Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                                 October 4, 2009                                

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysimpson@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series II is on October 18th at Bear Creek Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

252 Total Finishers
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 22 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ian Abernethy                      M           3                         2100
Emma Bahr                          F           2                         2116
Cade Bowers                        M           1                         2056
Lexi Brennan                       F           1                         2118
Jordyn Carmer                      F           2                         2242
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           3         Ruth Washburn   2210
Jonas Crolley                      M           2                         2050
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           3                         2034
Patrick Dillon                     M           3                         2205
Alesandro Guarnaccia               M           2                         2166
Landon Hadley                      M           3         Abrams          2142
Aayden Hugill                      M           3         Chinook Trail   2150
Addison Jacobucci                  F           3         Pinnon Valley   2247
Nate Kieffer                       M           3         Remington       2152
Reagan Lamb                        F           2                         2136
Bennett Murray                     M           3         A Propos Pre    2078
Maximus Polombo                    M           2                          312
Lilliana Rivera                    F           2                         2027
Tessa Walter                       F           2         Thomas Maclar   2177
Jake Webber                        M           1         Thomas Maclar   2244
Jackson Williams                   M           3                         2174
Sabrina Wilson                     F           2                         2110

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Race #2  -- 1/4 mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 53 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alvarez                      F           3         Buena Vista     2018
Haley Anthony                      F           5         Abrams          2083
Kurstin Anthony                    F           5         Abrams          2082
Sofia Bahr                         F           4                         2119
Riley Batura                       M           4                         2203
Danielle Bernhart                  F           5         Audobon         2074
Sarah Berry                        F           5         DCC             2040
Lillian Bigelow                    F           4         Columbia        2207
Paige Bowers                       F           8                         2059
Hailey Brennan                     F           6         Discovery Can   2114
Ty Brennan                         M           4         DCC             2113
Sydney Buesser                     F           4         Howbert         2239
William Burger                     M           3                         2202
Joshua Burkhart                    M           4                         2032
Alexa Caruso                       F           5         Buena Vista     2223
Cedar Collins                      M           5         Abrahms         2245
Esperansa Falcon                   F           5                         2124
Elle Fogarty                       F          4a         UCCS FOC        2180
Paige Garrett                      F           3         Calvary Pre     2075
Piper Garrett                      F           5         Calvary Pre     2076
Kiyonna Glover                     F           6         Abrams          2108
Andreas Guarnaccia                 M           4         Pauline Mem     2201
Eryn Hilyard                       F           5         Columbine        494
Brisco Hudson                      M           5         Summit          2209
Misha Jackson                      F           4         Chinook Trail   2249
Jake Jacobucci                     M           5         Pinnon Valley   2248
Chloe Kemp                         F           5         Antelope Trai   2260
Baisly Lovejoy                     F           4         Giving Tree      906
Cian Melker                        M           5         MSES            2212
Ian Norman                         M           4         MSES            2147
Reilly O'Boyle                     F           3         Canon           2049
Logan Oachs                        M           4         Pauline Mem      896
Megan Oseland                      F           5                         2061
Jonathan PattersonGray             M           4                         2069
Lilly Pike                         F           4         TCA Central     2215
Owen Pine                          M           5         Kilmer          2088
Natasha Polombo                    F           4                          304
Melanie Salazar                    F           5         Abrams          2120
Margy Schueler                     F           9         Steele          2087
Kyla Scott                         F           4         Sand Creek      2144
Zeran Scott                        M           5         Buena Vista     2220
Alex Sedelmy                       M           4         Sand Creek      2173
Anneka Sedelmyer                   F           4                         2175
Kyra Shaner                        F           4         Preschool       2195
Regan Shaner                       F           4         Preschool       2168
Zoe Shearer                        F           4                         2013
Ruby Swartz                        F           5                         2251
Casey Walter                       M           5         Thomas Maclar   2179
Ryleigh Walter                     F           5         Thomas Maclar   2178
Elijah Watson                      M           6         Webster         2172
Chelsea Webber                     F           5         Foothill        2169
Annaelle Whipple                   F           4                         2065
Chandler Wilburn                   M           4                         2036

