Pikes Peak Road Runners
Trails and Open Space Coalition

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Awards
Boston Qualifiers

Team Relay

Course Records


      2010 American Discovery Trail Marathon - 26M
                America The Beautiful Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                   September 6th, 2010

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the race, please contact the race
director, Sara Wulfkuhle at runadtmarathon@yahoo.com

Weather: Sunny, 50s at race start, warming rapidly to the upper 70s.

Course: Point-to-point course, starting in Palmer Lake, going through
        the towns of Palmer Lake, Monument, the Air Force Academy, and ending at
        America The Beautiful Park in Colorado Springs.  The course uses the
        New Sante Fe Trail and the Pikes Peak Greenway Trail.  It's a mostly
        downhill course, losing about 1,270 feet in elevation.  The starting
        elevation is about 7,250 feet and the ending elevation is about 5,980
        feet.  The course is both hard-packed dirt and paved/cement, with about
        2/3 being hard-packed dirt.  There are some rolling hills sections
        through the Air Force Academy, but most of the course is a gradual
        downhill.
        
        The course is certified and is a Boston Marathon qualifier
        for the 2011 Boston Marathon.  The course certification number is
        CO-08011-DCR.

                     Male Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time
    1       1      1/18    272   Alex Nichols             25   Colo Springs       CO   2:30:32
        New Overall Course Record!!!
        Previous record:  2:32:30, set in 2009 by Justin Ricks,
                          age 29, from Pueblo West CO
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  25 -  29
        Previous record:  2:32:30, set in 2009 by Justin Ricks,
                          age 29, from Pueblo West CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

    2       2      1/33    260   Kelly Mortenson          39   Saint Paul         MN   2:36:59
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  35 -  39
        Previous record:  2:45:04, set in 2009 by Gerald Romero,
                          age 38, from Colorado Springs CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:15:59

    3       3      2/18    294   Timmy Parr               28   Gunnison           CO   2:38:42
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

    4       4      2/33    327   Gerald Romero            39   Colo Springs       CO   2:46:31
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:15:59

    5       5      1/32     67   Tom Caughlan             31   Canon City         CO   2:54:14
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

    7       6      1/35    211   Richard Leiboult         53   Ozark              MO   2:57:13
        New GrandMast Course Record!!!
        Previous record:  3:02:18, set in 2008 by Eric Bindner,
                          age 51, from Littleton CO
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  50 -  54
        Previous record:  3:02:18, set in 2008 by Eric Bindner,
                          age 51, from Littleton CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:35:59

    8       7      3/33    195   Kelly Knowles            39   Golden             CO   2:57:57
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:15:59

    9       8      1/26    153   Harry Harcrow            43   Larkspur           CO   2:58:01
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  40 -  44
        Previous record:  3:13:35, set in 2009 by Tony Peters,
                          age 41, from Winter Park CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

   10       9      2/32    354   Ron Snedaker             33   Colo Springs       CO   3:01:55
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   11      10      3/18    184   Nathan Johnson           27   Ames               IA   3:03:34
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   12      11      4/33    140   Jeffrey Gifford          37   Ft. Carson         CO   3:04:50
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:15:59

   13      12      3/32    171   DJ Hummel                31   Broomfield         CO   3:07:20
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   15      13      4/32    343   Leif Seed                33   Albuquerque        NM   3:10:32
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:10:59

   16      14      5/32    163   Scott Hill               31   Wichita            KS   3:13:18
   17      15      5/33    427   Johnny Smith             39   Colo Springs       CO   3:13:42
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:15:59

   18      16      4/18    350   Nathan Sicher            29   Carl Junction      MO   3:14:33
   19      17      2/35    386   James Van Hoesen         50   Colo Springs       CO   3:15:18
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:35:59

   21      18      3/35     29   Bryan Baroffio           52   Grand Junction     CO   3:17:17
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:35:59

   22      19      2/26    296   Shawn Parsons            43   Colo Springs       CO   3:18:30
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

   23      20      3/26    158   David Hart               43   Highlands Ranc     CO   3:18:32
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

   24      21      4/26      5   Jon Ahern                40   Castle Pines N     CO   3:18:53
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:20:59

   25      22      1/21    306   Mark Plucinski           55   Joplin             MO   3:22:12
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

   26      23      4/35     40   Kevin Berg               53   Littleton          CO   3:22:38
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:35:59

