Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                  2009 Winter Series Team Results (After 2 Races)


Team Category: High School Boys    



   1. Team Name: Pueblo West Boys                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mike Schmidt             M    18   Pueblo West      CO   0:23:21.4 Yes   0:31:25.4 Yes
   Michael Cernoia          M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:23:22.5 Yes   0:33:12.8 Yes
   Jordan Montera           M    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:25:30.6 Yes           -    
   Nathan Schwinghammer     M    18   Pueblo           CO   0:26:09.4 No    0:35:00.5 Yes
   Jamen Cox                M    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:27:57.8 No    0:39:06.5 No 
   Matt Sherman             M    36   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:57.1 No    0:40:26.5 No 
   Justen Cox               M    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:33:01.8 No    0:36:50.3 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:12:14.5       1:39:38.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:12:14.5       2:51:53.2    


   2. Team Name: Woodland Park Boys                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Shawn Dubbs              M    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:22:13.3 Yes   0:28:41.7 Yes
   Steffen Myers            M    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:04.5 Yes   0:39:03.2 Yes
   Jason Adams              M    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:12.5 Yes   0:39:08.6 Yes
   Nicholas Elges           M    15   Cripple Creek    CO   0:30:35.3 No    0:39:58.8 No 
   Eric Dernbach            M    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:30:45.0 No    0:40:00.0 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:22:30.3       1:46:53.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:22:30.3       3:09:23.8    


   3. Team Name: The Zulu Warriors                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mark Walth               M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:44.6 Yes   0:36:06.9 Yes
   Brian Buckley            M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:14.6 Yes   0:36:34.8 Yes
   Connor Schake            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:16.3 Yes   0:38:46.9 No 
   A. Hill-Abercrombie      M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:21.8 No    0:38:01.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:20:15.5       1:50:43.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:20:15.5       3:10:58.8    


   4. Team Name: Pine Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jason Szaraz             M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:56.6 Yes   0:34:43.8 Yes
   Jacob Smelker            M    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:59.1 Yes   0:37:40.2 Yes
   Garrett Dietz            M    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:31.3 Yes   0:40:30.4 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:25:27.0       1:52:54.4    
                                           Series Total:    1:25:27.0       3:18:21.4    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Falcon Boys                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris Stearns            M    16   Falcon           CO   0:23:54.3 Yes           -    
   Bryce Gregoire           M    15   Peyton           CO   0:26:06.4 Yes           -    
   Nicholas Lengyel         M    16   Elbert           CO   0:29:08.1 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:19:08.8             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:19:08.8             n/a    


   Team Name: Air Academy Super Kadets                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Logan Greydahns          M    17   USAFA            CO   0:27:45.4               -    
   Dillon Bliler            M    16   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:03.8       0:40:48.2    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Widefield Boys                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Rob Giese                M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:11.2       0:37:14.3    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Sand Creek Boys                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Sam Perez                M    18   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:34.3       0:41:01.0    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Girls   



   1. Team Name: Pueblo West Girls                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Anna Marshall            F    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:17.5 Yes   0:36:13.1 Yes
   Liz Lata                 F    16   Pueblo West      CO   0:31:01.7 Yes   0:41:49.7 Yes
   Courtney Linn            F    18   Pueblo           CO   0:33:44.5 Yes   0:48:28.1 No 
   Lindsey Smith            F    17   Pueblo West      CO   0:34:46.4 No    0:47:14.4 Yes
   Susan Marshall           F    12   Pueblo West      CO   0:36:33.0 No            -    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:33:03.7       2:05:17.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:33:03.7       3:38:20.9    


   2. Team Name: Dup-P Girls Team                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Lindsey Wetzel           F    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:32:55.9 Yes           -    
   Cienna Hopkins           F    14   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:14.4 Yes   0:44:14.4 Yes
   Hillary Moore            F    18   Florissanmt      CO   0:34:52.3 Yes   0:53:23.7 No 
   Jackie Johnson           F    17   Woodland Park    CO   0:34:57.8 No    0:53:24.7 No 
   Kelly Hodges             F    16   Florisant        CO   0:35:16.3 No            -    
   Katie Jones              F    16   Woodland Park    CO   0:38:40.9 No    0:50:30.2 Yes
   Andrea Wagner            F    28   Fremont          NE           -       0:39:11.7 Yes
   Heather Carey            F    18   Woodland Park    CO           -       0:50:43.4 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:42:02.6       2:13:56.3    
                                           Series Total:    1:42:02.6       3:55:58.9    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Liberty Girls                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Amy Kress                F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:45.6       0:36:48.0    
   Kristen Selke            F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:58.8       0:42:43.3    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Pine Creek Girls                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Karissa Dietz            F    17   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:53.9       0:45:00.0    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: High School Coed    

