Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams

Short Series After 2 Races
Short Series After 2 Races Results by Age Group
Short Series After 2 Races Teams


       2009 Winter Series III Sante Fe Trail - 05M
         Santa Fe Trail @ Baptist Road Trailhead
                       Monument, CO
                     February 14, 2009

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com.

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)              

Weather: Foggy with a wind from the south, 18 degrees.
         
Course: A true out-and-back course on the New Sante Fe trail.  The race
        starts and finishes at the Baptist Road trailhead.  The course
        goes north towards Palmer Lake, and gradually gains altitude
        going north.  Starting elevation is about 6800 feet.  The
        elevation at the 5M turn around is about 7000 feet, and about
        7200 feet at the 10M turn around.  So runners need to huff and
        puff a bit on the way out, but get to enjoy the fruits of their
        labors on the way back.

The fourth and final race of the Winter Series will take place on Saturday,
February 28th.  The location is the good old Black Forest area.  The hills
in that area are busy pumpin' up for our arrival, and will be ready to
show off their muscles on race day.

From I-25, take exit 153 (Interquest Parkway).  Drive 2 miles east and north
to Shoup Road.  Turn right (east) onto Shoup road and drive 4.2 miles to
a stoplight.  Turn left (north) onto Black Forest Road and drive 1.6 miles
to Wolford Elementary School.

Also, don't forget Saturday, March 7th.  This is the Winter Series Awards
Dinner.  The main meal (pasta) will be provided for a nominal price.  You
are encouraged to bring your favorite dessert and share it with others.  So
we'll eat, socialize, and present the Winter Series awards.  The location is the downtown
YMCA in Colorado Springs.  Please RSVP for the dinner by e-mail or phone to
Mike Shafai, michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com, 719-577-6324.  An RSVP is needed
by Wednesday, March 4th so that we can provide an accurate count to the caterer.

The following runners were disqualified for wearing headphones:
Stacey Diaz,  F, 48, 43:38
Jeremy Brown, M, 37, 45:07
Diana Mercer, F, 32, 48:46
Diana McVay,  F, 20, 54:48
Gina Biondi,  F, 25, 56:02

Thanks!!