   27      24      1/27     41   Stephen Betts            46   Los Alamos         NM   3:23:11
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   28      25      5/26    293   Timothy Parker           43   Peyton             CO   3:23:15
   29      26      6/32    194   Don Killilea             31   Monument           CO   3:23:35
   30      27      1/11     96   Jonathan DiMarco         23   Fort Collins       CO   3:26:03
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  20 -  24
        Previous record:  3:34:58, set in 2008 by Joshua Montague,
                          age 24, from Boulder CO
   31      28      7/32    178   Aleksander Jankov        34   Leavenworth        KS   3:27:15
   32      29      2/27    115   Chuck Farrington         49   Colo Springs       CO   3:27:34
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   33      30      3/27     35   Peter Beauvais           49   DeSoto             TX   3:27:49
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   34      31      5/18    136   John Garvey              27   Denver             CO   3:28:17
   35      32      8/32    207   Matt Laubhan             34   Colo Springs       CO   3:28:37
   36      33      6/18    300   Roland Peterson          29   Colo Springs       CO   3:28:48
   37      34      2/21    390   Stephen Vaughan          56   Colo Springs       CO   3:28:53
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

   38      35      6/33     98   Michael Dombrowski       38   Colo Springs       CO   3:29:08
   39      36      7/33    186   Robert Johnson           39   Sparks             NV   3:29:35
   40      37      8/33    330   Dillon Pacer Harder      37   Monument           CO   3:29:59
   42      38      4/27    232   Paul Malone              47   Colo Springs       CO   3:30:34
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:30:59

   45      39      5/35    249   Keith Panzer             51   Aurora             CO   3:32:02
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:35:59

   46      40      9/32    270   Sean Nelson              32   Colo Springs       CO   3:35:44
   48      41      6/26    361   Adrian Stanciu           41   Manitou Spring     CO   3:36:06
   49      42     10/32    286   Tim Paget                30   Colo Springs       CO   3:36:19
   50      43      1/2     372   Daniel Swanson           19   Elizabeth          CO   3:36:33
   51      44      7/26     33   Cory Beachler            42   Wheat Ridge        CO   3:37:46
   52      45      8/26    165   Craig Hilton             42   Colo Springs       CO   3:37:53
   53      46     11/32     39   Richard Bennett          31   Colo Springs       CO   3:38:03
   56      47      9/33    114   Victor Farmiga           38   Divide             CO   3:39:12
   58      48      5/27    137   Kim Geiger               49   Peyton             CO   3:39:59
   59      49      6/27    340   Thom Pacer Santa Maria   46   Colo Springs       CO   3:39:59
   60      50      9/26    134   Brandon Gangstad         44   El Paso            TX   3:40:23
   62      51     10/26    277   Doug Novy                43   Colo Springs       CO   3:40:59
   63      52     12/32    385   Vladislav Umanskiy       33   Colo Springs       CO   3:41:05
   65      53      6/35    192   Rick Keating             54   Bridgeton          MO   3:41:59
        If your next birthday is prior to or on the day of the Boston Marathon,
        then you have QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon (in the next age group).
        Boston Qualifying Time (of next age group):  3:45:59

   66      54     10/33     42   David Bierbrauer         36   Colo Springs       CO   3:45:35
   71      55     13/32    310   Daniel Prutz             31   Colo Springs       CO   3:49:01
   72      56     11/33    179   Eric John                39   Covington          GA   3:49:20
   73      57      7/35    168   Gary Hopkins             50   Great Falls        MT   3:49:22
   75      58     11/26    304   Dirk Plante              43   Alexandria         VA   3:49:37
   77      59     14/32    135   Ruben Garcia             32   Corpus Christi     TX   3:50:07
   78      60      1/2     412   Parks Williams           68   Colo Springs       CO   3:50:09
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:15:59

   79      61     12/26    181   Christopher Johnson      43   Colo Springs       CO   3:50:45
   80      62      7/27    123   Mark Ford                47   Colo Springs       CO   3:50:53
   81      63     12/33     60   Lester Busche            38   Colo Springs       CO   3:51:35
   82      64      8/35    111   John Everett             50   Strafford          MO   3:52:06
   83      65      9/35    203   Steve Kuehster           54   Castle Rock        CO   3:52:56
   84      66     13/26    144   Edgardo Gorbea           42   Colo Springs       CO   3:53:29
   85      67      8/27    402   Quintin Walline          49   Monument           CO   3:53:31
   87      68     14/26     58   John Burroughs           43   Monument           CO   3:53:51
   88      69     15/26     47   John Boyd                43   Castle Rock        CO   3:54:17
   89      70     10/35    122   Mark Ford                52   Castle Rock        CO   3:54:17
   91      71     15/32    118   Derrick Fitts            33   Colo Springs       CO   3:55:17
   92      72      2/11    395   Stuart Vettese           21   Canon City         CO   3:55:26
   94      73     16/32    240   Tony Mauro               33   Westminster        CO   3:55:56
   95      74      3/11    335   Barrett Schake           21   USAFA              CO   3:56:35
   97      75     13/33    248   John McLay               36   Colo Springs       CO   3:57:38
   99      76     11/35    193   Jim Kelleher             51   Colo Springs       CO   3:58:14
  101      77      9/27    315   Timothy Rasmussen        48   Little Neck        NY   3:58:58
  103      78     17/32    355   Kermit Snyder            32   Lamar              CO   3:59:36
  104      79     18/32    431   Bryan Nielson            30   Castle Rock        CO   3:59:38
  105      80     10/27    400   Jeff Pacer Owsley        46   Colo Springs       CO   3:59:39
  106      81     19/32    125   Andy Franko              33   Peyton             CO   3:59:41
  107      82     20/32    133   Michael Fullman          34   Colo Springs       CO   3:59:57
  108      83      3/21    185   Richard Johnson          56   Springfield        MO   3:59:59
  110      84     11/27     70   Clayton Clester          45   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:20
  111      85      4/21    268   Charlie Nelson           59   Newmarket          NH   4:00:43
        If your next birthday is prior to or on the day of the Boston Marathon,
        then you have QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon (in the next age group).
        Boston Qualifying Time (of next age group):  4:00:59

