Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                           2009 Winter Series - SHORT (After 2 Races)

                                  Results Sorted By Age Groups

                                      Male Age Groups

                              Male:  10 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Garrett Dietz            14   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:31   0:40:30   1:12:01   Pine Creek Boys                         
  2   Alex Haberkorn           12   Falcon           CO   0:32:46   0:43:02   1:15:48                                           
  3   Khyl Porchelli           13   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:57   1:00:37   1:48:34   Team 1822                               

                              Male:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Shawn Dubbs              17   Woodland Park    CO   0:22:13   0:28:41   0:50:54   Woodland Park Boys                      
  2   Mike Schmidt             18   Pueblo West      CO   0:23:21   0:31:25   0:54:46   Pueblo West Boys                        
  3   Michael Cernoia          16   Pueblo West      CO   0:23:22   0:33:12   0:56:34   Pueblo West Boys                        
  4   Caleb Moseley            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:21   0:35:18   0:59:39                                           
  5   Jason Szaraz             18   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:56   0:34:43   1:00:39   Pine Creek Boys                         
  6   Nathan Schwinghammer     18   Pueblo           CO   0:26:09   0:35:00   1:01:09   Pueblo West Boys                        
  7   Mark Walth               16   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:44   0:36:06   1:01:50   The Zulu Warriors                       
  8   Brian Buckley            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:14   0:36:34   1:03:48   The Zulu Warriors                       
  9   Rob Giese                15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:11   0:37:14   1:04:25   Widefield Boys                          
 10   Jacob Smelker            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:59   0:37:40   1:05:39   Pine Creek Boys                         
 11   Connor Schake            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:16   0:38:46   1:06:02   The Zulu Warriors                       
 12   Jamen Cox                17   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:57   0:39:06   1:07:03   Pueblo West Boys                        
 13   A. Hill-Abercrombie      16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:21   0:38:01   1:07:22   The Zulu Warriors                       
 14   Erich Golkke             19   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:31   0:40:24   1:07:55                                           
 15   Steffen Myers            17   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:04   0:39:03   1:09:07   Woodland Park Boys                      
 16   Jason Adams              16   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:12   0:39:08   1:09:20   Woodland Park Boys                      
 17   Justen Cox               17   Pueblo West      CO   0:33:01   0:36:50   1:09:51   Pueblo West Boys                        
 18   Nicholas Elges           15   Cripple Creek    CO   0:30:35   0:39:58   1:10:33   Woodland Park Boys                      
 19   Eric Dernbach            17   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:45   0:40:00   1:10:45   Woodland Park Boys                      
 20   Dillon Bliler            16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:03   0:40:48   1:10:51   Air Academy Super Kadets                
 21   Sam Perez                18   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:34   0:41:01   1:11:35   Sand Creek Boys                         
 22   Will Adelmann            15   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:20   0:45:44   1:22:04   Wings of Eagles                         

                              Male:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andrew Abdella           22   Elbert           CO   0:22:47   0:29:33   0:52:20                                           
  2   Philip Mayberry          22   Fountain         CO   0:36:58   0:51:08   1:28:06                                           

                              Male:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Adam Marsh               27   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:27   0:35:22   1:02:49                                           
  2   Chris LeGere             27   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:00   0:41:07   1:11:07                                           
  3   Brian Colvert            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:34   0:42:03   1:13:37                                           
  4   Don Perrotta             25   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:04   0:43:44   1:14:48                                           
  5   Nick Lee                 28   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:52   0:43:15   1:15:07                                           
  6   Daniel Stone             28   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:30   0:45:48   1:19:18                                           
  7   Jim Lamb                 29   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:58   0:50:11   1:26:09   Gold Rush Alumni                        
  8   Tom Walters              29   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:42   0:49:23   1:27:05                                           
  9   David Amelang            25   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:06   0:52:17   1:33:23                                           
 10   Michael Foster           27   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:05   1:04:07   1:52:12   Gold Rush Alumni                        

