Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


      2009 Winter Series II El Pomar - 08M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dillon Shaffer            19    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:49
  2     Aaron Levinson            19    Pueblo           CO    0:58:18

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Matthew Drake             20    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:28
  2     Joshua McMillen           24    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:42

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Justin Ricks              28    Pueblo West      CO    0:44:00
  2     Chris Bagg                29    Portland         OR    0:51:16   CRAFT
  3     Shawn Aker                27    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:29
  4     Jeremy Dreher             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:33
  5     Jared Harp                29    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:01
  6     David Gapper              27    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:05
  7     James Moore               26    Ft Carson        CO    1:09:16
  8     James Flanary             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:17
  9     Yong Gen Kim              28    Fountain         CO    1:13:30

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sean Oday                 33    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:43   Team Pimp Hat
  2     Jon Teisher               33    Manitou Spring   CO    0:53:00
  3     Chad Halsten              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:08
  4     Chris Zingrelli           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:39
  5     Matt Laubhan              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:29
  6     Steve Lowe                34    Manitou Spring   CO    1:00:14
  7     Michael Stanley           30    Centenial        CO    1:01:36
  8     James Smith               31    Fountain         CO    1:01:43
  9     Rob Davis                 31    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:45   US Air Force
 10     Chris Fernengel           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:20   US Air Force
 11     Pankaj Patil              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:21
 12     Earl Tubbs                32    Monument         CO    1:07:27
 13     Paul Rickbrol             34    Kiowa            CO    1:10:21
 14     Chris Estep               33    Woodland Park    CO    1:11:38
 15     Cory Jemsch               32    Denver           CO    1:12:18
 16     Mike Taylor               34    Pueblo West      CO    1:14:17
 17     Jason Krantz              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:40
 18     Jeff Kenefsky             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:33

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Neal Oseland              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:17
  2     Eric Peterson             37    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:58
  3     Mike (RD) Shafai          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:33
  4     William Reed              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:51
  5     David Anderson            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:32
  6     Nathaniel Kiser           38    Manitou Spring   CO    0:54:41
  7     Doug Johnson              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:33   Bandwagon Racing
  8     Eric Pinkerton            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:40
  9     Jason Watson              37    Falcon           CO    0:57:30
 10     Timothy Steffens          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:50
 11     Pablo Najera              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:05   Clydesdale
 12     Kevin Chenoweth           38    Highlands Ranc   CO    1:00:17
 13     Kevin Olivarez            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:06
 14     Aaron McHugh              36    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:08
 15     Jeremy Joiner             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:22   Clydesdale
 16     Mike Morris               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:29
 17     Jeff Blitx                37    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:59
 18     John Payne                36    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:34
 19     Marlon Castro             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:23   US Army
 20     Barrett Cooper            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:56
 21     Josh Stanek               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:31   Clydesdale
 22     Andy Cole                 39    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:06
 23     Todd Garrett              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:18
 24     Billy Weaver              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:31   Clydesdale
 25     Jeff Chupka               36    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:01

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mike Wasson               43    Monument         CO    0:47:30
  2     William Gray              40    Eagle            CO    0:49:59
  3     Joe Shotsman              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:25
  4     Paul Sullivan             42    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:38   Team C.R.U.D.
  5     Harry Harcrow             41    Larkspur         CO    0:55:26
  6     Darryl Beachy             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:34
  7     Pete Solie                42    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:49   Clydesdale
  8     Dave McCone               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:10
  9     Timothy Gore              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:10
 10     Roger Villmow             44    Woodland Park    CO    1:04:27
 11     Walter Miller             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:22
 12     Edgardo Gorbea            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:15
 13     Dean Dunham               44    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:52
 14     William Keller            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:02
 15     Clayton Clester           43    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:16
 16     John Broomhead            44    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:21
 17     Joseph Carroll            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:18   Clydesdale
 18     Dave Reese                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:36
 19     Gary Horton               41    Fountain         CO    1:15:13   Clydesdale,EPC Sheriff
 20     Arthur Powell             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:31   Clydesdale
 21     Kirkwood Cedrick          40    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:02   US Army

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rick Shoulberg            47    Manitou Spring   CO    0:54:24
  2     Scott Konnagan            45    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:48
  3     David Meyer               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:11
  4     Thomas Santa Maria        45    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:19
  5     Stewart Cooper            47    Monument         CO    0:56:22
  6     Brian Ropp                45    Pueblo           CO    0:57:15
  7     Scott Suter               45    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:33
  8     Mark Koch                 49    Pueblo           CO    0:58:55
  9     Barry Smith               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:19
 10     Kenny Romero              48    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:28
 11     David Mulligan            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:40
 12     Jeff Rachwitz             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:58
 13     Kevin Donaldson           45    Denver           CO    1:03:05
 14     Lee Burton                48    Divide           CO    1:03:11
 15     Ian Gilkes                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:17
 16     Chris Alvarez             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:02
 17     Eric McNeil               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:53
 18     James Cannon              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:37   Clydesdale
 19     Charlie Malin             49    Monument         CO    1:17:38
 20     Richard Emond             46    Canon City       CO    1:46:56

