Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 4 Races Teams


      Winter Series IV Black Forest 10K Team Results
                 Wolford Elementary School
                     Black Forest, CO
                     February 23, 2008



Team Category: High School Boys

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5821  Shawn Dubbs             M  16  0:38:01.3  Cripple Creek  CO    Yes 
5405  Tanner Boyes            M  18  0:43:01.9  Divide         CO    Yes 
5373  Chris Blackburn         M  17  0:43:08.5  Divide         CO    Yes 
5000  Jason Adams             M  15  0:45:49.2  Woodland Park  CO    No  
6160  Shean Rainbowstar       M  18  0:50:26.5  Woodland Park  CO    No  
6049  Joshua Jones            M  17  0:50:40.8  Woodland Park  CO    No  
6124  Steffen Myers           M  16  0:54:43.0  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:04:11.7

**********

 2. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6311  Chasen Golacke          M  17  0:38:40.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6213  Jacob Smelker           M  16  0:45:38.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6136  Shane O'Donnell         M  14  0:45:46.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6400  Jason Szaraz            M  17  0:51:48.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6153  Michael Pollard         M  30  0:52:05.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
5965  Steve Flannery          M  41  0:53:47.8  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:10:04.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Liberty Boys                            

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6352  Chris Claflin           M  18  0:45:27.7  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********

Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6147  Sam Perez               M  17  0:53:17.0  Colo Springs   CO
5993  Erich Gohlke            M  18  0:57:17.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Girls

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Liberty Girls                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6211  Kaylen Slack            F  17  0:46:56.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6068  Amy Kress               F  16  0:51:09.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6156  Jennifer Pulscher       F  18  0:54:42.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6096  Kim Matzke              F  16  0:58:59.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6200  Kristen Selke           F  16  1:00:37.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:32:47.9

**********

 2. Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6264  Jamie Welch             F  17  0:48:09.8  Divide         CO    Yes 
6269  Lindsey Wetzel          F  16  0:57:58.3  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
6321  Heather Carey           F  18  1:04:45.0  Woodland Park  CO    Yes 
6050  Katie Jones             F  15  1:13:08.6  Woodland Park  CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:50:53.1

**********

 3. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6080  Elizabeth Luckel        F  14  0:59:30.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6119  Rachel Mozzetta         F  14  0:59:31.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6341  Kayla Steinert          F  14  1:04:32.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6132  Emily Noel              F  15  1:04:33.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:03:34.9

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Coronado Girls                          

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
5986  Bailey Gearhart         F  15  0:51:23.2  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: High School Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Pueblo West Coed                        

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6193  Mike Schmidt            M  17  0:42:09.7  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
6318  Jordan Montera          M  15  0:43:11.9  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
6094  Anna Marshall           F  15  0:49:53.9  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
6204  Matt Sherman            M  35  0:50:32.8  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5738  Justen Cox              M  16  0:55:44.2  Pueblo West    CO    No  
5732  Jamen Cox               M  16  0:57:06.9  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:15:15.5

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: El Paso County Sheriff                  

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Female Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6121  Tammi Murphy-Kinner     F  48  1:26:47.8  Elbert         CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: CSPD Blue Streak                        

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6173  Carlotta Rivera         F  40  1:09:25.8  Peyton         CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Men

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Men  
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Quinn's Strolling Steers                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6218  Joel Smith              M  30  0:46:45.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6259  Steve Warmingham        M  39  0:50:09.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6142  Jeff Owsley             M  43  0:50:24.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6006  Charlie Grumbine        M  26  0:53:36.7  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:27:19.6

**********

 2. Team Name: Fluke Networks                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6056  James Kahkoska          M  48  0:44:18.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5701  Chris Clabaugh          M  41  0:47:51.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6340  John Monk               M  39  0:57:06.1  Larkspur       CO    Yes 
6337  Matt Gerholdt           M  34  0:57:44.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:29:16.0

**********

 3. Team Name: Go Around Us                            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6042  Jesus Jimenez           M  28  0:50:13.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5447  Glenn Burley            M  39  0:55:42.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5383  Bryon Blocklinger       M  28  1:00:00.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6397  Samuel Ybarra           M  41  1:03:54.3  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:45:57.2

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: The Flying Dutchman                     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Male Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
6013  Curtis Hamstra          M  32  0:52:17.4  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Women
Note: The scoring calculations are based on
      the first 3 finishers for each team.


 1. Team Name: Quinn's Strolling Steerettes            

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
6143  Kerry Page              F  40  0:50:28.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5851  Karen Evers             F  33  0:58:51.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6328  Devra Ashby             F  32  1:04:26.2  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6117  Susan Mopper            F  30  1:08:24.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:53:46.5

**********


------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time
Minimum Runners Per Team:         3
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         1
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  1
Minimum Males Per Team:           1
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    1


 1. Team Name: Jimmy No No's                           

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
5444  Jim Buckley             M  37  0:51:45.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6277  Steve Wolf              M  36  0:58:49.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
5971  Dixie Frank             F  31  1:06:23.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
6363  Elizabeth Wilson        F  31  1:08:58.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6336  Carolyn Smith           F  31  1:11:30.0  Colo Springs   CO    No  
6261  Elissa Washburn         F  38  1:19:11.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:56:58.0

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


------------------------------------------------------------


Back to results page