Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                October 18, 2009                                

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysimpson@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series III is on November 1st at Ute Valley Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

274 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 31 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Cade Bowers                        M           1                         2022
Bruce Bredder                      M           3         BCP             5611
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           3         Ruth Washburn   2281
Jordyn Casmer                      F           2                         5604
Brogan Collins                     M           3         Abrahms         2289
Jonas Crolley                      M           2                         2293
Trysten Dannis                     M           3                         5627
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           3                         2306
Patrick Dillon                     M           3                         5614
Landon Hadley                      M           3         Abrams          2341
Lauren Hall                        F           3                         5633
Mizah Joiner                       M           2         Chinook Trail   2370
Nate Kieffer                       M           3         Remington       2376
Riley Krumm                        F           3                         2379
Reagan Lamb                        F           2                         2380
Addison Leasure                    F           3                         5615
Mason Lippard                      M           2                         2386
Bennett Murray                     M           3         A Propos Pre    2399
Blake Nestor                       M           3                         5549
Hudson Newsom                      M           2                         5629
Camryn Noleen                      F          2                          5576
Gemma Pompeii                      F           3         Gold Camp       2425
Sarah Reed                         F           3         SPIG            2436
Zimm Reichart                      M           2         Howbert         2439
Lilliana Rivera                    F           2                         2445
Hazel Ryden                        F           2         Abrams          2450
Elisbeth Stewart                   F           2         Howbert         2480
Rowan Swartz                       M           2                         5610
Bailey Williams                    F           1                         5580
Jackson Williams                   M           3                         5523
Sabrina Wilson                     F           2                         5528

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 50 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alvarez                      F           3         Buena Vista      286
Haley Anthony                      F           5         Abrams           393
Kurstin Anthony                    F           5         Abrams           403
Riley Batura                       M           4                          464
Danielle Bernhart                  F           5         Audobon          465
Sarah Berry                        F           5         DCC              897
Aidan Bolduc                       M           4         Broadmoor Com   5613
Paige Bowers                       F           8                         2037
Hailey Brennan                     F           6                         2042
Ty Brennan                         M           4         DCC             2052
Joshua Buckman                     M           5         Divine Redeem   5545
Sydney Buesser                     F           4         Howbert         2268
Lilly Burdick                      F           4         Calvary Pre     5562
William Burger                     M           3                         2270
Joshua Burkhart                    M           4                         2271
Alexa Caruso                       F           5         Buena Vista     2282
Cedar Collins                      M           5         Abrahms         2290
Austin Courson                     M           4                         5625
Esperansa Falcon                   F           5                         2324
Andra Frickey                      F           5         Gold Camp       5631
Connor Frickey                     M           5         Gold Camp       5632
Paige Garrett                      F           3         Calvary Pre     2331
Piper Garrett                      F           5         Calvary Pre     2332
Andreas Guarnaccia                 M           4         Pauline Mem     2340
Riley Hadley                       M           5         Palmer Lake     2342
Gjregory Hawranek                  M           5         Cheyenne Mtn    5588
Lily Hicks                         F           5         Abrams          5565
Makaylab Hill                      M           5         Abrams          5537
Jacog Jackson                      M           7                         5602
Addison Jacobucci                  F           3         Pinnon Valley   2366
Emma Jacobucci                     F           7         Pinnon Valley   2367
Jake Jacobucci                     M           5         Pinnon Valley   2368
Chloe Kemp                         F           5         Antelope Trai   2374
Baisly Lovejoy                     F           4         Giving Tree     2389
Cian Melker                        M           5         MSES            2397
Ian Norman                         M           4         MSES            2402
Reilly O'Boyle                     F           3         Canon           2407
Bryce Palmer                       M           4                         5601
Jonathan PattersonGray             M           4                         2416
Julia Prata                        F           5         Gold Camp       5574
Rhianna Renn                       F           4         Peterson AFB    5554
Angel SantaMaria                   F           5                         5579
Zeran Scott                        M           5         Buena Vista     2462
Kyra Shaner                        F           4         Preschool       2466
Regan Shaner                       F           4         Preschool       2467
Zoe Shearer                        F           4                         2471
Ruby Swartz                        F           5                         2488
Elijah Watson                      M           6         Webster         5511
Chelsea Webber                     F           5         Foothill        5514
Chandler Wilburn                   M           4                         5521