  112      86     14/33     11   Jeff Amoruso             36   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:59
  114      87      1/10    235   Roland Marill            60   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:42
  115      88     12/35    116   Richard Fisher           51   Monument           CO   4:02:12
  116      89     12/27    201   Julius Kovats            47   Manitou Spring     CO   4:02:39
  117      90      5/21    314   Stevan Ranson            55   Clayton            IN   4:02:41
  118      91     16/26    349   Richard Shieff           40   Colo Springs       CO   4:02:50
  119      92     13/35    416   Paul Wummer              53   Allentown          PA   4:04:42
  121      93     21/32    234   Attila Marczin           33   Colo Springs       CO   4:05:41
  122      94     14/35    381   William Tongue           54   Colo Springs       CO   4:06:00
  123      95      6/21    374   Tom Swenson              57   Indianapolis       IN   4:06:02
  125      96     13/27    285   John Oster               45   Evergreen          CO   4:08:08
  129      97     14/27    152   JD Hammond               46   Colo Springs       CO   4:09:26
  132      98      7/18    167   Mathew Holdt Jr          28   Colo Springs       CO   4:10:14
  133      99     15/33    288   Samuel Palmer            36   Colo Springs       CO   4:12:03
  135     100      4/11     54   Dylan Brock              20   USAFA              CO   4:12:19
  138     101     15/27     79   Douglas Corey            48   Colo Springs       CO   4:13:35
  139     102     16/27     30   Timothy Barry            49   Colo Springs       CO   4:13:54
  140     103      8/18    242   Ryan McAfee              29   Colo Springs       CO   4:14:00
  141     104     22/32    334   Greg SanAgustin          34   Colo Springs       CO   4:14:05
  142     105     23/32     34   Mike Beagley             31   Colo Springs       CO   4:14:09
  145     106      9/18    368   Russell Streif           26   Colo Springs       CO   4:15:16
  146     107      5/11    324   Brian Riley              21   USAFA              CO   4:15:42
  147     108     17/26     22   Shaun Augustine          43   Monument           CO   4:15:43
  148     109     18/26     28   Jarrett Banks            44   Baton Rouge        LA   4:15:49
  150     110      2/10    107   Bruce Edwards            61   St. Charles        MO   4:16:09
  151     111      6/11    410   Scott White              24   Little River       KS   4:16:10
  152     112      7/21     43   John Bips                59   Smyrna             GA   4:16:27
  153     113     10/18     25   Michael Bailey           27   Menlo Park         CA   4:17:37
  156     114     24/32    155   Richard Harper           34   Colo Springs       CO   4:18:30
  157     115     15/35    274   Michael Nolan            51   Littleton          CO   4:18:46
  158     116     16/33    422   Bill Schum               38   Albuquerque        NM   4:19:08
  161     117     16/35     95   Jeff Dierksen            54   Yucca Valley       CA   4:20:38
  162     118     17/35     89   Joe Dawson               50   Baton Rouge        LA   4:20:40
  163     119      7/11     21   Joshua Auerbach          20                           4:20:48
  170     120     17/27    250   Eric McNeil              49   Colo Springs       CO   4:24:01
  171     121      2/2      94   Robert Dewar             65   Springfield        MO   4:24:32
  173     122     25/32    287   Joe Paladino             32   Colo Springs       CO   4:25:17
  174     123     18/35    255   Joel Milbrandt           54   Las Vegas          NV   4:26:27
  175     124      8/21    212   John Lent                56   Waltham            VT   4:26:32
  176     125     19/26     69   Ray Churgovich           44   Ridge Drive        CO   4:26:39
  177     126     20/26    337   Wes Schlauch             43   Colo Springs       CO   4:26:55
  179     127     18/27     93   Wayne Depew              46   Arvada             CO   4:27:41
  180     128     17/33    190   Conrad Jones             38   Littleton          CO   4:28:15
  182     129     18/33    415   Keith Wood               36   USAFA              CO   4:29:17
  183     130      8/11    175   Kazen Ikehara            21                           4:29:47
  188     131      9/21     26   Michael Bailey           56   Petersboro         UT   4:31:42
  189     132     19/35    434   James Tiley              51   Colo Springs       CO   4:32:13
  191     133     19/33    328   Tim Rooney               39   Denver             CO   4:33:06
  192     134     26/32    174   Brett Huyser             30   Colo Springs       CO   4:34:42
  193     135     20/35    319   David Reschke            51   Monte Vista        CO   4:34:57
  195     136     19/27     86   Tony Dant                47   Owensboro          KY   4:35:29
  196     137     20/27    143   Antonio Gonzalez         47   Colo Springs       CO   4:35:32
  199     138     11/18    265   Nate Myers               28   Mesilla            NM   4:36:47
  202     139     21/35    396   Lonnie Vincent           50   Sedalia            CO   4:37:20
  204     140     20/33    322   David Riggs              35   Denver             CO   4:37:37
  207     141      3/10    267   Carl Nelson              61   Colo Springs       CO   4:38:48
  208     142      4/10    397   Brian Walker             63   Tucson             AZ   4:39:41
  209     143     21/33     78   Eric Cops                36   Lakewood           CO   4:40:42
  211     144     22/35    139   William Giebel           51   Pueblo             CO   4:40:56
  212     145     12/18    345   Chris Selby              28   Colo Springs       CO   4:41:49
  213     146     10/21    331   Richard Roth             59   Aurora             CO   4:42:13
  214     147     13/18     64   Glenn Carlson            26   Colo Springs       CO   4:42:40
  215     148     14/18    312   Chris Ramee              25   Colo Springs       CO   4:42:41
  216     149     22/33      7   Robert Alba              35   Fountain           CO   4:42:46
  219     150     27/32    206   Michael Lashinski        31   Del Rio            TX   4:43:50
  220     151      5/10    191   Greg Kaputa              63   Tampa              FL   4:44:48
  222     152      9/11    299   Andrew Perdue            21   Lakewood           CO   4:45:21