                              Male:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Andy Rinne               33   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:56   0:29:59   0:52:55   Gold Rush Alumni                        
  2   Nathan McCrary           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:01   0:31:54   0:55:55   Team Aquaphor                           
  3   Brian Goodack            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:41   0:31:46   0:56:27                                           
  4   Jeff Rath                31   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:39   0:36:22   1:03:01   Gold Rush Alumni                        
  5   Richard Hedlind          32   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:16   0:35:49   1:04:05                                           
  6   Curtis Hamstra           33   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:34   0:39:09   1:08:43                                           
  7   Matthew Wells            31   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:15   0:39:47   1:11:02                                           
  8   Mike Cotter              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:31   0:42:40   1:15:11                                           
  9   Adam Romine              30   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:28   0:48:23   1:26:51                                           
 10   John Williams            30   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:47   0:50:04   1:30:51   Clydesdale                              
 11   John Huss                34   Palmer Lake      CO   0:43:53   0:57:42   1:41:35                                           
 12   Chad May                 34   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:16   1:02:20   1:49:36                                           
 13   Craig Langness           32   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:29   1:04:28   1:51:57                                           

                              Male:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:42   0:29:28   0:52:10   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
  2   Joel Hawkins             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:18   0:35:53   1:03:11                                           
  3   Kent Young               35   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:25   0:35:48   1:03:13                                           
  4   Matt Sherman             36   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:57   0:40:26   1:09:23   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Boys             
  5   Andrew Botchery          36   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:29   0:39:48   1:12:17                                           
  6   Calvin Eisenach          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:57   0:41:40   1:12:37   Clydesdale                              
  7   Kent Nelsestuen          35   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27   0:42:21   1:12:48   Quinn's Quantity                        
  8   Carl Liberman            39   Monument         CO   0:30:53   0:42:42   1:13:35   Front Range Runners                     
  9   Todd Hughes              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:41   0:41:41   1:14:22                                           
 10   Phil Redinger            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:59   0:44:23   1:17:22                                           
 11   Jeff Hjelmstad           35   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:38   0:45:08   1:18:46                                           
 12   Scott Mathis             37   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:21   0:45:32   1:18:53   Clydesdale                              
 13   Donnie Cole              36   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:09   0:47:31   1:22:40                                           
 14   Dale Moseley             38   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:13   0:48:03   1:26:16   Clydesdale                              
 15   Steve Schleiker          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:20   0:54:44   1:35:04   Team 1822                               
 16   Andrew McCormick         36   Fountain         CO   0:42:55   1:02:02   1:44:57                                           
 17   Harold Schyberg          39   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:29   1:03:46   1:52:15                                           

                              Male:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Tom Selke                41   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:05   0:32:11   0:57:16                                           
  2   Chris Mortenson          40   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:39   0:33:18   0:58:57   Enn Ess Ess Eye                         
  3   Jeff Owsley              44   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:35   0:38:22   1:06:57   Quinn's Qualities                       
  4   Dale Carico              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:44   0:39:57   1:09:41   Runners Roost                           
  5   David Willson            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:25   0:40:08   1:10:33                                           
  6   Alex Hale                43   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27   0:40:10   1:10:37                                           
  7   Todd Hickerson           40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:33   0:40:34   1:11:07   Front Range Runners                     
  8   Andrew Macdonald         44   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:10   0:40:16   1:11:26   Front Range Runners                     
  9   Gary Bauer               42   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:11   0:40:55   1:12:06   Front Range Runners                     
 10   Steve Warmingham         40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:02   0:41:51   1:12:53   Quinn's Qualities                       
 11   Paul Niewinski           41   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:12   0:42:10   1:13:22   Quinn's Qualities                       
 12   Steve Flannery           42   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:09   0:42:36   1:13:45                                           
 13   Dennis Gach              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:32   0:42:49   1:15:21                                           
 14   Sam Ybarra               42   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:14   0:43:19   1:15:33   Quinn's Quantity                        
 15   Fred Walker              40   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:57   0:44:02   1:16:59                                           
 16   Tim Stankey              42   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:16   0:43:43   1:16:59   CSPD                                    
 17   Charles VanHorn          43   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:38   0:42:35   1:18:13   Clydesdale                              
 18   Bill England             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:21   0:46:00   1:22:21                                           
 19   Paul Cooke               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:55   0:47:57   1:22:52                                           
 20   Scott Gorthy             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:08   0:47:13   1:24:21                                           
 21   Neil Chapman             40   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:18   0:51:32   1:29:50   Clydesdale                              
 22   Rich Wood                41   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:15   0:54:30   1:35:45                                           
 23   Gerd Scheller            44   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:05   0:55:46   1:36:51   US Air Force                            
 24   Keith Martin             43   Monument         CO   0:44:26   1:02:46   1:47:12                                           

