Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 4 Races Results by Age Groups
Short Series After 4 Races Awards


    2008 Winter Series IV Black Forest - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shane O'Donnell           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:46   Pine Creek Boys
  2     John Gearhart             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:37
  3     Sam VanGampleare          13    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:57
  4     Jacob Franz               11    Larkspur         CO    1:35:44

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shawn Dubbs               16    Cripple Creek    CO    0:38:01   Woodland Park Boys
  2     Chasen Golacke            17    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:40   Pine Creek Boys
  3     Tim Hamilton              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:32
  4     Mike Schmidt              17    Pueblo West      CO    0:42:09   Pueblo West Coed
  5     Tanner Boyes              18    Divide           CO    0:43:01   Woodland Park Boys
  6     Chris Blackburn           17    Divide           CO    0:43:08   Woodland Park Boys
  7     Jordan Montera            15    Pueblo West      CO    0:43:11   Pueblo West Coed
  8     Chris Claflin             18    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:27   Liberty Boys
  9     Jacob Smelker             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:38   Pine Creek Boys
 10     Jason Adams               15    Woodland Park    CO    0:45:49   Woodland Park Boys
 11     Shean Rainbowstar         18    Woodland Park    CO    0:50:26   Woodland Park Boys
 12     Joshua Jones              17    Woodland Park    CO    0:50:40   Woodland Park Boys
 13     Jason Szaraz              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:48   Pine Creek Boys
 14     Logan Bell                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:03
 15     Sam Perez                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:17   Sand Creek Boys
 16     Aaron Romani              19    Florence         CO    0:54:37
 17     Steffen Myers             16    Woodland Park    CO    0:54:43   Woodland Park Boys
 18     Justen Cox                16    Pueblo West      CO    0:55:44   Pueblo West Coed
 19     Jamen Cox                 16    Pueblo West      CO    0:57:06   Pueblo West Coed
 20     Erich Gohlke              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:17   Sand Creek Boys

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrew Abdella            21    Elbert           CO    0:39:50
  2     Benjamin Tuffield         22    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:36
  3     Nicholas Klein            24    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:46

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeremy Dreher             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:05
  2     Kyle Reno                 26    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:13   Clydesdale
  3     Dustin Birdsong           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:31
  4     Jesus Jimenez             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:13   Go Around Us
  5     Charlie Grumbine          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:36   Quinn's Strolling Steers
  6     Craig Hackbarth           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:26
  7     Steve Gofus               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:34
  8     Bryon Blocklinger         28    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:00   Go Around Us
  9     James Moore               28    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:05
 10     Tad Tsuneyoshi            26    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:28
 11     John Williams             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:50   Clydesdale
 12     Aaron McCallister         29    Falcon           CO    1:05:08

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nathan McCrary            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:38
  2     Josh Roberts              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:36
  3     Richard Hedlind           31    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:27
  4     Joel Smith                30    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:45   Quinn's Strolling Steers
  5     Kent Nelsestuen           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:30
  6     Michael Martinez          33    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:35
  7     Michael Pollard           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:05   Pine Creek Boys
  8     Curtis Hamstra            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:17   The Flying Dutchman
  9     Brian Peterson            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:39   Clydesdale
 10     Matt Gerholdt             34    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:44   Fluke Networks
 11     Sean Spradling            34    Monument         CO    0:58:35   Clydesdale
 12     Jeremy Joiner             34    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:04   Clydesdale
 13     Kevin Houghton            33    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:16
 14     Josh Stanley              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:51
 15     Dennis Stalnaker          34    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:39
 16     Jay McNallie              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:07

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Joel Hawkins              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:22
  2     Scott Winter              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:31
  3     Craig Torres              35    Monument         CO    0:46:53
  4     Erizk Breneman            37    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:56
  5     Steve Warmingham          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:09   Quinn's Strolling Steers
  6     Matt Sherman              35    Pueblo West      CO    0:50:32   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Coed
  7     Jim Buckley               37    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:45   Jimmy No No's
  8     Jonathan Williams         36    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:46
  9     Paul Breckon              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:38
 10     Calvin Eisenach           38    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:16   Clydesdale
 11     Glenn Burley              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:42   Clydesdale,Go Around Us
 12     John Monk                 39    Larkspur         CO    0:57:06   Fluke Networks
 13     James Ferguson            36    Castle Rock      CO    0:57:25
 14     Phil Redinger             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:19
 15     Steve Wolf                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:49   Jimmy No No's
 16     Robert Drake              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:55
 17     Anthony Manzoinaires      38    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:19
 18     Nevl Chapman              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:20
 19     Matthew Metzler           36    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:20   Clydesdale
 20     Fred Walker               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:54
 21     Michael Lawson            39    Peyton           CO    1:10:41
 22     Tim Mullins               36    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:29
 23     Allen Tetrault            37    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:27
 24     Mark Franz                38    Larkspur         CO    1:49:05   Clydesdale

