Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                November 1, 2009                                

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series IV is on November 15th at Palmer Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

268 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 33 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Cade Bowers                        M           1                         2345
Lexi Brennan                       F           1                         2358
Sariah Burkhart                    F           1                         5918
Brylan Carpenter                   M           2         Preschool CDC   2431
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           3         Ruth Washburn   2448
Jordyn Casmer                      F           2                         2452
Brogan Collins                     M           3         Abrahms         2459
Jonas Crolley                      M           2                         2483
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           3                         5508
Patrick Dillon                     M           3                         5516
Seth Enoch                         M           3         Howbert         5641
Paige Garrett                      F           3         Calvary Pre     5659
Alesandro Guarnaccia               M           2                         5667
Nate Kieffer                       M           3         Remington       5712
Reagan Lamb                        F           2                         5717
Addison Leasure                    F           3                         5721
Mason Lippard                      M           2                         5728
Blake Nestor                       M           3                         5930
Emma Pille                         F          2                          5776
Sarah Reed                         F           3         SPIG            5797
Zimm Reichart                      M           2         Howbert         5800
August Ricca                       F           1                         5944
Lilliana Rivera                    F           2                         5813
Hazel Ryden                        F           2         Abrams          5820
Rylan Salsberry                    M           3                         5960
Gianna Spindler                    F           1                         5929
Elisbeth Stewart                   F           2         Howbert         5856
Riley VanBrimmer                   F           3                         5881
Tessa Walter                       F           2         Thomas Maclar   5893
Jake Webber                        M           1         Thomas Maclar   5898
Bailey Williams                    F           1                         5906
Jackson Williams                   M           3                         5907
Sabrina Wilson                     F           2                         5912

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 62 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alvarez                      F           3         Buena Vista      904
Haley Anthony                      F           5         Abrams          2005
Kurstin Anthony                    F           5         Abrams          2006
Riley Batura                       M           4                         2298
Sarah Berry                        F           5         DCC             2307
Paige Bowers                       F           8                         2348
Hailey Brennan                     F           6         Discovery Can   2357
Ty Brennan                         M           4                         2359
Yvette Buck                        F           5                         5968
Lilly Burdick                      F           4         Calvary Pre     2412
Joshua Burkhart                    M           4                         5917
Cedar Collins                      M           5         Abrahms         2460
Sam Cruz                           M           7         Abrams          5977
Esperansa Falcon                   F           5                         5646
Elle Fogarty                       F          4a         UCCS FOC        5651
Aili Foss                          F           5         Buena Vista     5983
Andra Frickey                      F           5         Gold Camp       5657
Connor Frickey                     M           5         Gold Camp       5658
Piper Garrett                      F           5         Calvary Pre     5660
Kiyonna Glover                     F           6         Abrams          5664
Andreas Guarnaccia                 M           4         Pauline Mem     5668
Landon Hadley                      M           3         Abrams          5669
Gregory Hawranek                   M           5         Cheyenne Mtn    5685
Hunter Hicks                       M           6         Abrams          5687
Lily Hicks                         F           5         Abrams          5688
Makaylab Hill                      M           5         Abrams          5690
Eryn Hilyard                       F           5         Columbine       5692
Brisco Hudson                      M           5         Summit          5695
Addison Jacobucci                  F           3         Pinnon Valley   5701
Emma Jacobucci                     F           7         Pinnon Valley   5702
Jake Jacobucci                     M           5         Pinnon Valley   5703
Chloe Kemp                         F           5         Antelope Trai   5710
Jeremy Kidd                        M           4         Preschool Par   5936
Melanie Laurence                   F           4                         5934
Wyatt Lawson                       M           7         Abrams          5720
Brendyn Mantz                      M           5         Abrams          5957
Reed McAfee                        M           3                         5941
Cian Melker                        M           5         MSES            5745
Johnny Monahan                     M           8                         5982
Sullivan Moon                      M           5         Cheyenne Mtn    5970
Ian Norman                         M           4         MSES            5755
Cale O'Day                         M           4                         5963
Logan Oachs                        M           4         Pauline Mem     5765
Megan Oseland                      F           5                         5768
Jonathan PattersonGray             M           4                         5772
Lilly Pike                         F           4         TCA Central     5775
Emil Pille                         M           4         USAFA CDC       5948
Julia Prata                        F           5         Gold Camp       5785
Camille Salsberry                  F           5         Cherokee Trai   5961
Brianna Sawko                      F           7         Abrams          5827
Hailey Sawko                       F           7         Abrams          5828
Kyra Shaner                        F           4         Preschool       5841
Regan Shaner                       F           4         Preschool       5842
Zoe Shearer                        F           4                         5846
Ruby Swartz                        F           5                         5865
Emily Till                         F           5         Penrose         5956
Casey Walter                       M           5         Thomas Maclar   5890
Payton Walter                      M           7         Thomas Maclar   5891
Ryleigh Walter                     F           5         Thomas Maclar   5892
Elijah Watson                      M           6         Webster         5894
Chelsea Webber                     F           5         Foothill        5897
Chandler Wilburn                   M           4                         5904

