2010 Woodland Park Mayor's Cup 5K In-Progress Results

These results are being updated as the race progresses.  Expect updates every
10-15 minutes or so.

Any result problems should be reported to Dave Sorenson, davidsorenson@msn.com


-------------------------------------------------------------------------

Woodland Park Mayor's Cup - Interim Results (Unofficial)

  Place   Bib#   Name                   Sex  Age  Time
      1   1443   Nicholas Elges          M   17   0:19:08  Cripple Creek, CO 
          Award Winner: Overall Male  --  1

      2   1394   Josh Jones              M   20   0:19:32  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: Panther State  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  20 - 29 --  1

      3   1459   Julianne Payton         F   21   0:19:36  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: Panther State  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Overall Female  --  1

      4   1372   Marcus Rodholm          M   14   0:20:49  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  10 - 14 --  1

      5   1380   Kelsey Ruhmann          F   21   0:21:03  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: Panther State  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  20 - 29 --  1

      6   1449   Aubrey Till             F   13   0:21:35  Penrose, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  10 - 14 --  1
          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  10 -  14
          Previous record:  0:23:35, set in 2006 by Kara Slovoski,
                            age 14, from Monument CO 

      7   1403   Cienna Hopkins          F   16   0:23:33  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: Panther State  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  15 - 19 --  1

      8   1435   Andrew Botcherby        M   38   0:23:34  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  30 - 39 --  1

      9   1426   Penny Vetter            F   47   0:23:51  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  40 - 49 --  1

     10   1445   Michael Garmon          M   40   0:23:54  Divide, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  40 - 49 --  1

     11   1411   Luke Farquhar           M   14   0:24:28  Colo Springs, CO 
          Tm: Team Farquhar  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  10 - 14 --  2

     12   1366   Dana Richardson         F   31   0:24:42  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  30 - 39 --  1

     13   1447   Gary Lays               M   27   0:25:20  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  20 - 29 --  2

     14   1392   Kelly Johnson           F   15   0:25:28  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: Woodland Park High School  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  15 - 19 --  2

     15   1396   Austin Russell          M   15   0:25:30  Florissant, CO 
          Tm: Woodland Park High School  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  15 - 19 --  1

     16   1458   Janell Gotfredson       F   28   0:25:36  Canon City, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  20 - 29 --  2

     17   1371   Paul Cormier            M   44   0:25:37  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  40 - 49 --  2

     18   1430   Nancy Lecky             F   46   0:25:44  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  40 - 49 --  2

     19   1367   Brent Richardson        M   35   0:25:54  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  30 - 39 --  2

     20   1370   Brian Griggs            M   26   0:25:56  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  20 - 29 --  3

     21   1377   KJ Kearns               M   9   0:26:02  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  1 - 9 --  1
          New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  0 -  9
          Previous record:  0:27:03, set in 1993 by Nicholas Hanson,
                            age 8, from ??? ?? 

     22   1410   Kirsten Farquhar        F   16   0:26:09  Colo Springs, CO 
          Tm: Team Farquhar  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  15 - 19 --  3

     23   1433   Steffen Myers           M   19   0:26:30  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  15 - 19 --  2

     24   1404   Sam Hopfe               M   13   0:26:45  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  10 - 14 --  3

     25   1388   Jacob Bedford           M   12   0:26:46  Victor, CO 
     26   1429   John Slaughter          M   44   0:26:54  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  40 - 49 --  3

     27   1386   Mickey Hartley II       M   15   0:26:54  Divide, CO 
          Tm: Woodland Park High School  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  15 - 19 --  3

     28   1369   Pete Griggs             M   50   0:27:04  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  50 - 59 --  1

     29   1453   Bob Gassen              M   63   0:27:08  Canon City, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  60 - 69 --  1

     30   1451   Hillary Moore           F   19   0:27:09  Florissant, CO 
     31   1346   Winter Spencer          F   17   0:27:14  Guffey, CO 
     32   1351   Ira McKeon              M   59   0:27:16  Cripple Creek, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  50 - 59 --  2

     33   1454   Rachel Port             F   23   0:27:20  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  20 - 29 --  3

     34   1413   John Farquhar           M   52   0:27:23  Colo Springs, CO 
          Tm: Team Farquhar  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  50 - 59 --  3

     35   1362   Hank Netherton          M   49   0:27:28  Woodland Park, CO 
     36   1450   Heather Carey           F   19   0:27:32  Fountain, CO 
     37   1395   Andrew Jones            M   15   0:27:48  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: Woodland Park High School  Tm Cat: Open
     38   1434   Joe Botcherby           M   11   0:27:55  Colo Springs, CO 
     39   1389   Chase Bedford           M   14   0:28:00  Victor, CO 
     40   1397   Max Enger               M   13   0:28:18  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: A Team  Tm Cat: Open
     41   1440   Emily Grabowsky         F   18   0:28:25  Cripple Creek, CO 
     42   1350   Rick Shafer             M   60   0:28:31  Divide, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  60 - 69 --  2

     43   1436   Brianna Austin          F   14   0:28:31  Divide, CO 
          Tm: Woodland Park High School  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  10 - 14 --  2

     44   1419   Ken Archuleta           M   39   0:28:34  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  30 - 39 --  3

     45   1414   Eric Smith              M   40   0:28:36  Woodland Park, CO 
     46   1361   Nicole Vergenz          F   35   0:28:49  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  30 - 39 --  2

     47   1408   Ben Hoover              M   25   0:28:55  Victor, CO 
     48   1407   Kaley Hoover            F   24   0:28:56  Victor, CO 
     49   1398   Micaela Enger           F   15   0:28:58  Woodland Park, CO 
     50   1420   Cathi Archuleta         F   37   0:29:11  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  30 - 39 --  3

