Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                           2008 Winter Series - LONG
                                     Awards

Award Depth is as follows:
 
 Overall: 1 Deep
          (Overall winners are not eligible for Clydesdale/Athena nor Age Group awards)
          
 Clydesdale/Athena: 3 Deep
          (Clydesdale/Athena winners are not eligible for Age Group awards)
          
 Age Groups: 3 Deep
 

-----------------------------------------------------------


                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Logan Wealing            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:30   0:44:43   1:04:19   1:16:11   3:49:43   Mafia Racing                            

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Hannah Green             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:00   0:58:20   1:18:52   1:37:10   4:53:22                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                                Clydesdale Awards
                                
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Marc Wulfkuhle           33   Falcon           CO   1:01:50   1:02:07   1:25:01   1:48:20   5:17:18   Clydesdale                              
    2  James Gale               38   Monument         CO   1:06:06   1:06:26   1:25:10   1:54:24   5:32:06   Clydesdale                              
    3  Chris Estep              32   Woodland Park    CO   1:06:53   1:09:31   1:27:10   1:50:11   5:33:45   Clydesdale                              
                                
                                
                                
                                Athena Awards

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   El Poma   Sante     BForest   Total     Team
    1  Chelsie Cate             32   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:51   1:16:32   1:40:54   2:14:43   6:32:00   Athena                                  
  
-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Matthew Drake            19   Pueblo West      CO   0:51:31   0:52:36   1:14:01   1:28:22   4:26:30                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Daniel Castaneda         23   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:20   0:47:01   1:05:21   1:21:42   4:01:24                                           
    2  Steven Johnson           24   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:40   1:01:53   1:19:48   1:36:24   4:58:45                                           
    3  Justin Harrington        21   Fort Carson      CO   1:07:01   1:05:57   1:33:00   1:48:54   5:34:52                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Kjell Lavoll             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:40   0:54:30   1:14:33   1:28:37   4:29:20                                           
    2  Kris Pruitt              29   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:49   0:54:53   1:14:10   1:32:10   4:34:02                                           
    3  Justin Kolodziej         29   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:08   1:13:15   1:39:30   1:47:43   5:57:36   Clydesdale                              

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Sean O'Day               32   Manitou Spring   CO   0:48:00   0:52:46   1:06:53   1:21:47   4:09:26                                           
    2  Harsha Nagaraj           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:52   0:56:09   1:15:55   1:34:12   4:42:08                                           
    3  Aaron Hotmacher          30   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:05   1:03:54   1:27:22   1:43:10   5:17:31                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Duane Roberson           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:24   0:50:26   1:08:00   1:23:44   4:12:34                                           
    2  Eric Peterson            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:46   0:52:26   1:11:04   1:25:35   4:19:51                                           
    3  Nathaniel Kiser          37   Manitou Spring   CO   0:53:36   0:56:32   1:12:41   1:28:25   4:31:14                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Steve Abeyta             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:35   0:58:38   1:19:11   1:42:52   4:59:16                                           
    2  Scott Suter              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:24   1:02:18   1:24:19   1:42:10   5:04:11                                           
    3  Stephen Smith            42   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:02   1:01:26   1:22:26   1:41:21   5:06:15                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Rick Shoulberg           46   Manitou Spring   CO   0:52:46   0:54:43   1:12:19   1:30:05   4:29:53                                           
    2  Ron Dean                 45   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:06   0:55:46   1:14:59   1:31:12   4:36:03                                           
    3  Timothy Barry            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:50   0:58:30   1:18:16   1:36:34   4:49:10                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Larry DeWitt             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:38   0:54:23   1:12:52   1:31:09   4:31:02                                           
    2  Craig Hafer              51   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:43   0:56:46   1:19:47   1:34:48   4:45:04                                           
    3  Jim English              53   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:20   0:59:03   1:19:29   1:36:12   4:49:04                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Larry Miller             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:58   1:00:08   1:19:00   1:39:57   4:56:03                                           
    2  Michael Schenk           55   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:58   1:02:45   1:22:19   1:49:22   5:15:24                                           
    3  Corbin Hillam            56   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:06   1:04:36   1:25:40   1:48:52   5:23:14                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Bruce Wacker             61   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:17   1:03:24   1:24:56   1:52:31   5:19:08                                           
    2  Jim Beckehhaupt          60   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:20   1:08:59   1:33:35   1:57:28   5:49:22                                           
    3  Kenneth Holmes           62   Colo Springs     CO   1:32:42   1:40:56   2:21:22   2:50:52   8:25:52                                           

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  James McKelvey           65   Colo Springs     CO   1:15:00   1:15:13   1:47:53   2:24:38   6:42:44   Senior                                  

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Phil Foster              73   Colo Springs     CO   1:47:40   1:44:38   2:27:24   2:56:55   8:56:37   Senior                                  

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jessie Watkins           18   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:55   1:00:47   1:23:05   1:41:38   5:06:25                                           
    2  Ashley Mackey            18   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:46   1:04:57   1:29:39   1:41:35   5:25:57   Sand Creek Girls                        
    3  Danielle Grossman        15   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:47   1:05:23   1:27:33   1:58:11   5:43:54                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Megan Anderson           24   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:24   1:14:40   1:39:52   2:00:35   6:13:31                                           
    2  Katherine Throndsen      24   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:18   1:23:06   2:00:39   2:32:15   7:17:18                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Laura Anderson           29   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:26   1:00:28   1:22:58   1:44:14   5:08:06                                           
    2  Kristy Milligan          29   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:04   1:09:42   1:28:26   1:59:07   5:44:19                                           
    3  Amy Devore               29   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:17   1:08:31   1:33:32   1:52:15   5:45:35                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Jenny Russell            31   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:23   1:10:25   1:32:38   1:57:52   5:52:18                                           
    2  Sheena Bridges           32   Canon City       CO   1:28:00   1:28:21   1:53:56   2:36:47   7:27:04                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Gina Harcrow             36   Larkspur         CO   1:08:54   1:08:01   1:29:53   1:52:34   5:39:22                                           
    2  Melissa Marr             36   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:09   1:11:19   1:39:36   2:09:47   6:12:51                                           
    3  Kandis Ewers             39   Colo Springs     CO   1:22:50   1:20:32   1:47:19   2:14:49   6:45:30                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Pam Parker               42   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:40   1:01:05   1:22:35   1:46:28   5:10:48                                           
    2  Kim Vehige               40   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:49   1:07:06   1:32:00   1:49:48   5:39:43                                           
    3  Esme Delange             43   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:06   1:08:49   1:31:33   1:53:14   5:41:42                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Sharon Greenbaum         45   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:19   1:05:32   1:27:26   1:48:44   5:21:01                                           
    2  Marilyn Goodloe          45   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:59   1:05:45   1:27:51   1:49:09   5:25:44                                           
    3  Cindy Koscielniak        46   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:46   1:10:56   1:32:48   2:02:11   6:00:41                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Sharon Dieter            53   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:07   1:09:58   1:31:25   1:52:49   5:39:19                                           
    2  Cathy Dilts              50   Colo Springs     CO   1:39:21   1:37:47   2:16:28   2:54:20   8:27:56                                           

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Trisha Ferguson          56   Pueblo           CO   1:37:27   1:34:07   2:04:40   2:36:46   7:53:00                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   Total     Team
    1  Gregoria Marrero         60   Colo Springs     CO   1:37:20   1:30:30   2:01:48   2:30:53   7:40:31                                           

Back to results page