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 82 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Grace Abernethy                    F           8         Chipeta         2101
Nicholas Alba                      M           7         Webster         2122
Francisco Alvarez                  M           6         Buena Vista     2017
Tucker Anthony                     M           7                         2014
Dustin Birchfield                  M           7         Abrams          2073
Connor Bowers                      M           8                         2060
Elke Bresendofer                   F           7         CMCA            2211
Luke Buesser                       M           7         Howbert         2258
Reed Buesser                       M           6                         2225
Trout Buesser                      M           8         Howbert         2224
Daniella Cardin                    F           7                         2004
Mikayla Carpenter                  F           8         Abrahms         2128
Kiara Casmer                       F           6         Acdy Intl       2241
Arianna Colella                    F           8                         2058
Sam Cruz                           M           7         Abrams          2094
A'Troy Davis                       M           8         Abrams          2214
Krista Davis                       F          10         CMCA            2131
RT Davis                           M           6         Stratton        2262
Tacey Davis                        F           7         CMCA            2132
Ty'Jai Davis                       F           7         Abrams          2217
Liam Dietrich                      M           6         Columbine        877
Nolen Dietrich                     M           4         Columbine        865
Owen Dietrich                      M           8         Columbine        882
Abigail Egerstaffer                F           8         Abrams          2095
Claudia Egerstaffer                F           7         Abrams          2096
Paige Embaugh                      F           8         Ranch Creek     2182
Parker Embaugh                     M           6         Ranch Creek     2183
Noah Enoch                         M           8         Howbert         2235
Sadie Enoch                        F           6         Howbert         2218
Caitlin Erhard                     F           7         Woodman Hills   2151
Karissa Falcon                     F           8         Abrams          2117
Jordan Franks                      M           7         Chipeta         2204
Shantell Hafner                    F           6         Heritage        2162
Matt Harris                        M           8         Summit          2192
Hannah Hawkins                     F           6         Chinook Trail   2158
Noah Hawkins                       M           7         Prairie Winds   2015
Devonta Hill                       M           7         Abrams          2063
Rhys Hilyard                       M           7         Columbine        495
Colton Hudson                      M           8         Summitt         2208
Wyatt Hudson                       M           7         Summit          2176
Emma Jacobucci                     F           7         Pinnon Valley   2252
Alex Kieffer                       M           7         Remington       2153
Wyatt Lawson                       M           7         Abrams          2184
Evelyn Lippard                     F           6         CMCA             864
Preston Lippard                    M           7         CMCA             845
Lexter Lovejoy                     M           8         Skyway           928
Nathan Moore                       M           8         Monument Chrt   2123
Logan Murray                       M           6         Skyway          2077
Moriyana Nieves                    F           8         Abams           2171
Kian O'Boyle                       M           5         Midland Intl    2048
Garrett Oachs                      M           6         Cheyenne Mtn     895
Monet PattersonGray                F           8         Abrams          2070
Isabella Polombo                   F           6         Academy Intl     311
Leisha Radspinner                  F           7         CO Virtual Ac   2038
Maggie Reed                        F           6         SPIG            2103
Drew Reichart                      M           5         Howbert         2240
Schafer Reichart                   M           7         Howbert         2226
Cayalina Rettig                    F           8         Stratton        2047
Kylah Ricks                        F           6         Sierra Vista    2237
Malachi Ricks                      M           7         Sierra Vista    2238
Isis Rivera                        F           6         CMCA            2026
Seyonna Roberts                    F           7         Skyway          2522
Morgan Rosenkranz                  F           7         Penrose         2200
Blake Ruble                        M           6         Abrams          2197
Brandon Salazar                    M           8         Abrams          2121
Aria Schleiker                     F           7         Chipeta          445
Ellie Schueler                     F           6         Steele          2080
Kiara Scott                        F           6         Sand Creek      2143
Zander Scott                       M           6         Buena Vista     2221
Liam Sexton                        M           6         Freemont        2025
Karsten Shaw                       M           9         Mountain View   2227
Ainsley Shearer                    F           7                         2012
Skylar Stanley                     F           6         Howbert         2138
Ian Stewart                        M           6         Scott           2141
Bryan Stoenner                     M           7                         2062
Jordan Stokes                      F           7                         2009
Dameion Trever                     M           8         Gateway         2089
Payton Walter                      M           7         Thomas Maclar   2213
Owen White                         M           7         MSES            2086
Logan Williamson                   M           6         CSCS            2233
Isabella Wilson                    F           6                         2112
Orion Wilson                       M           7                         2111