  224     153     23/35    421   Larry Fruge              54   Colo Springs       CO   4:45:33
  227     154     15/18    414   Brandon Wilson           26   Colo Springs       CO   4:47:27
  228     155     28/32    104   Ryan Durfee              33   Lakewood           CO   4:47:33
  230     156     21/26    280   Steven Oakleaf           41   Wichita            KS   4:48:01
  231     157     24/35    161   Jeff Herron              51   Delta              CO   4:48:24
  232     158     25/35    407   William Wenzl            52   Colo Springs       CO   4:48:45
  236     159     26/35    323   Bill Riley               52   Colo Springs       CO   4:49:57
  237     160     22/26    289   Peter Park               42   Colo Springs       CO   4:49:58
  243     161     23/33    182   Evan Johnson             39   Commerce City      CO   4:51:12
  245     162     16/18    187   Spencer Johnson          28   Hill AFB           UT   4:51:32
  246     163     21/27     36   Allyn Becar              46   Colo Springs       CO   4:51:42
  248     164     22/27     38   Jim Bell                 46   Colo Springs       CO   4:52:53
  249     165     24/33    117   Matthew Fite             35   Broomfield         CO   4:52:58
  253     166     11/21     27   Johnnie Banda            56   Fountain           CO   4:54:37
  254     167     23/26     74   Michael Cook             42   Castle Rock        CO   4:54:50
  262     168     27/35     80   Greg Courtney            51   Ames               IA   4:56:59
  263     169     29/32    110   Albert Eng               31   Commerce City      CO   4:57:02
  265     170     30/32     72   Jeff Colgrove            32   Flower Mound       TX   4:57:24
  266     171     25/33    309   Dan Preston              36   Windsor            CO   4:57:26
  268     172     23/27    131   John Frothingham         49   Colo Springs       CO   4:57:59
  269     173     24/27    500   Thomas Pacer Perri       49   Maple Grove        MN   4:58:34
  271     174     28/35     91   Tony DeLange             52   Colo Springs       CO   5:00:22
  272     175     17/18    338   Mike Schmidt             28   Redmond            WA   5:00:53
  279     176     25/27    360   Dino Spinuzzi            45   Pueblo             CO   5:03:54
  281     177     29/35    295   Michael Parris           51   Colo Springs       CO   5:05:46
  283     178     30/35      8   David Aldous             54   Denver             CO   5:07:44
  284     179      1/2     213   Richard Leutzinger       71   Eugene             OR   5:08:22
  286     180     31/35    425   Paul Hartman             50   Colo Springs       CO   5:08:34
  287     181     26/33    426   Ezequiel Cuitino         35   Los Angelas        CA   5:08:40
  288     182     27/33    358   Juan Solano              39   Colo Springs       CO   5:08:58
  289     183     32/35    216   Glenn Levy               54   Colo Springs       CO   5:09:04
  292     184     28/33    121   Duane Fonner             38   Colo Springs       CO   5:10:17
  293     185     31/32    387   Jarad Van Wagoner        34   Colo Springs       CO   5:10:33
  294     186     32/32    357   Jeff Soileau             32   Baton Rouge        LA   5:11:03
  299     187      2/2     420   Nicholas Kramer          18   Stafford           VA   5:13:29
  301     188     33/35    230   Charlie Malin            51   Monument           CO   5:14:15
  304     189     12/21    106   Bill Ebersohl            57   Colo Springs       CO   5:15:44
  305     190     26/27    156   Jim Harris               47   Colo Springs       CO   5:17:39
  306     191     24/26    120   Michael Flicker          41   Hickory            NC   5:17:47
  311     192     29/33     52   Larry Britton            38   Monument           CO   5:21:48
  312     193      6/10    365   Michael Strally          60   Pueblo             CO   5:21:50
  320     194      7/10    351   Jim Skibo                63   Cedar Hill         TX   5:27:07
  323     195     27/27    217   Craig Lewis              48   Aurora             CO   5:27:28
  327     196     25/26    364   Joe Stinebuck            43   Aurora             CO   5:32:21
  328     197     34/35    148   Robert Gundel            50   Houston            TX   5:32:43
  329     198     13/21    352   James Smith              55   Colo Springs       CO   5:32:55
  330     199     30/33     17   Pete Aronson             39   Colo Springs       CO   5:33:03
  335     200     14/21    290   Bob Parker               56   Los Alamos         NM   5:35:31
  336     201     15/21    149   Chuck Hachmeister        57   Colo Springs       CO   5:37:06
  338     202     16/21    339   Mike Schmidt             57   Colo Springs       CO   5:37:48
  340     203      2/2     227   Bill Macy                71   Lincoln            NE   5:41:21
  341     204     10/11    157   Michael Harris           21   Colo Springs       CO   5:41:34
  343     205     17/21    138   John Germain             57   Jacksonville       NC   5:46:35
  346     206     18/21    417   Roger Zander             59   Cheyenne           WY   5:49:58
  348     207      8/10    189   Troy Johnson             63   Red Boiling Sp     TN   5:50:09
  351     208     31/33    100   David Doren              39   Fountain           CO   5:51:36
  352     209     18/18    222   Kenneth Lonnquist        26   Fort Collins       CO   5:52:05
  353     210     19/21    221   Keith Lonnquist          56   Monument           CO   5:52:06
  355     211     32/33      3   Robert Adair             39   Fountain           CO   5:54:30
  356     212     26/26    204   Mark Lange               40   Colo Springs       CO   5:55:59
  363     213     20/21     37   Rob Bechtel              56   Cincinnati         OH   6:02:12
  364     214     33/33    236   Ray Marquina             37   Pueblo             CO   6:02:56
  366     215     35/35    317   Tom Reeves               50   Peyton             CO   6:06:09
  371     216     21/21    404   Larry Wasson             55   North Vernon       IN   6:14:10
  372     217      9/10    258   Dennis Mori              63   San Leandro        CA   6:15:04
  374     218     11/11    391   Christopher Velez        22                           6:15:36
  378     219     10/10    342   Robert Scott             64   Woodland Park      CO   6:24:46

