Widefield Community Center

Widefield, Colorado

Awards


                     Widefield 5K Walk and 5 Mile Run
                       @ Fountain Creek Nature Trail
                         March 22, 2008 8:30 A.M.
                                 Timing by
                       The Colorado Running Company

Place Name                Age Sex             Time    Pace  
===== =================== === =============== ======= ===== 
    1 Jon Rotzien          23 M                 30:12  6:03 
    2  Rick Hessek         42 M                 30:20  6:04 
    3  Anthony Surage      48 M                 31:21  6:17 
    4  Jon Teisher         32 M                 31:56  6:24 
    5  Frank Jr. Socha     16 M                 32:44  6:33 
    6 Jeff Chowning        47 M                 33:56  6:48 
    7  Frank Sr. Socha     43 M                 34:05  6:49 
    8 Lary Seidman         44 M                 34:29  6:54 
    9  Ben Valdez          47 M                 35:12  7:03 
   10  Don Byers           52 M                 35:37  7:08 
   11  Nicholas Kenyon     18 M                 36:43  7:21 
   12 Molly McDaniel       24 F                 37:54  7:35 
   13 Christopher Cordova  29 M                 38:10  7:38 
   14  John Applegate      17 M                 38:37  7:44 
   15 Elizabeth Arroyo     17 F                 38:44  7:45 
   16 Brian Peterson       32 M                 38:50  7:46 
   17 Stephen Clark        26 M                 39:46  7:58 
   18  Ted Tewahade        33 M                 39:49  7:58 
   19  Toby Brown          29 M                 39:50  7:58 
   20 Alexander Magalong   25 M                 40:07  8:02 
   21  Neal Lousberg       36 M                 40:14  8:03 
   22 Larry Fruge          51 M                 40:45  8:09 
   23  Jim Beckenhaupt     60 M                 41:23  8:17 
   24  Shaun Carmody       38 M                 41:28  8:18 
   25  Jim Calhoun         50 M                 41:52  8:23 
   26  Micheal Hardy       18 M                 42:43  8:33 
   27  David Mason         16 M                 42:44  8:33 
   28 Jessica Brenner      25 F                 42:53  8:35 
   29 Lindy Crawford       43 F                 43:11  8:39 
   30  Tony Wolusky        49 M                 44:12  8:51 
   31 Jill Hessek          43 F                 44:23  8:53 
   32  Tami Wise           39 F                 44:31  8:55 
   33 Julie Selke          41 F                 44:43  8:57 
   34  Anthony Williams    14 M                 44:56  9:00 
   35  Nathan Gorsch       32 M                 45:00  9:00 
   36  Corey Clevenger     16 M                 45:07  9:02 
   37  Robert Kelhar       64 M                 45:13  9:03 
   38  Niki Agrusa         30 F                 45:18  9:04 
   39  Christine Irons     28 F                 45:32  9:07 
   40 Duane France         34 M                 45:35  9:07 
   41  Vicki McCann        50 F                 46:03  9:13 
   42  Rick Staatz         44 M                 46:13  9:15 
   43  Gary Horton         40 M                 47:45  9:33 
   44  Mary Klever         50 F                 47:45  9:33 
   45  Bernadette Harris   36 F                 47:46  9:34 
   46  Lou Christensen     51 M                 47:59  9:36 
   47  Mary Wheeler        51 F                 48:15  9:39 
   48  Ralph Wheeler       53 M                 48:16  9:40 
   49 Kay Woltman          42 F                 48:17  9:40 
   50  Kate Lyman          45 F                 49:07  9:50 
   51 Michael Vigil        47 M                 49:31  9:55 
   52  Jennifer Dombrowsk  34 F                 49:40  9:56 
   53  Valerie Russo       39 F                 49:44  9:57 
   54  Paulette Arns       55 F                 49:47  9:58 
   55  Emily Wininger      16 F                 49:53  9:59 
   56  Sarah Maddy         16 F                 49:54  9:59 
   57  Jamey Calhoun       19 M                 50:20 10:04 
   58 Martha Taase         40 M                 50:25 10:05 
   59  Linda Burciago      43 F                 50:39 10:08 
   60 Jeremy Clark         58 M                 50:57 10:12 
   61  Jodie Strong        29 F                 51:42 10:21 
   62   Suzanne  Carmody   28                   51:55 10:23 
   63 Tony DeLange         50 M                 52:28 10:30 
   64  Deidra Malouff      37 F                 55:34 11:07 
   65  Kenny Owens         14 M                 56:06 11:14 
   66  Kye Lewis           18 M                 56:53 11:23 
   67 Maria Fruge          52 F                 57:18 11:28 
   68  William Jr Labbe    35 M                 57:40 11:32 
   69  Amber Jeffords      27 F                 58:18 11:40 
   70 Sarah Dombrowski     26 F                 58:26 11:42 
   71 Bavey Westomer       44 M               1:00:01 12:01 
   72  Jennifer Coyne      30 F               1:01:04 12:13 
   73  Ryan Coyne          33 M               1:01:04 12:13 
   74  Cathy Matthynssens  30 F               1:06:37 13:20 
   75  Theresa Hazlett     43 F               1:06:38 13:20 
   76 Gale Gerken          53 F               1:07:29 13:30 
   77 Emilia Burciago      19 F               1:12:42 14:33 

Back to results page