Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 2 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #2                                    
                                 Bear Creek Park                                
                                October 17, 2010                                

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series III is on October 31st at Ute Valley Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

282 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 30 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 26 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Lexi Brennan                       F           2         St Peters       2652
Aubrey Brown                       F           1                         3070
Gantry Chowning                    M           3                         2682
Jonas Crolley                      M           3                         3092
Nathan Dumas                       M           3                         3172
Samuel Eddington                   M           2         Abrams          3087
Logan Giles                        M           3         Air Academy     2744
Morgan Holloman                    F           2         TCA North       2993
Micah Joiner                       M           3         Buena Vista     3118
Haleight McMurtry                  F           3                         3083
Hudson Newsom                      M           3                         3126
Ella Pace                          F           3         Ruth Washburn   3129
Kory Palmer                        M           3         Columbine       3150
Tallon Payne                       M           3                         5780
Zimm Reichart                      M           3                         3182
Peter Richardson                   M           4                         3082
Hazel Ryden                        F           3                         5829
Larson Salsberry                   M           2                         3113
Sydney Sheehan                     F           2         Trailblazer     5866
Finn Siebert                       M           2                         5871
Elijah Smith                       M           1                         3085
Ryan Smith                         M           2                         3084
Ruby Spalding                      F           2                         3068
Miles Teger                        M           2         James Irwin     3012
Macy White                         F           4         Imagination     3040
Sabrina Wilson                     F           3                         3052

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 500 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 60 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Caius Allman                       M           5         James Irwin     2255
Alita Alvarez                      F           4                         2321
Hailey Baden                       F           4         Springs Comm    3097
Riley Batura                       M           5                         2554
Lila Blees                         F           4                         3167
Paxtin Caruso                      M           4         Buena Vista     3151
Franco Casul                       M           6         Abrams          2677
Rowan Chavez                       M           3                         3183
Brody Chowning                     M           5         Acdy Adv Lear   2680
Justin Coon                        M           5         Pikes Peak      2686
Layna Dalton                       F           5         Meridian Ranc   2696
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           4         PreSchool       2709
Callie Dickman                     F           5         Foothills       3146
Patrick Dillion                    M           4         Pre School      2716
MJ Eddington                       M           5         Abrams          3088
Matthew Edwards                    M           4         Primrose        2720
Rafael Feliciano                   M           7         Abrams          2732
Natalia Feliciaue                  F           7         Abrams          2733
Jonathan Gerdes                    M          11         Manito Spring   2736
Gianna Goss                        F           4         Columbine       2747
Landon Hadley                      M                     St. Peters      2750
Ellie Harper                       F           3         Pre-K           5817
Ethan Harper                       M           5         Acdy Endeavor   3059
JB Harper                          M           5         French          3130
Sarah Harris                       F           4         Pre School      2753
Reagan Lamb                        F           3         Preschool       5666
Brady Lambott                      M           5         Scott           3090
Aimee Lange                        F           4         Kindercare      5671
Addi Leasure                       F           4                         5673
Graham Lefere                      M           5         Steele          3154
Owen Lefere                        M           5         Steele          3153
Kevin Lester                       M           4         Hope Montesso   5677
Alexis Martinez                    F           5                         5698
Andrew Martinez                    M           7                         3120
Rhema Miller                       F           5         CMCA            3112
Miles Nagaraj                      M           4         Scott           5725
Lindsey Nasif                      F           4                         5730
Anya Nelsestuen                    F           4         Howbert         3171
Blake Nestor                       M           4                         3069
Ian Norman                         M           5         TCA Central     5732
Cale O'Day                         M           5         Gold Camp       5751
Jonathan Patterson-Gra             M           5         Weikel          5771
Rhianna Renn                       F           5         James Irwin     3107
Callie Riewald                     F           5         Foothills       5803
Camille Salsberry                  F           6         Cherokee Trai   3115
Rylan Salsberry                    M           4                         3114
Kyra Shaner                        F           5         TCA Central     3161
Braden Sheehan                     M           5         Trailblazer     5859
Rayna Sheehan                      F           4         Trailblazer     5860
Jackson Siebert                    M                     Homeschool 5    5872
Ava Slatter                        F           4         Ranch Creek     5896
Nathan Smith                       M           5         Meridian Ranc   5914
Bryson Solberg                     M           4                         3061
Charlie Sprenger                   M           4         Pre-K           3119
Branden Turner                     M           4                         3017
Riley Van Brimmer                  F           4                         3023
Megan Weaver                       F           5         McAuliffe       3033
Jamie Weise                        M           4         Pre-School      3133
Zack White                         M           4         Acdy Endevor    3110
Chandler Wilburn                   M           5         TCA North       3042