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 77 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Francisco Alvarez                  M           6         Buena Vista      905
Tucker Anthony                     M           7                         2010
Connor Bowers                      M           8                         2346
Griffin Buck                       M           8                         5967
Luke Buesser                       M           7         Howbert         2405
Reed Buesser                       M           6                         2408
Trout Buesser                      M           8         Howbert         2410
Giossaye Burdick                   M           8         Evans           2411
Tadesse Burdick                    M           8         Evans           2414
Kyla Carpenter                     F           7         Manitou Sprin   2432
Mikayla Carpenter                  F           8         Abrahms         2447
Kiara Casmer                       F           6         Acdy Intl       2453
Arianna Colella                    F           8                         2457
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           6         TCA             5507
Liam Dietrich                      M           6         Columbine       5510
Nolen Dietrich                     M           4         Columbine       5512
Owen Dietrich                      M           8         Columbine       5513
Abigail Egerstaffer                F           8         Abrams          5635
Claudia Egerstaffer                F           7         Abrams          5636
Paige Embaugh                      F           8         Ranch Creek     5637
Parker Embaugh                     M           6         Ranch Creek     5638
Noah Enoch                         M           8         Howbert         5639
Sadie Enoch                        F           6         Howbert         5640
Karissa Falcon                     F           8         Abrams          5647
Delton Fox                         M           6                         5652
Jordan Franks                      M           7         Chipeta         5653
Elle Freer                         F           6         CSC             5655
Maria Gleason                      F           7         Chipeta         5964
Victor Glover                      M           9         Abrams          5665
Riley Hadley                       M           5         Palmer Lake     5670
Matt Harris                        M           8         Summit          5680
Hannah Hawkins                     F           6         Chinook Trail   5682
Noah Hawkins                       M           7         Prairie Winds   5684
Rhys Hilyard                       M           7         Columbine       5693
Colton Hudson                      M           8         Summitt         5696
Joshua Kates                       M           5                         5708
Alex Kieffer                       M           7         Remington       5711
Jim Kinnard                        M           9         Mtn View        5972
Isabela Krueck                     F           7         Greenwood       5976
Benjamin Lara                      M           8         Abrams          5718
Kaitlin Laurence                   F           7         Scott           5935
Evelyn Lippard                     F           6         CMCA            5727
Preston Lippard                    M           7         CMCA            5729
Caleb Mann                         M           6         Prairie Hills   5738
Caitlyn Miller                     F          12         James Irwin     5921
Dylan Miller                       M           8         Irwin           5919
Emilee Miller                      F           9         Irwin           5920
Tate Miller                        F           7         Woodmen Rober   5946
Nathan Moore                       M           8         Monument Chrt   5746
Moriyana Nieves                    F           8         Abams           5753
Garrett Oachs                      M           6         Cheyenne Mtn    5764
Monet PattersonGray                F           8         Abrams          5773
James Paxton                       M           6         Stratmoor Hil   5925
Ayden Phillips                     F           7         Kilmer          5973
Owen Pine                          M           5         Kilmer          5777
Gabriel Prata                      M           7         Gold Camp       5784
Franchesca Quinonez                F           8         Abrams          5786
Maggie Reed                        F           6         SPIG            5796
Drew Reichart                      M           5         Howbert         5798
Schafer Reichart                   M           7         Howbert         5799
Chance Ricca                       M           6         Mountain View   5804
Malachi Ricks                      M           7         Sierra Vista    5811
Isis Rivera                        F           6         CMCA            5812
Olivia Ruth                        F           6         TCA North       5937
Aria Schleiker                     F           7         Chipeta         5831
Zander Scott                       M           6         Buena Vista     5836
Liam Sexton                        M           6         Freemont        5840
Karsten Shaw                       M           9         Mountain View   5843
Ainsley Shearer                    F           7                         5845
Blake Simmons                      M           8         Slimbie         5847
Skylar Stanley                     F           6         Howbert         5855
Ian Stewart                        M           6         Scott           5857
Rocklyn Wells                      F           7         Abrams          5942
Owen White                         M           7         MSES            5902
Cayla Wilburn                      F           8         TCA             5903
Isabella Wilson                    F           6                         5910
Orion Wilson                       M           7                         5911