                    Female Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time
    6       1      1/18    371   Michele Suszek           28   Longmont           CO   2:57:04
        New Overall Course Record!!!
        Previous record:  3:00:35, set in 2009 by Hayley Benson,
                          age 27, from Westminster CO
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  25 -  29
        Previous record:  3:00:35, set in 2009 by Hayley Benson,
                          age 27, from Westminster CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   14       2      2/18    169   Sharon Howard            26   Westminster        CO   3:07:50
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   20       3      1/33    379   Tracy Thelen             31   Colo Springs       CO   3:16:39
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   41       4      1/27    318   Amy Regnier-Surage       48   Colo Springs       CO   3:30:12
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  45 -  49
        Previous record:  3:40:25, set in 2008 by Deb Cunningham,
                          age 46, from Denver CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:00:59

   43       5      3/18    269   Sara Nelson              25   Broomfield         CO   3:31:12
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   44       6      1/30    435   Julie O'Neill            38   Monument           CO   3:31:15
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

   47       7      2/33    244   Lynsay McCloy            30   Denver             CO   3:36:03
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   54       8      1/13    112   Erika Ewing              21   Logan              UT   3:38:07
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   55       9      4/18    388   Sarah Vander Neut        27   Denver             CO   3:38:34
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   57      10      2/13     97   Mary Doman               23   Brentwood          TN   3:39:21
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:40:59

