Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 3 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #3                                    
                                 Ute Valley Park                                
                                October 31, 2010                                

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series IV is on November 14th at Palmer Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

258 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 40 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 19 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Jordan Banta                       F           2                         3540
Wyatt Blanchard                    M           2                         3539
Aubrey Brown                       F           1                         2749
Brogan Collins                     M           4         Homeschool      5505
Kaylee Dumas                       F           1                         3511
Nathan Dumas                       M           3                         5833
Logan Giles                        M           3         Air Academy     3206
Ella Hagen                         F           3                         3524
Meranda Harangozo                  F           2                         3219
Morgan Holloman                    F           2         TCA North       3234
Isabella Marry                     F           4         Discovery Tra   3527
Lillie Rice                        F           2                         3503
Peter Richardson                   M           4                         3339
Erin Rodda                         F           e                         3542
Jasmine Rytting                    F           3                         3531
Emma Schluter                      F           3         Abrams          3552
Sydney Sheehan                     F           2         Trailblazer     3379
Madison Smith                      F           1                         3393
Mason Wescott                      M           3         Wilson          3494

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 550 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 62 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Ian Abernathy                      M           4                         3516
Alita Alvarez                      F           4                         2474
Abigail Blanchard                  F           4         Explorer        3538
Bruce Bredder                      M           4         Canon Pre-K     2712
Alex Coleman                       M           5         Acdy Intl       3489
Caleb Coleman                      M           5         Prairie Hills   3547
Jared Coleman                      M           5         Prairie Hills   3546
Justin Coon                        M           5         Pikes Peak      5518
Jonas Crolley                      M           3                         5663
Braun Deighton                     M           3                         3488
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           4         PreSchool       5787
Callie Dickman                     F           5         Foothills       5807
Liam Dietrich                      M           7         Columbine       5809
Nolen Dietrich                     M           5         Columbine       5814
Patrick Dillion                    M           4         Pre School      5830
Matthew Edwards                    M           4         Primrose        5870
Makayla Fox                        F           4                         3504
Gianna Goss                        F           4         Columbine       3210
Landon Hadley                      M                     St. Peters      3214
Mathew Harangozo                   M           6         Gateway         3218
Kaitlyn Hettiarachchy              F           4         First Pres      3535
Addison Jacobucci                  F                     Pinon Valley    3243
Cadence Johnson                    M           4         Pleasant Vall   3246
Reagan Lamb                        F           3         Preschool       3259
Brady Lambott                      M           5         Scott           3260
Aimee Lange                        F           4         Kindercare      3262
Addi Leasure                       F           4                         3265
Graham Lefere                      M           5         Steele          3544
Owen Lefere                        M           5         Steele          3545
Kevin Lester                       M           4         Hope Montesso   3271
Mary Lloyd                         F           4         Hope Montesor   3512
Mason Marry                        M           6         AACL            3537
Sarah Mathews                      F           4                         3500
Logan Moore                        M           4         Pre-K           3288
Ella Nagaraj                       F           6         Scott           3293
Miles Nagaraj                      M           4         Scott           3294
Ian Norman                         M           5         TCA Central     3302
Jonathan PattersonGray             M           5         Weikel          3321
Tallon Payne                       M           3                         3322
Marissa Rayford                    F           4         Abrams          3331
Rhianna Renn                       F           5         James Irwin     3498
Callie Riewald                     F           5         Foothills       3342
Kyra Shaner                        F           5         TCA Central     3373
Zoe Shearer                        F           5         Gold Camp       3376
Braden Sheehan                     M           5         Trailblazer     3377
Rayna Sheehan                      F           4         Trailblazer     3378
Jack Shepard                       M           5         Foothills       3381
Ansley Simmons                     F           4         Primrose        3386
Ava Slatter                        F           4         Ranch Creek     3389
Nathan Smith                       M           5         Meridian Ranc   3394
Bryson Solberg                     M           4                         3493
Charlie Sprenger                   M           4         Pre-K           3404
Rowan Swartz                       M           3                         3509
Christian Thew                     M           5         North           3427
Will Thurman                       M           3         Discovery Can   3553
Branden Turner                     M           4                         3438
Riley Van Brimmer                  F           4                         3444
Paige Wescott                      F           5         Chipeta         3496
Macy White                         F           4         Imagination     3465
Chandler Wilburn                   M           5         TCA North       3469
Jackson Williams                   M                                     3471
Gracie Wolfe                       F           6         Jordahl         3480