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     Male Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
    1       1      1/29   6567   Shawn Dubbs              17   Woodland Park      CO   0:28:41   Woodland Park Boys
    2       2      1/19   6840   Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:28   Jack Quinn's Quickies
    3       3      1/2    2519   Andrew Abdella           22   Elbert             CO   0:29:33
    4       4      1/16   6833   Andy Rinne               33   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:59   Gold Rush Alumni
    5       5      2/29   6862   Mike Schmidt             18   Pueblo West        CO   0:31:25   Pueblo West Boys
    6       6      2/16   6613   Brian Goodack            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:46
    7       7      3/16   6750   Nathan McCrary           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:54   Team Aquaphor
    8       8      1/28   6869   Tom Selke                41   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:11
    9       9      3/29   6521   Michael Cernoia          16   Pueblo West        CO   0:33:12   Pueblo West Boys
   10      10      2/28   6769   Chris Mortenson          40   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:18   Enn Ess Ess Eye
   11      11      1/25   6994   Lile Budden              48   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:45
   12      12      4/29   7015   Zach Brown               16   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:15
   13      13      5/29   6913   Jason Szaraz             18   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:43   Pine Creek Boys
   14      14      6/29   6979   Nathan Schwinghammer     18   Pueblo             CO   0:35:00   Pueblo West Boys
   16      15      7/29   7071   Caleb Moseley            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:18
   17      16      1/11   6732   Adam Marsh               27   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:22
   18      17      2/25   6527   Jeff Chowning            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:28   Jack Quinn's Quickies
   19      18      2/19   7587   Kent Young               35   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:48
   20      19      4/16   7037   Richard Hedlind          32   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:49
   21      20      3/19   6995   Joel Hawkins             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:53
   23      21      8/29   6950   Mark Walth               16   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:06   The Zulu Warriors
   25      22      5/16   6819   Jeff Rath                31   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:22   Gold Rush Alumni
   26      23      9/29   5961   Brian Buckley            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:34   The Zulu Warriors
   27      24      3/28   7011   Steve Weeks              43   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:39   Quinn's Qualities
   29      25     10/29   6547   Justen Cox               17   Pueblo West        CO   0:36:50   Pueblo West Boys
   30      26      3/25   6892   Craig Sommerdorf         45   Fountain           CO   0:36:52
   32      27     11/29   6607   Rob Giese                15   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:14   Widefield Boys
   33      28     12/29   6881   Jacob Smelker            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:40   Pine Creek Boys
   34      29      1/13   6859   Michael Schenk           56   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:48
   36      30     13/29   6650   A. Hill-Abercrombie      16   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:01   The Zulu Warriors
   37      31     14/29   6981   Jarred Simmons           16   Kiowa              CO   0:38:08
   39      32      4/28   6795   Jeff Owsley              44   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:22   Quinn's Qualities
   40      33     15/29   6857   Connor Schake            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:46   The Zulu Warriors
   41      34      1/7    6947   Bruce Wacker             62   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:53
   42      35     16/29   6772   Steffen Myers            17   Woodland Park      CO   0:39:03   Woodland Park Boys
   43      36     17/29   6546   Jamen Cox                17   Pueblo West        CO   0:39:06   Pueblo West Boys
   44      37     18/29   2528   Jason Adams              16   Woodland Park      CO   0:39:08   Woodland Park Boys
   45      38      6/16   6635   Curtis Hamstra           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:09
   47      39      4/19   6526   Kevin Chenoweth          38   Highlands Ranc     CO   0:39:17
   48      40      4/25   6756   Karl Mickelson           48   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:20
   49      41      5/19   7032   Mike Teger               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:29
   50      42      7/16   6956   Matthew Wells            31   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:47
   51      43      6/19   3430   Andrew Botchery          36   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:48
   52      44      1/22   6832   Rev John Riley           51   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:48
   53      45      2/22   6536   Dennis Collard           54   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:52
