Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Series Results After 2 Events


                           Kokopelli Kids Trail Series                          
                                    Event #2                                    
                              Bear Creek Park East                              
                                  May 16, 2008                                  

These races are presented by:

Boulder Running Company
ENT Federal Credit Union

The next Kokopelli Kids Trail Series is on Friday, May 23rd at 5:30 PM.
Please pick up a new number for your child at the registration table.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the event, please contact the
race director, Lisa Rainsberger at 337-2737.

159 Total Finishers

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

               Race #1  -- 0.5 Mile -- Pre-School -- 51 Finishers               

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Jane Horvath           0:04:42.1   F     P                                  71
   2   Frida Valdovinos       0:04:53.0   F     P     5                           169
   3   Nyssa Vance            0:04:56.3   F     P     4                           171
   4   Hope Stark             0:05:03.8   F     P     4                           163
   5   Clara Orvin            0:05:04.6   F     P     4                           124
   6   Thea Babcock           0:05:21.6   F     P     4                             6
   7   Sydney Spindler        0:05:25.1   F     P     5                           184
   8   Mackenzie Wolfe        0:05:33.5   F     P     5                           174
   9   Graceanne Hanson       0:05:34.2   F     P     4                            64
  10   Sophia Bredder         0:05:41.8   F     P     4                           190
  11   Julia Prata            0:05:49.5   F     P     4                           133
  12   Keyanna Younger        0:05:50.1   F     P     4                           176
  13   Kamdyn Dinsmore        0:06:11.5   F     P     4                            39
  14   Abigail Batterson      0:06:41.5   F     P     4                             7
  15   Rachel Simmons         0:07:21.5   F     P     4                           178
  16   Emily Sharp            0:07:22.1   F     P     4                           188
  17   Kylie Spencer          0:07:35.3   F     P     4                           162
  18   Ariana Sandoval        0:07:36.2   F     P     5                           149
  19   Leila Anderson         0:07:56.0   F     P     5                             2
  20   MacKenzie Rom          0:08:39.8   F     P     4                           142

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Kyle McGraw            0:04:04.0   M     P     5                           107
   2   Harold Serrano         0:04:37.5   M     P     5                           152
   3   Jack Blees             0:04:38.7   M     P     5                            17
   4   Logan Murray           0:04:45.4   M     P     5                           122
   5   Emmett Sanders         0:04:55.7   M     P     5`                          186
   6   Tyler Johnson          0:05:00.0   M     P     5                           194
   7   Armando Ramirez        0:05:00.0   M     P     4                           138
   8   Mark Turner            0:05:00.9   M     P     4                           168
   9   Carlos Oswa Flores     0:05:02.2   M     P     4                            49
  10   Cedar Collins          0:05:08.5   M     P     3                           200
  11   Elijah Siebert         0:05:11.1   M     P     5                           155
  12   Alex Jones             0:05:12.3   M     P     4                           180
  13   Erik LeRoux            0:05:17.5   M     P     4                            98
  14   Brandon Irons          0:05:23.0   M     P     4                            78
  15   Luke Bauer             0:05:26.8   M     P     3                            10
  16   Brennan Feign          0:05:27.4   M     P     4                            45
  17   Alexander Cintron      0:05:28.1   M     K                                 199
  18   Eric Molina            0:05:31.8   M     P                                 114
  19   Matthew Bostelman      0:05:40.7   M     P     4                            20
  20   Keith Evers            0:05:53.8   M     P     4                            44
  21   Tobin Monberg          0:06:02.2   M     P     3                           202
  22   Aidan Janney           0:06:25.1   M     P     4                            80
  23   Henry Stevens          0:06:26.5   M     P     3                           166
  24   Turner Glazebrook      0:06:42.2   M     P     5                           183
  25   Grant Thurman          0:06:42.9   M     P     3                           195
  26   Conor Rom              0:07:03.8   M     P     4                           141
  27   Tyler Blixt            0:07:33.3   M     P     3                            18
  28   Julio Sandoval         0:07:49.1   M     P     3                           150
  29   Jack Batterson         0:09:19.4   M     P     2                             8
  30   Lincoln Glazebrook     0:09:35.5   M     P     2                           182
  31   Alazar Padilla         0:10:20.0   M     P     2                           128