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 1/2 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 79 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Caius Allman                       M           5         James Irwin     2430
Francisco Alvarez                  M           7         Buena Vista     2476
Haley Anthony                      F                     Abrams          2501
Kurstin Anthony                    F           6         Abrams          3523
Abby Berta                         F           8         Woodmen Rober   3521
Amber Boains                       F           8         Explorer        3505
Sophia Bredder                     F           7         CMCA            2717
Hailey Brennan                     F           7         St Peters       2718
Ty Brennan                         M           5         St Peters       2724
Nevaeh-ly Brewer                   F           7         Abrams          2725
Alyssa Brown                       F                     Abrams          2748
Seth Busche                        M           7         Rudy            2999
Yahir CancelMatos                  M           6         Abrams          3011
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           7         Trailblazer     3528
Franco Casul                       M           6         Abrams          3036
Cedar Collins                      M           6         Bear Creek      5509
Summer Coon                        F           7         Pikes Peak      5650
Layna Dalton                       F           5         Meridian Ranc   5707
Ben Davis                          M           6         Chipeta         5715
Kate Davis                         F           6         Chipeta         5752
Tyja Davis                         F           8         Abrams          5762
Brenna Deighton                    F           7         Rockrimmon      3487
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           7         TCA East        5782
Brynn Dickman                      F           7         Foothills       5791
Claudia Egerstafer                 F           8         Abrams          5916
Caitlin Erhard                     F                     Woodman Hills   5993
Rafael Feliciano                   M           7         Abrams          3194
Natalia Feliciaue                  F           7         Abrams          3195
Finnian Gilkes                     M           7         Steele          3207
Gavyn Goss                         M           6         Columbine       3209
Cody Gottwalt                      M           4         Ruth Washburn   3518
Noah Gottwalt                      M           6         Skyway          3519
Patrick Gyssels                    M           7         Abrams          3213
Riley Hadley                       M                     PLES            3215
Erica Helby                        F           8         Acdy Intl       3507
Rachel Hettiarachchy               F           7         ACL             3536
Eryn Hilyard                       F           6         Columbine       3230
Rhys Hilyard                       M           8         Columbine       3231
Adam Holloman                      M           5         TCA North       3232
Jonathan Holloman                  M           8         TCA North       3233
Olivia Hosey                       F          11         Disc Canyon     3238
Clara Johnson                      F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    3247
Evan Karlstad                      M           9         Abrams          3559
Tyler Lambott                      M           7         Scott           3261
Tarrien Lopez                      M           7         ARidgefield     3272
Andrew Martinez                    M           7         Abrams          3275
Cian Melker                        M           6         MSES            3284
Tyler Norris                       M           8         Abrams          3305
Ava Nunn                           F           8         Palmer Lake     3307
Mason Nunn                         M           7         Palmere Lake    3308
Jillian Provost                    F           8         Abrams          3501
Alexis Rhodes                      F           7         Abrams          3558
Kylan Ricks                        F           7         Siera Vista     3340
Malachi Ricks                      M           8         Homeschool      3341
Maddox Riewald                     M           7         Foothills       3343
Morgan Rosenkranz                  F           8         Penrose         3534
Ariel Rutten                       F           8         Pioneer         3353
Taylor Rytting                     F           7                         3533
Dontay Schluter                    M           7         Abrams          3550
Zander Scott                       M           7         West            3370
Zevan Scott                        M           6         Buena Vista     3371
Tyler Shawver                      M           5         Chipeta         3510
Ethan Shepard                      M           9         Foothills       3380
Lilly Shepard                      F           7         Foothills       3382
Gavin Slatter                      M           7         Chinook Trail   3390
Austin Smith                       M           7         James Irwin     3391
Sophia Souvigmer                   F           6         PVE             3555
Damian Struthers                   M           7         Abrams          3409
Ruby Swartz                        F           6         Monument Acdy   3508
Jalynn Tabares                     F           8         Keller          3420
Grant Thurman                      M           6         Discovery Can   3428
Topanga Tollefson                  F           8         Monterey        3436
Elijah Watson                      M           7         Webster         3454
Edison White                       M           2                         3529
Eric White                         M           8         Chipeta         3464
Kaya White                         M          13         Timberview      3530
Cayla Wilburn                      F           9         TCA North       3468
Orion Wilson                       M           8         Scott           3478
Maddie Wolfe                       F           8         Wolfepack Acd   3481

