Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                2008 Winter Series - LONG

                             Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Matthew Drake            19   Pueblo West      CO   0:51:31   0:52:36   1:14:01   1:28:22   4:26:30                                           

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Daniel Castaneda         23   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:20   0:47:01   1:05:21   1:21:42   4:01:24                                           
  2   Steven Johnson           24   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:40   1:01:53   1:19:48   1:36:24   4:58:45                                           
  3   Justin Harrington        21   Fort Carson      CO   1:07:01   1:05:57   1:33:00   1:48:54   5:34:52                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Logan Wealing            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:30   0:44:43   1:04:19   1:16:11   3:49:43   Mafia Racing                            
  2   Kjell Lavoll             29   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:40   0:54:30   1:14:33   1:28:37   4:29:20                                           
  3   Kris Pruitt              29   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:49   0:54:53   1:14:10   1:32:10   4:34:02                                           
  4   Justin Kolodziej         29   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:08   1:13:15   1:39:30   1:47:43   5:57:36   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sean O'Day               32   Manitou Spring   CO   0:48:00   0:52:46   1:06:53   1:21:47   4:09:26                                           
  2   Harsha Nagaraj           34   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:52   0:56:09   1:15:55   1:34:12   4:42:08                                           
  3   Marc Wulfkuhle           33   Falcon           CO   1:01:50   1:02:07   1:25:01   1:48:20   5:17:18   Clydesdale                              
  4   Aaron Hotmacher          30   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:05   1:03:54   1:27:22   1:43:10   5:17:31                                           
  5   Chris Estep              32   Woodland Park    CO   1:06:53   1:09:31   1:27:10   1:50:11   5:33:45   Clydesdale                              
  6   Matthew Wells            30   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:57   1:03:34   1:24:58   1:59:37   5:35:06                                           
  7   Paul Reeck               31   Colo Springs     CO   1:13:55   1:14:09   1:39:26   2:18:39   6:26:09                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Duane Roberson           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:24   0:50:26   1:08:00   1:23:44   4:12:34                                           
  2   Eric Peterson            36   Colo Springs     CO   0:50:46   0:52:26   1:11:04   1:25:35   4:19:51                                           
  3   Nathaniel Kiser          37   Manitou Spring   CO   0:53:36   0:56:32   1:12:41   1:28:25   4:31:14                                           
  4   Rob Gilliam              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:23   0:57:33   1:18:13   1:38:34   4:50:43                                           
  5   Kent Murray              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:57:53   0:58:03   1:20:14   1:37:55   4:54:05                                           
  6   Tungsten Alcazar         36   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:28   1:01:36   1:20:19   1:39:31   5:01:54                                           
  7   Andrew Botcherby         35   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:48   1:04:17   1:26:28   1:51:36   5:31:09                                             
  8   James Gale               38   Monument         CO   1:06:06   1:06:26   1:25:10   1:54:24   5:32:06   Clydesdale                              
  9   Ian Marr                 36   Colo Springs     CO   1:13:17   1:18:32   1:43:22   2:10:45   6:25:56                                           
 10   Ross Bielak              36   Colo Springs     CO   1:16:59   1:21:10   1:49:31   2:13:06   6:40:46   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Steve Abeyta             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:35   0:58:38   1:19:11   1:42:52   4:59:16                                           