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 3/4 mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 64 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Kyle Ball              0:06:50.9   M           8         Antelolpe Tra   2155
Victoria Ball          0:09:26.3   F          11         Discovery Can   2156
Juliana Bigelow        0:06:38.3   F           9         Taylor          2206
Liliana Boice          0:09:28.6   F           9         Foothills       2044
Adam Brewer            0:07:00.9   M           9         Gold Camp       2024
Heath Busche           0:06:24.8   M          10                         2053
Seth Busche            0:07:38.3   M           6                         2054
Brittany Cardin        0:10:32.8   F          10                         2003
Damon Cruz             0:06:09.6   M          10                         2028
Jarett Cruz            0:06:23.6   M           9                         2029
Tia Davis              0:07:37.3   F           9         Abrams          2216
Abby Doyle             0:10:03.9   F           9         Abrams          2068
Emily Estep            0:07:42.8   F           9         Columbine       2130
Nathan Estep           0:06:56.7   M           7         Columbine       2129
Delton Fox             0:07:26.7   M           6                         3001
Victor Glover          0:08:59.8   M           9         Abrams          2107
Riley Hadley           0:08:04.0   M           5         Palmer Lake     2139
Sheldon Hafner         0:06:04.5   M          10         Heritage        2161
Emma Hawkins           0:11:04.3   F           8         Chinook Trail   2159
Joshua Hawkins         0:07:24.5   M           9         Chinook Trail   2160
Kaitlyn Kelly          0:07:48.0   F           8         Abrams          2072
Dakota Kirk            0:05:50.4   M          10                         3000
Samantha Lecky         0:07:39.4   F           9                         2000
Dante Lemos            0:06:09.1   M           9         Taylor          2231
Julia Lozzens          0:07:40.5   F           9         Abrams          2259
Maiyah Luevanos        0:07:56.7   F          10         Abrams          2145
Raiden Maldonado       0:06:59.6   M          10         Abrams          2234
Caitlin McCubbin       0:05:33.5   F          10         Foothills        291
Jordan McCubbin        0:06:10.7   F          10         Foothills        303
Kendal Nussbaum        0:07:19.2   F          11         Woodmen Hills   2019
Trevor Obertino        0:07:08.4   M           9                         2011
Janet Reaves           0:09:45.9   F           8                         2067
Westley Reaves         0:07:18.1   M          10                         2066
Matt Rector            0:07:45.7   M           9         Abrams          2198
Carl Reed              0:07:09.1   M           9         SPIG            2099
John Reed              0:08:36.7   M           7         SPIG            2102
Eva Rettig             0:06:32.8   F           9         Stratton        2046
Walker Rudolph         0:06:12.9   M           9         Pinon Valley    2236
Meghan Salazer         0:08:49.3   F           9         Abrams          2115
William Schenk         0:06:13.6   M          10                         2257
Margy Schueler         0:07:29.5   F           9         Steele          2087
Mitchell Shaw          0:05:36.4   M          11         CSCS            2232
Jack Snyder            0:07:49.2   M           8         St Peters       2079
Amelia Spell           0:08:46.8   F           9         Gold Rush       2593
Alex Spiecker          0:08:42.0   M           9         CSCS            2154
Audrey Spiecker        0:09:39.5   F           6                         2030
Austin Spiecker        0:08:38.0   M          11                         2031
Victoria Stoenner      0:09:55.2   F           9                         2064
Kyle Stratton          0:09:00.2   M           7         DCC             2243
Sereena Struthers      0:10:10.0   F           9         Abrams          2196
Christian Thomas       0:06:24.2   M           9         Abrams          2071
Luke Thurman           0:06:07.6   M          10         Foothills       2189
Jason Tilley           0:05:54.3   M           9         Rockrimmon      2045
Matthew Toman          0:08:17.5   M           7         DCC             2261
Thomas Toman           0:09:38.1   M           7         DCC             2230
Nicholas Vai           0:05:53.3   M          11         Holmes          2191
Oriana Vai             0:08:37.4   F          11         Holmes          2190
Thea Vaughn            0:08:16.0   F           9         Abrams          2126
Brendan Vesey          0:08:30.3   M          10         Davinci Acdy    2091
Donavon Vesey          0:06:25.5   M          11                         2092
Adam Weaver            0:10:03.4   M           8         RMCA             359
Evan Weaver            0:08:28.8   M           7         RMCA             360
Wesley Wright          0:06:57.8   M           7                         2021
Jordan Wuerth          0:08:56.6   F          11         Mountain Ridg   2016