   61      11      2/30     77   Lori Cooper              35   Boulder            CO   3:40:29
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

   64      12      3/30    129   Anita Fromm              39   Colo Springs       CO   3:41:45
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:45:59

   67      13      1/18    411   Stacia Wilkins           44   Castle Rock        CO   3:45:37
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   68      14      2/27    228   Karen Magner             45   Castle Rock        CO   3:45:37
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:00:59

   69      15      3/33    383   Sarah Treschl            34   Colo Springs       CO   3:46:31
   70      16      2/18    329   Mary Ross-Mortenson      43   Saint Paul         MN   3:48:54
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   74      17      3/18     23   Michelle Baade           43   Aurora             CO   3:49:31
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  3:50:59

   76      18      3/13    380   Kristin Thompson         23   Colo Springs       CO   3:50:01
   86      19      4/30    119   Jen Fletemeyer           36   Elbert             CO   3:53:50
   90      20      5/30    423   Conny Schrock            36   Colo Springs       CO   3:54:57
   93      21      1/9     205   Susan Larsen             50   Ogden              UT   3:55:55
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:05:59

   96      22      4/13    394   Nicole Vettese           24   Canon City         CO   3:56:50
   98      23      4/33    261   Tetyana Mozhayeva        30   Westminster        CO   3:57:42
  100      24      5/13    113   Hana Fancher             20   Denver             CO   3:58:48
  102      25      4/18     87   Shannon Davey            41   Palmer Lake        CO   3:59:28
  109      26      3/27    292   Pam Parker               45   Colo Springs       CO   4:00:00
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:00:59

  113      27      5/33    303   Brianne Pierson          31   Colo Springs       CO   4:01:14
  120      28      4/27    305   Karen Plucinski          47   Joplin             MO   4:05:12
  124      29      5/18    382   Stephanie Trafton        26   Denver             CO   4:07:39
  126      30      6/33    172   Sheila Huss              34   Palmer Lake        CO   4:08:17
  127      31      6/18    278   Valerie Nussbaumer       26   Seattle            WA   4:08:47
  128      32      7/33    428   Natali Carter            32   Littleton          CO   4:09:09
  130      33      8/33    301   Jennifer Pettee          32   Fountain           CO   4:09:54
  131      34      6/30    188   Suzanne Johnson          38   Denver             CO   4:10:07
  134      35      9/33    332   Clarice Sage             33   Colo Springs       CO   4:12:06
  136      36      5/18    259   Kimberly Morrill         40   Centennial         CO   4:12:40
  137      37      5/27    419   Betsy Ziegler            46   Colo Springs       CO   4:12:42
  143      38      7/30      6   Kegan Ahern              39   Castle Rock        CO   4:14:49
  144      39      7/18    367   Christin Streif          25   Colo Springs       CO   4:15:15
  149      40      6/18     99   Kim Dominick             44   Baton Rouge        LA   4:15:49
  154      41      8/30    429   Heather Brady            35   Denver             CO   4:17:52
  155      42      6/27     90   Esme DeLange             46   Colo Springs       CO   4:18:22
  159      43      9/30    346   Jessica Serrano          36   Colo Springs       CO   4:20:12
  160      44      7/18    151   Erin Hannan              44   Colo Springs       CO   4:20:37
  164      45      7/27    219   Sharon Lindsay           48   Sedalia            CO   4:22:38
  165      46      8/27    130   Cindy Frothingham        46   Colo Springs       CO   4:22:55
  166      47     10/30    347   Ryan Shaul               35   Colo Springs       CO   4:23:09
  167      48     10/33    218   Kristel Liddle           32   Fort Collins       CO   4:23:10
  168      49      8/18    433   Erin Hammond             26   Denver             CO   4:23:23
  169      50      1/2     224   Carol Lyndell            62   Colo Springs       CO   4:23:27
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:30:59

  172      51      9/18    164   Heidi Hiltbrunner        28   Colo Springs       CO   4:25:16
  178      52      9/27    333   Donna Sakdol             46   Littleton          CO   4:27:28
  181      53      1/2     247   Joyce McKelvey           65   Black Forest       CO   4:28:23
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  65 -  69
        Previous record:  5:27:04, set in 2008 by Shirley Knight,
                          age 67, from Colorado Springs CO
        You QUALIFIED for the Boston Marathon!!!
        Boston Qualifying Time:  4:45:59