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

   Race #4  -- 1 1/4 mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 68 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Geoffrey Aebischer     0:11:41.6   M           9         Foothills       5926
Kyle Ball              0:11:15.9   M           8         Antelolpe Tra   2292
Victoria Ball          0:18:00.4   F          11         Discovery Can   2295
Liliana Boice          0:11:34.7   F           9         Foothills       2327
Adam Brewer            0:11:29.6   M           9         Gold Camp       2364
Matthew Brockie        0:10:55.2   M           7         Foothills       5927
Kieron Brunner         0:09:24.9   M          10         Rockrimmon      2371
Heath Busche           0:10:54.3   M          10                         2422
Brittany Cardin        0:17:59.9   F          10                         2427
Marisa Cardin          0:11:36.4   F          13                         2429
Joelle Colella         0:11:49.7   F          12                         2458
Finn Cox               0:10:58.0   M           8         DaVinci Acdy    2478
Damon Cruz             0:10:16.5   M          10                         2484
Tacey Davis            0:14:26.8   F           7         CMCA            5501
Abby Doyle             0:17:12.8   F           9         Abrams          5530
Emily Estep            0:13:28.1   F           9         Columbine       5643
Benjamin Freer         0:11:51.9   M          11                         5654
Ethan Freer            0:10:17.5   M           9         CSC             5656
Anders Gleason         0:12:42.6   M          10         Chipeta         5965
Christina Gleason      0:14:10.4   F          12         Eagleview       5966
Riley Hadley           0:16:41.9   M           5         Palmer Lake     5670
Lilliana Hamilton      0:08:41.9   F           9         Academy Inter   5679
Emma Hawkins           0:14:39.9   F           8         Chinook Trail   5681
Joshua Hawkins         0:13:40.4   M           9         Chinook Trail   5683
Brendan Hendersen      0:11:08.9   M          10         BLRA            5686
Devonta Hill           0:17:22.2   M           7         Abrams          5689
Dakota Kirk            0:10:41.4   M          10                         5713
Lina Krueck            0:09:34.0   F          10         Greenwood       5975
David Lara             0:14:00.1   M          10         Abrams          5719
Nathan Ley             0:08:28.9   M          11         Holmes          5726
Maiyah Luevanos        0:11:23.5   F          10         Abrams          5735
Allison Mann           0:10:21.8   F          10         Prairie Hills   5737
Megan Mann             0:12:22.4   F           8         Prairie Hills   5739
Thomas Marshall        0:10:11.7   M          10         Columbine       5742
Caitlin McCubbin       0:09:17.1   F          10         Foothills       5743
Jordan McCubbin        0:10:42.0   F          10         Foothills       5744
Lilton Merritt         0:13:49.7   M          12         Home            5971
Cole Miller            0:09:26.1   M          10         Woodman         5945
Tommy Monahan          0:09:41.5   M           9                         5950
Harley Morgan          0:08:54.0   M          10         Steele          5981
Lindsey Murray         0:10:56.7   F          10         Trailblazer     5947
Carly Nicholson        0:09:52.1   F           9         TCA Central     5949
Trevor Obertino        0:10:50.7   M           9                         5766
Damon Paxton           0:13:56.6   M           9         Stratmoor Hil   5924
Aspen Phillips         0:12:18.4   F           8                         5774
Owen Phillips          0:10:46.1   M          10         Kilmer          5974
McKenna Ramsay         0:08:56.8   F          11         Broadmoor Ele   5789
Carl Reed              0:11:55.4   M           9         SPIG            5794
John Reed              0:14:11.6   M           7         SPIG            5795
Liberty Ricca          0:11:07.4   F           8         Mountain View   5805
Brett Robertson        0:12:17.7   M           9         Abrams          5815
Mitchell Shaw          0:09:11.1   M          11         CSCS            5844
Jack Snyder            0:12:33.7   M           8         St Peters       5849
Amelia Spell           0:12:48.8   F           9         Gold Rush       5851
Jordan Stokes          0:14:25.2   F           7                         5861
Ellie Till             0:10:40.2   F           9         Penrose         5955
Katie Till             0:10:30.1   F          10         Penrose         5954
Matthew Toman          0:13:29.7   M           7         DCC             5873
Thomas Toman           0:15:34.9   M           7         DCC             5874
Callie Trautner        0:13:00.6   F          11         Challenger      5932
Noah Trautner          0:10:25.5   M           7         Acdy Endeavou   5933
Oriana Vai             0:14:19.0   F          11         Holmes          5880
Brendan Vesey          0:15:17.0   M          10         Davinci Acdy    5886
Donavon Vesey          0:10:12.6   M          11                         5887
Marlee Welding         0:10:47.0   F           9         Rockrimmon      5979
Vince Welding          0:12:43.1   M           7         Rockrimmon      5978
Paatrick Wells         0:18:38.4   M           9         Abrams          5943
Wesley Wright          0:11:17.7   M           7                         5915

