Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                           Kokopelli Kids Trail Series                           
                               Bear Creek Park East                              
                         Series Results -- After 2 Events                        

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     Series Results -- Pre-School -- 0.5 Mile                    


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Jane Horvath           F     P         0:09:51.6   0:05:09.5   0:04:42.1   
   2   Nyssa Vance            F     P     4   0:10:17.7   0:05:21.4   0:04:56.3   
   3   Frida Valdovinos       F     P     5   0:10:30.3   0:05:37.3   0:04:53.0   
   4   Hope Stark             F     P     4   0:10:33.2   0:05:29.4   0:05:03.8   
   5   Clara Orvin            F     P     4   0:10:46.6   0:05:42.0   0:05:04.6   
   6   Thea Babcock           F     P     4   0:10:47.7   0:05:26.1   0:05:21.6   
   7   Graceanne Hanson       F     P     4   0:12:00.2   0:06:26.0   0:05:34.2   
   8   Mackenzie Wolfe        F     P     5   0:12:00.9   0:06:27.4   0:05:33.5   
   9   Kamdyn Dinsmore        F     P     4   0:12:01.7   0:05:50.2   0:06:11.5   
  10   Julia Prata            F     P     4   0:12:13.1   0:06:23.6   0:05:49.5   
  11   Leila Anderson         F     P     5   0:13:53.7   0:05:57.7   0:07:56.0   
  12   Abigail Batterson      F     P     4   0:13:53.9   0:07:12.4   0:06:41.5   
  13   MacKenzie Rom          F     P     4   0:17:27.9   0:08:48.1   0:08:39.8   
  14   Ariana Sandoval        F     P     5   0:17:54.7   0:10:18.5   0:07:36.2   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Jack Blees             M     P     5   0:09:43.2   0:05:04.5   0:04:38.7   
   2   Harold Serrano         M     P     5   0:09:43.3   0:05:05.8   0:04:37.5   
   3   Kyle McGraw            M     P     5   0:09:59.6   0:05:55.6   0:04:04.0   
   4   Armando Ramirez        M     P     4   0:10:15.8   0:05:15.8   0:05:00.0   
   5   Elijah Siebert         M     P     5   0:10:27.3   0:05:16.2   0:05:11.1   
   6   Logan Murray           M     P     5   0:10:34.7   0:05:49.3   0:04:45.4   
   7   Mark Turner            M     P     4   0:10:46.7   0:05:45.8   0:05:00.9   
   8   Brennan Feign          M     P     4   0:11:02.7   0:05:35.3   0:05:27.4   
   9   Luke Bauer             M     P     3   0:11:09.2   0:05:42.4   0:05:26.8   
  10   Erik LeRoux            M     P     4   0:11:09.8   0:05:52.3   0:05:17.5   
  11   Eric Molina            M     P         0:11:26.6   0:05:54.8   0:05:31.8   
  12   Brandon Irons          M     P     4   0:11:41.9   0:06:18.9   0:05:23.0   
  13   Keith Evers            M     P     4   0:12:31.0   0:06:37.2   0:05:53.8   
  14   Aidan Janney           M     P     4   0:13:17.1   0:06:52.0   0:06:25.1   
  15   Henry Stevens          M     P     3   0:13:23.0   0:06:56.5   0:06:26.5   
  16   Tyler Blixt            M     P     3   0:14:58.2   0:07:24.9   0:07:33.3   
  17   Conor Rom              M     P     4   0:15:41.9   0:08:38.1   0:07:03.8   
  18   Alazar Padilla         M     P     2   0:17:08.9   0:06:48.9   0:10:20.0   
  19   Julio Sandoval         M     P     3   0:18:11.1   0:10:22.0   0:07:49.1   
  20   Jack Batterson         M     P     2   0:18:32.6   0:09:13.2   0:09:19.4   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Braden Abbey           M     P     3           -   0:07:14.9           -   
       Matthew Bostelman      M     P     4           -           -   0:05:40.7   
       Sophia Bredder         F     P     4           -           -   0:05:41.8   
       Alexander Cintron      M     K                 -           -   0:05:28.1   
       Cedar Collins          M     P     3           -           -   0:05:08.5   
       Carlos Oswa Flores     M     P     4           -           -   0:05:02.2   
       Lincoln Glazebrook     M     P     2           -           -   0:09:35.5   
       Turner Glazebrook      M     P     5           -           -   0:06:42.2   
       Sydney Hill            F     P     3           -   0:07:29.1           -   
       Tyler Johnson          M     P     5           -           -   0:05:00.0   
       Alex Jones             M     P     4           -           -   0:05:12.3   
       Jaden Mock             M     P     5           -   0:05:46.4           -   
       Tobin Monberg          M     P     3           -           -   0:06:02.2   
       Zoey Moore             F     P     5           -   0:05:48.0           -   
       Carlos Nolasco         M     P                 -   0:05:45.0           -   
       Michael Pepe           M     P     3           -   0:07:18.0           -   
       Kayla Rosario          F     P     4           -   0:06:20.2           -   
       Emmett Sanders         M     P     5`          -           -   0:04:55.7   
       Emily Sharp            F     P     4           -           -   0:07:22.1   
       Rachel Simmons         F     P     4           -           -   0:07:21.5   
       Kylie Spencer          F     P     4           -           -   0:07:35.3   
       Sydney Spindler        F     P     5           -           -   0:05:25.1   
       Grant Thurman          M     P     3           -           -   0:06:42.9   
       Abraham Villa          M     P                 -   0:06:07.8           -   
       Keyanna Younger        F     P     4           -           -   0:05:50.1   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    Series Results -- Kindergarten -- 0.5 Mile                   


