/2     Stratton         2828
Tia Davis                          F           8         Abrams\           175
Owen Dietrich                      M           7         Colombine        2525
Jacob Drowley                      M           7         Chinook Trails    141
Caden East                         M           4                            14
Grace Ellis                        F           7         Trailblazer        45
Caitlin Erward                     F           6         Woodmen Hills     100
Emily Estep                        F           8         Gateway           170
Nathan Estep                       M           7         Gateway           171
Jordan Franks                      M           6         Chepita          2966
Ethan Freer                        M           8         CSCS              181
Abby Galliart                      F           7                            60
Leah Goodloe                       F           6         Howbert           204
Hayden Goold                       M           5         AIES               83
Kelsie Gregston                    F           6         Renaissance      2944
Meghan Gregston                    F           8         Renaissance      2943
Anna Griffin                       F           6         Stelle            178
Kate Grifin                        F           6         Steele            177
Morgan Harning                     F           6         AIES              156
Emma Hawkins                       F           7         Chinook Trail    2888
Becca Heimbuch                     F           6         Divine Redeeme    158
Brianna Horwitz                    F           7         Ridgeview        2951
Colton Hudson                      M           7         Summit           2662
Wyatt Hudson                       M           6         Summit           2652
Emma Jaeocucci                     F           6                             2
Cole Jensen                        M           7         Patriot           144
Kya Johnson                        F           7         CMCA             2875
Celina Jones                       F           8         Abrams            206
Mezmeriah Jones                    F           8         Abrams            121
Wade Josa                          M           6         Patriot           145
Morgan Kreb                        F           6         Davinci            40
Tyler Lambott                      M           6         Keller            209
Alison Lanning                     F           8         Manitou          2970
Samantha Lecky                     F           8         Gateway            22
Rieley Legere                      M           7                             5
Gaven Lightle                      M           6                           191
Emma McGowan                       F           8         Abrams Elem       201
Maddie McGrath                     F           8                            16
Cristian Medranda                  M           7                           106
Evan Morgan                        M           8         Steele            190
Branyon Murdock                    M           6                          2982
Moriyang Neires                    F           7         Abrams            200
Kelle Norman                       F           8                            17
Mason Norman                       M           6         TCA Central        90
Trevor Obertino                    M           8                          2867
Brock Owen                         M           7         Meridan Ranch    2805
Zak Paige                          M           6         gold Camp          96
Hanneh Pompeii                     F           6         Gold Camp         129
Ruby Ramos                         F           8         Mountainside     2973
Matt Rector                        M           8         Abrams             71
Cidi Reez                          M           8         RMCA               68
John Reez                          M           6         RMCA               67
Schafer Reichart                   M           6         Howbert           153
Isaac Remington                    M           7         Talbott          2594
Mary Richardson                    F           6         Acdy Intl        2847
Malachi Ricks                      M           6         Sierra Vista     2495
Ryan Rossow                        M           7         Chipeta           133
Grace Rudolph                      F           8         Pinon Valley     2748
Mary Rudolph                       F           8         Pinon Valley     2749
Ariel Rutten                       F           6         Pioneer           115
Gabe Santa Maria                   M           6         Odyssey          2971
Aria Schleiker                     F           6         Chipeta          2692
Asher Schoepflin                   M           7         Manitou           195
Kimi Schoepflin                    F           7         Manitou           150
Annika Sederburg                   F           6         Douglass Valle    107
Taylor Shimp                       F           8         Eagleside        2991
Gavin Slatter                      M           5         Edith Wolford      93
Cameryn Smit                       F           6                          2987
Joshua Smith                       M           7         Sierra Vista     2642
Jessica Stabler                    F           8         Acdy Intl        2963
Cheyanne Storie                    F           6         Woodmen Hills    2773
Dakota Storie                      F           8         Woodmen Hills    2772
Sereena Struthers                  F           8         Abrams            127
Ben Swanson                        M           7         Howbert          2447
