Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Short Series After 2 Races Results by Age Groups


   2009 Winter Series III Sante Fe Trail - 05M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Garrett Dietz             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:30   Pine Creek Boys
  2     Alex Haberkorn            12    Falcon           CO    0:43:02
  3     Khyl Porchelli            13    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:37   Team 1822

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shawn Dubbs               17    Woodland Park    CO    0:28:41   Woodland Park Boys
  2     Mike Schmidt              18    Pueblo West      CO    0:31:25   Pueblo West Boys
  3     Michael Cernoia           16    Pueblo West      CO    0:33:12   Pueblo West Boys
  4     Zach Brown                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:15
  5     Jason Szaraz              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:43   Pine Creek Boys
  6     Nathan Schwinghammer      18    Pueblo           CO    0:35:00   Pueblo West Boys
  7     Caleb Moseley             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:18
  8     Mark Walth                16    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:06   The Zulu Warriors
  9     Brian Buckley             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:34   The Zulu Warriors
 10     Justen Cox                17    Pueblo West      CO    0:36:50   Pueblo West Boys
 11     Rob Giese                 15    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:14   Widefield Boys
 12     Jacob Smelker             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:40   Pine Creek Boys
 13     A. Hill-Abercrombie       16    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:01   The Zulu Warriors
 14     Jarred Simmons            16    Kiowa            CO    0:38:08
 15     Connor Schake             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:46   The Zulu Warriors
 16     Steffen Myers             17    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:03   Woodland Park Boys
 17     Jamen Cox                 17    Pueblo West      CO    0:39:06   Pueblo West Boys
 18     Jason Adams               16    Woodland Park    CO    0:39:08   Woodland Park Boys
 19     Nicholas Elges            15    Cripple Creek    CO    0:39:58   Woodland Park Boys
 20     Eric Dernbach             17    Woodland Park    CO    0:40:00   Woodland Park Boys
 21     Erich Golkke              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:24
 22     Dillon Bliler             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:48   Air Academy Super Kadets
 23     Sam Perez                 18    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:01   Sand Creek Boys
 24     Shean Rainbowstar         19    Florissant       CO    0:41:39
 25     Scott Morrison            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:16   USAFA
 26     Jeremy McLinder           15    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:56
 27     Will Adelmann             15    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:44   Wings of Eagles
 28     Chris Butler              18    Pueblo           CO    0:48:29
 29     Chris Blackburn           18    Divide           CO    0:49:49

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrew Abdella            22    Elbert           CO    0:29:33
  2     Philip Mayberry           22    Fountain         CO    0:51:08

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adam Marsh                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:22
  2     Chris LeGere              27    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:07
  3     Brian Colvert             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:03
  4     Nick Lee                  28    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:15
  5     Don Perrotta              25    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:44
  6     Daniel Stone              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:48
  7     Tom Walters               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:23
  8     Jim Lamb                  29    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:11   Gold Rush Alumni
  9     James Moore               26    Ft Carson        CO    0:50:38
 10     David Amelang             25    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:17
 11     Michael Foster            27    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:07   Gold Rush Alumni

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andy Rinne                33    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:59   Gold Rush Alumni
  2     Brian Goodack             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:46
  3     Nathan McCrary            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:54   Team Aquaphor
  4     Richard Hedlind           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:49
  5     Jeff Rath                 31    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:22   Gold Rush Alumni
  6     Curtis Hamstra            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:09
  7     Matthew Wells             31    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:47
  8     Paul Rickbeil             34    Kiowa            CO    0:42:39
  9     Mike Cotter               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:40
 10     Andy Rath                 31    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:57   Gold Rush Alumni
 11     Adam Romine               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:23
 12     Jeremiah Stahr            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:07   Enn Ess Ess Eye
 13     John Williams             30    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:04   Clydesdale
 14     John Huss                 34    Palmer Lake      CO    0:57:42
 15     Chad May                  34    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:20
 16     Craig Langness            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:28