  2   Scott Suter              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:24   1:02:18   1:24:19   1:42:10   5:04:11                                           
  3   Stephen Smith            42   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:02   1:01:26   1:22:26   1:41:21   5:06:15                                           
  4   Ramsay Rayner            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:53   1:03:06   1:22:32   1:42:06   5:07:37                                           
  5   Todd Norman              40   Colo Springs     CO   1:06:36   1:06:51   1:29:55   1:53:30   5:36:52                                           
  6   Dean Dunham              43   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:01   1:06:50   1:29:19   1:52:44   5:38:54   Clydesdale                              
  7   Robert Ronas             43   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:33   1:19:26   1:45:30   2:15:52   6:35:21                                           
  8   Andrew Garrobo           43   Colo Springs     CO   1:25:42   1:27:34   1:51:31   2:27:01   7:11:48   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Rick Shoulberg           46   Manitou Spring   CO   0:52:46   0:54:43   1:12:19   1:30:05   4:29:53                                           
  2   Ron Dean                 45   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:06   0:55:46   1:14:59   1:31:12   4:36:03                                           
  3   Timothy Barry            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:55:50   0:58:30   1:18:16   1:36:34   4:49:10                                           
  4   Jeff Chowning            47   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:41   0:57:35   1:18:18   1:38:10   4:50:44                                           
  5   Mike Lloyd               49   Green Mtn Fall   CO   0:56:30   0:59:42   1:19:36   1:42:22   4:58:10                                           
  6   Paul Hartman             47   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:42   1:00:53   1:19:32   1:39:49   5:00:56                                           
  7   Brad Olson               46   Colo Springs     CO   1:03:07   1:08:07   1:31:18   1:51:39   5:34:11                                           
  8   Peter Tonsits            45   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:49   1:07:45   1:33:09   2:03:53   5:47:36                                           
  9   Mark Thomas              45   Colo Springs     CO   1:13:34   1:10:48   1:32:12   1:57:21   5:53:55                                           
 10   Felix Colonnieves        46   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:59   1:11:38   1:38:37   1:56:27   5:54:41                                           
 11   Dean Buck                49   Security         CO   1:26:40   1:14:48   1:43:22   2:10:05   6:34:55                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Larry DeWitt             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:38   0:54:23   1:12:52   1:31:09   4:31:02                                           
  2   Craig Hafer              51   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:43   0:56:46   1:19:47   1:34:48   4:45:04                                           
  3   Jim English              53   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:20   0:59:03   1:19:29   1:36:12   4:49:04                                           
  4   John Pfeill              53   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:36   0:59:08   1:17:46   1:33:01   4:52:31                                           
  5   Don Byers                51   Security         CO   0:59:40   1:02:54   1:23:43   1:40:03   5:06:20                                           
  6   Rick Harbin              53   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:32   1:02:51   1:24:31   1:45:31   5:13:25                                           
  7   Jim Newton               50   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:19   1:04:53   1:25:14   1:47:13   5:19:39                                           
  8   JD McKenna               54   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:44   1:09:06   1:33:46   1:56:58   5:49:34                                           
  9   Sam McClure              54   Canon City       CO   1:11:31   1:12:29   1:54:07   1:59:43   6:17:50                                           
 10   Guy Jordan               53   Colo Springs     CO   1:26:42   1:15:59   1:38:35   2:10:28   6:31:44                                           

