Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Kids Series Results Combined After 4 Races


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #4                                    
                                   Palmer Park                                  
                                November 14, 2010                               

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

All results are in alphabetical order.

213 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 50 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 21 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Lexi Brennan                       F           2         St Peters       3198
Aubrey Brown                       F           1                         3217
Olivia Burdick                     F           1                         3843
Brogan Collins                     M           4         Homeschool      3300
Samuel Eddington                   M           2         Abrams          3385
Logan Giles                        M           3         Air Academy     3434
Meranda Harangozo                  F           2                         3462
Morgan Holloman                    F           2         TCA North       5700
Micah Joiner                       M           3         Buena Vista     5988
Alexis Martinez                    F           5                         3588
Ella Pace                          F           3         Ruth Washburn   3635
Tallon Payne                       M           3                         3640
Zimm Reichart                      M           3                         3653
Erin Rodda                         F           e                         3671
Hazel Ryden                        F           3                         3679
Emma Schluter                      F           3         Abrams          3842
Sydney Sheehan                     F           2         Trailblazer     3707
Madison Smith                      F           1                         3721
Miles Teger                        M           2         James Irwin     3754
Tessa Walter                       F           3                         3824
Sabrina Wilson                     F           3                         3813

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

        Race #2  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 54 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Alita Alvarez                      F           4                         2663
Riley Batura                       M           5                         2707
Desirae Campos                     F           5         Abrams          3241
Jomar CancelMatos                  M           4         Weikel          3248
Jade Carter-Oyer                   F           4         Ruth Washburn   3845
Alex Coleman                       M           5         Acdy Intl       3297
Caleb Coleman                      M           5         Prairie Hills   3298
Jared Coleman                      M           5         Prairie Hills   3299
Justin Coon                        M           5         Pikes Peak      3311
Layna Dalton                       F           5         Meridian Ranc   3327
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           4         PreSchool       3351
Callie Dickman                     F           5         Foothills       3357
Patrick Dillion                    M           4         Pre School      3361
MJ Eddington                       M           5         Abrams          3384
Matthew Edwards                    M           4         Primrose        3392
Niles Gibbs                        M           7         Columbine       3429
Gianna Goss                        F           4         Columbine       3446
Landon Hadley                      M                     St. Peters      3452
Adam Holloman                      M           5         TCA North       5676
Cadence Johnson                    M           4         Pleasant Vall   5869
Reagan Lamb                        F           3         Preschool       3570
Brady Lambott                      M           5         Scott           3571
Aimee Lange                        F           4         Kindercare      3573
Addi Leasure                       F           4                         3576
Graham LeFere                      M           5         Steele          3829
Kevin Lester                       M           4         Hope Montesso   3582
Tarrien Lopez                      M           7         ARidgefield     3584
Logan Moore                        M           4         Pre-K           3606
Ella Nagaraj                       F           6         Scott           3611
Miles Nagaraj                      M           4         Scott           3612
Lindsey Nasif                      F           4                         3613
Ian Norman                         M           5         TCA Central     3620
Cale O'Day                         M           5         Gold Camp       3631
Jonathan PattersonGray             M           5         Weikel          3638
Marissa Rayford                    F           4         Abrams          3649
Rhianna Renn                       F           5         James Irwin     3654
Callie Riewald                     F           5         Foothills       3663
Zoe Shearer                        F           5         Gold Camp       3704
Braden Sheehan                     M           5         Trailblazer     3705
Rayna Sheehan                      F           4         Trailblazer     3706
Jack Shepard                       M           5         Foothills       3709
Ansley Simmons                     F           4         Primrose        3714
Ava Slatter                        F           4         Ranch Creek     3717
Nathan Smith                       M           5         Meridian Ranc   3722
Bryson Solberg                     M           4                         3724
Charlie Sprenger                   M           4         Pre-K           3734
Rowan Swartz                       M           3                         3746
Christian Thew                     M           5         North           3757
Branden Turner                     M           4                         3769
Riley Van Brimmer                  F           4                         3775
Casey Walter                       M           6                         3823
Elijah Watson                      M           7         Webster         3785
Megan Weaver                       F           5         McAuliffe       3786
Gracie Wolfe                       F           6         Jordahl         3814

