Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                  2008 Winter Series Team Results - Final


Team Category: High School Boys    



   1. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Shawn Dubbs              M    16   Cripple Creek    CO   0:21:55.3 Yes   0:22:19.2 Yes   0:28:31.7 Yes   0:38:01.3 Yes
   Tanner Boyes             M    18   Divide           CO   0:25:27.6 Yes   0:25:50.5 Yes           -       0:43:01.9 Yes
   Chris Blackburn          M    17   Divide           CO   0:25:36.3 Yes   0:23:47.5 Yes   0:34:13.9 Yes   0:43:08.5 Yes
   Joshua Jones             M    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:26:55.3 No    0:26:27.6 No    0:36:31.4 No    0:50:40.8 No 
   Jason Adams              M    15   Woodland Park    CO   0:27:17.6 No    0:26:41.6 No    0:34:42.5 Yes   0:45:49.2 No 
   Eric Dernbach            M    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:16.5 No    0:30:17.5 No    0:38:30.4 No            -    
   Steffen Myers            M    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:56.2 No    0:29:24.2 No    0:41:11.5 No    0:54:43.0 No 
   Shean Rainbowstar        M    18   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:54.9 No    0:28:59.6 No    0:38:13.0 No    0:50:26.5 No 
   Scott Wagner             M    26   Woodland Park    CO           -       0:37:45.6 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:12:59.2       1:11:57.2       1:37:28.1       2:04:11.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:12:59.2       2:24:56.4       4:02:24.5       6:06:36.2    


   2. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jacob Smelker            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:34.7 Yes   0:26:08.8 Yes   0:35:01.5 Yes   0:45:38.2 Yes
   Michael Pollard          M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:05.2 Yes   0:30:39.6 No    0:40:34.0 No    0:52:05.0 No 
   Shane O'Donnell          M    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:22.0 Yes           -       0:36:45.7 Yes   0:45:46.0 Yes
   Steve Flannery           M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:17.6 No    0:31:06.6 No    0:41:39.9 No    0:53:47.8 No 
   Chasen Golacke           M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:22:55.2 Yes   0:30:20.3 Yes   0:38:40.7 Yes
   Jason Szaraz             M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:28:54.2 Yes           -       0:51:48.0 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:27:01.9       1:17:58.2       1:42:07.5       2:10:04.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:27:01.9       2:45:00.1       4:27:07.6       6:37:12.5    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Harrison Boys                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   William Edwards          M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:38.4 Yes   0:25:04.5       0:32:57.5               -    
   Salomon Valdez           M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:49.7 Yes           -       0:32:58.4               -    
   Thomas Whiteman          M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:31.8 Yes   0:32:17.2               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:24:59.9             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:24:59.9             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Doherty Boys                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Zach Brown               M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:36.2       0:28:06.5       0:36:35.8               -    
   John Pauls               M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27.3               -       0:42:14.9               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Running Squad                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andrew Hemeseth          M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:27.6       0:28:18.6       0:36:01.5               -    
   Devin Smail              M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:28.6       0:30:43.8               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: TCA Boys                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jonathan Isaac           M    14   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:27:25.4               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Erich Gohlke             M    18   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:31:27.0       0:40:46.3 Yes   0:57:17.8    
   Sam Perez                M    17   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:34:39.4       0:41:56.2 Yes   0:53:17.0    
   Joe Davis                M    50   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:45:25.6 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a       2:08:08.1             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Liberty Boys                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris Claflin            M    18   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       0:45:27.7    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Girls   



   1. Team Name: Liberty Girls                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kaylen Slack             F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:26.7 Yes   0:27:42.9 Yes   0:35:25.8 Yes   0:46:56.4 Yes
   Amy Kress                F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:57.3 Yes   0:28:35.3 Yes   0:38:42.3 Yes   0:51:09.2 Yes
   Jennifer Pulscher        F    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:58.1 Yes   0:31:32.1 Yes   0:40:36.4 Yes   0:54:42.3 Yes
   Kim Matzke               F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:56.5 No    0:33:12.2 No    0:42:21.0 No    0:58:59.0 No 
   Kristen Selke            F    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:57.5 No    0:36:10.1 No    0:45:28.6 No    1:00:37.2 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:34:22.1       1:27:50.3       1:54:44.5       2:32:47.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:34:22.1       3:02:12.4       4:56:56.9       7:29:44.8    