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 700 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 89 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Francisco Alvarez                  M           7         Buena Vista     3139
Haley Anthony                      F                     Abrams          2336
Tucker Anthony                     M                     Abrams          2343
Jack Blees                         M           7         CME             3166
Trevor Boden                       M           8         TCA Central     3099
Lauren Boutelle                    F           5         Acdy in Denve   2650
Sophia Bredder                     F           7         CMCA            3138
Hailey Brennan                     F           7         St Peters       2651
Ty Brennan                         M           5         St Peters       2653
Nevaeh-ly Brewer                   F           7         Abrams          2654
Alyssa Brown                       F                     Abrams          2655
Hannah Burg                        F           7         WHES            3187
Jessica Bye                        F          10         CMCA            3179
Kiara Casmer                       F           7         Aies            2675
Darlene Chavez                     F           8                         3185
Cedar Collins                      M           6         Bear Creek      2685
Summer Coon                        F           7         Pikes Peak      2687
Austin Courson                     M           5         High Plains     3180
Jack Cruz                          M           7         Abrams          3102
Ben Davis                          M           6         Chipeta         2698
Kate Davis                         F           6         Chipeta         2699
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           7         TCA East        2708
Kayley Dennison                    F           7         Abrams          2710
Brynn Dickman                      F           7         Foothills       3145
Liam Dietrich                      M           7         Columbine       2713
Nolen Dietrich                     M           5         Columbine       2714
Maximus Duncan                     M           7         Soaring Eagle   3174
Claudia Egerstafer                 F           8         Abrams          2722
Caitlin Erhard                     F                     Woodman Hills   2727
Skye Frederick                     F           9         Monterey        3091
Niles Gibbs                        M           7         Columbine       2738
Finnian Gilkes                     M           7         Steele          2745
Gavyn Goss                         M           6         Columbine       2746
Patrick Gyssels                    M           7         Abrams          3191
Riley Hadley                       M                     PLES            2751
Mathew Harangozo                   M           6         Gateway         3076
Ashlie Harris                      F           8         StrattenMedow   3157
Eryn Hilyard                       F           6         Columbine       2988
Rhys Hilyard                       M           8         Columbine       2989
Adam Holloman                      M           5         TCA North       2991
Jonathan Holloman                  M           8         TCA North       2992
Evan Hosey                         M           6         Disc Canyon     2995
Cadence Johnson                    M           4         Pleasant Vall   3064
Clara Johnson                      F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    3063
Tyler Lambott                      M           7         Scott           3096
Kayla Latina                       F           7         Talbott         3071
Tarrien Lopez                      M           7         ARidgefield     5678
Jomar Cance Matos                  M           4         Weikel          3089
Yahir Cance Matos                  M           6         Abrams          3104
Cian Melker                        M           6         MSES            5714
Zoe Miller                         F           7         CMCA            3111
Ella Nagaraj                       F           6         Scott           5724
Anika Nelsestuen                   F           7         Howbert         3170
Tyler Norris                       M           8         Abrams          5749
Olivia Novy                        F           7         Rockrimmon      3101
Ava Nunn                           F           8         Palmer Lake     3144
Mason Nunn                         M           7         Palmere Lake    3143
Drew Reichart                      M           6         Howbert         3176
Schafere Reichart                  M           8                         3181
Kylan Ricks                        F           7         Siera Vista     5792
Malachi Ricks                      M           8         Homeschool      5802
Maddox Riewald                     M           7         Foothills       5806
Gavin Ruff                         M           7         Abrams          5818
Ariel Rutten                       F           8         Pioneer         5822
Emmett Sanders                     M           7         Buena Vista     3140
Hannah Sannebeck                   F           8         BLRA            5834
Ellie Schueler                     F           7         Steele          5848
Zander Scott                       M           7         West            5852
Vanessa Segovia                    F           8                         3186
Zoe Shearer                        F           5         Gold Camp       5854
Ansley Simmons                     F           4         Primrose        5875
Gavin Slatter                      M           7         Chinook Trail   5899
Austin Smith                       M           7         James Irwin     5900
Sophie Spalding                    F           5         Niwot           3067
Damian Struthers                   M           7         Abrams          5996
Ruby Swartz                        F           6                         3184
Jalynn Tabares                     F           8         Keller          3008
Grant Thurman                      M           6         Discovery Can   3165
Emily Till                         F           6         Mucks           3125
Topanga Tollefson                  F           8         Monterey        3015
Ella Vaillancourt                  F           6         Taylor          3022
Elijah Watson                      M           7         Webster         3032
Eric White                         M           8         Chipeta         3039
Madalyn White                      F           6         Acdy Andevour   3109
Cayla Wilburn                      F           9         TCA North       3041
Isabella Wilson                    F           7         Scott           3050
Orion Wilson                       M           8         Scott           3051
Gracie Wolfe                       F           6         Jordahl         3053
Maddie Wolfe                       F           8         Wolfepack Acd   3054