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 1/2 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 28 Finis

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Cameron Barry          0:20:09.9   M          10         Kilmer          5962
Vincent Boice          0:25:12.0   M          13         Eagle View      2328
Elizabeth Brewer       0:27:17.9   F          12         CMJH            2365
Alexandria Brim        0:20:48.3   M          15         TCA             5951
Kyle Brim              0:18:03.3   M          13         TCA             5952
Matthew Burn           0:24:02.4   M          12         Eagleview       5980
Seth Busche            0:30:34.0   M           6                         2423
Jazmine Davis-Yupa     0:33:15.0   F          10         AIES            5939
Michael Dove           0:20:02.9   M          13         MRMS            5519
Katie Jacobs           0:27:15.9   F          12         Holmes          5969
Dallas Leasure         0:16:48.0   M          14         Liberty         5722
Conor Lox              0:16:12.0   M          15         Palmer Ridge    5984
Daniel Luevanos        0:22:24.9   M          13         Abrams          5734
Mason Norman           0:20:59.4   M           7         TCA Central     5756
Tanner Norman          0:17:35.1   M          10         TCA Central     5757
Taylor Oseland         0:21:38.7   F          12         Timberview      5769
Tyler Paxton           0:22:47.5   M          13         Fox Meadow      5923
Megan Percy            0:19:30.2   F          12         TCA             5938
Claire Ruth            0:22:21.1   F          13         TCA             5819
Josh SantaMaria        0:24:45.8   M          11                         5826
Dylan Stimson          0:19:14.6   M          13         Thomas McLare   5858
Aubrey Till            0:17:06.9   F          12         Fremont         5953
Diana Trillo           0:17:57.3   F          14                         5959
Paola Trillo           0:23:16.4   F          12                         5958
Anthony Vai            0:27:14.2   M          12         Holmes          5878
Nicholas Vai           0:21:28.6   M          11         Holmes          5879
Trevor Von Boeck       0:19:04.7   M          12         Thomas Maclar   5889
Conner Wilburn         0:17:12.2   M          12         TCA North       5905

Back to results page