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Race #4  -- 1 1/4 miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 67 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Grace Abernethy        0:10:06.5   F           9         Chipeta         3517
Nicholas Alba          0:11:21.2   M           8         Webster         2360
Kit Allman             0:14:06.1   M           9         James Irwin     2449
Tucker Anthony         0:16:38.0   M                     Abrams          2641
Nic Berta              0:11:33.1   M          10         Woodmen         3522
DeAnna Boains          0:08:50.3   F          12         Timberview      3506
Liliana Boice          0:12:04.7   F          10         Foothills       2694
Payson Bouchard        0:13:16.7   M           8         Steele          2705
AJ Briar               0:11:50.9   M          11         Woodland Park   2726
Nikolas Brown          0:11:02.6   M           9         Antelope Trai   2754
Samir CancelMatos      0:13:07.2   M           9         Abrams          3010
Gaelan Carter          0:11:48.1   M          10         Abrams          3543
Chloe Cassens          0:13:33.3   F          10         Trailblazer     3035
Ian Casul              0:14:12.3   M           8         Abrams          3037
Carter Cliatt          0:10:37.4   M          11         North           3057
Diego Daleccio         0:15:07.5   M           9         Abrams          5704
A'Troy Davis           0:12:30.6   M           9         Abrams          5709
Krista Davis           0:13:38.9   F          11         CMCA            5754
Tacey Davis            0:13:48.5   F           8         CMCA            5758
Aaron Dewey            0:09:22.4   M          10         Acdy Endevor    3541
Owen Dietrich          0:13:18.6   M           9         Columbine       5816
Abi Egerstafer         0:13:53.9   F           9         Abrams          5901
Emily Estep            0:12:35.5   F          10         Columbine       5994
Nathan Estep           0:11:50.0   M           8         Columbine       5999
Jonathan Gerdes        0:10:27.1   M          11         Manito Spring   3200
Elissa Giles           0:12:10.3   F           9         Air Academy     3203
Irelyn Giles           0:10:41.1   F          10         Abrams          3204
Luc Hagen              0:09:48.1   M          12         Eagleview       3525
Lilliana Hamilton      0:08:38.3   F          10         Acdy Intl       3216
Mylea Harangozo        0:12:37.2   F           9         Gateway         3220
Matt Harris            0:11:00.7   M           9         Summit          3225
Brendon Hendersen      0:10:03.0   M          11         BLRA            3227
Ryan Hendersen         0:10:42.1   M          13         BLRA            3228
Aaron Horne            0:09:50.5   M           9         TICA            3551
Evan Hosey             0:11:43.0   M           6         Disc Canyon     3237
Joshua Katej           0:11:20.3   M           7         Rockrimmon      3515
Reilly Kearns          0:13:50.2   F           8         CMCA            3251
Benjamin King          0:10:02.8   M           9         Pinon Valley    3252
Isabela Krueck         0:10:32.8   F           8         Greenwood       3256
Katie Leary            0:12:41.3   F           9         Abrams          3264
Payton LeDoux          0:10:55.7   M          12         Skyview         3266
Thomas Marshall        0:09:26.7   M          11         WPMS            3273
Cole Miller            0:08:51.6   M          11         Eagleview       3514
Tatum Miller           0:10:04.8   F           8         Woodmen Rober   3513
Robert Mocnas          0:13:21.7   M           9                         3557
Thomas Musgrave        0:11:22.0   M          10         Gold Camp       3292
Mariyanna Nieves       0:10:19.7   F           9                         3301
Olivia Novy            0:11:47.5   F           7         Rockrimmon      3306
Monet Patterson-Gray   0:14:54.9   F           9         Abrams          3320
Mary Richardson        0:11:39.6   F           8         Acdy Intl       3338
Carl Robbins           0:11:30.3   M           8         Abrams          3345
Walker Rudolph         0:09:27.5   M          10         Pinon Valley    3548
Luke Rutten            0:10:12.5   M          11         Timberview      3354
Audrey Sandell         0:10:05.7   F           8         Woodmen Rober   3526
Caroline Simmons       0:12:29.3   F           7         Air Academy     3387
Maya Souvignur         0:13:34.1   F           9                         3556
Matthew Spory          0:08:53.7   M           9         Broadmoor       3403
Jordan Stokes          0:13:47.7   F           8         Foothills       3408
Sereena Struthers      0:15:16.5   F          10         Abrams          3410
Kayli Tabares          0:09:20.7   F          11         Keller          3421
Rodge Tenijieth        0:15:35.5   M           9         Abrams          3426
Jackob Turley          0:10:56.0   M           9                         3492
Dylan Turner           0:10:26.7   M          11         Explorer        3439
Matthew Weis           0:10:18.5   M           7         Chinook Trail   3456
Sam Wescott            0:10:16.6   M           8         Chipeta         3497
Jamahra Williams       0:12:17.1   F          10         Abrams          3472
Wesley Wright          0:10:35.9   M           8         Steele          3486