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Wings of Eagles                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Will Adelmann            M    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:20.4 Yes   0:45:44.3    
   Tim Adelmann             M    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:30.3 Yes           -    
   Anna Saks                F    14   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:46.0 Yes           -    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    2:11:36.7             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    2:11:36.7             n/a    
   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


   Team Name: TCA Coed                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jackson Tanton           M    8   olo Springs      O    :40:02.1                -    
   Mahalia Hilts            F    13   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:57:31.6    
   Peter Hilts              M    42   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:57:32.4    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Men  

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: US Air Force                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Gerd Scheller            M    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:05.4       0:55:46.5    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    
   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


   Team Name: EPC Sheriff                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Gary Horton              M    41   Fountain         CO           -       0:45:49.2    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Women

   There are no teams in this category.


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: CSPD/CSFD Hero Coed 

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: CSPD                                    

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Daniel Smoker            M    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:52.5 Yes           -    
   Matt Tyner               M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:33.6 Yes           -    
   Tim Stankey              M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:16.8 No    0:43:43.2    
   Glenda Kelly             F    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:00.6 Yes   0:46:09.9    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:39:26.7             n/a    
                                           Series Total:    1:39:26.7             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Men  



   1. Team Name: Gold Rush Alumni                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Andy Rinne               M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:56.8 Yes   0:29:59.0 Yes
   Jeff Rath                M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:39.5 Yes   0:36:22.3 Yes
   Jim Lamb                 M    29   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:58.2 Yes   0:50:11.2 No 
   Michael Foster           M    27   Colo Springs     CO   0:48:05.0 No    1:04:07.2 No 
   Andy Rath                M    31   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:43:57.6 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:25:34.5       1:50:18.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:25:34.5       3:15:53.4    


   2. Team Name: Quinn's Qualities                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Jeff Owsley              M    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:35.1 Yes   0:38:22.9 Yes
   Steve Warmingham         M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:02.8 Yes   0:41:51.5 Yes
   Paul Niewinski           M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:12.6 Yes   0:42:10.0 No 
   Todd Norman              M    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:13.3 No            -    
   Steve Weeks              M    43   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:36:39.3 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:30:50.5       1:56:53.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:30:50.5       3:27:44.2    


   3. Team Name: Front Range Runners                     

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Todd Hickerson           M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:33.7 Yes   0:40:34.2 Yes
   Carl Liberman            M    39   Monument         CO   0:30:53.5 Yes   0:42:42.3 No 
   Andrew Macdonald         M    44   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:10.3 Yes   0:40:16.2 Yes
   Gary Bauer               M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:11.7 No    0:40:55.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:32:37.5       2:01:46.2    
                                           Series Total:    1:32:37.5       3:34:23.7    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Runners Roost                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Dale Carico              M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:44.4       0:39:57.9    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Team Aquaphor                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Nathan McCrary           M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:01.4       0:31:54.1    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


   Team Name: Metro State                             

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Rufus T. Firefly         M    56   Palmer Lake      CO   0:29:10.5       0:40:07.5    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Women

   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: Mountainside                            

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Michelle Vela            F    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:56:36.2       1:33:37.8    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    
   No teams in this category had enough finishers to qualify.


