Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Long Series After 4 Races Results by Age Groups
Long Series After 4 Races Awards


    2008 Winter Series IV Black Forest - 20K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matthew Drake             19    Pueblo West      CO    1:28:22

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Daniel Castaneda          23    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:42
  2     Steven Johnson            24    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:24
  3     Justin Harrington         21    Fort Carson      CO    1:48:54
  4     Eric Bergland             23    Colo Springs     CO    1:58:04

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Logan Wealing             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:11   Mafia Racing
  2     Eric Schliemann           27    Wheat Ridge      CO    1:18:43
  3     Kjell Lavoll              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:37
  4     Kris Pruitt               29    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:10
  5     Jeff Ingram               27    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:56
  6     Justin Kolodziej          29    Colo Springs     CO    1:47:43   Clydesdale
  7     Pankaj Patil              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:22
  8     Brian Geary               29    Colo Springs     CO    2:02:25

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sean O'Day                32    Manitou Spring   CO    1:21:47
  2     Kevin Noleen              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:13
  3     David Anderson            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:23
  4     Pablo Najera              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:37
  5     Harsha Nagaraj            34    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:12
  6     Aaron Hotmacher           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:10
  7     Jon Teisher               32    Manitou Spring   CO    1:46:27
  8     Marc Wulfkuhle            33    Falcon           CO    1:48:20   Clydesdale
  9     Ryan Devore               30    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:55
 10     Matt Laubhan              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:06   Quinn's Strolling Steers
 11     Chris Estep               32    Woodland Park    CO    1:50:11   Clydesdale
 12     Matthew Wells             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:59:37
 13     Wil Winter                32    Peyton           CO    2:03:26
 14     Paul Reeck                31    Colo Springs     CO    2:18:39

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Duane Roberson            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:44
  2     Eric Peterson             36    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:35
  3     Kennet Wright             37    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:49
  4     Nathaniel Kiser           37    Manitou Spring   CO    1:28:25
  5     Kent Murray               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:55
  6     Rob Gilliam               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:34
  7     Tungsten Alcazar          36    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:31
  8     Andrew Botcherby          35    Colo Springs     CO    1:51:36
  9     James Gale                38    Monument         CO    1:54:24   Clydesdale
 10     Ian Marr                  36    Colo Springs     CO    2:10:45
 11     Ross Bielak               36    Colo Springs     CO    2:13:06   Clydesdale
 12     Jim Massa                 35    Colo Springs     CO    2:43:35

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Paul Sullivan             41    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:53
  2     Stephen Smith             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:21
  3     Ramsay Rayner             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:06
  4     Scott Suter               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:10
  5     Steve Abeyta              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:52
  6     John Pavao                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:13
  7     Dean Dunham               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:52:44   Clydesdale
  8     Todd Norman               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:53:30
  9     James McCurdy             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:58:41
 10     Roger Villmow             44    Woodland Park    CO    2:00:27   Clydesdale
 11     Robert Ronas              43    Colo Springs     CO    2:15:52
 12     Andrew Garrobo            43    Colo Springs     CO    2:27:01   Clydesdale

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rick Shoulberg            46    Manitou Spring   CO    1:30:05
  2     Ron Dean                  45    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:12
  3     Timothy Barry             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:34
  4     Jeff Chowning             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:10
  5     Paul Hartman              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:49
  6     Mike Lloyd                49    Green Mtn Fall   CO    1:42:22
  7     Jeff Rachwitz             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:57
  8     Bob Berta                 45    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:28
  9     Brad Olson                46    Colo Springs     CO    1:51:39
 10     Felix Colonnieves         46    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:27
 11     Mark Thomas               45    Colo Springs     CO    1:57:21
 12     Sid Rubey                 46    Colo Springs     CO    1:58:41
 13     Peter Tonsits             45    Colo Springs     CO    2:03:53
 14     Dean Buck                 49    Security         CO    2:10:05

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry DeWitt              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:09
  2     John Pfeill               53    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:01
  3     Craig Hafer               51    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:48
  4     Jim English               53    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:12
  5     Don Byers                 51    Security         CO    1:40:03
  6     Roger Baer                53    Colo Springs     CO    1:42:17
  7     Rick Harbin               53    Colo Springs     CO    1:45:31
  8     Jim Newton                50    Colo Springs     CO    1:47:13
  9     JD McKenna                54    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:58
 10     Rodney Bolman             51    Colo Springs     CO    1:57:40
 11     Sam McClure               54    Canon City       CO    1:59:43
 12     Dennis Collard            53    Colo Springs     CO    2:01:16
 13     Steve Jennings            53    Colo Springs     CO    2:06:48
 14     Mike Rosebush             54    Monument         CO    2:08:43
 15     Guy Jordan                53    Colo Springs     CO    2:10:28