   54      46      5/25   2635   Doyle Baker              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:53   Clydesdale
   55      47      5/28   5983   Dale Carico              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:57   Runners Roost
   56      48     19/29   6574   Nicholas Elges           15   Cripple Creek      CO   0:39:58   Woodland Park Boys
   57      49     20/29   6555   Eric Dernbach            17   Woodland Park      CO   0:40:00   Woodland Park Boys
   58      50      2/13   6997   Rufus T. Firefly         56   Palmer Lake        CO   0:40:07   Metro State
   59      51      6/28   6965   David Willson            44   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:08
   60      52      6/25   6894   Robert Spell             46   Parker             CO   0:40:09
   61      53      7/28   6631   Alex Hale                43   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:10
   63      54      8/28   6729   Andrew Macdonald         44   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:16   Front Range Runners
   64      55      7/25   6827   Chief Reno               46   Pueblo             CO   0:40:20
   65      56     21/29   6612   Erich Golkke             19   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:24
   66      57      7/19   6875   Matt Sherman             36   Pueblo West        CO   0:40:26   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys
   67      58      1/3    6559   Garrett Dietz            14   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:30   Pine Creek Boys
   68      59      3/22   2520   Tony Abdella             54   Elbert             CO   0:40:31
   69      60      9/28   6649   Todd Hickerson           40   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:34   Front Range Runners
   71      61      4/22   6549   Jonathan Crowe           54   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:38
   72      62     22/29   3230   Dillon Bliler            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:48   Air Academy Super Kadets
   73      63     10/28   2674   Gary Bauer               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:55   Front Range Runners
   74      64     23/29   6800   Sam Perez                18   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:01   Sand Creek Boys
   76      65      2/11   6717   Chris LeGere             27   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:07
   77      66      8/25   6641   Kevin Hartig             48   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:15
   78      67      5/22   6849   Terry Rucker             53   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:17   Enn Ess Ess Eye
   79      68      6/22   6771   Pat Murphy               51   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:24   Villasport Runners
   80      69     24/29   7016   Shean Rainbowstar        19   Florissant         CO   0:41:39
   81      70      8/19   6573   Calvin Eisenach          39   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:40   Clydesdale
   82      71      9/19   6667   Todd Hughes              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:41
   84      72     11/28   6951   Steve Warmingham         40   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:51   Quinn's Qualities
   85      73      3/11   6537   Brian Colvert            25   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:03
   88      74     12/28   6780   Paul Niewinski           41   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:10   Quinn's Qualities
   89      75      7/22   6589   Tom Finke                51   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:10
   90      76     25/29   7049   Scott Morrison           16   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:16   USAFA
   91      77      8/22   6996   Terry Hoops              51   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:19
   92      78     10/19   6775   Kent Nelsestuen          35   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:21   Quinn's Quantity
   93      79      9/25   7038   Michael Guenther         47   Monument           CO   0:42:24   Clydesdale
   94      80     10/25   6906   Ken Stauffer             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:32   Clydesdale
   96      81     13/28   6940   Charles VanHorn          43   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:35   Clydesdale
   97      82     14/28   6593   Steve Flannery           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:36
   98      83      8/16   7047   Paul Rickbeil            34   Kiowa              CO   0:42:39
   99      84      9/16   6544   Mike Cotter              34   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:40
  100      85     11/19   6720   Carl Liberman            39   Monument           CO   0:42:42   Front Range Runners
  103      86     15/28   6598   Dennis Gach              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:49
  104      87      2/3    6630   Alex Haberkorn           12   Falcon             CO   0:43:02
  105      88      9/22   6787   Michael O'Loughlin       52   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:09   Quinn's Quantity
  106      89     11/25   6927   Peter Tonsits            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:12
  107      90      4/11   6715   Nick Lee                 28   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:15
