University of Colorado at Colorado Springs

Colorado Springs, Colorado


UCCS Bash the Bluffs 5K/5M
April 27, 2008

RACE RESULTS

5K Women Overall

Last Name First Name Age Time Place
Hitchings Maija 24 19:44.0 1
Hudson Jessica (T) 21 25:02.0 2
Bennett Leslie 20 25:38.0 3
Kaegi Elisabeth 40 25:40.0 4
Glass Angela 29 27:31.0 5
Shreve Chelsey 19 27:33.0 6
May Tammy 53 28:46.0 7
Valerio Cynthia 44 28:54.0 8
Tracey Corinne 28 29:59.0 9
Wilson Beth 23 30:37.0 10
Spindler Sarah 25 30:53.0 11
Coyne Jennifer 30 31:01.0 12
Rogers Nicole 37 31:55.0 13
Stanley Jill 30 32:09.0 14
Shreve Carla 49 32:43.0 15
Hines Lisa 36 33:03.0 16
Patel Jennifer 23 33:13.0 17
Testa Sabra 28 34:06.0 18
Hane Jennifer 29 34:27.0 19
Elliot Erin 34 34:42.0 20
Pringle Lori 43 37:21.0 21
Gaddis Barbara 60 37:53.0 22
Bouziden Donna 43 38:20.0 23
Bass Merida 26 38:21.0 24
Berry-Lowe Sandra 55 41:01.0 24
Dilts Cathy 50 39:04.0 25
Weatherford Melba 51 39:21.0 26
Lee Michelle 44 43:28.0 27
Gapper Stacy 35 44:48.0 28
Turner Susan 34 46:00.0 29
Johnson Cassandra 26 50:49.0 30
Sedillo Marta 46 51:15.0 31
Muterspaugh Helen 62 51:15.0 31
Anderson Tiffany 26 54:06.0 33
Elliott Mary 38 54:06.0 33
Anderson Jean 63 54:06.0 33
Ford Tamika 30 1:00:40 36
 

5K Men Overall

Last Name First Name Age Time Place
Reed Brandon 18 17:10.0 1
Ruibal Carlos 21 18:08.0 2
Valdez Solomon (T) 15 20:06.0 3
Subudhi Andrew 38 20:30.0 4
McClure Jesse 26 21:17.0 5
DeYoung Robert 38 22:27.0 6
Whiteman Daniel (T) 16 22:56.0 7
Gonzales Thomas (T) 20 22:58.0 8
Sieber Jason 22 23:07.0 9
Coyne Ryan 33 23:51.0 10
Kolodziej Justin 29 24:07.0 11
Jennings Steve 53 26:18.0 12
Whiteman Thomas (T) 18 26:28.0 13
Lewe Luis 63 27:37.0 14
Kober Richard 51 30:42.0 15
Testa Dominic 27 31:16.0 16
Chang Earl 34 34:27.0 17
Schoftstall Allen 69 34:36.0 18
Hudson Allen (T) 43 35:42.0 19
Wolkow Tom 36 42:09.0 20
Gaddis Larry 65 48:59.0 21
Elliot William 40 55:03.0 22
Anderson Bob 63 55:05.0 23
 

10K Women Overall

Last Name First Name Age Time Place
Hutchison Heather 27 46:36.0 1
Yupa Maritsa 29 50:45.0 2
Vedode Kathleen 35 51:43.0 3
Anderson Hadley 18 53:14.0 4
Roberson Jaclyn 27 54:39.0 5
Gaddis Maggie 28 55:39.0 6
Stachel Rebecca 30 56:00.0 7
Amato Norine 31 56:21.0 8
Rowlison Bernadette 36 57:27.0 9
Samora Louise 54 1:04:50 10
Cooper Kim 23 1:06:41 11
Day Lynne 39 1:16:10 12
Andrew Carrie 33 1:16:40 13
 

10K Men Overall

Last Name First Name Age Time Place
Mosman Matt 30 39:45.0 1
Roberson Duane 36 40:35.0 2
Barrett Patrick 33 42:00.0 3
Hendrickson Nels 42 42:59.0 4
Fouts Keith 30 45:39.0 5
Sandstrom Shane 36 46:14.0 6
Walker Mark 42 46:48.0 7
Brady Don 48 46:51.0 8
Sommerfeld Glenn 31 50:07.0 9
Roden Greg 35 51:03.0 10
Huie Lou 61 51:05.0 11
Felder James 28 52:26.0 12
Finley Shawn 44 55:14.0 13
Kim Craig 27 55:50.0 14
Gaden Matt 34 57:16.0 15
Gapper David 26 57:20.0 16
Stanley Josh 30 57:27.0 17
Meyer Rob 29 1:00:27 18
 