                              Male:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Jeff Chowning            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:50   0:35:28   1:02:18   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
  2   Craig Sommerdorf         45   Fountain         CO   0:27:54   0:36:52   1:04:46                                           
  3   Karl Mickelson           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:33   0:39:20   1:09:53                                           
  4   Chief Reno               46   Pueblo           CO   0:29:53   0:40:20   1:10:13                                           
  5   Doyle Baker              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:28   0:39:53   1:10:21   Clydesdale                              
  6   Robert Spell             46   Parker           CO   0:31:16   0:40:09   1:11:25                                           
  7   Kevin Hartig             48   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:14   0:41:15   1:13:29                                           
  8   Michael Guenther         47   Monument         CO   0:32:18   0:42:24   1:14:42   Clydesdale                              
  9   Ken Stauffer             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:25   0:42:32   1:14:57   Clydesdale                              
 10   Peter Tonsits            46   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:17   0:43:12   1:16:29                                           
 11   Ted Koerner              47   Castle Rock      CO   0:33:27   0:43:20   1:16:47                                           
 12   John Kress               47   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:59   0:43:51   1:17:50                                           
 13   Dave Pugh                47   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:49   0:45:37   1:18:26                                           
 14   Geoffrey Jarpe           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:10   0:45:05   1:21:15                                           
 15   David Dietz              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:05   0:46:11   1:21:16                                           
 16   Chris Wood               47   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:13   0:46:21   1:22:34                                           
 17   Dave Barton              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:26   0:47:06   1:23:32                                           
 18   Ed Gritters              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:48   0:48:39   1:24:27                                           
 19   Victor Silva             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:30   0:48:21   1:24:51                                           
 20   Kevin Smelker            48   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:10   0:52:42   1:32:52                                           

                              Male:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Rev John Riley           51   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:01   0:39:48   1:08:49                                           
  2   Dennis Collard           54   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:12   0:39:52   1:09:04                                           
  3   Jonathan Crowe           54   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:46   0:40:38   1:11:24                                           
  4   Tony Abdella             54   Elbert           CO   0:31:46   0:40:31   1:12:17                                           
  5   Pat Murphy               51   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:42   0:41:24   1:13:06   Villasport Runners                      
  6   Terry Rucker             53   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:23   0:41:17   1:13:40   Enn Ess Ess Eye                         
  7   Tom Finke                51   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:54   0:42:10   1:14:04                                           
  8   Michael O'Loughlin       52   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:28   0:43:09   1:14:37   Quinn's Quantity                        
  9   Terry Hoops              51   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:31   0:42:19   1:15:50                                           
 10   Jack Anthony             52   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:03   0:44:25   1:17:28                                           
 11   Brian Maguire            52   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:07   0:44:30   1:17:37   Quinn's Quantity                        
 12   John Montemayor          51   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:25   0:45:54   1:20:19                                           
 13   Alonzo DeBerry           53   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:16   0:46:06   1:22:22                                           
 14   Tony Wolusky             50   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:13   0:48:15   1:25:28                                           
 15   Mark McAlhancy           50   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:36   0:48:20   1:25:56                                           
 16   Stan Andersen            53   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:56   0:50:19   1:29:15                                           
 17   Lou Christensen          52   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:19   0:52:24   1:30:43                                           
 18   Bill Leake               50   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:27   0:53:38   1:32:05                                           
 19   Paul DallaGuardia        50   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:08   0:59:16   1:42:24   Clydesdale                              
 20   David Atencio            54   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:53   1:00:23   1:46:16   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Rufus T. Firefly         56   Palmer Lake      CO   0:29:10   0:40:07   1:09:17   Metro State                             
  2   Richard Rathbun          59   Parker           CO   0:32:52   0:43:59   1:16:51   Life Time Fitness                       
  3   Les Goss                 58   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:55   0:44:19   1:17:14                                           
  4   Craig Hayes              57   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:17   0:46:37   1:21:54                                           
  5   John Mills               58   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:43   0:49:34   1:26:17                                           
  6   Travis Waldrip           56   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:05   0:53:45   1:32:50                                           
  7   Dennis Howard            55   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:25   0:56:33   1:35:58   Screwed Soles                           
  8   Michael Lehan            58   Centennial       CO   0:41:39   0:54:50   1:36:29   Clydesdale                              