  108      91     16/28   7570   Sam Ybarra               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:19   Quinn's Quantity
  109      92     12/25   6701   Ted Koerner              47   Castle Rock        CO   0:43:20
  111      93     17/28   6902   Tim Stankey              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:43   CSPD
  112      94      5/11   6802   Don Perrotta             25   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:44
  115      95     13/25   6706   John Kress               47   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:51
  116      96     26/29   7054   Jeremy McLinder          15   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:56
  117      97     10/16   6818   Andy Rath                31   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:57   Gold Rush Alumni
  118      98      3/13   6820   Richard Rathbun          59   Parker             CO   0:43:59   Life Time Fitness
  119      99      4/13   6999   Thomas Heffernan         56   Woodland Park      CO   0:44:01
  120     100     18/28   6949   Fred Walker              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:02
  122     101     14/25   6788   David O'Rourke           48   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:17
  123     102      5/13   6617   Les Goss                 58   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:19
  124     103     12/19   6821   Phil Redinger            37   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:23
  126     104     10/22   2582   Jack Anthony             52   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:25
  128     105     11/22   6730   Brian Maguire            52   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:30   Quinn's Quantity
  131     106     15/25   6674   Geoffrey Jarpe           45   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:05
  132     107     13/19   6654   Jeff Hjelmstad           35   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:08
  135     108     14/19   6739   Scott Mathis             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:32   Clydesdale
  137     109     16/25   7010   Dave Pugh                47   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:37
  139     110     27/29   2541   Will Adelmann            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:44   Wings of Eagles
  140     111      6/11   6908   Daniel Stone             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:48
  141     112     19/28   6660   Gary Horton              41   Fountain           CO   0:45:49   Clydesdale,EPC Sheriff
  142     113     12/22   6763   John Montemayor          51   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:54
  145     114     20/28   6577   Bill England             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:00
  146     115     13/22   6554   Alonzo DeBerry           53   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:06
  148     116     17/25   6558   David Dietz              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:11
  149     117      2/7    6807   Tom Pluister             61   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:12
  152     118     18/25   7523   Chris Wood               47   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:21
  154     119      6/13   6643   Craig Hayes              57   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:37
  155     120     21/28   7056   Emilio Nauarrete         40   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:49
  157     121     19/25   7018   Patrick Shea             46   Denver             CO   0:46:57
  159     122     20/25   2651   Dave Barton              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:06
  161     123     22/28   6616   Scott Gorthy             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:13
  166     124     15/19   7040   Donnie Cole              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:31
  167     125     23/28   6540   Paul Cooke               44   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:57
  168     126     21/25   6971   Tom Zurenko              48   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:59
  170     127      7/13   7044   Dick Bursell             56   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:00
  171     128     16/19   7045   Dale Moseley             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:03   Clydesdale
  174     129     22/25   6990   Dan Lake                 48   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:13
  175     130     14/22   6967   Tony Wolusky             50   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:15
  177     131      1/3    6783   Dennis Normoyle          65   Peyton             CO   0:48:20   Senior
  178     132     15/22   6743   Mark McAlhancy           50   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:20
  179     133     23/25   6878   Victor Silva             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:21
  180     134     11/16   6842   Adam Romine              30   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:23
  182     135      1/4    6958   Ross Westley             72   Arvada             CO   0:48:25   Senior
  184     136     28/29   6993   Chris Butler             18   Pueblo             CO   0:48:29
  185     137     24/25   6626   Ed Gritters              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:39