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tom Selke                 40    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:42
  2     Thom Santa Maria          44    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:56
  3     Mark Ruzycki              41    Denver           CO    0:47:31   Clydesdale
  4     David Kronshage           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:33
  5     Mark Baines               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:49
  6     Chris Clabaugh            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:51   Fluke Networks
  7     Steve Weeks               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:02
  8     Jeff Owsley               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:24   Quinn's Strolling Steers
  9     Doyle Baker               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:30   Clydesdale
 10     Tony Hogie                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:56
 11     Steve Flannery            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:47   Pine Creek Boys
 12     Andrew Wilson             41    Elbert           CO    0:53:53
 13     James Nagy                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:33
 14     David Dietz               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:39
 15     Jeth Fogg                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:52   Clydesdale
 16     Samuel Ybarra             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:54   Go Around Us
 17     Matthew Hopper            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:44   Clydesdale
 18     John Thompson             40    Peyton           CO    1:07:23   Clydesdale
 19     Blake Schwank             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:40   Clydesdale

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Frank Hibbitts            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:16
  2     James Kahkoska            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:18   Fluke Networks
  3     Bruce Miller              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:29
  4     Mark Koch                 48    Pueblo           CO    0:47:53
  5     Chief Reno                45    Pueblo           CO    0:53:01
  6     John Kress                46    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:07
  7     Jeff Murray               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:12
  8     Antonio Gonzalez          45    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:06
  9     Keith Johnson             46    Littleton        CO    0:55:12
 10     Anton Schulzki            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:03
 11     Lee Burris                48    Centennial       CO    1:00:39   Clydesdale
 12     Mark Roscoe               47    Elbert           CO    1:05:55
 13     Frank Gearhart            48    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:37
 14     Kevin Smelker             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:47
 15     Chris Bombria             46    Peyton           CO    1:14:21   Clydesdale

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Woody Noleen              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:29
  2     Jon Cornick               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:14
  3     Steven Simon              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:20
  4     Mike Selvaggio            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:16
  5     Greg Brown                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:51
  6     Bill Veges                50    Pueblo           CO    0:53:59
  7     Ed Browne                 53    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:45
  8     Larry Fruge               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:32   Clydesdale
  9     Jack Anthony              51    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:08
 10     Del Wallgren              53    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:55
 11     Rich Jones                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:09
 12     Steven Kidd               52    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:50
 13     Lou Christensen           51    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:46   Clydesdale
 14     Dennis Howard             54    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:10
 15     William Overton           52    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:31   Clydesdale

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Ingram               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:24
  2     Rick Dreher               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:50
  3     Mark Seelye               56    Manitou Spring   CO    0:59:10
  4     Mike Seidl                57    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:28
  5     Brent Jockers             57    Commerce City    CO    1:00:29
  6     Pete Olejnik              59    Monument         CO    1:02:52
  7     Les Lundin                58    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:56
  8     David Winter              56    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:17
  9     Tim Kirkbride             55    Monument         CO    1:19:47
 10     Philip Quattlebaum        55    Florence         CO    1:26:52

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Steve Sager               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:06
  2     Don Stauder               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:23   Clydesdale
  3     Bob Scott                 61    Woodland Park    CO    1:05:10
  4     Dick Standaert            62    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:17
  5     David Fenell              61    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:29
  6     Tom Sayers                61    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:11
  7     Tom Hamilton              60    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:24
  8     Steve McDermett           63    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:22

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Geoff Chance              66    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:38   Senior
  2     Jeff Smith                67    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:01   Senior
  3     Hans Zimmermann           68    Monument         CO    1:08:01   Senior
  4     Ellis Joseph              69    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:38   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Gallegos             77    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:09   Senior

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Luckel          14    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:30   Sand Creek Girls
  2     Rachel Mozzetta           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:31   Sand Creek Girls
  3     Kayla Steinert            14    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:32   Sand Creek Girls

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kaylen Slack              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:56   Liberty Girls
  2     Jamie Welch               17    Divide           CO    0:48:09   Woodland Park Girls
  3     Anna Marshall             15    Pueblo West      CO    0:49:53   Pueblo West Coed
  4     Amy Kress                 16    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:09   Liberty Girls
  5     Bailey Gearhart           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:23   Coronado Girls
  6     Jennifer Pulscher         18    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:42   Liberty Girls
  7     Kelsey Hilton             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:05
  8     Lindsey Wetzel            16    Woodland Park    CO    0:57:58   Woodland Park Girls
  9     Kim Matzke                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:59   Liberty Girls
 10     Kristen Selke             16    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:37   Liberty Girls
 11     Emily Noel                15    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:33   Sand Creek Girls
 12     Heather Carey             18    Woodland Park    CO    1:04:45   Woodland Park Girls
 13     Katie Jones               15    Woodland Park    CO    1:13:08   Woodland Park Girls

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ashlee Romani             20    Florence         CO    0:52:30
  2     Ali Farmer                24    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:20
  3     Katelyn McNary            24    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:14
  4     Candice Collins           24    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:35
  5     Kimberly Cooper           23    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:35
  6     Rebekah Ii                22    Peyton           CO    1:22:21