  184      54     10/27     56   Linda Burciago           46   Fountain           CO   4:30:00
  185      55     11/27     16   Michele Ard              45   Conifer            CO   4:30:48
  186      56      6/13    160   Kristen Henry            20   Colo Springs       CO   4:31:25
  187      57     11/33    325   Holly Robinson           31   Denver             CO   4:31:26
  190      58     11/30    369   Elisa Sundahl            37   Monument           CO   4:33:01
  194      59      8/18    159   Doris Hartley            44   Colo Springs       CO   4:35:17
  197      60     12/30    256   Donja Milligan           35   Palmer Lake        CO   4:35:47
  198      61     13/30    273   Lisa Nielsen             39   Durango            CO   4:36:21
  200      62     12/27    223   Bridget Luebbert         46   Centennial         CO   4:36:50
  201      63      2/9       1   Janie Acord              53   Colo Springs       CO   4:37:06
  203      64     12/33    252   Nina McVicker            32   Highlands Ranc     CO   4:37:23
  205      65     10/18     92   Lori Depew               26   Colo Springs       CO   4:37:47
  206      66      1/6     154   Joanne Harms             58   Fort Collins       CO   4:38:15
  210      67     13/27     55   Diane Brozek             47   Lincoln            NE   4:40:48
  217      68     13/33    102   Jennifer Driessen        33   Coronado           CA   4:43:10
  218      69     14/33     57   Natalie Burningham       30   Denver             CO   4:43:36
  221      70     14/27    196   Dagmar Knudsen           48   Colo Springs       CO   4:45:03
  223      71     15/33    241   Kimberly Mayer           32   Rifle              CO   4:45:32
  225      72     14/30    362   Elizabeth Stevenson      36   Colo Springs       CO   4:46:42
  226      73     15/27    389   Brenda Vandersluis       48   Colo Springs       CO   4:47:23
  229      74     11/18    226   Hannah MacBeth           29   Wichita            KS   4:47:45
  233      75     15/30     19   Deanna Ashby             39   Spokane            WA   4:48:57
  234      76     16/30    127   Kristina Freisem         37   Broomfield         CO   4:48:58
  235      77     16/27     44   Diane Birkeness          47   Colo Springs       CO   4:49:00
  238      78     17/30    128   N. Friedman-McDowell     39   Parker             CO   4:50:02
  239      79     16/33     71   Amy Coen                 34   Fort Collins       CO   4:50:40
  240      80     17/33    141   Michelle Girdler         32   Fort Collins       CO   4:50:41
  241      81      9/18    245   Jayme McConnellogue      44   Colo Springs       CO   4:50:53
  242      82     10/18     14   Dana Andrae              41   Austin             TX   4:51:03
  244      83     17/27    432   Beth Janssen             48   Colo Springs       CO   4:51:14
  247      84      3/9     229   Peggy Maldonado          50   Colo Springs       CO   4:52:39
  250      85     18/33    231   Brianne Mallery          30   Colo Springs       CO   4:53:08
  251      86     18/30    279   Amanda Oakleaf           35   Wichita            KS   4:53:26
  252      87     19/33     65   Dena Carr                30   Colo Springs       CO   4:53:46
  255      88     18/27    281   Jacqueline Ong           49   Reston             VA   4:54:53
  256      89     19/27    257   Lia Moldovan             46   Albuquerque        NM   4:54:58
  257      90     11/18     61   Margaret Cameron         44   Fountain           CO   4:55:31
  258      91     19/30    418   Tammy Zeiler             39   Holyoke            CO   4:55:35
  259      92     20/30     82   Jodi Crane-Murphy        37   Pueblo             CO   4:55:39
  260      93      4/9     403   Karen Waples             50   Westminster        CO   4:56:03
  261      94      2/6     408   Barb Wheelock            58   Ames               IA   4:56:58
  264      95     12/18    413   Sue Williams             43   Littleton          CO   4:57:16
  267      96      7/13    336   Jenna Scheller           21   USAFA              CO   4:57:34
  270      97     20/33    103   Sarah Dufay              33   Albuquerque        NM   4:59:33
  273      98     20/27     83   Lori Crystal             46   Castle Rock        CO   5:01:02
  274      99     21/30     46   Charlene Boudreau        39   Colo Springs       CO   5:01:19
  275     100      5/9     409   Marlene White            52   Cocoa Beach        FL   5:01:25
  276     101     22/30    283   Jill Ortiz               36   Colo Springs       CO   5:02:01
  277     102     21/33    183   Joan Johnson             30   Colo Springs       CO   5:02:56
  278     103     13/18    291   Clara Parker             44   Bellevue           NE   5:03:20
  280     104     22/33      2   Lacey Acree              31   Lakewood           CO   5:05:40
  282     105     23/30    220   Ann Lloyd                39   Monument           CO   5:06:15
  285     106     23/33    197   Rebecca Knudsen          34   Parker             CO   5:08:28