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 92 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nicholas Alba                      M           7         Webster          285
Francisco Alvarez                  M           6         Buena Vista      392
Tucker Anthony                     M           7                          404
Caly Ball                          F          10         Sunrise          422
Alex Bolduc                        M           7         Cheyenne Mtn    5596
Irene Bombria                      F           6         MRES            5600
Jane Bombria                       F           6         MRES            5598
Connor Bowers                      M           8                         2035
Sophia Bredder                     F           6         CMCA            5612
Andrew Buckman                     M           8         Divine Redeem   5556
Hannah Buckman                     F           7         Divine Redeem   5555
Luke Buesser                       M           7         Howbert         2266
Reed Buesser                       M           6                         2267
Trout Buesser                      M           8         Howbert         2269
Giossaye Burdick                   M           8         Evans           5564
Tadesse Burdick                    M           8         Evans           5563
Daniella Cardin                    F           7                         2277
Kyla Carpenter                     F           7         Manitou Sprin   5548
Mikayla Carpenter                  F           8         Abrahms         2280
Kiara Casmer                       F           6         Acad Intl       5603
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           6         Trailblazer     2285
Arianna Colella                    F           8                         2287
Liza Colter                        F           6         Homstead        5583
Kandez Cooper                      F           8         Abrams          5538
A'Troy Davis                       M           8         Abrams          2299
Ty'Jai Davis                       F           7         Abrams          2304
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           6         TCA             2305
Liam Dietrich                      M           6         Columbine       2308
Nolen Dietrich                     M           4         Columbine       2309
Owen Dietrich                      M           8         Columbine       2310
Abigail Egerstaffer                F           8         Abrams          2314
Claudia Egerstaffer                F           7         Abrams          2315
Paige Embaugh                      F           8         Ranch Creek     2317
Parker Embaugh                     M           6         Ranch Creek     2318
Noah Enoch                         M           8         Howbert         2316
Sadie Enoch                        F           6         Howbert         2319
Katelyn Evans-Ryals                F           8         Abrams          5539
Karissa Falcon                     F           8         Abrams          2325
Delton Fox                         M           6                         2329
Jordan Franks                      M           7         Chipeta         2330
Elle Freer                         F           6         CSC             5621
Matt Harris                        M           8         Summit          2350
Hannah Hawkins                     F           6         Chinook Trail   2352
Noah Hawkins                       M           7         Prairie Winds   2354
Hunter Hicks                       M           6         Abrams          5573
Devonta Hill                       M           7         Abrams          2356
Brisco Hudson                      M           5         Summit          2361
Colton Hudson                      M           8         Summitt         2362
Wyatt Hudson                       M           7         Summit          2363
Alex Kieffer                       M           7         Remington       2375
Benjamin Lara                      M           8         Abrams          5592
Preston Lippard                    M           7         CMCA            2387
Lexter Lovejoy                     M           8         Skyway          2390
Caleb Mann                         M           6         Prairie Hills   5553
Trinity Mantz                      F           8         Abrams          5591
Nathan Moore                       M           8         Monument Chrt   2398
Jenifer Mortimer                   F           7         Abrams          5570
Logan Murray                       M           6         Skyway          2400
Moriyana Nieves                    F           8         Abams           2401
Kian O'Boyle                       M           5         Midland Intl    2406
Monet PattersonGray                F           8         Abrams          2417
Hannah Pompeii                     F           7         Gold Camp       2426
Gabriel Prata                      M           7         Gold Camp       5566
Franchesca Quinonez                F           8         Abrams          5568
Maggie Reed                        F           6         SPIG            2435
Drew Reichart                      M           5         Howbert         2437
Schafer Reichart                   M           7         Howbert         2438
Cayalina Rettig                    F           8         Stratton        2440
Chance Ricca                       M           6         Mountain View   5559
Mary Richardson                    F           7         AIES            5607
Kylah Ricks                        F           6         Sierra Vista    2442
Malachi Ricks                      M           7         Sierra Vista    2443
Isis Rivera                        F           6         CMCA            2444
Seyonna Roberts                    F           7         Skyway          2446
Gabe SantaMaria                    M           7         Ridgeview       5578
Brianna Sawko                      F           7         Abrams          5619
Hailey Sawko                       F           7         Abrams          5620
Aria Schleiker                     F           7         Chipeta         2456
Zander Scott                       M           6         Buena Vista     2461
Liam Sexton                        M           6         Freemont        2465
Karsten Shaw                       M           9         Mountain View   2468
Ainsley Shearer                    F           7                         2470
Blake Simmons                      M           8         Slimbie         5594
Brady Slaughter                    M           8                         2472
Skylar Stanley                     F           6         Howbert         2479
Ian Stewart                        M           6         Scott           2481
Rodge Tenijieth Jr                 M           8         Abram           5608
Aurora Tobey                       F           4         Ruth Washburn   5575
Owen White                         M           7         MSES            5520
Cayla Wilburn                      F           8         TCA             5626
Isabella Wilson                    F           6                         5526
Orion Wilson                       M           7                         5527