   Team Name: The Sisterhood                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Catherine Gsell          F    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:51:42.3       1:06:00.1    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------


Team Category: Open/Corporate Coed 



   1. Team Name: Jack Quinn's Quickies                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Gerald Romero            M    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:42.6 Yes   0:29:28.5 Yes
   Jeff Chowning            M    48   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:50.9 Yes   0:35:28.5 Yes
   Kerry Page               F    41   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:49.1 Yes   0:37:49.6 Yes
   Karen Evers              F    34   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:16.1 No    0:44:24.7 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:18:22.6       1:42:46.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:18:22.6       3:01:09.2    


   2. Team Name: Enn Ess Ess Eye                         

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Chris Mortenson          M    40   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:39.7 Yes   0:33:18.4 Yes
   Mark Schulz              M    31   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:43.2 Yes           -    
   Terry Rucker             M    53   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:23.2 No    0:41:17.6 Yes
   Amy Arcuri               F    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:20.5 Yes           -    
   Autumn Gray              F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:23.7 No            -    
   Alexandra Beckel         F    16   Monument         CO           -       0:49:06.1 Yes
   Jeremiah Stahr           M    32   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:49:07.5 No 
   Tish Norman              F    46   Monument         CO           -       0:51:57.1 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:30:43.4       2:03:42.1    
                                           Series Total:    1:30:43.4       3:34:25.5    


   3. Team Name: Villasport Runners                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Pat Murphy               M    51   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:42.2 Yes   0:41:24.5 Yes
   Shannon Garrett          F    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:53.7 Yes   0:45:03.4 Yes
   Vanesse Nestelroad       F    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:19.9 Yes           -    
   Roxanne Ilse             F    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:21.7 No    0:49:35.9 Yes
   Tricia Feldman           F    38   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:45.1 No    0:50:21.1 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:41:55.8       2:16:03.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:41:55.8       3:57:59.6    


   4. Team Name: Quinn's Quantity                        

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kent Nelsestuen          M    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:27.8 Yes   0:42:21.0 Yes
   Michael O'Loughlin       M    52   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:28.5 Yes   0:43:09.8 Yes
   Sam Ybarra               M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:14.3 No    0:43:19.0 No 
   Brian Maguire            M    52   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:07.4 No    0:44:30.9 No 
   Lauren Johnson           F    28   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:23.2 Yes   0:53:53.8 Yes
   Susan Thornton           F    47   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:29.8 No    0:54:00.8 No 
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:39:19.5       2:19:24.6    
                                           Series Total:    1:39:19.5       3:58:44.1    


   5. Team Name: Life Time Fitness                       

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Richard Rathbun          M    59   Parker           CO   0:32:52.0 Yes   0:43:59.7 Yes
   Kathy Pidcock            F    54   Parker           CO   0:33:03.1 Yes   0:42:34.1 Yes
   Maria Vargas             F    34   Franktown        CO   0:46:19.6 Yes   0:58:11.7 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:52:14.7       2:24:45.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:52:14.7       4:17:00.2    


   6. Team Name: Team 1822                               

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kendra Schleiker         F    35   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:09.4 Yes   0:40:12.9 Yes
   Steve Schleiker          M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:20.9 Yes   0:54:44.5 Yes
   Tanya Ball               F    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:46:26.3 Yes   1:00:38.4 No 
   Khyl Porchelli           M    13   Colo Springs     CO   0:47:57.3 No    1:00:37.1 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:56:56.6       2:35:34.5    
                                           Series Total:    1:56:56.6       4:32:31.1    


   7. Team Name: Screwed Soles                           

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Mat Pace                 M    36   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:06.6 Yes           -    
   Forest Kunkel            M    12   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:06.3 Yes           -    
   Hayley Pace              F    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:36:24.0 Yes           -    
   Megan Kunkel             F    15   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:09.3 No            -    
   Ann Kunkel               F    50   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:18.1 No            -    
   Peter Olejnik            M    60   Monument         CO   0:37:19.3 No            -    
   LeAnne Cool              F    59   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:34.5 No    0:56:32.1 Yes
   Stephen Nulty            M    62   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:42.9 No    0:56:32.9 Yes
   Tom Sayers               M    61   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:23.8 No            -    
   Dennis Howard            M    55   Colo Springs     CO   0:39:25.8 No    0:56:33.7 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:43:36.9       2:49:38.7    
                                           Series Total:    1:43:36.9       4:33:15.6    

   The following teams in this category did not have enough
   finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.


   Team Name: USAFA                                   

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Scott Morrison           M    16   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:42:16.0    
   Rachel Crawford          F    20   USAFA            CO           -       0:54:49.2    
                                                            -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:          n/a             n/a    
                                           Series Total:          n/a             n/a    


---------------------------------------------------------

Back to results page