   2. Team Name: Woodland Park Girls                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jamie Welch              F    17   Divide           CO   0:29:27.8 Yes   0:28:48.0 Yes           -       0:48:09.8 Yes
   Lindsey Wetzel           F    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:06.0 Yes   0:32:21.6 Yes   0:41:22.4 Yes   0:57:58.3 Yes
   Katie Jones              F    15   Woodland Park    CO   0:43:06.3 Yes   0:40:08.9 No    1:01:07.8 No    1:13:08.6 No 
   Lizzy Myers              F    15   Woodland Park    CO   0:43:07.2 No    0:36:22.5 Yes   0:49:42.6 Yes           -    
   Jordan Pattee            F    14   Woodland Park    CO           -               -       0:43:25.5 Yes           -    
   Heather Carey            F    18   Woodland Park    CO           -               -               -       1:04:45.0 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:44:40.1       1:37:32.1       2:14:30.5       2:50:53.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:44:40.1       3:22:12.2       5:36:42.7       8:27:35.8    


   3. Team Name: Sand Creek Girls                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jennifer Bremser         F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:04.0 Yes   0:26:48.4 Yes           -               -    
   Emily Noel               F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:50.2 Yes   0:36:38.1 Yes   0:50:27.3 No    1:04:33.9 No 
   Rachel Mozzetta          F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:51.2 Yes   0:36:40.0 No    0:45:14.8 Yes   0:59:31.9 Yes
   Elizabeth Luckel         F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:52.0 No    0:36:09.1 Yes   0:47:40.5 Yes   0:59:30.4 Yes
   Kayla Steinert           F    14   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:47:12.6 Yes   1:04:32.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:47:45.4       1:39:35.6       2:20:07.9       3:03:34.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:47:45.4       3:27:21.0       5:47:28.9       8:51:03.8    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Pine Creek Girls                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Cora Gann                F    16   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:40:20.3               -    
   Brittany Polliard        F    17   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:41:03.4               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Air Academy Girls                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Allie McLaughlin         F    17   Colo Springs     CO           -               -       0:31:34.9               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Coronado Girls                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Bailey Gearhart          F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:27.3       0:31:44.4       0:39:41.2       0:51:23.2    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Coed    



   1. Team Name: Pueblo West Coed                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mike Schmidt             M    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:23:53.5 Yes   0:23:38.2 Yes   0:31:49.9 Yes   0:42:09.7 Yes
   Michael Cernoia          M    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:24:18.3 Yes   0:24:51.2 Yes   0:31:16.0 Yes           -    
   Anna Marshall            F    15   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:05.0 Yes   0:27:08.4 Yes   0:35:19.2 Yes   0:49:53.9 Yes
   Matt Sherman             M    35   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:49.8 No    0:27:39.8 No    0:38:12.4 No    0:50:32.8 No 
   Jamen Cox                M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:06.8 No    0:28:24.3 No    0:37:08.0 No    0:57:06.9 No 
   Justen Cox               M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:32:08.0 No    0:29:41.9 No    0:37:46.9 No    0:55:44.2 No 
   Liz Lara                 F    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:33:14.9 No    0:32:31.1 No    0:43:39.0 No            -    
   Jordan Montera           M    15   Pueblo West      CO           -       0:26:58.8 No            -       0:43:11.9 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:16:16.8       1:15:37.8       1:38:25.1       2:15:15.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:16:16.8       2:31:54.6       4:10:19.7       6:25:35.2    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men  

   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: El Paso County Sheriff                  

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Tammi Murphy-Kinner      F    48   Elbert           CO   0:53:34.3       0:53:39.8       1:08:36.0       1:26:47.8    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed 

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: CSPD Blue Streak                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Sunny Norwood            F    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:05.6 Yes           -               -               -    
   Carlotta Rivera          F    40   Peyton           CO   0:41:51.0 Yes   0:38:57.1       0:52:21.7       1:09:25.8    
   Tod Hill                 M    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:34.8 Yes           -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:13:31.4             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    2:13:31.4             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Men  



   1. Team Name: Fluke Networks                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   James Kahkoska           M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:53.9 Yes   0:25:52.0 Yes   0:34:33.7 Yes   0:44:18.4 Yes
   Chris Clabaugh           M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:28.7 Yes   0:27:27.9 Yes   0:42:43.7 Yes   0:47:51.5 Yes
   John Monk                M    39   Larkspur         CO   0:32:59.0 Yes           -       0:43:05.3 No    0:57:06.1 Yes
   Robert Wilcox            M    46   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:25:01.8 Yes           -               -    
   Garrett Edwards          M    26   Peyton           CO           -               -       0:32:01.4 Yes           -    
   Matt Gerholdt            M    34   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       0:57:44.3 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:24:21.6       1:18:21.7       1:49:18.8       2:29:16.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:24:21.6       2:42:43.1       4:32:02.1       7:01:18.1    