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Larry Miller              57    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:57
  2     Herman Polich             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:18
  3     Corbin Hillam             56    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:52
  4     Michael Schenk            55    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:22
  5     Dave Diaz                 59    Pueblo           CO    1:49:58
  6     Carl Nelson               59    Colo Springs     CO    1:57:16
  7     Gary Huckabay             59    Colo Springs     CO    1:58:33
  8     John Crouse               57    Monument         CO    2:16:19
  9     William Carson            56    Colo Springs     CO    2:22:48

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bruce Wacker              61    Colo Springs     CO    1:52:31
  2     Jim Beckehhaupt           60    Colo Springs     CO    1:57:28
  3     Clyde Landry              61    Colo Springs     CO    2:04:21
  4     Kenneth Holmes            62    Colo Springs     CO    2:50:52

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     James McKelvey            65    Colo Springs     CO    2:24:38   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Foster               73    Colo Springs     CO    2:56:55   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ed Mighell                77    Denver           CO    2:59:22   Senior

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hannah Green              16    Colo Springs     CO    1:37:10
  2     Ashley Mackey             18    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:35   Sand Creek Girls
  3     Jessie Watkins            18    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:38
  4     Hallie Davis              19    Boulder          CO    1:42:53
  5     Danielle Grossman         15    Colo Springs     CO    1:58:11

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gina Lucnezi              24    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:05
  2     Anna Miller               21    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:24
  3     Teresa McAlpin            22    Colo Springs     CO    1:57:12
  4     Megan Anderson            24    Colo Springs     CO    2:00:35
  5     Katherine Throndsen       24    Colo Springs     CO    2:32:15

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Laura Anderson            29    Colo Springs     CO    1:44:14
  2     Amy Devore                29    Colo Springs     CO    1:52:15
  3     Jaclyn Roberson           27    Colo Springs     CO    1:54:44   Athena
  4     Kristy Milligan           29    Colo Springs     CO    1:59:07
  5     Kim Dean                  29    Colo Springs     CO    2:00:49
  6     Michele Drozd             28    Denver           CO    2:06:57
  7     Heidi Hiltbrunner         25    Colo Springs     CO    2:13:54

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sara Wulfkuhle            33    Falcon           CO    1:48:30
  2     Jannelle Allen            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:50
  3     Jenny Russell             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:57:52
  4     Chelsie Cate              32    Colo Springs     CO    2:14:43   Athena
  5     Sheena Bridges            32    Canon City       CO    2:36:47

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gina Harcrow              36    Larkspur         CO    1:52:34
  2     Susan Fagerness           36    Littleton        CO    2:09:46
  3     Melissa Marr              36    Colo Springs     CO    2:09:47
  4     Kandis Ewers              39    Colo Springs     CO    2:14:49
  5     Lisa Franz                38    Larkspur         CO    2:19:23

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Pam Parker                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:46:28
  2     Judy Flaherty             42    Colo Springs     CO    1:47:37
  3     Kim Vehige                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:48
  4     Esme Delange              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:53:14
  5     Donna Rutten              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:56:16
  6     Linda Ronas               42    Colo Springs     CO    2:05:58
  7     Doris Hartley             41    Colo Springs     CO    2:06:34
  8     Erin Tatum                40    Colo Springs     CO    2:44:00

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Greenbaum          45    Colo Springs     CO    1:48:44
  2     Marilyn Goodloe           45    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:09
  3     Cindy Koscielniak         46    Colo Springs     CO    2:02:11
  4     Sandra Perkins            45    Colo Springs     CO    2:06:49
  5     Beverly Carver            48    Colo Springs     CO    2:15:14
  6     Tammy Bailey              46    Woodland Park    CO    2:28:58

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Dieter             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:52:49
  2     Cathy Dilts               50    Colo Springs     CO    2:54:20

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Trisha Ferguson           56    Pueblo           CO    2:36:46

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gregoria Marrero          60    Colo Springs     CO    2:30:53

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page