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #4  -- 1 mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 64 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nick Abeyta            0:09:56.0   M           9                         5634
Cailey Baker           0:10:01.3   F          10         Kilmer          5571
Kyle Ball              0:09:00.6   M           8         Antelolpe Tra    432
Victoria Ball          0:14:08.4   F          11         Discovery Can    435
Liliana Boice          0:10:34.8   F           9         Foothills       2007
May Bombria            0:12:16.4   F           9         MRES            5599
Adam Brewer            0:09:50.8   M           9         Gold Camp       2254
Anne Burn              0:12:59.0   F          10         Douglas Valle   2273
Brittany Cardin        0:14:07.1   F          10                         2276
Chloe Cassens          0:09:11.5   F           9         Trailblazer     2286
Finn Cox               0:08:38.8   M           8         DaVinci Acdy    5561
Damon Cruz             0:08:25.6   M          10                         2294
Krista Davis           0:12:13.3   F          10         CMCA            2300
Tacey Davis            0:12:22.2   F           7         CMCA            2302
Tia Davis              0:10:21.8   F           9         Abrams          2303
Alex Dove              0:08:20.9   M          10         AEES            5543
Abby Doyle             0:12:01.4   F           9         Abrams          2313
Emily Estep            0:10:24.1   F           9         Columbine       2322
Nathan Estep           0:09:59.8   M           7         Columbine       2323
Benjamin Freer         0:09:49.2   M          11                         5623
Ethan Freer            0:08:33.3   M           9         CSC             5622
Victor Glover          0:11:03.4   M           9         Abrams          2337
Riley Hadley           0:12:43.7   M           5         Palmer Lake     2342
Emma Hawkins           0:12:46.8   F           8         Chinook Trail   2351
Joshua Hawkins         0:10:11.4   M           9         Chinook Trail   2353
Colton Hudson          0:09:27.0   M           8         Summitt         2362
Jacog Jackson          0:11:16.6   M           7                         5602
Kaya Joseph            0:12:58.2   F          10         Abrams          5609
Dakota Kirk            0:08:24.5   M          10                         2377
David Lara             0:10:13.4   M          10         Abrams          5593
Samantha Lecky         0:09:53.3   F           9                         2383
Dante Lemos            0:09:42.1   M           9         Taylor Elem     5628
Nathan Ley             0:07:12.2   M          11         Holmes          5581
Julia Lozzens          0:11:25.9   F           9                         5595
Maiyah Luevanos        0:10:37.2   F          10         Abrams          2393
Raiden Maldonado       0:09:02.1   M          10         Abrams          2394
Allison Mann           0:08:54.2   F          10         Prairie Hills   5542
Megan Mann             0:10:12.3   F           8         Prairie Hills   5550
Thomas Marshall        0:07:36.7   M          10         Columbine       5534
Caitlin McCubbin       0:07:32.9   F          10         Foothills       2395
Jordan McCubbin        0:08:28.8   F          10         Foothills       2396
Trevor Obertino        0:09:07.0   M           9                         2413
Hayley Olson           0:14:09.8   F           9         Abrams          5584
Cheyenne Otten         0:09:59.3   F          10         Gateway         5536
Aspen Phillips         0:10:03.9   F           8                         5618
Dario Pompeii          0:09:50.2   M          10         Gold Camp       2424
Carl Reed              0:09:12.9   M           9         SPIG            2433
John Reed              0:10:21.0   M           7         SPIG            2434
Eva Rettig             0:08:58.9   F           9         Stratton        2441
Liberty Ricca          0:08:50.5   F           8         Mountain View   5560
Andrew Richardson      0:08:32.9   M           9         AIES            5606
Brett Robertson        0:10:02.4   M           9         Abrams          5572
Josh SantaMaria        0:09:16.4   M          11                         5577
Jack Snyder            0:10:02.8   M           8         St Peters       2473
Amelia Spell           0:10:21.4   F           9         Gold Rush       2475
Jordan Stokes          0:10:29.7   F           7                         2485
Sereena Struthers      0:12:30.8   F           9         Abrams          2487
Luke Thurman           0:08:25.1   M          10         Foothills       2491
Oriana Vai             0:11:09.3   F          11         Holmes          2499
David VanGampleare     0:08:26.1   M          11         Corpus Christ   5540
Brendan Vesey          0:12:49.0   M          10         Davinci Acdy    5503
Donavon Vesey          0:08:53.7   M          11                         5504
Wesley Wright          0:08:42.4   M           7                         5517
Jordan Wuerth          0:12:29.5   F          11         Mountain Ridg   5531