Matthew Toman                      M           6         DCC                24
Thomas Toman                       M           6         DCC                25
Noah Trautner                      M           6         Acdy Endeavour   2747
Julian Vega                        M           7         Stratton         2949
Kiah Von Boeck                     F           8                           123
Payton Walter                      M           6                          2638
Ryleigh Walter                     F           4                          2631
Sydney Wasson                      F           6         Palmer Lake      2959
Taylor Watson                      F           8         Abrams            173
Adam Weaver                        M           7         Rocky Mtn Acdy   2793
Evan Weaver                        M           6         Rocky Mtn Acdy   2794
Eric White                         M           6                          2620
Jamahra Williams                   F           8                          2866
Orion Wilson                       M           6                           134
Ethan Wright                       M           7         Gold Camp Elem   2998

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 3/4 mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 86 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Egan Anderson          0:07:00.6   M           10        Colombine        2448
Julia Austin           0:08:33.6   F           9         Trailblazer       161
Victoria Ball          0:09:50.2   F           10        Remington        2976
Tiana Baskln           0:07:56.9   F           9         Abrams            196
Geanna Bent            0:07:55.5   F           10                          187
Joe Botcherby          0:06:46.0   M           9         Banning Lewis    2449
Anna Brinks            0:09:06.3   F           10        Pinon Valley       56
Harrison Buckley       0:06:17.4   M           10        CMCA             2992
Rebecca Burlingame     0:10:13.3   F           11        Patriot           147
Jillian Burlinger      0:08:50.4   F           10        Patriot           148
Brittany Cardin        0:10:21.4   F           9         Woodmen Robert    114
Chloe Cassens          0:07:25.1   F           8         Trailblazer      2539
Takira Dorage          0:07:32.9   F           10        Abrams            207
Cody Ferguso           0:10:34.2   M           5         North Mesa         77
Jacob Franz            0:10:16.5   M           11                           46
Benjamin Freer         0:07:15.3   M           10        CSCS              180
Esther Geiger          0:07:36.9   F           8         Homeschool         13
Jonathan Geiger        0:07:31.6   M           7         Homeschool         12
Zachary Gerhardt       0:06:15.9   M           8         Trailblazer      2050
Emily Gregston         0:10:18.2   F           10        Renaissance      2942
Carsyn Hamstra         0:08:07.3   F           9         RMCA             2717
Culley Hamstra         0:10:56.6   M           10        RMCA             2732
Eli Hawkins            0:08:44.5   M           9         CS Deaf/Blind    2887
Joshua Hawkins         0:08:14.7   M           8         Chinook Trail    2938
Lizzie Heimbuch        0:10:10.5   F           9         divine Redeeme    157
Brendan Henderson      0:08:14.1   M           9         BLKH              168
Michelai Jackson       0:08:26.8   F           9         Abrams Elem       202
Angela JacobsonTrainer 0:07:45.9   F                     Renaissance      2945
Sierra N Jones         0:07:22.8   F           10        Abrams            192
Logan Kanary           0:08:09.5   M           8         Jefferson Acdy   2664
Noah Kanary            0:08:05.8   M           10        Jefferson Acdy   2665
Dakota Kirk            0:05:41.5   M           9                           197
Nina Kochian           0:07:20.2   F           8         Antelope Trail    110
Tristan Krels          0:07:28.8   M           9         Davinci            41
Ariel Lewis            0:10:13.9   F           10        Abrams            999
Danielle Lopez         0:09:39.5   F           10        Abrams            120
Kendra McCone          0:08:54.3   F           8         Antelope Trail    112
Caitlin McCubbin       0:05:49.0   F           9         Foothills Elem     98
Jordan McCubbin        0:06:36.3   F           9         Foothills         102
Andrea Medranda        0:06:44.9   F           10        Stratton Ele      101
Mikela Montoya         0:06:28.7   F           11        Ftn Middle Sch    205
Harley Morgan          0:05:35.3   M           9         Steele            117
Damiana Murdoch        0:08:39.0   F           10                         2999
Damon Murdock          0:07:34.1   M           9                          2981
Danielle Narcinjo      0:08:56.3   F           9         Abrams             62
Caroline Nichols       0:07:05.5   F           10                         2597
Saviel Nieves          0:06:45.8   M           11        Abrams            199
Mary O'Hara            0:08:31.1   F           9         Trailblazer        88
Luke Paige             0:05:48.3   M           9         Gold Camp          97
Skylar Perea           0:11:19.6   F           10        Heritage           76
Fiona Perschke         0:06:14.3   F           8         Homeschool       2808
Dario Pompeii          0:06:35.7   M           9         gold Camp         128
Liberty Ricca          0:08:15.7   F           7                          2985
Drew Richardson        0:06:34.2   M           8         Acdy Intl        2848
Walker Rudolph         0:06:01.3   M           8                          2754
Luke Rutten            0:06:09.3   M           9         Pioneer           116