  188     138     12/16   6899   Jeremiah Stahr           32   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:07   Enn Ess Ess Eye
  191     139     16/22   7048   Greg Sveska              51   Monument           CO   0:49:22
  192     140      7/11   7033   Tom Walters              29   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:23
  193     141      8/13   6760   John Mills               58   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:34
  195     142     17/22   2783   James Blake              52   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:36
  197     143     29/29   7017   Chris Blackburn          18   Divide             CO   0:49:49
  198     144     13/16   7051   John Williams            30   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:04   Clydesdale
  200     145      2/3    6523   Geoff Chance             67   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:07   Senior
  201     146      3/3    6887   Jeff Smith               68   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:08   Senior
  203     147      8/11   6710   Jim Lamb                 29   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:11   Gold Rush Alumni
  205     148     18/22   7027   Stan Anderson            53   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:19
  208     149      2/4    6736   Cruz Martinez            70   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:34   Senior
  209     150      9/11   6767   James Moore              26   Ft Carson          CO   0:50:38
  210     151      3/7    2575   Dana Anstey              60   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:39
  215     152      2/2    7074   Philip Mayberry          22   Fountain           CO   0:51:08
  216     153      4/7    6900   Dick Standaert           63   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:21
  217     154     24/28   6525   Neil Chapman             40   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:32   Clydesdale
  221     155     10/11   2550   David Amelang            25   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:17
  222     156     19/22   6528   Lou Christensen          52   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:24
  227     157     25/25   6882   Kevin Smelker            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:42
  229     158      3/4    6685   Ellis Joseph             70   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:09   Senior
  233     159     20/22   6714   Bill Leake               50   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:38
  234     160      9/13   6948   Travis Waldrip           56   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:45
  241     161     25/28   7544   Rich Wood                41   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:30
  243     162     17/19   6861   Steve Schleiker          39   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:44   Team 1822
  244     163     10/13   6699   Tim Kirkbride            56   Monument           CO   0:54:46
  247     164     11/13   6718   Michael Lehan            58   Centennial         CO   0:54:50   Clydesdale
  248     165      5/7    6751   Steven McDermett         64   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:11
  251     166     26/28   6858   Gerd Scheller            44   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:46   US Air Force
  255     167      6/7    6785   Stephen Nulty            62   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:32   Screwed Soles
  256     168     12/13   6661   Dennis Howard            55   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:33   Screwed Soles
  259     169      7/7    3404   William Bohle            64   Centennial         CO   0:56:49
  261     170     27/28   6653   Peter Hilts              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:32   TCA Coed
  262     171     14/16   6669   John Huss                34   Palmer Lake        CO   0:57:42
  269     172     21/22   6552   Paul DallaGuardia        50   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:16   Clydesdale
  272     173     22/22   6992   David Atencio            54   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:23   Clydesdale
  273     174      3/3    6808   Khyl Porchelli           13   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:37   Team 1822
  275     175     13/13   6978   Ronald Garcia            58   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:52
  282     176     18/19   6748   Andrew McCormick         36   Fountain           CO   1:02:02
  284     177     15/16   6742   Chad May                 34   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:20
  285     178     28/28   6735   Keith Martin             43   Monument           CO   1:02:46
  286     179      1/2    6599   Bill Gallegos            78   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:12   Senior
  288     180     19/19   6975   Harold Schyberg          39   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:46
  290     181      2/2    6757   Ed Mighell               78   Denver             CO   1:03:58   Senior
  292     182     11/11   6596   Michael Foster           27   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:07   Gold Rush Alumni
  294     183     16/16   6712   Craig Langness           32   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:28
  300     184      4/4    6597   Phil Foster              74   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:25   Senior

