Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                           Kokopelli Kids Trail Series                          
                                    Event #1                                    
                              Bear Creek Park East                              
                                   May 2, 2008                                  

These races are presented by:

Boulder Running Company
ENT Federal Credit Union

The next Kokopelli Kids Trail Series is on Friday, May 16th at 5:30 PM.
Please pick up a new number for your child at the registration table.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the event, please contact the
race director, Lisa Rainsberger at 337-2737.

150 Total Finishers

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

               Race #1  -- 0.5 Mile -- Pre-School -- 42 Finishers               

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Jane Horvath           0:05:09.5   F     P                                 143
   2   Nyssa Vance            0:05:21.4   F     P     4                           122
   3   Thea Babcock           0:05:26.1   F     P     4                           170
   4   Hope Stark             0:05:29.4   F     P     4                           116
   5   Frida Valdovinos       0:05:37.3   F     P     5                           133
   6   Clara Orvin            0:05:42.0   F     P     4                            85
   7   Zoey Moore             0:05:48.0   F     P     5                           137
   8   Kamdyn Dinsmore        0:05:50.2   F     P     4                            30
   9   Leila Anderson         0:05:57.7   F     P     5                             2
  10   Kayla Rosario          0:06:20.2   F     P     4                            99
  11   Julia Prata            0:06:23.6   F     P     4                           131
  12   Graceanne Hanson       0:06:26.0   F     P     4                            48
  13   Mackenzie Wolfe        0:06:27.4   F     P     5                           162
  14   Abigail Batterson      0:07:12.4   F     P     4                             5
  15   Sydney Hill            0:07:29.1   F     P     3                            52
  16   MacKenzie Rom          0:08:48.1   F     P     4                            98
  17   Ariana Sandoval        0:10:18.5   F     P     5                           103

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Jack Blees             0:05:04.5   M     P     5                           146
   2   Harold Serrano         0:05:05.8   M     P     5                           105
   3   Armando Ramirez        0:05:15.8   M           4                           179
   4   Elijah Siebert         0:05:16.2   M     P     5                           108
   5   Brennan Feign          0:05:35.3   M     P     4                           163
   6   Luke Bauer             0:05:42.4   M     P     3                             8
   7   Carlos Nolasco         0:05:45.0   M                                       150
   8   Mark Turner            0:05:45.8   M     P     4                           119
   9   Jaden Mock             0:05:46.4   M     P     5                            80
  10   Logan Murray           0:05:49.3   M     P     5                            84
  11   Erik LeRoux            0:05:52.3   M     P     4                           128
  12   Eric Molina            0:05:54.8   M                                       135
  13   Kyle McGraw            0:05:55.6   M     P     5                            75
  14   Abraham Villa          0:06:07.8   M     P                                 148
  15   Brandon Irons          0:06:18.9   M     P     4                            57
  16   Keith Evers            0:06:37.2   M     P     4                            35
  17   Alazar Padilla         0:06:48.9   M     P     2                           149
  18   Aidan Janney           0:06:52.0   M     P     4                            59
  19   Henry Stevens          0:06:56.5   M     P     3                           160
  20   Braden Abbey           0:07:14.9   M     P     3                             1
  21   Michael Pepe           0:07:18.0   M           3                           145
  22   Tyler Blixt            0:07:24.9   M     P     3                           158
  23   Conor Rom              0:08:38.1   M     P     4                            97
  24   Jack Batterson         0:09:13.2   M     P     2                             6
  25   Julio Sandoval         0:10:22.0   M     P     3                           104

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              Race #2  -- 0.5 Mile -- Kindergarten -- 23 Finishers              