   2. Team Name: Quinn's Strolling Steers                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Joel Smith               M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:01.7 Yes   0:27:30.2 Yes   0:36:12.3 Yes   0:46:45.7 Yes
   Mike Carmody             M    25   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:15.9 Yes   0:28:46.2 Yes           -               -    
   Steve Warmingham         M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:24.9 Yes   0:30:13.9 No    0:39:21.2 No    0:50:09.4 Yes
   Jeff Owsley              M    43   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:36.8 No            -       0:39:34.5 No    0:50:24.5 Yes
   Matt Laubhan             M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:42.2 No    0:29:39.9 No    0:38:14.4 Yes           -    
   Charlie Grumbine         M    26   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:28:25.4 Yes   0:37:41.5 Yes   0:53:36.7 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:29:42.5       1:24:41.8       1:52:08.2       2:27:19.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:29:42.5       2:54:24.3       4:46:32.5       7:13:52.1    


   3. Team Name: Go Around Us                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Paul Niewinski           M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:01.9 Yes   0:31:10.0 Yes   0:40:11.9 Yes           -    
   Samuel Ybarra            M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:48.8 Yes   0:29:44.8 Yes           -       1:03:54.3 No 
   Glenn Burley             M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:25.4 Yes   0:31:35.4 Yes   0:41:53.4 Yes   0:55:42.9 Yes
   Jesus Jimenez            M    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:36.4 No            -       0:39:19.2 Yes   0:50:13.5 Yes
   Bryon Blocklinger        M    28   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:34:05.2 No    0:45:10.4 No    1:00:00.8 Yes
   David Zink               M    28   Fort Carson      CO           -       0:34:31.0 No    0:44:04.6 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:34:16.1       1:32:30.2       2:01:24.5       2:45:57.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:34:16.1       3:06:46.3       5:08:10.8       7:54:08.0    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Underachievers                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Rufus Firefly            M    55   Palmer Lake      CO   0:28:30.7       0:28:51.3               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: RMCA                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Will Huber               M    11   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:40.3       0:48:48.5               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Team Norwood                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dorian Woodliff          M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:17.6               -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: 4SOPS                                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jason Powell             M    30   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:24.8               -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Foot of the Rockies                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chuck Smead              M    56   Mosce            CO           -       0:24:07.3               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: The Flying Dutchman                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Curtis Hamstra           M    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:42.9       0:30:20.8       0:39:12.9       0:52:17.4    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Women



   1. Team Name: Quinn's Strolling Steerettes            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kerry Page               F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:04.1 Yes   0:29:31.1 Yes   0:39:09.2 Yes   0:50:28.9 Yes
   Karen Evers              F    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:40.4 Yes   0:33:58.6 Yes   0:44:09.5 Yes   0:58:51.4 Yes
   Devra Ashby              F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:16.7 Yes   0:36:19.3 Yes   0:49:28.9 Yes   1:04:26.2 Yes
   Susan Mopper             F    30   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:41:34.1 No    0:54:24.0 No    1:08:24.9 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:48:01.2       1:39:49.0       2:12:47.6       2:53:46.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:48:01.2       3:27:50.2       5:40:37.8       8:34:24.3    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed 



   1. Team Name: Jimmy No No's                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Steve Wolf               M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:10.5 Yes   0:31:19.4 Yes   0:40:08.0 Yes   0:58:49.3 Yes
   Carolyn Smith            F    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:57.6 Yes   0:39:04.5 Yes   0:51:48.7 No    1:11:30.0 No 
   Elissa Washburn          F    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:42.7 Yes   0:44:29.9 No    0:50:28.1 Yes   1:19:11.1 No 
   Dixie Frank              F    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:54.5 No    0:46:23.2 No    0:59:42.2 No    1:06:23.4 Yes
   Jim Buckley              M    37   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:31:01.2 Yes   0:41:45.2 Yes   0:51:45.3 Yes
   Elizabeth Wilson         F    31   Colo Springs     CO           -               -               -       1:08:58.0 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:06:50.8       1:41:25.1       2:12:21.3       2:56:58.0    
                                           Series Total:    2:06:50.8       3:48:15.9       6:00:37.2       8:57:35.2    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Team Cameron                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Tyler Cameron            M    13   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:08.9 Yes           -               -               -    
   Jacob Cameron            M    11   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:23.7 Yes           -               -               -    
   Amy Cameron              F    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:53:59.7 Yes           -               -               -    
   Ray Cameron              M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:00.6 No            -               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:35:32.3             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    2:35:32.3             n/a             n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: USA Cycling                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Theresa Delp             F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:19.3       0:35:01.6               -               -    
   Patrick McDonough        M    46   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:33.3       0:46:17.6               -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a             n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page