     51   1412   Millie Farquhar         F   51   0:29:15  Colo Springs, CO 
          Tm: Team Farquhar  Tm Cat: Open
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  50 - 59 --  1

     52   1391   Hope Bedford            F   10   0:29:17  Victor, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  10 - 14 --  3

     53   1390   Troy Bedford            M   37   0:29:17  Victor, CO 
     54   1456   Stacy Schubloom         F   43   0:29:52  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  40 - 49 --  3

     55   1354   Bryce Hickam            M   13   0:29:53  Woodland Park, CO 
     56   1373   Max Armstrong           M   77   0:30:02  Wichita, KS 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  70 - 98 --  1

     57   1356   Hannah Erickson         F   15   0:30:17  Woodland Park, CO 
     58   1387   Gina Pieffer            F   30   0:30:19  Woodland Park, CO 
     59   1439   Jackson Youngman        M   13   0:30:22  Woodland Park, CO 
     60   1416   Parker Smith            M   8   0:30:29  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  1 - 9 --  2

     61   1415   Kimberly Smith          F   38   0:30:32  Woodland Park, CO 
     62   1421   Matthew Rogge           M   42   0:30:39  Florissant, CO 
     63   1448   Carli Lamont            F   27   0:30:56  Denver, CO 
     64   1409   Lauren Capper           F   23   0:30:56  Colo Springs, CO 
     65   1452   Meghan Deleruyelle      F   16   0:31:19  Woodland Park, CO 
     66   1455   Julie Nelson            F   49   0:32:16  Divide, CO 
     67   1393   Kate Smit               F   29   0:32:21  Woodland Park, CO 
     68   1401   Caleb Bishop            M   11   0:32:31  Florissant, CO 
     69   1424   Morgan Bennett          F   15   0:32:38  Florissant, CO 
     70   1400   Stephanie Bishop        F   37   0:32:56  Florissant, CO 
     71   1363   Bill Pearson            M   52   0:33:11  Divide, CO 
     72   1381   Paige Graham            F   33   0:33:19  Woodland Park, CO 
     73   1374   Constance Little        F   59   0:33:22  Wichita, KS 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  50 - 59 --  2

     74   1422   Kaitlyn Strole          F   15   0:33:40  Woodland Park, CO 
     75   1399   Delaney Dixon           F   13   0:33:41  Woodland Park, CO 
     76   1376   Abigail Hills           F   13   0:33:53  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: A Team  Tm Cat: Open
     77   1432   Katie Steinke           F   13   0:33:54  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: A Team  Tm Cat: Open
     78   1368   Heather Geving          F   13   0:34:59  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: A Team  Tm Cat: Open
     79   1437   Mathew Boutte           M   39   0:35:01  Woodland Park, CO 
     80   1402   Carrie Hull             F   34   0:35:06  Colo Springs, CO 
     81   1365   Neil Madsen             M   33   0:35:17  Colo Springs, CO 
     82   1405   Emily Hopfe             F   10   0:35:22  Woodland Park, CO 
     83   1406   Rod Hopfe               M   44   0:35:23  Woodland Park, CO 
     84   1375   Karalyn Jones           F   13   0:35:38  Woodland Park, CO 
          Tm: A Team  Tm Cat: Open
     85   1425   Kat Kiser               F   37   0:35:52  Colo Springs, CO 
     86   1379   Jason Hill              M   41   0:36:05  Littleton, CO 
     87   1446   Dennis Wait             M   56   0:37:08  Pueblo, CO 
     88   1442   Meggan Mears            F   22   0:38:03  Colo Springs, CO 
     89   1441   Art Mears               M   53   0:38:06  Colo Springs, CO 
     90   1382   Dave McMahon            M   59   0:38:13  Divide, CO 
     91   1348   Michael Jones           M   13   0:38:35  Woodland Park, CO 
     92   1349   Joann Jones             F   51   0:38:36  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  50 - 59 --  3

     93   1347   Scott Jones             M   47   0:38:36  Woodland Park, CO 
     94   1438   Shelly Boutte           F   42   0:38:37  Woodland Park, CO 
     95   1364   Lorrie Werner           F   64   0:38:53  Colo Springs, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  60 - 69 --  1

     96   1357   Rebekah Magistrelli     F   27   0:38:57  Woodland Park, CO 
     97   1431   Melissa Bodin           F   36   0:39:48  Woodland Park, CO 
     98   1378   Jill Rotondo            F   35   0:39:55  Florissant, CO 
     99   1457   Taylor Scott            F   36   0:40:14  Colo Springs,    
    100   1345   Meadow Spencer          F   9   0:40:59  Guffey, CO 
          Award Winner: Female Age Group  1 - 9 --  1

    101   1353   Clarissa Hickam         F   12   0:41:42  Woodland Park, CO 
    102   1355   James Foster            M   72   0:42:20  Woodland Park, CO 
          Award Winner: Male Age Group  70 - 98 --  2

    103   1423   Carisa Strole           F   35   0:43:27  Woodland Park, CO 
    104   1359   Diana Moody             F   59   0:47:33  Bailey, CO 
    105    389   Cheryl McMahon          F   55   0:50:16  Divide, CO 
          Walker
    106    393   Cindy Sherman           F   48   0:50:26  Pueblo, CO 
    107    391   Quentin Dover           M   35   0:51:21  Aurora, IL 
          Walker
    108    392   Aerie Dover             F   34   0:51:30  Aurora, IL 
          Walker
    109   1427   Brooke Greene           F   31   0:53:55  Woodland Park, CO 
    110   1428   David Greene            M   29   0:53:57  Woodland Park, CO