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 37 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Lauren Akers           0:15:39.6   F          14         Holmes          5587
Liz Akers              0:15:59.0   F          14         Holmes          5586
Mackenna Balman        0:15:18.9   F          11         Arrowwood       5535
Zander Barton          0:13:21.0   M          14         Castleview      5557
Vincent Boice          0:20:55.1   M          13         Eagle View      2008
Forrest Borton         0:13:20.6   M          12         Castle Rock     5558
Keegan Brunner         0:20:42.7   M     M    13         Eagle View      5541
Kieron Brunner         0:15:14.1   M          10         Rockrimmon      5551
Shane Bryan            0:20:37.0   M           7         BLA             5630
Sudney Buckley         0:20:44.4   F          13         Cheyenne Mtn    5567
Matthew Burn           0:21:45.4   M          12                         5624
Heath Busche           0:18:13.9   M          10                         2274
Seth Busche            0:21:11.0   M           6                         2275
Marisa Cardin          0:21:53.6   F          13                         2278
Joelle Colella         0:20:50.6   F          12                         2288
Jordyn Colter          0:13:45.4   F          12         West Middle     2291
Michael Dove           0:16:28.1   M          13         MRMS            5552
Taylor Gerard          0:13:35.0   F          13         Ranch View      2333
Julia Hall             0:18:11.5   F          11         Kent Denver     2347
Lilliana Hamilton      0:15:31.0   F           9         Academy Inter   8132
Dustin Kurschner       0:17:30.7   M          13         CMCA            5532
Dallas Leasure         0:13:52.6   M          14         Liberty         5569
Jessica Marshall       0:19:10.9   F          13         WPMS            5533
Lauren Murray          0:16:10.4   F          13         Holmes          5585
Mason Norman           0:18:00.2   M           7         TCA Central     2403
Tanner Norman          0:14:12.3   M          10         TCA Central     2404
Taylor Osland          0:18:40.8   F          10                         8480
McKenna Ramsay         0:15:19.4   F          11         Broadmoor Ele   5597
Robert Richardson      0:14:34.8   M          11         AIES            5605
Claire Ruth            0:20:47.1   F          13         TCA             5544
Mitchell Shaw          0:16:02.3   M          11         CSCS            2469
Dylan Stimson          0:16:31.0   M          13         Thomas McLare   2482
Michellie Thurman      0:16:32.6   F          12         Eagleview       5616
Annie Trizna           0:18:50.0   F          10         Saddle Ranch    5590
Anthony Vai            0:22:18.6   M          12         Holmes          2497
Trevor Von Boeck       0:16:06.5   M          12         Thomas Maclar   5506
Conner Wilburn         0:13:50.6   M          12         TCA North       5522

Back to results page