                              Male:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Bruce Wacker             62   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:32   0:38:53   1:08:25                                           
  2   Tom Pluister             61   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:45   0:46:12   1:20:57                                           
  3   Dick Standaert           63   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:33   0:51:21   1:28:54                                           
  4   Dana Anstey              60   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:36   0:50:39   1:29:15                                           
  5   Stephen Nulty            62   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:42   0:56:32   1:34:14   Screwed Soles                           
  6   Steven McDermett         64   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:36   0:55:11   1:35:47                                           
  7   William Bohle            64   Centennial       CO   0:40:46   0:56:49   1:37:35                                           

                              Male:  65 - 69 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Dennis Normoyle          65   Peyton           CO   0:35:00   0:48:20   1:23:20   Senior                                  
  2   Geoff Chance             67   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:22   0:50:07   1:27:29   Senior                                  
  3   Jeff Smith               68   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:37   0:50:08   1:27:45   Senior                                  

                              Male:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Ross Westley             72   Arvada           CO   0:36:39   0:48:25   1:25:04   Senior                                  
  2   Cruz Martinez            70   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:24   0:50:34   1:28:58   Senior                                  
  3   Ellis Joseph             70   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:28   0:53:09   1:32:37   Senior                                  
  4   Phil Foster              74   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:35   1:13:25   2:06:00   Senior                                  

                              Male:  75 - 79 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Ed Mighell               78   Denver           CO   0:47:44   1:03:58   1:51:42   Senior                                  
  2   Bill Gallegos            78   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:34   1:03:12   1:52:46   Senior                                  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     Female Age Groups

                              Female:  10 - 14 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Cienna Hopkins           14   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:14   0:44:14   1:18:28   Dup-P Girls Team                        
  2   Claire Rachwitz          14   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:41   0:46:16   1:18:57                                           

                              Female:  15 - 19 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Danielle Grossman        16   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:26   0:35:04   1:01:30                                           
  2   Anna Marshall            16   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:17   0:36:13   1:04:30   Pueblo West Girls                       
  3   Amy Kress                17   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:45   0:36:48   1:05:33   Liberty Girls                           
  4   Liz Lata                 16   Pueblo West      CO   0:31:01   0:41:49   1:12:50   Pueblo West Girls                       
  5   Kristen Selke            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:58   0:42:43   1:13:41   Liberty Girls                           
  6   Karissa Dietz            17   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:53   0:45:00   1:17:53   Pine Creek Girls                        
  7   Lindsey Smith            17   Pueblo West      CO   0:34:46   0:47:14   1:22:00   Pueblo West Girls                       
  8   Courtney Linn            18   Pueblo           CO   0:33:44   0:48:28   1:22:12   Pueblo West Girls                       
  9   Hillary Moore            18   Florissanmt      CO   0:34:52   0:53:23   1:28:15   Dup-P Girls Team                        
 10   Jackie Johnson           17   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:57   0:53:24   1:28:21   Dup-P Girls Team                        
 11   Katie Jones              16   Woodland Park    CO   0:38:40   0:50:30   1:29:10   Dup-P Girls Team                        
 12   Jessica Santa Maria      17   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:39   0:52:29   1:31:08                                           

                              Female:  20 - 24 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julia Valenzuela         24   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:15   0:43:22   1:16:37                                           