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              Race #2  -- 0.5 Mile -- Kindergarten -- 27 Finishers              

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   AnnaMaria Jones        0:03:55.0   F     K     6                           181
   2   Grace Babcock          0:04:02.9   F     K     6                             5
   3   Abby Cole              0:04:03.0   F     K     6                            32
   4   Ashley Bertsch         0:04:15.0   F     K     6                            15
   5   Jules Bursnall         0:04:34.3   F     K     6                            27
   6   Caroline Monberg       0:04:38.4   F     K     6                           115
   7   Keeghan Bauer          0:04:47.8   F     K     6                             9
   8   Nina Florek            0:05:05.9   F     K     6                            48
   9   Seyonna Roberts        0:05:09.6   F     K     6                           140
  10   Annika Sederburg       0:05:27.7   F     K     5                           151
  11   Lillian Ross           0:08:55.0   F           5                           197

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Ian Rainsberger        0:03:49.5   M     K     6                           134
   2   Sawyer Haas            0:03:50.9   M     K     5                            62
   3   Daniel Buono           0:04:17.8   M     K     6                            25
   4   Jack Cintron           0:04:19.7   M     K                                 205
   5   Parker Lee             0:04:21.6   M     K     6                            97
   6   Grabiel Prata          0:04:23.3   M     K     6                           132
   7   Evan Turner            0:04:24.9   M     K     6                           167
   8   Cameron Russell        0:04:32.7   M     K     6                           145
   9   Kieran Fry             0:04:42.0   M     K     6                            53
  10   Dylan Hickey           0:05:19.4   M     1     7                            68
  11   Savian Johnosn         0:05:23.8   M     K     6                            83
  12   Henry Knies            0:05:29.8   M     K     6                            92
  13   Jake Stark             0:05:32.7   M     K     5                           164
  14   Connor Carmichael      0:05:38.9   M     K     6                            31
  15   Zachary Blixt          0:05:54.6   M     K     6                            19
  16   Hunter Elmen           0:06:15.6   M                                       203

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

              Race #3  -- 0.5 Mile -- 1st-2nd Grade -- 35 Finishers             

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Brooklyn Mack          0:03:26.7   F     2                                 196
   2   Macy Feign             0:03:33.1   F     1     7                            47
   3   Anna James             0:03:41.8   F     1                                  79
   4   Lauren Lee             0:03:48.6   F     2     8                            96
   5   Lindsey Murray         0:03:53.6   F     2     8                           121
   6   Erin Bertsch           0:03:56.1   F     2     8                            16
   7   Eden Sykes             0:03:58.2   F     2     8                           201
   8   Ryne Johnson           0:03:59.5   F     2     8                           193
   9   Ariana Arenson         0:03:59.8   F     1     6                             4
  10   Emma Hatton            0:04:03.3   F     1     6                            66
  11   Halle Hunziker         0:04:07.7   F     1     7                            74
  12   Brigitte Benson        0:04:15.6   F     1     6                            13
  13   Isabella Janney        0:04:17.0   F     1     7                            81
  14   Madison Harms          0:04:19.2   F     2     7                            65
  15   Kayla Spencer          0:04:37.9   F     1     6                           161
  16   Nicole Bellingham      0:04:42.3   F     1     7                            12
  17   Brooke Klopenstine     0:04:46.5   F     1     7                            89
  18   Camille Williams       0:04:54.2   F     1     7                           191
  19   Shamari Shafar         0:04:57.7   F     2     8                           154
  20   Missy Kishbaugh        0:05:25.1   F     1     7                            87