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

      Race #3  -- 3/4 mile, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 69 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Caius Allman                       M           5         James Irwin     2660
Francisco Alvarez                  M           7         Buena Vista     2664
Haley Anthony                      F                     Abrams          2665
Kurstin Anthony                    F           6         Abrams          2670
Tucker Anthony                     M                     Abrams          2671
Reilly Bolton                      M           7         Mtn Vista       3833
Hailey Brennan                     F           7         St Peters       3192
Ty Brennan                         M           5         St Peters       3199
Alyssa Brown                       F                     Abrams          3212
Yahir CancelMatos                  M           6         Abrams          3254
Kyla Carpenter                     F           8         Manitou         3255
Brooklynn Cassens                  F           7         Trailblazer     3279
Franco Casul                       M           6         Abrams          3281
Charolotte Cliatt                  F           9         Steele          3296
Cedar Collins                      M           6         Bear Creek      3310
Summer Coon                        F           7         Pikes Peak      3312
Ben Davis                          M           6         Chipeta         3329
Kate Davis                         F           6         Chipeta         3330
Tyja Davis                         F           8         Abrams          3344
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           7         TCA East        3350
Brynn Dickman                      F           7         Foothills       3356
Liam Dietrich                      M           7         Columbine       3358
Nolen Dietrich                     M           5         Columbine       3359
Claudia Egerstafer                 F           8         Abrams          3396
Caitlin Erhard                     F                     Woodman Hills   3400
Rafael Feliciano                   M           7         Abrams          3413
Natalia Feliciaue                  F           7         Abrams          3414
Jayden Fritzke                     M           7         CMCS            3826
Mason Gibbs                        M           9         Colombine       3425
Finnian Gilkes                     M           7         Steele          3437
Gavyn Goss                         M           6         Columbine       3445
Patrick Gyssels                    M           7         Abrams          3451
Riley Hadley                       M                     PLES            3453
Mathew Harangozo                   M           6         Gateway         3461
Eryn Hilyard                       F           6         Columbine       5661
Rhys Hilyard                       M           8         Columbine       5674
Jonathan Holloman                  M           8         TCA North       5699
Mahala Horne                       F           6         TICA            3821
Clara Johnson                      F           5         Cheyenne Mtn    5987
Tyler Lambott                      M           7         Scott           3572
Andrew Martinez                    M           7         Abrams          3589
Izaac Martinez                     M           8         Chinook         3830
Izabel Martinez                    F          10         Chinook         3831
Cian Melker                        M           6         MSES            3599
Jillian Provost                    F           8         Abrams          3646
Drew Reichart                      M           6         Howbert         3651
Schafere Reichart                  M           8                         3652
Maddox Riewald                     M           7         Foothills       3664
Luis Rivera                        M           7         Abrams          3828
Carl Robbins                       M           8         Abrams          3666
Jack RuizWalker                    M           8         Abrams          3836
Ariel Rutten                       F           8         Pioneer         3677
Dontay Schluter                    M           7         Abrams          3841
Zander Scott                       M           7         West            3697
Lilly Shepard                      F           7         Foothills       3710
Gavin Slatter                      M           7         Chinook Trail   3718
Austin Smith                       M           7         James Irwin     3719
Damian Struthers                   M           7         Abrams          3739
Benjamin Swanson                   M           9         Chipeta         3745
Ruby Swartz                        F           6         Monument Acdy   3747
Jalynn Tabares                     F           8         Keller          3750
Ania Torres-Brown                  F           7         Abrams          3834
Gavin Wallace                      M           7         Abrams          3784
Payton Walter                      M           8                         3822
Ryleigh Walter                     F           7                         3825
Angel Wilson                       F           8         Abrams          3809
Isabella Wilson                    F           7         Scott           3811
Orion Wilson                       M           8         Scott           3812
Maddie Wolfe                       F           8         Wolfepack Acd   3815

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  Race #4  -- 1 1/2 miles -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 54 Finishers  