  290     107     24/30     45   Davinia Blohm            36   Castle Rock        CO   5:09:11
  291     108     25/30     51   Christen Britton         39   Monument           CO   5:09:56
  295     109     21/27    282   Rosemarie Ornellas       47   Elbert             CO   5:11:33
  296     110     14/18    199   Lana Kovarik             41   Goose Creek        SC   5:11:52
  297     111     22/27    254   Diana Meyer              49   Colo Springs       CO   5:12:57
  298     112     15/18    202   Patty Kramer             42   Stafford           VA   5:13:29
  300     113     24/33    162   Jennifer Hill            32   Wichita            KS   5:14:03
  302     114     23/27    243   Vanessa McClimans        49   Palm Bay           FL   5:14:43
  303     115     25/33     81   Holly Cozby              30   Colo Springs       CO   5:14:59
  307     116      3/6     320   Jannie Richardson        56   Colo Springs       CO   5:18:02
  308     117      4/6      68   Cecilia Chase            58   San Francisco      CA   5:19:09
  309     118      6/9      50   Whitney Stephenson       50   San Francisco      CA   5:19:10
  310     119     26/30    405   Malisa Weber             36   Monument           CO   5:20:59
  313     120     16/18    377   Erin Tatum               42   Colo Springs       CO   5:22:51
  314     121     26/33    326   Kellie Rogers            31   Amarillo           TX   5:23:26
  315     122     12/18    142   Emily Goben              27   Lakewood           CO   5:24:36
  316     123     13/18     18   Jenna Arvidson           25   Monument           CO   5:24:37
  317     124      8/13     88   Stacy Davis              24   Colo Springs       CO   5:24:42
  318     125     27/33    177   Michelle James           32   Colo Springs       CO   5:26:47
  319     126      2/2      15   Susan Andrews            60   Evergreen          CO   5:26:58
  321     127      7/9     375   Eva Syrovy               54   Colo Springs       CO   5:27:15
  322     128     17/18    378   Margaret Tharp           44   Bellevue           NE   5:27:20
  324     129     27/30     76   Daiva Cooper             38   Colo Springs       CO   5:27:52
  325     130     18/18     53   Angel Brock              41   Fountain           CO   5:30:21
  326     131     14/18    341   Megan Schulze            26   Fountain           CO   5:30:54
  331     132     28/30    276   Lisa Norton              36   Colo Springs       CO   5:34:06
  332     133     15/18    284   Kristy Ortiz             27   Albuquerque        NM   5:34:18
  333     134     24/27     84   JoAnn Csakany            45   Beaufort           SC   5:34:27
  334     135     16/18    263   Jenny Myers              28   Greeley            CO   5:35:10
  337     136     28/33     31   Mona Bates               31   Peyton             CO   5:37:19
  339     137     29/33    147   Michelle Guerra          30   Lakewood           CO   5:39:26
  342     138     25/27    353   Stacey Smout             45   Huntington Bea     CA   5:45:13
  344     139      9/13     85   Morgan Cummings          22   Houston            TX   5:47:01
  345     140     30/33    198   Zipporah Kofford         33   Centennial         CO   5:47:09
  347     141      5/6     180   Cathie Johnson           56   Red Boiling Sp     TN   5:50:08
  349     142     31/33    311   Lawana Pulliam           34   Amarillo           TX   5:50:45
  350     143     29/30    398   Juliann Walker           37   Colo Springs       CO   5:50:46
  354     144      6/6     146   Elaine Green             55   Carmel             IN   5:53:39
  357     145     10/13     75   Shannon Cook             24   Colo Springs       CO   5:59:17
  358     146     26/27    313   Melissa Rankin           47   Houston            TX   5:59:36
  359     147     30/30     24   Nikki Babinski           37   Castle Rock        CO   5:59:49
  360     148     32/33     62   Alice Cao                31   Colo Springs       CO   6:01:04
  361     149     17/18    266   Lindsey Nardone          25   Provo              VA   6:01:14
  362     150     11/13    308   Sarah Porter             21   Provo              UT   6:01:30
  365     151     18/18    238   Heather Martyn           28   Colo Springs       CO   6:04:24
  367     152     33/33    208   Michelle Lauria          34   braintree          MA   6:06:58
  368     153      1/1     307   Jessica Porter           19   Provo              UT   6:07:46
  369     154     12/13     73   Brittney Compton         23   Greeley            CO   6:09:25
  370     155      2/2      59   Diana Burton             65   Middletown         NJ   6:11:08
  373     156      8/9     166   Yolanda Holder           52   Corona             CA   6:15:36
  375     157     27/27    132   Cynthia Fryklund         45   Bronxville         NY   6:18:32
  376     158      9/9     393   Becki Vettese            52   Canon City         CO   6:19:48
  377     159     13/13      4   Guila Ahern              24   Denver             CO   6:22:01

Back to results page