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               53    Florence         CO    0:56:06
  2     Woody Noleen              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:47   Moon Valley
  3     Scott Palmer              53    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:37
  4     Roger Baer                54    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:47
  5     Scott Sells               52    Woodland Park    CO    1:01:20
  6     Henry Harbin              54    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:25
  7     John Fitzpatrick          52    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:39
  8     Jim Newton                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:26
  9     Greg Brown                52    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:49
 10     Don Byers                 52    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:00
 11     Dean Buck                 50    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:58
 12     James Blake               52    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:47
 13     Michael Puig              50    Peyton           CO    1:21:05

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Phil Goulding             57    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:35
  2     Larry Miller              58    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:47
  3     Corbin Hillam             57    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:44
  4     John Crouse               58    Monument         CO    1:21:30
  5     Bill Pike                 58    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:10
  6     James Massa               56    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:52   Clydesdale

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     David Betzler             60    Monument         CO    1:02:12
  2     Lou Huie                  62    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:03
  3     Don Stauder               61    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:34
  4     Carl Nelson               60    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:03
  5     Dave Diaz                 60    Pueblo           CO    1:07:26
  6     Jim Beckenhaupt           61    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:58
  7     Clyde Landry              62    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:03

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Umphrey               69    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:41   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Krista Roy                17    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:59
  2     Elise Young               16    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:18
  3     Jordan Bloesser           16    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:35
  4     Sarah Anderson            16    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:45

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lauren Liikala            24    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:33
  2     Teresa Mayo               23    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:43

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Katie Robison             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:48
  2     Jayme Ramson              25    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:17
  3     Jamie Lugo                28    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:22
  4     Jaclyn Roberson           28    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:28   Athena
  5     Carfrie Renaud            29    Manitou Spring   CO    1:14:16
  6     Megan Anderson            25    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:38
  7     Michele Drozd             29    denver           CO    1:15:29
  8     Elizabeth Tindall         28    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:08
  9     Katie Throndsen           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:15
 10     Sarah Spindler            25    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:44
 11     Nicole Castanza           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:05

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Amanda Stevens            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:55
  2     Emily Batson              31    Pueblo West      CO    1:00:13
  3     Laura Anderson            30    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:10
  4     Kristy Milligan           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:46
  5     Sheila Huss               33    Palmer Lake      CO    1:10:15
  6     Jessica Linder            30    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:14
  7     Christy Romine            30    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:21
  8     Jennifer Eckels           32    Monument         CO    1:16:41
  9     Emily McRae               31    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:14
 10     Mealinda Aguirre          30    falcon           CO    1:24:34
 11     Katie Weikel              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:44

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Cathi Webber              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:09
  2     Paula McCabe              36    Pueblo           CO    1:04:23
  3     Heather VanDenAardweg     35    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:06
  4     Laurice Lopez-Cepero      37    Pueblo           CO    1:07:23
  5     Suzanne Johnson           36    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:37
  6     Laura Verheyen            36    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:27
  7     Suzie Hodges              37    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:31
  8     Terasue Trempert          39    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:41
  9     Jennifer Trainor          38    Fountain         CO    1:24:03
 10     Stacy Gapper              35    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:05

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lisa McCone               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:55
  2     Kathleen Soldano          42    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:37
  3     Donna Rutten              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:35
  4     Gretchen Harbin           43    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:57
  5     Tina Cassens              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:36
  6     Esme DeLange              44    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:49
  7     Michele Weaver            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:05
  8     Kimberlee Littleton       43    Manitou Spring   CO    1:12:42
  9     Deby Williams             40    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:59
 10     Elke Reese                40    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:37
 11     Robyn Hudson              40    Monument         CO    1:18:14
 12     Stephanie Atencio         40    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:57
 13     Mary Daily                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:11
 14     Kandis Ewers              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:31
 15     Christine Anderson        41    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:59
 16     Stephanie Pappal          40    Fort Carson      CO    1:35:13
 17     Lynne Day                 40    Colo Springs     CO    1:36:12
 18     Becki Tooley              43    Monument         CO    1:48:05   Athena

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Greengaum          46    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:30
  2     Phyllis King              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:21
  3     Michelle Blessing         45    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:12
  4     Kimberly Greer            47    Larkspur         CO    1:07:12
  5     Susie Dorle               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:22
  6     Peggy Oreskovich          46    Pueblo           CO    1:10:11
  7     Joy Sparks                45    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:57
  8     Karen Pfeifer             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:27
  9     Kelly Jackson             45    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:48
 10     Lori Hawkins              48    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:35   Athena
 11     Dagmar Knudsen            47    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:35
 12     Catherine Seal            47    Woodland Park    CO    1:33:07

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Louise Samora             54    Pueblo           CO    1:30:09
  2     Cathy Dilts               51    Colo Springs     CO    1:35:58

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jenine Ebersohl           59    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:17

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             60    Arvada           CO    1:05:25
  2     Carol Kinzy               61    Pueblo           CO    1:05:38
  3     Joyce McKelvey            63    Black Forest     CO    1:15:52

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page