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Gerald Romero             38    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:28   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  2     Kent Young                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:48
  3     Joel Hawkins              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:53
  4     Kevin Chenoweth           38    Highlands Ranc   CO    0:39:17
  5     Mike Teger                39    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:29
  6     Andrew Botchery           36    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:48
  7     Matt Sherman              36    Pueblo West      CO    0:40:26   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys
  8     Calvin Eisenach           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:40   Clydesdale
  9     Todd Hughes               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:41
 10     Kent Nelsestuen           35    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:21   Quinn's Quantity
 11     Carl Liberman             39    Monument         CO    0:42:42   Front Range Runners
 12     Phil Redinger             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:23
 13     Jeff Hjelmstad            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:08
 14     Scott Mathis              37    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:32   Clydesdale
 15     Donnie Cole               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:31
 16     Dale Moseley              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:03   Clydesdale
 17     Steve Schleiker           39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:44   Team 1822
 18     Andrew McCormick          36    Fountain         CO    1:02:02
 19     Harold Schyberg           39    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:46

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tom Selke                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:11
  2     Chris Mortenson           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:18   Enn Ess Ess Eye
  3     Steve Weeks               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:39   Quinn's Qualities
  4     Jeff Owsley               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:22   Quinn's Qualities
  5     Dale Carico               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:57   Runners Roost
  6     David Willson             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:08
  7     Alex Hale                 43    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:10
  8     Andrew Macdonald          44    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:16   Front Range Runners
  9     Todd Hickerson            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:34   Front Range Runners
 10     Gary Bauer                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:55   Front Range Runners
 11     Steve Warmingham          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:51   Quinn's Qualities
 12     Paul Niewinski            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:10   Quinn's Qualities
 13     Charles VanHorn           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:35   Clydesdale
 14     Steve Flannery            42    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:36
 15     Dennis Gach               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:49
 16     Sam Ybarra                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:19   Quinn's Quantity
 17     Tim Stankey               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:43   CSPD
 18     Fred Walker               40    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:02
 19     Gary Horton               41    Fountain         CO    0:45:49   Clydesdale,EPC Sheriff
 20     Bill England              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:00
 21     Emilio Nauarrete          40    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:49
 22     Scott Gorthy              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:13
 23     Paul Cooke                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:57
 24     Neil Chapman              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:32   Clydesdale
 25     Rich Wood                 41    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:30
 26     Gerd Scheller             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:46   US Air Force
 27     Peter Hilts               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:32   TCA Coed
 28     Keith Martin              43    Monument         CO    1:02:46

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lile Budden               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:45
  2     Jeff Chowning             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:28   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  3     Craig Sommerdorf          45    Fountain         CO    0:36:52
  4     Karl Mickelson            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:20
  5     Doyle Baker               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:53   Clydesdale
  6     Robert Spell              46    Parker           CO    0:40:09
  7     Chief Reno                46    Pueblo           CO    0:40:20
  8     Kevin Hartig              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:15
  9     Michael Guenther          47    Monument         CO    0:42:24   Clydesdale
 10     Ken Stauffer              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:32   Clydesdale
 11     Peter Tonsits             46    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:12
 12     Ted Koerner               47    Castle Rock      CO    0:43:20
 13     John Kress                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:51
 14     David O'Rourke            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:17
 15     Geoffrey Jarpe            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:05
 16     Dave Pugh                 47    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:37
 17     David Dietz               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:11
 18     Chris Wood                47    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:21
 19     Patrick Shea              46    Denver           CO    0:46:57
 20     Dave Barton               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:06
 21     Tom Zurenko               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:59
 22     Dan Lake                  48    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:13
 23     Victor Silva              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:21
 24     Ed Gritters               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:39
 25     Kevin Smelker             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:42

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rev John Riley            51    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:48
  2     Dennis Collard            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:52
  3     Tony Abdella              54    Elbert           CO    0:40:31
  4     Jonathan Crowe            54    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:38
  5     Terry Rucker              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:17   Enn Ess Ess Eye
  6     Pat Murphy                51    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:24   Villasport Runners
  7     Tom Finke                 51    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:10
  8     Terry Hoops               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:19
  9     Michael O'Loughlin        52    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:09   Quinn's Quantity
 10     Jack Anthony              52    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:25
 11     Brian Maguire             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:30   Quinn's Quantity
 12     John Montemayor           51    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:54
 13     Alonzo DeBerry            53    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:06
 14     Tony Wolusky              50    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:15
 15     Mark McAlhancy            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:20
 16     Greg Sveska               51    Monument         CO    0:49:22
 17     James Blake               52    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:36
 18     Stan Anderson             53    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:19
 19     Lou Christensen           52    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:24
 20     Bill Leake                50    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:38
 21     Paul DallaGuardia         50    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:16   Clydesdale
 22     David Atencio             54    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:23   Clydesdale