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #4  -- 1 mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 61 Finishers    

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nicholas Alba          0:08:48.9   M           8         Webster         2253
Kit Allman             0:10:51.1   M           9         James Irwin     2312
Liliana Boice          0:10:25.2   F          10         Foothills       2643
Payson Bouchard        0:09:52.7   M           8         Steele          2646
Caleb Boutelle         0:08:21.7   M           7         Acdy in Denve   2648
AJ Briar               0:07:58.5   M          11         Woodland Park   3132
Nikolas Brown          0:08:36.8   M           9         Antelope Trai   2656
Joshua Burg            0:08:38.8   M          10         WHES            3188
Chloe Cassens          0:09:37.4   F          10         Trailblazer     2676
Ian Casul              0:10:57.2   M           8         Abrams          2678
Carter Cliatt          0:07:57.6   M          11         North           3095
Charolotte Cliatt      0:08:23.6   F           9         Steele          3094
Sam Cruz               0:08:32.8   M           8         Abrams          2688
Krista Davis           0:10:59.2   F          11         CMCA            2700
Tacey Davis            0:10:58.2   F           8         CMCA            2701
Owen Dietrich          0:10:09.8   M           9         Columbine       2715
Nadia Duncan           0:09:36.7   F          11                         3173
Abi Egerstafer         0:11:53.1   F           9         Abrams          2721
Emily Estep            0:09:34.9   F          10         Columbine       2728
Nathan Estep           0:08:45.5   M           8         Columbine       2729
Ryan Estes             0:07:14.2   M           9         Chipeta         3164
Josh Garner            0:08:25.5   M           9         Foothills       3072
Mason Gibbs            0:10:28.9   M           9         Colombine       2737
Elissa Giles           0:09:40.0   F           9         Air Academy     2741
Irelyn Giles           0:08:45.9   F          10         Abrams          2742
Mylea Harangozo        0:08:43.3   F           9         Gateway         3075
Matt Harris            0:08:47.9   M           9         Summit          2752
Aaron Horne            0:07:27.4   M           9         TICA            3116
Reilly Kearns          0:10:27.8   F           8         CMCA            5642
Benjamin King          0:08:28.5   M           9         Pinon Valley    5645
Isabela Krueck         0:08:03.8   F           8         Greenwood       3160
Katie Leary            0:10:13.3   F           9         Abrams          5672
Thomas Marshall        0:07:09.9   M          11         WPMS            5694
Samir Cance Matos      0:10:54.4   M           9         Abrams          3103
Logan Moore            0:08:00.6   M           4         Pre-K           5716
Evan Morgan            0:09:56.0   M          10         Steele          3178
Thomas Musgrave        0:08:39.6   M          10         Gold Camp       3142
Mariyanna Nieves       0:08:28.8   F           9                         5731
Monet Patterson-Gray   0:11:23.2   F           9         Abrams          5778
Fiona Perschke         0:07:39.9   F          10                         3065
Mary Richardson        0:08:19.0   F           8         Acdy Intl       3080
Carl Robbins           0:09:24.0   M           8         Abrams          5808
Jack RuizWalker        0:11:15.5   M           8         Abrams          5821
Luke Rutten            0:07:41.1   M          11         Timberview      5825
Margy Schueler         0:08:36.1   F          10         Steele          5850
Caroline Simmons       0:09:41.4   F           7         Air Academy     5888
Matthew Spory          0:07:11.1   M           9         Broadmoor       3086
Jordan Stokes          0:10:52.9   F           8         Foothills       5995
Sereena Struthers      0:11:48.4   F          10         Abrams          5997
Kayli Tabares          0:07:11.9   F          11         Keller          3009
Rodge Tenijieth        0:11:46.4   M           9         Abrams          3152
Luke Thurman           0:07:51.1   M          11         Foothills       3168
Ellie Till             0:08:35.2   F          10         Zoom-MUCKS      3124
Jackob Turley          0:08:22.0   M           9                         3060
Dylan Turner           0:07:56.5   M          11         Explorer        3018
Pheobe Vaughn          0:11:13.0   F           9         Abrams          3025
Matthew Weis           0:07:59.7   M           7         Chinook Trail   3135
Jamahra Williams       0:09:43.4   F          10         Abrams          3045
Orion Wilson           0:08:41.2   M           8         Scott           3051
Daniel Woolvert        0:10:32.4   M           8         Abrams          3055
Wesley Wright          0:08:24.2   M           8         Steele          3058