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Julia              26    Boulder          CO    0:54:11
  2     Katherine Portillo        29    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:38
  3     Noelle Valdez             27    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:03
  4     Kelli Feltmann            29    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:11
  5     Wendy Kimmel              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:23
  6     Jessica McAllister        28    Peyton           CO    1:05:05
  7     Michelle Macias           25    Pueblo           CO    1:07:05
  8     Jessica Narkevitz         25    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:07
  9     Stacy Mickelson           25    Fountain         CO    1:12:25   Athena
 10     Kim Todd                  25    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:01

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jessica Erickson          30    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:02
  2     Melissa Eichers           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:48
  3     Heather VanDerAardweg     34    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:47
  4     Leann Ferguson            31    Castle Rock      CO    0:52:47
  5     Karen Evers               33    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:51   Quinn's Strolling Steerettes
  6     Tanya North               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:28
  7     Hannah Joiner             33    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:03
  8     Katie Walker              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:52
  9     Kirsten Rayner            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:59
 10     Nichole Agrusa            30    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:14
 11     Devra Ashby               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:26   Quinn's Strolling Steerettes
 12     Alyssa Ward               33    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:09
 13     Tammy Kirkbride           31    Monument         CO    1:05:17
 14     Jennifer Eckels           31    Monument         CO    1:05:37
 15     Dixie Frank               31    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:23   Jimmy No No's
 16     Rebekah Metzgar           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:08
 17     Susan Mopper              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:24   Athena,Quinn's Strolling Steerettes
 18     Krissy Thomas             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:44
 19     Linda Eggers              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:44
 20     Elizabeth Wilson          31    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:58   Jimmy No No's
 21     Kate Manzanaies           33    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:07
 22     Carolyn Smith             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:30   Jimmy No No's

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kara Durland              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:51
  2     Bernadette Rowlison       36    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:54
  3     Heather Evans             36    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:18
  4     Kristine Spinuzzi         38    Pueblo           CO    1:02:33
  5     Mel Johnson               36    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:28
  6     Michelle Chapman          39    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:18
  7     Kristina Roth             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:24
  8     Dana Cisneros             38    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:35
  9     Martine Wilshusen         36    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:39
 10     Kristen Lukens            37    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:50
 11     Carrie Hogaboom           35    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:52
 12     Teresa Norman             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:04
 13     Elissa Washburn           38    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:11   Jimmy No No's
 14     Lynne Day                 39    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:40

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sheila Geere              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:59
  2     Kerry Page                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:28   Quinn's Strolling Steerettes
  3     Karen Monk                40    Larkspur         CO    0:57:11
  4     Mary Toman                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:16
  5     Debra Wallgren            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:58
  6     Gloria Nikolai            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:03
  7     Julie Selke               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:06
  8     Carolyn Roberson          40    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:39
  9     Wendy Garrison            41    Pueblo           CO    1:03:27
 10     Gwen Happ                 42    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:31
 11     Donna Krmpotish           43    Woodland Park    CO    1:06:36
 12     Carlotta Rivera           40    Peyton           CO    1:09:25   CSPD Blue Streak
 13     Sarah Hatch-Wright        44    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:32
 14     Doretta Hale              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:08
 15     Thia Whittle              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:53
 16     Linda Espinosa            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:07
 17     Barb Huber                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:48
 18     Jill Meyer-Thompson       40    Peyton           CO    1:22:21
 19     Renee Hodges              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:40

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Theresa Jockers           46    Commerce City    CO    0:52:00
  2     Eileen Wilfong            49    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:09
  3     Karen Barsch              46    Englewood        CO    0:53:46
  4     Angie Andersen            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:56
  5     Marti Marshall            45    Pueblo West      CO    0:57:31
  6     Tracey Anderson           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:40
  7     Stacey Diaz               47    Pueblo           CO    0:58:10
  8     Melody Burns              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:25
  9     Lisa Heckel               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:46
 10     Deborah Gray              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:01
 11     Lita Montano              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:36
 12     Kate Lyman                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:12
 13     Diana Tiffany             45    Pueblo           CO    1:09:30
 14     Joan Landrum              47    Monument         CO    1:11:51
 15     Suzanne Smelker           45    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:01
 16     Diana Quattlebaum         48    Florence         CO    1:16:17
 17     Marie Baughman            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:57
 18     Sandra Chavez             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:09
 19     Tammi Murphy-Kinner       48    Elbert           CO    1:26:47   Athena,El Paso County Sheriff

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jill Miller               52    Elizabeth        CO    0:52:10
  2     Susan GriffinKaklikian    52    Castle Rock      CO    0:52:19
  3     Micky Simpson             51    Peyton           CO    0:57:42
  4     Cindy Heritage            52    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:38
  5     Martha Drake              54    Pueblo West      CO    1:05:25
  6     Phyllis Meyer             53    Monument         CO    1:07:49
  7     Karen Barry               50    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:23
  8     Jackie Smith-Hill         51    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:10   Athena
  9     Maria Fruge               52    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:14   Athena
 10     Lise Fuller               52    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:04
 11     Jane Schultz              54    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:50
 12     Gale Gerken               53    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:16   Athena

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Orr                 58    Dolores          CO    1:11:26

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lorrie Werner             61    Colo Springs     CO    2:01:30

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              71    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:22   Senior

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page