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Schenk            56    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:48
  2     Rufus T. Firefly          56    Palmer Lake      CO    0:40:07   Metro State
  3     Richard Rathbun           59    Parker           CO    0:43:59   Life Time Fitness
  4     Thomas Heffernan          56    Woodland Park    CO    0:44:01
  5     Les Goss                  58    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:19
  6     Craig Hayes               57    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:37
  7     Dick Bursell              56    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:00
  8     John Mills                58    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:34
  9     Travis Waldrip            56    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:45
 10     Tim Kirkbride             56    Monument         CO    0:54:46
 11     Michael Lehan             58    Centennial       CO    0:54:50   Clydesdale
 12     Dennis Howard             55    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:33   Screwed Soles
 13     Ronald Garcia             58    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:52

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bruce Wacker              62    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:53
  2     Tom Pluister              61    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:12
  3     Dana Anstey               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:39
  4     Dick Standaert            63    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:21
  5     Steven McDermett          64    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:11
  6     Stephen Nulty             62    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:32   Screwed Soles
  7     William Bohle             64    Centennial       CO    0:56:49

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dennis Normoyle           65    Peyton           CO    0:48:20   Senior
  2     Geoff Chance              67    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:07   Senior
  3     Jeff Smith                68    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:08   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Westley              72    Arvada           CO    0:48:25   Senior
  2     Cruz Martinez             70    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:34   Senior
  3     Ellis Joseph              70    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:09   Senior
  4     Phil Foster               74    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:25   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Bill Gallegos             78    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:12   Senior
  2     Ed Mighell                78    Denver           CO    1:03:58   Senior

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cienna Hopkins            14    Woodland Park    CO    0:44:14   Dup-P Girls Team
  2     Claire Rachwitz           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:16
  3     Mahalia Hilts             13    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:31   TCA Coed

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Danielle Grossman         16    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:04
  2     Anna Marshall             16    Pueblo West      CO    0:36:13   Pueblo West Girls
  3     Amy Kress                 17    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:48   Liberty Girls
  4     Liz Lata                  16    Pueblo West      CO    0:41:49   Pueblo West Girls
  5     Kristen Selke             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:43   Liberty Girls
  6     Karissa Dietz             17    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:00   Pine Creek Girls
  7     Missy Montemayor          15    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:17
  8     Lindsey Smith             17    Pueblo West      CO    0:47:14   Pueblo West Girls
  9     Courtney Linn             18    Pueblo           CO    0:48:28   Pueblo West Girls
 10     Alexandra Beckel          16    Monument         CO    0:49:06   Enn Ess Ess Eye
 11     Katie Jones               16    Woodland Park    CO    0:50:30   Dup-P Girls Team
 12     Heather Carey             18    Woodland Park    CO    0:50:43   Dup-P Girls Team
 13     Jessica Santa Maria       17    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:29
 14     Hillary Moore             18    Florissanmt      CO    0:53:23   Dup-P Girls Team
 15     Jackie Johnson            17    Woodland Park    CO    0:53:24   Dup-P Girls Team
 16     Kortney Ehardt            18    Elizabeth        CO    0:55:12
 17     Belicia Sundquist         19    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:25

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julia Valenzuela          24    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:22
  2     Rachel Crawford           20    USAFA            CO    0:54:49   USAFA

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Christi-Marie Butler      29    Manitou Spring   CO    0:35:59
  2     Amber Tong                29    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:03
  3     Andrea Wagner             28    Fremont          NE    0:39:11   Dup-P Girls Team
  4     Elizabeth Scott           27    Denver           CO    0:46:17
  5     Christine Irons           29    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:15
  6     Nichole Smith             25    Fountain         CO    0:50:45
  7     Lauren Johnson            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:53   Quinn's Quantity
  8     Marissa Hallisan          26    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:02
  9     Merideth Brodeur          27    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:47   Athena
 10     Angie Amelang             26    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:16
 11     Maria Rodriquez           29    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:26