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 2 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 46 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Angelo Archuleta       0:26:46.5   M          10                         3190
Calvin Banta           0:14:45.1   M           9         Trailblazer     3175
Josh Briar             0:14:31.9   M          13         Woodland Park   3131
Yana Brown             0:15:45.4   F          12         Disc Canyon     2657
Veronica Brtek         0:14:53.1   F          12         CMJH            3147
Andrea Butts           0:17:45.6   F          13         Russell         3077
Li Downs               0:14:29.7   F          13         Zoom            3121
Bailey Florek          0:15:15.3   F          12         Mtn Ridge       2734
Nina Florek            0:20:42.9   F           9         Acdy Endeavor   2735
Kylei Giles            0:20:27.8   F          11         Air Academy     2743
Nathan Gipprich        0:14:43.0   M          10         Springs Ranch   3156
Lilliana Hamilton      0:14:45.9   F          10         Acdy Intl       3163
Olivia Hosey           0:20:18.4   F          11         Disc Canyon     2996
Sydney Hosey           0:18:28.6   F          12         Disc Canyon     2997
KJ Kearns              0:15:48.2   M          10         CMCA            5524
Chistopher King        0:14:44.2   M          13         CMJH            5649
Lina Krueck            0:14:53.9   F          11         West Middle     3159
Tyler Matzke           0:14:08.7   M          13         Mtn Ridge       3100
Harley Morgan          0:15:13.0   M          11         Galileo         5723
Josie Musgrave         0:19:59.3   F          12         CMJH            3141
Mason Norman           0:16:15.7   M           8         TCA Central     5733
Tanner Norman          0:13:17.0   M          11         TCA Central     5747
Jacob Patrick          0:15:49.1   M          12         BLRA            5767
Emma Perschke          0:18:31.8   F           7                         3066
Ashley Polk            0:15:56.0   F          11         Skyview         3117
Kyle Prater            0:22:26.7   M          13                         3062
McKenna Ramsay         0:13:57.5   F          12         CMJH            3149
Andrew Richardson      0:16:16.8   M          10         Acdy Intl       3081
Quentin Rush           0:22:41.8   M          11         Fox Medows      3158
Josh Santa Maria       0:20:28.1   M          12         Skyview         5835
Mitchell Shaw          0:15:00.8   M          12         CSCS            3134
Summer Simmons         0:21:58.2   F          10         Air Academy     5895
Sophie Spalding        0:21:04.5   F           5         Niwot           3067
Austin Spory           0:16:26.1   M          12         CMJH            5992
Chantae Steele         0:15:03.4   F           9         TCA Central     3136
Benjamin Swanson       0:15:50.3   M           9         Chipeta         3003
Randall Tenijieth      0:22:15.3   M          12         Carson Middle   3155
Michellie Thurman      0:15:31.3   F          13         Eagleview       3169
Aubrey Till            0:13:43.7   F          13         Zoom-MUCKS      3123
Katie Till             0:14:42.1   F          11         Zoom-MUCKS      3122
Tanner Tollefson       0:18:19.7   M          11         Fox Meadow      3014
Anthony Vai            0:22:40.3   M          13         Holmes          3019
Nicholas Vai           0:14:52.0   M          12         Holmes          3020
Oriana Vai             0:22:39.8   F          12         Holmes          3021
Julia Vitella          0:16:10.9   F          11         Copper Mesa     3108
Jayne Welch            0:22:01.8   F          12         WPMS            3034

Back to results page