                    Female Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   15       1      1/17   6627   Danielle Grossman        16   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:04
   22       2      1/11   6988   Christi-Marie Butler     29   Manitou Spring     CO   0:35:59
   24       3      2/17   6733   Anna Marshall            16   Pueblo West        CO   0:36:13   Pueblo West Girls
   28       4      3/17   6704   Amy Kress                17   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:48   Liberty Girls
   31       5      2/11   6926   Amber Tong               29   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:03
   35       6      1/16   6796   Kerry Page               41   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:49   Jack Quinn's Quickies
   38       7      2/16   6707   Robin Krueger            40   Pueblo             CO   0:38:14
   46       8      3/11   7022   Andrea Wagner            28   Fremont            NE   0:39:11   Dup-P Girls Team
   62       9      1/11   6860   Kendra Schleiker         35   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:12   Team 1822
   70      10      1/12   6980   Jill Miller              53   Elizabeth          CO   0:40:36
   75      11      2/12   6962   Eileen Wilfong           50   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:02
   83      12      4/17   6713   Liz Lata                 16   Pueblo West        CO   0:41:49   Pueblo West Girls
   86      13      1/21   6789   Noreen O'Rourke          46   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:07
   87      14      1/21   6806   Brianne Pierson          30   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:08
   95      15      3/12   6805   Kathy Pidcock            54   Parker             CO   0:42:34   Life Time Fitness
  101      16      5/17   6868   Kristen Selke            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:43   Liberty Girls
  102      17      2/21   6664   Laura Hronik             30   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:44
  110      18      1/2    7004   Julia Valenzuela         24   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:22
  113      19      2/21   7031   Angie Andersen           45   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:44
  114      20      3/21   6925   Mary Toman               45   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:45
  121      21      1/3    6659   Cienna Hopkins           14   Woodland Park      CO   0:44:14   Dup-P Girls Team
  125      22      3/21   6584   Karen Evers              34   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:24   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  127      23      1/5    6737   Marijane Martinez        56   Pueblo             CO   0:44:26
  129      24      6/17   6560   Karissa Dietz            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:00   Pine Creek Girls
  130      25      4/21   6603   Shannon Garrett          33   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:03   Villasport Runners
  133      26      7/17   7030   Missy Montemayor         15   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:17
  134      27      5/21   7000   Brandis Balesteri        30   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:28
  136      28      4/21   6539   Maureen Connell          45   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:36
  138      29      3/16   7009   Robyn Hudson             40   Monument           CO   0:45:42
  143      30      6/21   6670   Sheila Huss              33   Palmer Lake        CO   0:45:56
  144      31      5/21   6974   Marti Marshall           46   Pueblo West        CO   0:45:57
  147      32      6/21   6690   Glenda Kelly             47   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:09   CSPD
  150      33      2/3    6815   Claire Rachwitz          14   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:16
  151      34      4/11   6866   Elizabeth Scott          27   Denver             CO   0:46:17
  153      35      4/16   6688   Aysen Kara               44   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:36
  156      36      7/21   5966   Melody Burns             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:51
  158      37      4/12   6629   Pam Gustafson            50   Monument           CO   0:47:01
  160      38      5/16   6836   Carolyn Roberson         41   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:08
  162      39      8/17   6888   Lindsey Smith            17   Pueblo West        CO   0:47:14   Pueblo West Girls
  163      40      5/11   6672   Christine Irons          29   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:15
  164      41      2/11   6953   Melissa Waters           37   Falcon             CO   0:47:17
  165      42      5/12   6880   Micky Simpson            52   Peyton             CO   0:47:18
  169      43      6/12   6745   Vicki McCann             51   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:00
  172      44      8/21   6705   Dinah Kress              47   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:08
  173      45      7/21   6871   Jessica Serrano          34   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:12
  176      46      9/21   6850   Pam Russell              45   Monument           CO   0:48:17
  181      47      8/21   6969   Rebecca Madsen           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:24
  183      48      9/17   6723   Courtney Linn            18   Pueblo             CO   0:48:28   Pueblo West Girls
  186      49      6/16   6632   Doretta Hale             44   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:00
  187      50     10/17   7014   Alexandra Beckel         16   Monument           CO   0:49:06   Enn Ess Ess Eye
  189      51      7/16   6532   Berri Cockrell           41   Denver             CO   0:49:10
  190      52      8/16   6665   Sandie Hubbard           41   Littleton          CO   0:49:11
  194      53     10/21   6671   Roxanne Ilse             45   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:35   Villasport Runners
  196      54      3/11   6989   Gypsy Kelso              37   Florence           CO   0:49:48
  199      55      4/11   6583   Heather Evans            37   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:06
  202      56     11/21   6645   Lisa Heckel              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:09
  204      57      2/5    6932   Carrie Turman            56   Pueblo             CO   0:50:14
  206      58      5/11   6588   Tricia Feldman           38   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:21   Villasport Runners
  207      59     11/17   6683   Katie Jones              16   Woodland Park      CO   0:50:30   Dup-P Girls Team
  211      60     12/17   7007   Heather Carey            18   Woodland Park      CO   0:50:43   Dup-P Girls Team
