Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Awards

Course Records


                  2009 Panoramic - 04M
                         Panoramic
                   Bear Creek Park East
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                       June 6, 2009

Please contact Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com if you notice any
problems with the results.

For other questions about the race, please contact the race director,
Luci Stansberry at lvstansberry@qwest.net

Weather: Sunny with temps in the 60s.

Course: Well-groomed dirt trails in Bear Creek Park.
        Some rolling hills.

Thanks for participating in The Panoramic Run.  This race raises
funds for the Colorado Springs Deaf and Blind School.

                     Male Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time
    1       1      1/2     874   Andrew Abdella           23   Elbert             CO   0:22:32
    2       2      2/2     849   Daniel Castaneda         24   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:49
    3       3      1/5     871   Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:49
    4       4      1/3     877   Thomas Santa Maria       45   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:19
    5       5      1/3     861   Ben Meuret               15   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:53
    6       6      2/5     674   Matt Laubhan             33   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:36
    8       7      2/3     860   Mark Roberts             15   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:00
    9       8      3/5     862   Robert Kanieski          32   Granby             CO   0:29:48
   10       9      1/5     883   George Greco             61   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:33
   11      10      2/5     859   Carl Nelson              60   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:23
   12      11      1/5     881   Jonathan Crowe           55   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:24
   13      12      3/5     865   Lou Huie                 62   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:41
   14      13      2/5     864   Glenn Bakken             58   Granby             CO   0:32:55
   16      14      3/5     875   Tony Abdella             55   Elbert             CO   0:33:15
   17      15      4/5     863   Scott Mathis             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:26
   18      16      2/3     882   Julian Smith             43   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:44
   19      17      3/3     857   Steve3n Hybki            41   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:01
   20      18      5/5     679   Anthony Flores           38   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:10
   21      19      4/5     858   David Watts              53   Monument           CO   0:34:50
   23      20      5/5     872   Travis Waldrip           56   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:41
   25      21      4/5     880   Dick Standaert           64   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:48
   33      22      3/3     868   Gorden Martinez          14   Peyton             CO   0:43:00
   37      23      5/5     673   Charles Snygg            69   Monument           CO   1:02:05

                    Female Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time
    7       1      1/2     879   Heather Bates            14   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:05
   15       2      1/3     678   Holly Flores             34   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:11
   22       3      1/4     680   Stacy Palos              43   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:29
   24       4      1/4     867   Genelh Martinez          22   Peyton             CO   0:38:05
   26       5      2/4     869   Amanda Ragsdale          25   Cortez             CO   0:40:10
   27       6      2/2     878   Jessica Santa Maria      17   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:42
   28       7      2/4     856   Shelli Miles             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:54
   29       8      2/3     855   Trinette McCrary         34   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:02
   30       9      3/4     876   Tami Hazelton            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:11
   31      10      3/4     850   Katie Throndsen          25   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:18
   32      11      4/4     870   Rebecca Sleeger          28   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:24
   34      12      1/1     675   Mellissa Leftwich        58   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:15
   35      13      4/4     681   Marie Baughron            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:52
   36      14      3/3     866   Mellissa Rasmussen       37   Florissant         CO   0:52:11

Back to results page