                              Female:  25 - 29 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Christi-Marie Butler     29   Manitou Spring   CO   0:27:08   0:35:59   1:03:07                                           
  2   Amber Tong               29   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:08   0:37:03   1:05:11                                           
  3   Christine Irons          29   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:51   0:47:15   1:22:06                                           
  4   Elizabeth Scott          27   Denver           CO   0:36:31   0:46:17   1:22:48                                           
  5   Nichole Smith            25   Fountain         CO   0:39:46   0:50:45   1:30:31                                           
  6   Lauren Johnson           28   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:23   0:53:53   1:31:16   Quinn's Quantity                        
  7   Marissa Hallisan         26   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:41   0:54:02   1:34:43                                           
  8   Merideth Brodeur         27   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:43   0:56:47   1:41:30   Athena                                  
  9   Angie Amelang            26   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:15   0:58:16   1:44:31                                           

                              Female:  30 - 34 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Brianne Pierson          30   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:24   0:42:08   1:15:32                                           
  2   Laura Hronik             30   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:13   0:42:44   1:15:57                                           
  3   Karen Evers              34   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:16   0:44:24   1:17:40   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
  4   Shannon Garrett          33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:53   0:45:03   1:18:56   Villasport Runners                      
  5   Jessica Serrano          34   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:34   0:48:12   1:24:46                                           
  6   Jill Stanley             31   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:49   0:52:36   1:32:25                                           
  7   Christie Cotter          33   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:30   0:52:37   1:38:07                                           
  8   Jessica Putnam           33   Woodland Park    CO   0:45:20   0:56:35   1:41:55                                           
  9   Sheena L Bridges         33   Canon City       CO   0:44:15   0:57:43   1:41:58                                           
 10   Maria Vargas             34   Franktown        CO   0:46:19   0:58:11   1:44:30   Life Time Fitness                       
 11   Crista McCormick         33   Fountain         CO   0:43:29   1:02:02   1:45:31                                           
 12   Tanya Ball               33   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:26   1:00:38   1:47:04   Team 1822                               
 13   Carolyn Smith            32   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:40   1:01:36   1:47:16                                           
 14   Wendy Howe               34   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:39   1:02:19   1:47:58                                           
 15   Naomi Thomas             33   Falcon           CO   0:47:09   1:01:10   1:48:19                                           
 16   Laurie Butler            34   Penrose          CO   0:48:35   1:04:31   1:53:06                                           
 17   Catherine Gsell          33   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:42   1:06:00   1:57:42   The Sisterhood                          

                              Female:  35 - 39 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Kendra Schleiker         35   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:09   0:40:12   1:10:21   Team 1822                               
  2   Melissa Waters           37   Falcon           CO   0:34:13   0:47:17   1:21:30                                           
  3   Tricia Feldman           38   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:45   0:50:21   1:28:06   Villasport Runners                      
  4   Heather Evans            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:09   0:50:06   1:28:15                                           
  5   Michele Amidun           36   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:55   0:52:59   1:29:54                                           
  6   Rebecca Riopelle         35   Peyton           CO   0:38:24   0:52:38   1:31:02                                           
  7   Chrystal Erickson        37   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:08   0:53:36   1:32:44                                           
  8   Bianca Codiga            37   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:40   0:54:23   1:34:03                                           
  9   Nancy Roberts            39   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:53   0:56:24   1:41:17                                           
 10   Lisa Bell                37   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:46   1:33:38   2:18:24                                           

                              Female:  40 - 44 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Kerry Page               41   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:49   0:37:49   1:06:38   Jack Quinn's Quickies                   
  2   Robin Krueger            40   Pueblo           CO   0:29:36   0:38:14   1:07:50                                           
  3   Aysen Kara               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18   0:46:36   1:21:54                                           
  4   Carolyn Roberson         41   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:18   0:47:08   1:22:26                                           
  5   Berri Cockrell           41   Denver           CO   0:36:56   0:49:10   1:26:06                                           
  6   Sandie Hubbard           41   Littleton        CO   0:36:59   0:49:11   1:26:10                                           
  7   Doretta Hale             44   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:35   0:49:00   1:26:35                                           
  8   C. Michelle Chapman      40   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:32   0:51:33   1:30:05                                           
  9   Debbie Embaugh           43   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:29   0:51:59   1:31:28                                           
 10   Barb Huber               41   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:30   0:55:37   1:39:07                                           
 11   Erin Tatum               41   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:29   0:58:15   1:39:44                                           
 12   Kristin Carpenter        41   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:25   0:59:43   1:43:08                                           
 13   Pam Williams             42   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:49   0:59:49   1:44:38                                           
 14   Michelle Vela            40   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:36   1:33:37   2:30:13   Mountainside                            