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nicholas Alba          0:12:10.5   M           8         Webster         2659
Kit Allman             0:16:23.3   M           9         James Irwin     2661
Liliana Boice          0:13:31.5   F          10         Foothills       3024
Payson Bouchard        0:13:39.3   M           8         Steele          3038
Nikolas Brown          0:11:57.8   M           9         Antelope Trai   3221
Gossage Burdick        0:11:16.4   M           9         Evans           3837
Tadesse Burdick        0:10:55.1   M           4         Evans           3838
Seth Busche            0:12:29.6   M           7         Rudy            3229
Mercedez Campos        0:11:26.8   F          10         Abrams          3245
Samir CancelMatos      0:16:13.0   M           9         Abrams          3249
Chloe Cassens          0:12:25.5   F          10         Trailblazer     3280
Ian Casul              0:14:48.0   M           8         Abrams          3282
Carter Cliatt          0:11:01.4   M          11         North           3295
A'Troy Davis           0:13:26.9   M           9         Abrams          3328
Krista Davis           0:15:04.7   F          11         CMCA            3332
Tacey Davis            0:15:09.3   F           8         CMCA            3333
Tia Davis              0:14:49.9   F          10         Abrams          3336
Aaron Dewey            0:09:57.4   M          10         Acdy Endevor    3355
Owen Dietrich          0:13:07.2   M           9         Columbine       3360
Abi Egerstafer         0:13:57.0   F           9         Abrams          3395
Emily Estep            0:13:59.9   F          10         Columbine       3401
Nathan Estep           0:12:36.7   M           8         Columbine       3405
Railer Figueroa        0:11:29.9   M           9         Abrams          3827
Jonathan Gerdes        0:11:30.7   M          11         Manito Spring   3423
Elissa Giles           0:12:40.5   F           9         Air Academy     3430
Irelyn Giles           0:12:02.8   F          10         Abrams          3431
Lilliana Hamilton      0:09:41.7   F          10         Acdy Intl       3459
Mylea Harangozo        0:12:21.0   F           9         Gateway         3463
Matt Harris            0:11:38.3   M           9         Summit          3474
Aaron Horne            0:10:19.4   M           9         TICA            5760
Olivia Hosey           0:12:43.2   F          11         Disc Canyon     5763
Reilly Kearns          0:13:59.0   F           8         CMCA            3562
Benjamin King          0:11:17.5   M           9         Pinon Valley    3563
Katie Leary            0:13:43.1   F           9         Abrams          3575
Thomas Marshall        0:09:47.8   M          11         WPMS            3587
Caitlin McCubbin       0:10:56.2   F          11         Eagleview       3592
Jordan McCubbin        0:11:23.2   F          11         Eagleview       3593
Mariyanna Nieves       0:11:48.4   F           9                         3619
Mason Norman           0:09:57.8   M           8         TCA Central     3621
Tanner Norman          0:08:20.8   M          11         TCA Central     3622
Olivia Novy            0:12:03.7   F           7         Rockrimmon      3624
Monet Patterson-Gray   0:18:44.6   F           9         Abrams          3639
Luke Rutten            0:11:21.5   M          11         Timberview      3678
Ethan Shepard          0:11:32.7   M           9         Foothills       3708
Caroline Simmons       0:13:34.6   F           7         Air Academy     3715
Matthew Spory          0:09:46.3   M           9         Broadmoor       3733
Jordan Stokes          0:15:14.4   F           8         Foothills       3738
Sereena Struthers      0:18:43.6   F          10         Abrams          3740
Kayli Tabares          0:09:57.0   F          11         Keller          3751
Rodge Tenijieth        0:16:56.6   M           9         Abrams          3756
Jackob Turley          0:11:28.3   M           9                         3768
Dylan Turner           0:12:01.3   M          11         Explorer        3770
Jamahra Williams       0:14:32.4   F          10         Abrams          3806
Wesley Wright          0:12:05.9   M           8         Steele          3820

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 3 miles -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 15 Finishers

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Calvin Banta           0:18:52.0   M           9         Trailblazer     3839
Yana Brown             0:20:24.2   F          12         Disc Canyon     3222
Bailey Florek          0:19:59.4   F          12         Mtn Ridge       3416
Nina Florek            0:29:00.2   F           9         Acdy Endeavor   3417
Gavin Frisch           0:25:49.5   M          12         Imagine Indig   3844
Kylei Giles            0:25:11.4   F          11         Air Academy     3432
KJ Kearns              0:19:42.7   M          10         CMCA            3561
Chistopher King        0:19:27.8   M          13         CMJH            3564
Harley Morgan          0:18:50.8   M          11         Galileo         3608
Kyle Prater            0:27:30.3   M          12         FMS             3645
Josh Santa Maria       0:25:12.0   M          12         Skyview         3691
Summer Simmons         0:31:51.0   F          10         Air Academy     3716
Austin Spory           0:24:24.4   M          12         CMJH            3732
Anthony Vai            0:27:01.9   M          13         Holmes          3771
Oriana Vai             0:28:37.3   F          12         Holmes          3773

Back to results page