  212      61      6/11   6889   Nichole Smith            25   Fountain           CO   0:50:45
  213      62     12/21   6998   Kelly Jackson            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:52
  214      63     13/21   6804   Karen Pfeifer            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:00
  218      64      9/16   6524   C. Michelle Chapman      40   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:33
  219      65     14/21   7002   Tish Norman              46   Monument           CO   0:51:57   Enn Ess Ess Eye
  220      66     10/16   6575   Debbie Embaugh           43   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:59
  223      67     13/17   6854   Jessica Santa Maria      17   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:29
  224      68      9/21   6903   Jill Stanley             31   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:36
  225      69     10/21   6543   Christie Cotter          33   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:37
  226      70      6/11   6834   Rebecca Riopelle         35   Peyton             CO   0:52:38
  228      71      7/11   7026   Michele Amidun           36   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:59
  230      72     14/17   6766   Hillary Moore            18   Florissanmt        CO   0:53:23   Dup-P Girls Team
  231      73     15/17   6678   Jackie Johnson           17   Woodland Park      CO   0:53:24   Dup-P Girls Team
  232      74      8/11   6579   Chrystal Erickson        37   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:36
  235      75      7/11   6680   Lauren Johnson           28   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:53   Quinn's Quantity
  236      76     15/21   6920   Susan Thornton           47   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:00   Quinn's Quantity
  237      77      8/11   7028   Marissa Hallisan         26   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:02
  238      78      7/12   7005   Eva Syrovy               52   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:20
  239      79      9/11   7020   Bianca Codiga            37   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:23
  240      80      8/12   6755   Phyllis Meyer            54   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:28
  242      81     16/21   6883   Suzanne Smelker          46   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:41
  245      82     17/21   2630   Catherine Baines-Lyman   46   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:46
  246      83      2/2    7034   Rachel Crawford          20   USAFA              CO   0:54:49   USAFA
  249      84     16/17   6977   Kortney Ehardt           18   Elizabeth          CO   0:55:12
  250      85     11/16   6666   Barb Huber               41   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:37
  252      86      9/12   6572   Lynn Edmiston            52   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:20
  253      87     10/11   6838   Nancy Roberts            39   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:24
  254      88      3/5    6541   LeAnne Cool              59   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:32   Screwed Soles
  257      89     11/21   6814   Jessica Putnam           33   Woodland Park      CO   0:56:35
  258      90      9/11   3486   Merideth Brodeur         27   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:47   Athena
  260      91      3/3    6652   Mahalia Hilts            13   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:31   TCA Coed
  263      92     12/21   3433   Sheena L Bridges         33   Canon City         CO   0:57:43
  264      93     13/21   6942   Maria Vargas             34   Franktown          CO   0:58:11   Life Time Fitness
  265      94     12/16   6915   Erin Tatum               41   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:15
  266      95     10/11   2549   Angie Amelang            26   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:16
  267      96      4/5    6830   Jannie Richardson        55   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:22
  268      97     10/12   2622   Laurie Baer              53   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:02   Athena
  270      98     13/16   5992   Kristin Carpenter        41   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:43
  271      99     14/16   7003   Pam Williams             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:49
  274     100     14/21   2641   Tanya Ball               33   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:38   Team 1822
  276     101     15/21   6918   Naomi Thomas             33   Falcon             CO   1:01:10
  277     102     18/21   2669   Valerie Barton           46   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:13
  278     103     17/17   6984   Belicia Sundquist        19   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:25
  279     104     11/11   6983   Maria Rodriquez          29   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:26
  280     105     16/21   6885   Carolyn Smith            32   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:36
  281     106     17/21   6749   Crista McCormick         33   Fountain           CO   1:02:02
  283     107     18/21   6662   Wendy Howe               34   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:19
  287     108     19/21   6522   Terri Cerricello         46   Colo Springs       CO   1:03:20
  289     109     19/21   2544   Mealinda Aguirre         30   falcon             CO   1:03:48
  291     110      1/1    6957   Lorrie Werner            62   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:05
  293     111     20/21   2677   Marie Baughman           48   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:17
  295     112     20/21   5971   Laurie Butler            34   Penrose            CO   1:04:31
  296     113     21/21   6628   Catherine Gsell          33   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:00   The Sisterhood
  297     114     15/16   7043   Susi Bonato              43   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:51
  298     115      5/5    6784   Jutta Normoyle           55   Peyton             CO   1:12:32
  299     116     11/12   6938   Rienet vanDerLinde       50   Colo Springs       CO   1:12:55
  301     117      1/1    6595   Julie Foster             72   Colo Springs       CO   1:17:41   Senior
  302     118     21/21   6845   Leanne Ropp              45   Pueblo             CO   1:23:24
  303     119     12/12   6606   Gale Gerken              54   Colo Springs       CO   1:25:22
  304     120     16/16   6944   Michelle Vela            40   Colo Springs       CO   1:33:37   Mountainside
  305     121     11/11   2711   Lisa Bell                37   Colo Springs       CO   1:33:38

Back to results page