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Grace Babcock          0:04:10.5   F     K     6                           171
   2   Abby Cole              0:04:17.9   F     K     6                           176
   3   Ashley Bertsch         0:04:39.1   F     K     6                            13
   4   Jules Bursnall         0:04:44.6   F     K     6                           141
   5   Apryl Salomaa          0:04:51.0   F     K     6                           134
   6   Seyonna Roberts        0:04:58.3   F     K     6                           126
   7   Keeghan Bauer          0:05:06.6   F     K     6                             7
   8   Caroline Monberg       0:05:20.1   F     K     6                            81
   9   Nina Florek            0:05:26.4   F     K     6                            36
  10   Annika Sederburg       0:05:58.8   F     K     5                           129

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Ian Rainsberger        0:04:04.1   M     K     6                            91
   2   Evan Turner            0:04:15.0   M     K     6                           118
   3   Daniel Buono           0:04:17.1   M     K     6                            20
   4   Kieran Fry             0:04:20.0   M     K     6                            41
   5   Andrew Wortmann        0:04:28.3   M     K     6                           123
   6   Sawyer Haas            0:04:29.6   M     K     5                           168
   7   Cameron Russell        0:04:48.4   M     K     6                           100
   8   Grabiel Prata          0:04:57.7   M     K     6                           130
   9   Jake Stark             0:05:16.9   M     K     5                           117
  10   Connor Carmichael      0:05:41.3   M     K     6                            25
  11   Savian Johnosn         0:05:41.8   M     K     6                            61
  12   Henry Knies            0:06:21.3   M     K     6                            69
  13   Zachary Blixt          0:06:46.0   M     K     6                           157

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              Race #3  -- 0.5 Mile -- 1st-2nd Grade -- 38 Finishers             

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Lilliana Hamilton      0:02:58.5   F     2     7                           156
   2   Lindsey Murray         0:03:33.4   F     2     8                           132
   3   Macy Feign             0:03:39.5   F     1     7                           164
   4   Erin Bertsch           0:03:49.8   F     2     8                            14
   5   Anna James             0:03:58.9   F     1                                  58
   6   Acadia Haas            0:03:59.2   F     1     7                           166
   7   Lauren Lee             0:04:00.1   F     2     8                           147
   8   Emma Hatton            0:04:00.5   F     1     6                           172
   9   Ariana Arenson         0:04:02.9   F     1     6                             4
  10   Isabella Janney        0:04:03.8   F     1     7                            60
  11   Halle Hunziker         0:04:06.3   F     1     7                            54
  12   Brigitte Benson        0:04:24.8   F     1     6                            11
  13   Nicole Bellingham      0:04:26.2   F     1     7                            10
  14   Kayla Spencer          0:04:41.1   F     1     6                           114
  15   Brooke Klopenstine     0:04:58.3   F     1     7                            66
  16   Ericka Moore           0:05:35.0   F     1     7                           138
  17   Missy Kishbaugh        0:05:50.0   F     1     7                            64
  18   Shamari Shafar         0:05:57.0   F     2     8                           107

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Lewis DeCarolis        0:03:12.6   M     2     8                            26
   2   Zachary Gerhardt       0:03:18.4   M     2     7                            44
   3   Walker Rudolph         0:03:32.6   M     2     8                           175
   4   Noah Horvath           0:03:33.9   M     1     7                           142
   5   Lexter Lovejoy         0:03:37.1   M     1     7                           127
   6   luke Rambo             0:03:41.6   M     2     8                            94
   7   Eric Brinks            0:03:42.3   M     1     7                            18
   8   Isaac Orvin            0:03:53.0   M     1     7                            86
   9   Joshua Smith           0:03:53.4   M     1     7                           113
  10   Grant Leap             0:03:54.5   M     1     7                           152
  11   Evan Owen              0:03:55.6   M     2     7                            87
  12   Ryne Johnson           0:03:59.7   M     2     8                            62
  13   Edward Stevens         0:04:09.3   M     1     7                           159
  14   Peter Meinig           0:04:14.0   M     2     8                            79
  15   Christian Medranda     0:04:17.3   M     2     7                            78
  16   John McCollin          0:04:18.0   M     2     8                           180
  17   Liam Cox               0:04:22.8   M     4                                 174
  18   Brandon Evers          0:04:23.7   M     1     6                            34
  19   Addison Knies          0:04:29.1   M     2     8                            68
  20   Isaac Edwards          0:04:44.9   M     2     8                            31