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Brianne Pierson           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:08
  2     Laura Hronik              30    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:44
  3     Karen Evers               34    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:24   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  4     Shannon Garrett           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:03   Villasport Runners
  5     Brandis Balesteri         30    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:28
  6     Sheila Huss               33    Palmer Lake      CO    0:45:56
  7     Jessica Serrano           34    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:12
  8     Rebecca Madsen            33    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:24
  9     Jill Stanley              31    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:36
 10     Christie Cotter           33    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:37
 11     Jessica Putnam            33    Woodland Park    CO    0:56:35
 12     Sheena L Bridges          33    Canon City       CO    0:57:43
 13     Maria Vargas              34    Franktown        CO    0:58:11   Life Time Fitness
 14     Tanya Ball                33    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:38   Team 1822
 15     Naomi Thomas              33    Falcon           CO    1:01:10
 16     Carolyn Smith             32    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:36
 17     Crista McCormick          33    Fountain         CO    1:02:02
 18     Wendy Howe                34    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:19
 19     Mealinda Aguirre          30    falcon           CO    1:03:48
 20     Laurie Butler             34    Penrose          CO    1:04:31
 21     Catherine Gsell           33    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:00   The Sisterhood

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kendra Schleiker          35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:12   Team 1822
  2     Melissa Waters            37    Falcon           CO    0:47:17
  3     Gypsy Kelso               37    Florence         CO    0:49:48
  4     Heather Evans             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:06
  5     Tricia Feldman            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:21   Villasport Runners
  6     Rebecca Riopelle          35    Peyton           CO    0:52:38
  7     Michele Amidun            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:59
  8     Chrystal Erickson         37    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:36
  9     Bianca Codiga             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:23
 10     Nancy Roberts             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:24
 11     Lisa Bell                 37    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:38

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kerry Page                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:49   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  2     Robin Krueger             40    Pueblo           CO    0:38:14
  3     Robyn Hudson              40    Monument         CO    0:45:42
  4     Aysen Kara                44    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:36
  5     Carolyn Roberson          41    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:08
  6     Doretta Hale              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:00
  7     Berri Cockrell            41    Denver           CO    0:49:10
  8     Sandie Hubbard            41    Littleton        CO    0:49:11
  9     C. Michelle Chapman       40    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:33
 10     Debbie Embaugh            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:59
 11     Barb Huber                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:37
 12     Erin Tatum                41    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:15
 13     Kristin Carpenter         41    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:43
 14     Pam Williams              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:49
 15     Susi Bonato               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:51
 16     Michelle Vela             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:33:37   Mountainside

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Noreen O'Rourke           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:42:07
  2     Angie Andersen            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:44
  3     Mary Toman                45    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:45
  4     Maureen Connell           45    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:36
  5     Marti Marshall            46    Pueblo West      CO    0:45:57
  6     Glenda Kelly              47    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:09   CSPD
  7     Melody Burns              46    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:51
  8     Dinah Kress               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:08
  9     Pam Russell               45    Monument         CO    0:48:17
 10     Roxanne Ilse              45    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:35   Villasport Runners
 11     Lisa Heckel               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:09
 12     Kelly Jackson             45    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:52
 13     Karen Pfeifer             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:00
 14     Tish Norman               46    Monument         CO    0:51:57   Enn Ess Ess Eye
 15     Susan Thornton            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:00   Quinn's Quantity
 16     Suzanne Smelker           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:41
 17     Catherine Baines-Lyman    46    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:46
 18     Valerie Barton            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:13
 19     Terri Cerricello          46    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:20
 20     Marie Baughman            48    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:17
 21     Leanne Ropp               45    Pueblo           CO    1:23:24

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jill Miller               53    Elizabeth        CO    0:40:36
  2     Eileen Wilfong            50    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:02
  3     Kathy Pidcock             54    Parker           CO    0:42:34   Life Time Fitness
  4     Pam Gustafson             50    Monument         CO    0:47:01
  5     Micky Simpson             52    Peyton           CO    0:47:18
  6     Vicki McCann              51    Colo Springs     CO    0:48:00
  7     Eva Syrovy                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:20
  8     Phyllis Meyer             54    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:28
  9     Lynn Edmiston             52    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:20
 10     Laurie Baer               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:02   Athena
 11     Rienet vanDerLinde        50    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:55
 12     Gale Gerken               54    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:22

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Marijane Martinez         56    Pueblo           CO    0:44:26
  2     Carrie Turman             56    Pueblo           CO    0:50:14
  3     LeAnne Cool               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:32   Screwed Soles
  4     Jannie Richardson         55    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:22
  5     Jutta Normoyle            55    Peyton           CO    1:12:32

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lorrie Werner             62    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:05

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Julie Foster              72    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:41   Senior

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page