Kid's 1 Mile

Last Name First Name Age Time Place
Peterson Kaiden 8 08:55.0 1
Cathey Jack 9 09:11.0 2
DeYoung Stacy 8 09:37.0 3
Cathey Megan 6 10:20.0 4
Cathey Lily 4 15:22.0 5
 

5K Women Age Group

Age Group Last Name First Name Age Time Place
15-19          
  Shreve Chelsey 19 27:33.0 1
20-24          
  Wilson Beth 23 30:37.0 1
  Patel Jennifer 23 33:13.0 2
25-29          
  Glass Angela 29 27:31.0 1
  Tracey Corinne 28 29:59.0 2
  Spindler Sarah 25 30:53.0 3
  Testa Sabra 28 34:06.0 4
  Hane Jennifer 29 34:27.0 5
  Bass Merida 26 38:21.0 6
  Johnson Cassandra 26 50:49.0 7
  Anderson Tiffany 26 54:06.0 8
30-34          
  Coyne Jennifer 30 31:01.0 1
  Stanley Jill 30 32:09.0 2
  Turner Susan 34 46:00.0 3
  Ford Tamika 30 1:00:40 4
  Elliot Erin 34 34:42.0 10K?
35-39          
  Rogers Nicole 37 31:55.0 1
  Hines Lisa 36 33:03.0 2
  Gapper Stacy 35 44:48.0 3
  Elliott Mary 38 54:06.0 4
40-44          
  Kaegi Elisabeth 40 25:40.0 1
  Valerio Cynthia 44 28:54.0 2
  Pringle Lori 43 37:21.0 3
  Bouziden Donna 43 38:20.0 4
  Lee Michelle 44 43:28.0 5
45-49          
  Shreve Carla 49 32:43.0 1
  Sedillo Marta 46 51:15.0 2
50-54          
  May Tammy 53 28:46.0 1
  Dilts Cathy 50 39:04.0 2
  Weatherford Melba 51 39:21.0 3
55-59          
  Berry-Lowe Sandra 55 41:01.0 1
60-64          
  Gaddis Barbara 60 37:53.0 1
  Muterspaugh Helen 62 51:15.0 2
  Anderson Jean 63 54:06.0 3
 

5K Men Age Group

Age Group Last Name First Name Age Time Place
15-19          
  Whiteman Daniel (T) 16 22:56.0 1
  Whiteman Thomas (T) 18 26:28.0 2
20-24          
  Gonzales Thomas (T) 20 22:58.0 1
  Sieber Jason 22 23:07.0 2
25-29          
  McClure Jesse 26 21:17.0 1
  Kolodziej Justin 29 24:07.0 2
  Testa Dominic 27 31:16.0 3
30-34          
  Coyne Ryan 33 23:51.0 1
  Chang Earl 34 34:27.0 2
35-39          
  Subudhi Andrew 38 20:30.0 1
  DeYoung Robert 38 22:27.0 2
  Wolkow Tom 36 42:09.0 3
40-44          
  Hudson Allen (T) 43 35:42.0 1
  Elliot William 40 55:03.0 2
50-54          
  Jennings Steve 53 26:18.0 1
  Kober Richard 51 30:42.0 2
60-64          
  Lewe Luis 63 27:37.0 1
  Anderson Bob 63 55:05.0 2
65-69          
  Schoftstall Allen 69 34:36.0 1
  Gaddis Larry 65 48:59.0 2
 

10K Women Age Group

Age Group Last Name First Name Age Time Place
15-19          
  Anderson Hadley 18 53:14.0 1
20-24          
  Cooper Kim 23 1:06:41 1
25-29          
  Roberson Jaclyn 27 54:39.0 1
  Gaddis Maggie 28 55:39.0 2
           
30-34          
  Stachel Rebecca 30 56:00.0 1
  Amato Norine 31 56:21.0 2
  Andrew Carrie 33 1:16:40 3
35-39          
  Rowlison Bernadette 36 57:27.0 1
  Day Lynne 39 1:16:10 2
50-54          
  Samora Louise 54 1:04:50 1
 

10K Men Age Group

Age Group Last Name First Name Age Time Place
25-29          
  Felder James 28 52:26.0 1
  Kim Craig 27 55:50.0 2
  Gapper David 26 57:20.0 3
  Meyer Rob 29 1:00:27 4
30-34          
  Fouts Keith 30 45:39.0 1
  Sommerfeld Glenn 31 50:07.0 2
  Gaden Matt 34 57:16.0 3
  Stanley Josh 30 57:27.0 4
35-39          
  Sandstrom Shane 36 46:14.0 1
  Roden Greg 35 51:03.0 2
40-44          
  Hendrickson Nels 42 42:59.0 1
  Walker Mark 42 46:48.0 2
  Finley Shawn 44 55:14.0 3
45-49          
  Brady Don 48 46:51.0 1
60-64          
  Huie Lou 61 51:05.0 1
 

Back to results page