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             Race #4  -- 1.25 Mile -- 3rd-4th Grade -- 27 Finishers             

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   McKenna Ramsay         0:08:21.3   F     4     10                           96
   2   Katie Rainsberger      0:08:27.7   F     4     9                            92
   3   Caitlin McCubbin       0:08:56.0   F     3     9                            73
   4   Meridian Haas          0:10:00.1   F     3     9                           167
   5   Jordan McCubbin        0:10:24.6   F     3     9                            74
   6   Ally Arenson           0:10:41.6   F     3     9                             3
   7   Andrea Medranda        0:10:59.4   F     4     9                            77
   8   Mirissa Jarvis         0:11:33.4   F     4     9                           136
   9   Gina Buono             0:12:19.6   F     3     8                            21
  10   Tatyana Serrano        0:13:40.1   F     3     8                           106
  11   Anna Brinks            0:13:47.3   F     3     9                            17
  12   Delaney Kazee          0:14:00.0   F     3     8                            63
  13   Eloise Bellingham      0:14:07.4   F     3     8                             9
  14   Jana Dimmler           0:14:46.4   F     3     8                            29

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Mike Greenbaum         0:08:05.5   M     4     10                           46
   2   Nathan Ley             0:08:26.9   M     4     10                          177
   3   Lance Rambo            0:09:25.5   M     4     10                           93
   4   Richard Leap           0:09:30.2   M     4     10                           70
   5   William Howard         0:09:45.6   M     3     9                            53
   6   Nick Francis           0:09:52.8   M     4     10                           38
   7   Finn Cox               0:10:21.8   M     1                                 173
   8   Joe Botcherby          0:10:44.2   M     3     9                            16
   9   Kyle McCollin          0:10:45.8   M     4     10                          184
  10   Caleb Smith            0:10:54.1   M     3     9                           112
  11   Giancarlo Vance        0:11:14.5   M     3     9                           121
  12   Sean Edwards           0:14:56.7   M     4     10                           32
  13   Tyler Hurtado          0:16:29.1   M     3     9                           161

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             Race #5  -- 1.65 Mile -- 5th-8th Grade -- 20 Finishers             

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Lauren Murray          0:12:39.2   F     6     11                          139
   2   Moira Fry              0:14:47.7   F     5     11                           42
   3   Caroline Russell       0:16:54.9   F     5     10                          101
   4   Alannah Fry            0:17:11.3   F     8     13                           40
   5   Jessica Maher          0:17:29.1   F     6     12                          154
   6   Sarah Owen             0:17:34.9   F     6     12                           88
   7   Schuyler McInnis       0:17:41.5   F     5     11                          151
   8   Kathryn Benson         0:17:51.0   F     5     11                           12
   9   Marycruz Villa         0:18:20.6   F                                       178
  10   Sarah Henry            0:18:59.6   F     5     10                          125

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Tristan Pelto          0:11:24.0   M     6     12                          140
   2   Ian Feign              0:12:33.4   M     5     10                          165
   3   Sean McKenna           0:12:38.9   M     5     11                           76
   4   Doug Klopenstine       0:12:56.7   M     5     10                           67
   5   Niklas Johnson         0:13:34.6   M     7     13                          144
   6   Donnie Byers           0:14:00.8   M     5     10                           22
   7   Dallas Leasure         0:14:07.3   M     7                                 153
   8   Andrew Smith           0:14:14.5   M     5     11                          110
   9   Matthew Klepfer        0:16:09.9   M     6     12                           65
  10   Robert Gallegos        0:18:37.5   M     6     12                           43

Back to results page