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Walker Rudolph         0:03:21.2   M     2     8                           144
   2   Lexter Lovejoy         0:03:25.0   M     1     7                           100
   3   Noah Horvath           0:03:28.8   M     1     7                            72
   4   Blake Simmons          0:03:29.5   M     1     6                           177
   5   Joshua Smith           0:03:34.6   M     1     7                           160
   6   Zachary Gerhardt       0:03:36.2   M     2     7                            56
   7   Isaac Orvin            0:03:37.1   M     1     7                           125
   8   Lewis DeCarolis        0:03:45.5   M     2     8                            35
   9   Eric Brinks            0:03:46.5   M     1     7                            23
  10   Luke Rambo             0:03:51.3   M     2     8                           137
  11   Evan Owen              0:03:52.3   M     2     7                           126
  12   Brandon Evers          0:04:14.9   M     1     6                            43
  13   Edward Stevens         0:04:22.3   M     1     7                           165
  14   Christian Medranda     0:04:35.1   M     2     7                           111
  15   Addison Knies          0:04:50.4   M     2     8                            91

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             Race #4  -- 1.25 Mile -- 3rd-4th Grade -- 29 Finishers             

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   McKenna Ramsay         0:08:17.6   F     4     10                          139
   2   Caitlin McCubbin       0:09:00.1   F     3     9                           105
   3   Katie Rainsberger      0:09:08.2   F     4     9                           135
   4   Bailey Florek          0:09:12.4   F     4     10                          192
   5   Jordan McCubbin        0:09:15.5   F     3     9                           106
   6   Jamie Burke            0:09:59.9   F     3                                 204
   7   Meridian Haas          0:10:00.2   F     3     9                            61
   8   Ally Arenson           0:10:18.4   F     3     9                             3
   9   Mirissa Jarvis         0:10:28.9   F     4     9                            82
  10   Gina Buono             0:10:48.6   F     3     8                            26
  11   Andrea Medranda        0:11:02.9   F     4     9                           110
  12   Hunter Sanders         0:11:41.1   F     3     9                           185
  13   Aspen Saren            0:11:43.5   F     3     8                           187
  14   Rebecca Hurlbert       0:11:44.6   F     4     10                           76
  15   Eloise Bellingham      0:12:12.4   F     3     8                            11
  16   Anna Brinks            0:13:00.0   F     3     9                            22
  17   Jana Dimmler           0:13:23.0   F     3     8                            38
  18   Delaney Kazee          0:13:51.7   F     3     8                            86
  19   Tatyana Serrano        0:13:54.5   F     3     8                           153

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Mike Greenbaum         0:07:46.5   M     4     10                           58
   2   Richard Leap           0:08:27.6   M     4     10                           94
   3   Nathan Gipprich        0:08:53.3   M     2     8                            57
   4   Lance Rambo            0:09:03.0   M     4     10                          136
   5   William Howard         0:09:26.8   M     3     9                            73
   6   Joe Botcherby          0:09:44.4   M     3     9                            21
   7   Michael James          0:09:46.4   M     4     9                           198
   8   Luke Buck              0:10:01.9   M     3     9                            24
   9   Caleb Smith            0:10:22.5   M     3     9                           159
  10   Giancarlo Vance        0:11:26.9   M     3     9                           170

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

             Race #5  -- 1.65 Mile -- 5th-8th Grade -- 17 Finishers             

                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Lauren Murray          0:12:07.6   F     6     11                          120
   2   Moira Fry              0:14:14.2   F     5     11                           54
   3   Sarah Owen             0:16:44.5   F     6     12                          127
   4   Caroline Russell       0:17:10.0   F     5     10                          146
   5   Alannah Fry            0:17:30.7   F     8     13                           52
   6   Arianna Dewell         0:18:15.0   F     5     11                          179
   7   Kathryn Benson         0:18:20.7   F     5     11                           14
   8   Sarah Henry            0:18:54.4   F     5     10                           67

                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
   1   Tristan Pelto          0:10:54.4   M     6     12                          129
   2   Ian Feign              0:11:56.0   M     5     10                           46
   3   Sean McKenna           0:12:08.3   M     5     11                          109
   4   Andrew Hurlbert        0:12:18.3   M     6     12                           75
   5   Von Boeck              0:12:21.7   M     5     11                          189
   6   Doug Klopenstine       0:13:02.0   M     5     10                           90
   7   Dallas Leasure         0:13:49.4   M     7                                  95
   8   Donnie Byers           0:14:42.3   M     5     10                           28
   9   Andrew Smith           0:16:23.7   M     5     11                          157

Back to results page