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Grace Babcock          F     K     6   0:08:13.4   0:04:10.5   0:04:02.9   
   2   Abby Cole              F     K     6   0:08:20.9   0:04:17.9   0:04:03.0   
   3   Ashley Bertsch         F     K     6   0:08:54.1   0:04:39.1   0:04:15.0   
   4   Jules Bursnall         F     K     6   0:09:18.9   0:04:44.6   0:04:34.3   
   5   Keeghan Bauer          F     K     6   0:09:54.4   0:05:06.6   0:04:47.8   
   6   Caroline Monberg       F     K     6   0:09:58.5   0:05:20.1   0:04:38.4   
   7   Seyonna Roberts        F     K     6   0:10:07.9   0:04:58.3   0:05:09.6   
   8   Nina Florek            F     K     6   0:10:32.3   0:05:26.4   0:05:05.9   
   9   Annika Sederburg       F     K     5   0:11:26.5   0:05:58.8   0:05:27.7   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Ian Rainsberger        M     K     6   0:07:53.6   0:04:04.1   0:03:49.5   
   2   Sawyer Haas            M     K     5   0:08:20.5   0:04:29.6   0:03:50.9   
   3   Daniel Buono           M     K     6   0:08:34.9   0:04:17.1   0:04:17.8   
   4   Evan Turner            M     K     6   0:08:39.9   0:04:15.0   0:04:24.9   
   5   Kieran Fry             M     K     6   0:09:02.0   0:04:20.0   0:04:42.0   
   6   Grabiel Prata          M     K     6   0:09:21.0   0:04:57.7   0:04:23.3   
   7   Cameron Russell        M     K     6   0:09:21.1   0:04:48.4   0:04:32.7   
   8   Jake Stark             M     K     5   0:10:49.6   0:05:16.9   0:05:32.7   
   9   Savian Johnosn         M     K     6   0:11:05.6   0:05:41.8   0:05:23.8   
  10   Connor Carmichael      M     K     6   0:11:20.2   0:05:41.3   0:05:38.9   
  11   Henry Knies            M     K     6   0:11:51.1   0:06:21.3   0:05:29.8   
  12   Zachary Blixt          M     K     6   0:12:40.6   0:06:46.0   0:05:54.6   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Jack Cintron           M     K                 -           -   0:04:19.7   
       Hunter Elmen           M                       -           -   0:06:15.6   
       Dylan Hickey           M     1     7           -           -   0:05:19.4   
       AnnaMaria Jones        F     K     6           -           -   0:03:55.0   
       Parker Lee             M     K     6           -           -   0:04:21.6   
       Lillian Ross           F           5           -           -   0:08:55.0   
       Apryl Salomaa          F     K     6           -   0:04:51.0           -   
       Andrew Wortmann        M     K     6           -   0:04:28.3           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   Series Results -- 1st-2nd Grade -- 0.5 Mile                   