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 1.5 mile -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 31 Finisher

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Vincent Boice          0:15:51.2   M          13         Eagle View      2043
Elizabeth Brewer       0:12:26.4   F          12         CMJH            2023
Marisa Cardin          0:13:34.4   F          13                         2002
Joelle Colella         0:14:47.7   F          12                         2055
Jordyn Colter          0:09:46.9   F          12         West Middle     2133
Damon Cruz             0:14:39.7   M          10                         2028
Andy DeNicola          0:12:58.3   M          12         Lewis Palmer    2219
Lydia Downs            0:11:09.6   F          12         Denver Arts     2134
Keenan Ferguson        0:09:41.3   M          12         Abrams          2127
Taylor Gerard          0:09:39.8   F          13         Ranch View      2157
Devyn Haecker          0:11:30.0   F          11         Kent Denver     2199
Shelby Hafner          0:10:29.1   F          13         Mntn Ridge      2163
Julia Hall             0:11:16.3   F          11         Kent Denver     2164
Shelby Kasch           0:10:08.4   F          13         Cresthill       2098
Dakota Kirk            0:14:41.2   M          10                         3000
Haley Longshore        0:15:01.4   F          11                         2246
Daniel Luevanos        0:11:26.4   M          13         Abrams          2146
Mason Norman           0:12:20.6   M           7         TCA Central     2148
Tanner Norman          0:11:01.2   M          10         TCA Central     2149
Joe O'Hagan            0:11:08.7   M           8         St Vincent      2187
John O'Hagan           0:09:14.3   M          12         St Vincent      2188
Maggie O'Hagan         0:12:27.9   F          10         St Vincent      2186
Taylor Oseland         0:12:37.7   F          12         Timberview      2167
Jonmare Radspinner     0:11:37.3   M          13         CO Virtual Ac   2039
Bobby Schenk           0:15:03.3   M          13         North MS        2256
Dylan Stimson          0:11:22.0   M          13         Thomas McLare   2090
Kelsie Tripp           0:15:00.0   F          12         Mesa            2250
Anthony Vai            0:14:56.9   M          12         Holmes          2194
Trevor Von Boeck       0:11:24.4   M          12         Thomas Maclar   2165
Matt White             0:10:54.0   M          12         Skyvista        2125
Julianna Wright        0:11:04.9   F          13         PPSEL           2057

Back to results page