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Larry Miller             57   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:58   1:00:08   1:19:00   1:39:57   4:56:03                                           
  2   Michael Schenk           55   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:58   1:02:45   1:22:19   1:49:22   5:15:24                                           
  3   Corbin Hillam            56   Colo Springs     CO   1:04:06   1:04:36   1:25:40   1:48:52   5:23:14                                           
  4   Dave Diaz                59   Pueblo           CO   1:07:41   1:05:12   1:29:35   1:49:58   5:32:26                                           
  5   Gary Huckabay            59   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:59   1:12:46   1:33:42   1:58:33   5:58:00                                           
  6   John Crouse              57   Monument         CO   1:21:21   1:21:09   1:50:47   2:16:19   6:49:36                                           

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bruce Wacker             61   Colo Springs     CO   0:58:17   1:03:24   1:24:56   1:52:31   5:19:08                                           
  2   Jim Beckehhaupt          60   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:20   1:08:59   1:33:35   1:57:28   5:49:22                                           
  3   Kenneth Holmes           62   Colo Springs     CO   1:32:42   1:40:56   2:21:22   2:50:52   8:25:52                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   James McKelvey           65   Colo Springs     CO   1:15:00   1:15:13   1:47:53   2:24:38   6:42:44   Senior                                  

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Phil Foster              73   Colo Springs     CO   1:47:40   1:44:38   2:27:24   2:56:55   8:56:37   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Hannah Green             16   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:00   0:58:20   1:18:52   1:37:10   4:53:22                                           
  2   Jessie Watkins           18   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:55   1:00:47   1:23:05   1:41:38   5:06:25                                           
  3   Ashley Mackey            18   Colo Springs     CO   1:09:46   1:04:57   1:29:39   1:41:35   5:25:57   Sand Creek Girls                        
  4   Danielle Grossman        15   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:47   1:05:23   1:27:33   1:58:11   5:43:54                                           

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Megan Anderson           24   Colo Springs     CO   1:18:24   1:14:40   1:39:52   2:00:35   6:13:31                                           
  2   Katherine Throndsen      24   Colo Springs     CO   1:21:18   1:23:06   2:00:39   2:32:15   7:17:18                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Laura Anderson           29   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:26   1:00:28   1:22:58   1:44:14   5:08:06                                           
  2   Kristy Milligan          29   Colo Springs     CO   1:07:04   1:09:42   1:28:26   1:59:07   5:44:19                                           
  3   Amy Devore               29   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:17   1:08:31   1:33:32   1:52:15   5:45:35                                           
  4   Michele Drozd            28   Denver           CO   1:15:38   1:15:09   1:41:53   2:06:57   6:19:37                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jenny Russell            31   Colo Springs     CO   1:11:23   1:10:25   1:32:38   1:57:52   5:52:18                                           
  2   Chelsie Cate             32   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:51   1:16:32   1:40:54   2:14:43   6:32:00   Athena                                  
  3   Sheena Bridges           32   Canon City       CO   1:28:00   1:28:21   1:53:56   2:36:47   7:27:04                                           

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Gina Harcrow             36   Larkspur         CO   1:08:54   1:08:01   1:29:53   1:52:34   5:39:22                                           
  2   Melissa Marr             36   Colo Springs     CO   1:12:09   1:11:19   1:39:36   2:09:47   6:12:51                                           
  3   Kandis Ewers             39   Colo Springs     CO   1:22:50   1:20:32   1:47:19   2:14:49   6:45:30                                           
  4   Lisa Franz               38   Larkspur         CO   1:31:31   1:23:07   1:50:42   2:19:23   7:04:43                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Pam Parker               42   Colo Springs     CO   1:00:40   1:01:05   1:22:35   1:46:28   5:10:48                                           
  2   Kim Vehige               40   Colo Springs     CO   1:10:49   1:07:06   1:32:00   1:49:48   5:39:43                                           
  3   Esme Delange             43   Colo Springs     CO   1:08:06   1:08:49   1:31:33   1:53:14   5:41:42                                           
  4   Linda Ronas              42   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:32   1:16:56   1:42:44   2:05:58   6:20:10                                           

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sharon Greenbaum         45   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:19   1:05:32   1:27:26   1:48:44   5:21:01                                           
  2   Marilyn Goodloe          45   Colo Springs     CO   1:02:59   1:05:45   1:27:51   1:49:09   5:25:44                                           
  3   Cindy Koscielniak        46   Colo Springs     CO   1:14:46   1:10:56   1:32:48   2:02:11   6:00:41                                           
  4   Sandra Perkins           45   Colo Springs     CO   1:17:26   1:16:21   1:41:27   2:06:49   6:22:03                                           
  5   Beverly Carver           48   Colo Springs     CO   1:19:30   1:17:25   1:46:01   2:15:14   6:38:10                                           
  6   Tammy Bailey             46   Woodland Park    CO   1:25:48   1:28:05   1:58:57   2:28:58   7:21:48                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Sharon Dieter            53   Colo Springs     CO   1:05:07   1:09:58   1:31:25   1:52:49   5:39:19                                           
  2   Cathy Dilts              50   Colo Springs     CO   1:39:21   1:37:47   2:16:28   2:54:20   8:27:56                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Trisha Ferguson          56   Pueblo           CO   1:37:27   1:34:07   2:04:40   2:36:46   7:53:00                                           

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   Fox Run   ElPomar   SanteFe   BForest   TTL TME   Team
  1   Gregoria Marrero         60   Colo Springs     CO   1:37:20   1:30:30   2:01:48   2:30:53   7:40:31                                           

Back to results page