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Macy Feign             F     1     7   0:07:12.6   0:03:39.5   0:03:33.1   
   2   Lindsey Murray         F     2     8   0:07:27.0   0:03:33.4   0:03:53.6   
   3   Anna James             F     1         0:07:40.7   0:03:58.9   0:03:41.8   
   4   Erin Bertsch           F     2     8   0:07:45.9   0:03:49.8   0:03:56.1   
   5   Lauren Lee             F     2     8   0:07:48.7   0:04:00.1   0:03:48.6   
   6   Ariana Arenson         F     1     6   0:08:02.7   0:04:02.9   0:03:59.8   
   7   Emma Hatton            F     1     6   0:08:03.8   0:04:00.5   0:04:03.3   
   8   Halle Hunziker         F     1     7   0:08:14.0   0:04:06.3   0:04:07.7   
   9   Isabella Janney        F     1     7   0:08:20.8   0:04:03.8   0:04:17.0   
  10   Brigitte Benson        F     1     6   0:08:40.4   0:04:24.8   0:04:15.6   
  11   Nicole Bellingham      F     1     7   0:09:08.5   0:04:26.2   0:04:42.3   
  12   Kayla Spencer          F     1     6   0:09:19.0   0:04:41.1   0:04:37.9   
  13   Brooke Klopenstine     F     1     7   0:09:44.8   0:04:58.3   0:04:46.5   
  14   Shamari Shafar         F     2     8   0:10:54.7   0:05:57.0   0:04:57.7   
  15   Missy Kishbaugh        F     1     7   0:11:15.1   0:05:50.0   0:05:25.1   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Walker Rudolph         M     2     8   0:06:53.8   0:03:32.6   0:03:21.2   
   2   Zachary Gerhardt       M     2     7   0:06:54.6   0:03:18.4   0:03:36.2   
   3   Lewis DeCarolis        M     2     8   0:06:58.1   0:03:12.6   0:03:45.5   
   4   Lexter Lovejoy         M     1     7   0:07:02.1   0:03:37.1   0:03:25.0   
   5   Noah Horvath           M     1     7   0:07:02.7   0:03:33.9   0:03:28.8   
   6   Joshua Smith           M     1     7   0:07:28.0   0:03:53.4   0:03:34.6   
   7   Eric Brinks            M     1     7   0:07:28.8   0:03:42.3   0:03:46.5   
   8   Isaac Orvin            M     1     7   0:07:30.1   0:03:53.0   0:03:37.1   
   9   Luke Rambo             M     2     8   0:07:32.9   0:03:41.6   0:03:51.3   
  10   Evan Owen              M     2     7   0:07:47.9   0:03:55.6   0:03:52.3   
  11   Ryne Johnson           M     2     8   0:07:59.2   0:03:59.7   0:03:59.5   
  12   Edward Stevens         M     1     7   0:08:31.6   0:04:09.3   0:04:22.3   
  13   Brandon Evers          M     1     6   0:08:38.6   0:04:23.7   0:04:14.9   
  14   Christian Medranda     M     2     7   0:08:52.4   0:04:17.3   0:04:35.1   
  15   Addison Knies          M     2     8   0:09:19.5   0:04:29.1   0:04:50.4   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Liam Cox               M     4                 -   0:04:22.8           -   
       Isaac Edwards          M     2     8           -   0:04:44.9           -   
       Acadia Haas            F     1     7           -   0:03:59.2           -   
       Lilliana Hamilton      F     2     7           -   0:02:58.5           -   
       Madison Harms          F     2     7           -           -   0:04:19.2   
       Grant Leap             M     1     7           -   0:03:54.5           -   
       Brooklyn Mack          F     2                 -           -   0:03:26.7   
       John McCollin          M     2     8           -   0:04:18.0           -   
       Peter Meinig           M     2     8           -   0:04:14.0           -   
       Ericka Moore           F     1     7           -   0:05:35.0           -   
       Blake Simmons          M     1     6           -           -   0:03:29.5   
       Eden Sykes             F     2     8           -           -   0:03:58.2   
       Camille Williams       F     1     7           -           -   0:04:54.2   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   Series Results -- 3rd-4th Grade -- 1.25 Mile                  