                              Female:  45 - 49 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Noreen O'Rourke          46   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:12   0:42:07   1:14:19                                           
  2   Mary Toman               45   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:43   0:43:45   1:16:28                                           
  3   Angie Andersen           45   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:09   0:43:44   1:16:53                                           
  4   Maureen Connell          45   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:19   0:45:36   1:19:55                                           
  5   Marti Marshall           46   Pueblo West      CO   0:34:47   0:45:57   1:20:44                                           
  6   Glenda Kelly             47   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:00   0:46:09   1:22:09   CSPD                                    
  7   Melody Burns             46   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:20   0:46:51   1:22:11                                           
  8   Dinah Kress              47   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:27   0:48:08   1:25:35                                           
  9   Roxanne Ilse             45   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:21   0:49:35   1:25:56   Villasport Runners                      
 10   Lisa Heckel              46   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:23   0:50:09   1:28:32                                           
 11   Susan Thornton           47   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:29   0:54:00   1:32:29   Quinn's Quantity                        
 12   Catherine Baines-Lyman   46   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:35   0:54:46   1:33:21                                           
 13   Suzanne Smelker          46   Colo Springs     CO   0:42:19   0:54:41   1:37:00                                           
 14   Valerie Barton           46   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:58   1:01:13   1:48:11                                           
 15   Marie Baughman           48   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:13   1:04:17   1:49:30                                           
 16   Terri Cerricello         46   Colo Springs     CO   0:49:34   1:03:20   1:52:54                                           
 17   Leanne Ropp              45   Pueblo           CO   1:03:37   1:23:24   2:27:01                                           

                              Female:  50 - 54 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Eileen Wilfong           50   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:59   0:41:02   1:12:01                                           
  2   Jill Miller              53   Elizabeth        CO   0:31:39   0:40:36   1:12:15                                           
  3   Kathy Pidcock            54   Parker           CO   0:33:03   0:42:34   1:15:37   Life Time Fitness                       
  4   Pam Gustafson            50   Monument         CO   0:34:15   0:47:01   1:21:16                                           
  5   Vicki McCann             51   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:52   0:48:00   1:23:52                                           
  6   Micky Simpson            52   Peyton           CO   0:36:36   0:47:18   1:23:54                                           
  7   Phyllis Meyer            54   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:32   0:54:28   1:36:00                                           
  8   Lynn Edmiston            52   Colo Springs     CO   0:43:18   0:56:20   1:39:38                                           
  9   Laurie Baer              53   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:59   0:59:02   1:46:01   Athena                                  
 10   Gale Gerken              54   Colo Springs     CO   1:01:58   1:25:22   2:27:20                                           

                              Female:  55 - 59 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Marijane Martinez        56   Pueblo           CO   0:34:08   0:44:26   1:18:34                                           
  2   Carrie Turman            56   Pueblo           CO   0:35:30   0:50:14   1:25:44                                           
  3   LeAnne Cool              59   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:34   0:56:32   1:34:06   Screwed Soles                           
  4   Jannie Richardson        55   Colo Springs     CO   0:44:40   0:58:22   1:43:02                                           
  5   Jutta Normoyle           55   Peyton           CO   0:55:12   1:12:32   2:07:44                                           

                              Female:  60 - 64 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Lorrie Werner            62   Colo Springs     CO   0:45:50   1:04:05   1:49:55                                           

                              Female:  70 - 74 
Plc   Name                    Age   City          State   ElPomar   SanteFe   TTL TME   Team
  1   Julie Foster             72   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:28   1:17:41   2:17:09   Senior                                  

Back to results page