Luke Safeyard          0:06:39.9   M           8                           174
Joshua Santa Maria     0:06:39.6   M           10        Odyssey          2984
William Schenk         0:06:12.3   M           9         Taylor            130
Nicholas Schmurr       0:08:27.4   M           7         CSCS             2803
Margy Schueler         0:08:16.7   F           8                            32
Mitchell Shaw          0:06:00.1   M           10        cscs              151
Bethany Shimp          0:08:06.8   F           11        Fountain         2975
David Simental         0:06:11.0   M           10        Homeschool        172
Quinn Slatter          0:07:43.8   M           8         TCA                92
Caleb Smith            0:06:42.9   M           9         Sierra Vista     2643
Jessalyn Smith         0:07:38.0   F           7         Manitou           126
Adam Solverson         0:07:37.3   M           9         Prairie Hills      61
Molly Strader          0:07:45.3   F           8                           108
Cole Swonger           0:07:38.8   M           7         Pinello            74
Tucker Swonger         0:07:44.6   M           10        Pinello            79
Cal Thompson           0:08:32.4   M           9         TCA              2678
Luke Thurman           0:06:20.7   M           9         Foothills          81
Michellie Thurman      0:05:42.5   F           11                           82
Michaela Trainer       0:07:52.0   F           10        Renaissance      2671
Caleb Treat            0:05:31.7   M           9                            47
David Trillo           0:06:33.5   M           6                          2967
Emily Trillo           0:06:49.2   F           7                          2954
Kelsie Tripp           0:09:55.4   F                     Renaissance      2940
Anthony Vai            0:09:35.7   M           11        Holmes            166
Nicholas Vai           0:05:39.0   M           10        Pike              164
Orimna Vai             0:08:49.0   F           10        Pike              165
Danielle Vitulli       0:06:27.4   F           9         Chipeta          2693
Molly Weeks            0:06:22.5   F           8         Steele             51
Arianna Weisen         0:06:40.3   F           11                           49
Micaela Worcester      0:05:55.5   F           10        Meridan Ranch    2813

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 1.5 mile -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 40 Finisher

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Lauren Agee            0:16:25.2   F           11        Eagleview        2639
Donnie Byers           0:17:40.7   M           11                         2872
Miah Coen              0:17:49.2   F           10        Homeschool         10
Andy DeNocola          0:16:08.9   M           11        Cova              143
Olivia Farringto       0:15:26.1   F           13        James Irwin      2983
Rebecca Ganner         0:14:27.3   F           9         cscs              103
Abigail Geiger         0:18:39.3   F           14        Homeschool         11
Anna Geiger            0:18:10.3   F           10        Homeschool          9
Taylor Gerard          0:10:44.6   F           12        Ranch View         75
Devin Goold            0:14:14.1   M           9         AIES               84
Mike Greenbaum         0:10:51.6   M           10        Foothills        2433
Cassidy Hagan          0:13:44.0   F           12        Eagleview        2704
Shelby Kasch           0:11:44.0   F           12        Cresthill          20
Dustin Kurschner       0:12:42.3   M           12        CMCA               72
Nathan Loreno          0:13:23.7   M           9         da Vinci          203
Daniel Luevanos        0:11:57.1   M           12                           30
Maiyah Luevanos        0:18:08.8   F           9         lPE                29
Tyler Matzke           0:10:38.0   M           11        Copper Mesa        65
William Mayhew         0:10:04.8   M           12                          105
Rylee McCone           0:13:51.9   F           11        Disc Canyon       111
Tanner Norman          0:11:41.8   M           9         TCA Central      2861
Taylor Oseland         0:14:12.7   F           11        Timberview       2878
Brevin Owen            0:12:00.2   M           10        Meridian Ranck   2964
Fiona Perschke         0:20:22.9   F           8         Homeschool       2808
McKenna Ramsay         0:11:54.3   F           10        Broadmoor        2860
Kyle Rex               0:10:26.3   M           10        TCA              2756
Robert Richardson      0:12:31.4   M           10        Acdy Intl        2849
Bobby Schenk           0:17:21.6   M           12        North Middle      131
Andrew Smith           0:14:32.9   M           11        Skyview          2644
Ashley Smith           0:16:00.7   F           13        Skyview          2645
Arielle Solverson      0:16:13.3   F           11        Timerview          19
Carmen Stabler         0:14:49.9   F           11        Mtn Ridge        2962
Michel Swanson         0:13:03.5   M           10        Howbert          2445
Tianna Terrell         0:11:45.7   F           10        academy endeav    104
Mac Thopmson           0:11:47.9   M           14        Liberty HS       2679
Callie Trautner        0:17:08.5   F           10        Acdy Endeavour   2740
Diana Trillo           0:10:52.4   F           13                         2968
Paola Trillo           0:13:05.2   F           11                         2953
Trevor Von Boeck       0:13:18.3   M           11        Homeschool       2858
Daniel Walsh           0:17:43.1   M           11        cheyenne Mtn C    119

Back to results page