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   McKenna Ramsay         F     4     10  0:16:38.9   0:08:21.3   0:08:17.6   
   2   Katie Rainsberger      F     4     9   0:17:35.9   0:08:27.7   0:09:08.2   
   3   Caitlin McCubbin       F     3     9   0:17:56.1   0:08:56.0   0:09:00.1   
   4   Jordan McCubbin        F     3     9   0:19:40.1   0:10:24.6   0:09:15.5   
   5   Meridian Haas          F     3     9   0:20:00.3   0:10:00.1   0:10:00.2   
   6   Ally Arenson           F     3     9   0:21:00.0   0:10:41.6   0:10:18.4   
   7   Mirissa Jarvis         F     4     9   0:22:02.3   0:11:33.4   0:10:28.9   
   8   Andrea Medranda        F     4     9   0:22:02.3   0:10:59.4   0:11:02.9   
   9   Gina Buono             F     3     8   0:23:08.2   0:12:19.6   0:10:48.6   
  10   Eloise Bellingham      F     3     8   0:26:19.8   0:14:07.4   0:12:12.4   
  11   Anna Brinks            F     3     9   0:26:47.3   0:13:47.3   0:13:00.0   
  12   Tatyana Serrano        F     3     8   0:27:34.6   0:13:40.1   0:13:54.5   
  13   Delaney Kazee          F     3     8   0:27:51.7   0:14:00.0   0:13:51.7   
  14   Jana Dimmler           F     3     8   0:28:09.4   0:14:46.4   0:13:23.0   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Mike Greenbaum         M     4     10  0:15:52.0   0:08:05.5   0:07:46.5   
   2   Richard Leap           M     4     10  0:17:57.8   0:09:30.2   0:08:27.6   
   3   Lance Rambo            M     4     10  0:18:28.5   0:09:25.5   0:09:03.0   
   4   William Howard         M     3     9   0:19:12.4   0:09:45.6   0:09:26.8   
   5   Joe Botcherby          M     3     9   0:20:28.6   0:10:44.2   0:09:44.4   
   6   Caleb Smith            M     3     9   0:21:16.6   0:10:54.1   0:10:22.5   
   7   Giancarlo Vance        M     3     9   0:22:41.4   0:11:14.5   0:11:26.9   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Luke Buck              M     3     9           -           -   0:10:01.9   
       Jamie Burke            F     3                 -           -   0:09:59.9   
       Finn Cox               M     1                 -   0:10:21.8           -   
       Sean Edwards           M     4     10          -   0:14:56.7           -   
       Bailey Florek          F     4     10          -           -   0:09:12.4   
       Nick Francis           M     4     10          -   0:09:52.8           -   
       Nathan Gipprich        M     2     8           -           -   0:08:53.3   
       Rebecca Hurlbert       F     4     10          -           -   0:11:44.6   
       Tyler Hurtado          M     3     9           -   0:16:29.1           -   
       Michael James          M     4     9           -           -   0:09:46.4   
       Nathan Ley             M     4     10          -   0:08:26.9           -   
       Kyle McCollin          M     4     10          -   0:10:45.8           -   
       Hunter Sanders         F     3     9           -           -   0:11:41.1   
       Aspen Saren            F     3     8           -           -   0:11:43.5   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                   Series Results -- 5th-8th Grade -- 1.65 Mile                  


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Lauren Murray          F     6     11  0:24:46.8   0:12:39.2   0:12:07.6   
   2   Moira Fry              F     5     11  0:29:01.9   0:14:47.7   0:14:14.2   
   3   Caroline Russell       F     5     10  0:34:04.9   0:16:54.9   0:17:10.0   
   4   Sarah Owen             F     6     12  0:34:19.4   0:17:34.9   0:16:44.5   
   5   Alannah Fry            F     8     13  0:34:42.0   0:17:11.3   0:17:30.7   
   6   Kathryn Benson         F     5     11  0:36:11.7   0:17:51.0   0:18:20.7   
   7   Sarah Henry            F     5     10  0:37:54.0   0:18:59.6   0:18:54.4   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Tristan Pelto          M     6     12  0:22:18.4   0:11:24.0   0:10:54.4   
   2   Ian Feign              M     5     10  0:24:29.4   0:12:33.4   0:11:56.0   
   3   Sean McKenna           M     5     11  0:24:47.2   0:12:38.9   0:12:08.3   
   4   Doug Klopenstine       M     5     10  0:25:58.7   0:12:56.7   0:13:02.0   
   5   Dallas Leasure         M     7         0:27:56.7   0:14:07.3   0:13:49.4   
   6   Donnie Byers           M     5     10  0:28:43.1   0:14:00.8   0:14:42.3   
   7   Andrew Smith           M     5     11  0:30:38.2   0:14:14.5   0:16:23.7   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Von Boeck              M     5     11          -           -   0:12:21.7   
       Arianna Dewell         F     5     11          -           -   0:18:15.0   
       Robert Gallegos        M     6     12          -   0:18:37.5           -   
       Andrew Hurlbert        M     6     12          -           -   0:12:18.3   
       Niklas Johnson         M     7     13          -   0:13:34.6           -   
       Matthew Klepfer        M     6     12          -   0:16:09.9           -   
       Jessica Maher          F     6     12          -   0:17:29.1           -   
       Schuyler McInnis       F     5     11          -   0:17:41.5           -   
       Marycruz Villa         F     5                 -   0:18:20.6           -   

Back to results page