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 1/2 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 31 Finis

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Calvin Banta           0:17:14.4   M           9         Trailblazer     2662
Josh Briar             0:19:34.2   M          13         Woodland Park   2730
Yana Brown             0:20:29.5   F          12         Disc Canyon     2760
Kristian Carroll       0:17:11.5   M          13         TCA             3549
Hannah Carter          0:23:46.7   F          13         TCA             3554
Bailey Florek          0:20:02.0   F          12         Mtn Ridge       3196
Nina Florek            0:28:27.1   F           9         Acdy Endeavor   3197
Kylei Giles            0:25:44.3   F          11         Air Academy     3205
Nathan Gipprich        0:19:00.6   M          10         Springs Ranch   3208
Sydney Hosey           0:35:59.7   F          12         Disc Canyon     3239
Bethany Johns          0:20:27.0   F          13         TCA             3499
KJ Kearns              0:19:58.0   M          10         CMCA            3250
Chistopher King        0:19:19.5   M          13         CMJH            3253
Lina Krueck            0:19:29.5   F          11         West Middle     3257
Mason Norman           0:20:01.1   M           8         TCA Central     3303
Tanner Norman          0:16:30.1   M          11         TCA Central     3304
Ashley Polk            0:19:41.4   F          11         Skyview         3325
Kyle Prater            0:28:03.0   M          12         FMS             3491
Andrew Richardson      0:20:15.0   M          10         Acdy Intl       3337
Josh Santa Maria       0:24:49.5   M          12         Skyview         3364
Mitchell Shaw          0:19:04.9   M          12         CSCS            3375
Summer Simmons         0:27:52.9   F          10         Air Academy     3388
Austin Spory           0:22:35.5   M          12         CMJH            3402
Chantae Steele         0:17:19.1   F           9         TCA Central     3406
Benjamin Swanson       0:19:52.0   M           9         Chipeta         3415
Tanner Tollefson       0:22:26.0   M          11         Fox Meadow      3435
Anthony Vai            0:27:50.7   M          13         Holmes          3440
Nicholas Vai           0:20:30.6   M          12         Holmes          3441
Oriana Vai             0:27:56.3   F          12         Holmes          3442
Jayne Welch            0:30:52.9   F          12         WPMS            3458
Conner Wilburn         0:15:46.9   M          13         TCA North       3502

Back to results page