Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                Kids Fall Series                                
                                    Event #1                                    
                           North Monument Valley Park                           
                                 October 3, 2010                                

5 races were held.  The first three were untimed.

If you have questions about the results, please fire off an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com

If you have other questions about the Kids Fall Series, please send
an e-mail to Micky Simpson at mickysim@yahoo.com

The Kids Fall Series II is on October 17th at Bear Creek Park.  You
don't need to re-register your child, but you will need to pick up
a new number for your child at the registration tables.

All results are in alphabetical order.

274 Total Finishers

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

            Race #1  -- 25 yards, untimed -- Toddlers -- 30 Finishers           

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Emma Bahr                          F           3         Preschool       2966
Lexi Brennan                       F           2         St Peters       2296
Jordyn Casmer                      F           3         Primrose        2637
Gantry Chowning                    M           3                         2850
Sophia Daigle                      F           3                         2851
Terrance Davis                     M           2         Abrams          2795
Mason DeLange                      M           1                         2858
Adriana Felicaue                   F                                     2591
Logan Giles                        M           3         Air Academy     2391
Morgan Holloman                    F           2         TCA North       2355
Micah Joiner                       M           3         Buena Vista     2892
Alexis Martinez                    F           5                         2606
Ryan Oseland                       M           1                         2931
Kory Palmer                        M           3         Columbine       2825
Tallon Payne                       M           3                         2928
Alanis Rivera                      F           2                         2864
Annie Roberds                      F           3         Widefield Com   2586
Hazel Ryden                        F           3                         2891
Emma Schluter                      F           3         Abrams          2921
Sydney Sheehan                     F           2         Trailblazer     2522
Finn Siebert                       M           2                         2581
Madison Smith                      F           1                         2598
Bryson Solberg                     M           3                         2559
Robert Surratt                     M           3         Giving Tree     2592
Miles Teger                        M           2         James Irwin     2514
Keegan Walker                      M           2                         2937
Mason Wescott                      M           3         Wilson          2845
Bailey Williams                    F                                     2968
Sabrina Wilson                     F           3                         2940
Sam Wright                         M                     Wildfield CC    2981

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

         Race #2  -- 1/4 mile, untimed -- Super Toddlers -- 54 Finishers        

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Caius Allman                       M           5         James Irwin     2515
Alita Alvarez                      F           4                         2604
Sofia Bahr                         F           5         Steele          2965
Berit Bard                         F           3                         2984
Riley Batura                       M           5                         2629
Desirae Campos                     F           5         Abrams          2840
Brody Chowning                     M           5         Acdy Adv Lear   2848
Brogan Collins                     M           4         Homeschool      2975
Justin Coon                        M           5         Pikes Peak      2547
Marielena Daleccio                 F           4         Weickel         2907
Layna Dalton                       F           5         Meridian Ranc   2630
Talecia Davis                      F           5         Abrams          2797
Kristina DeLaRoche                 F           4         PreSchool       2511
Callie Dickman                     F                     Foothills       2599
Patrick Dillion                    M           4         Pre School      2983
Brenna Durbin                      F           5         Eagleside       2959
Matthew Edwards                    M           4         Primrose        2335
Gianna Goss                        F           4         Columbine       2610
Landon Hadley                      M                     St. Peters      2953
Sarah Harris                       F           4         Pre School      2922
Adam Holloman                      M           5         TCA North       2349
Misha Jackson                      F           5         Woodman Rober   2837
Addison Jacobucci                  F                     Pinon Valley    2954
Reagan Lamb                        F           3         Preschool       2874
Aimee Lange                        F           4         Kindercare      2531
Addi Leasure                       F           4                         2871
Kevin Lester                       M           4         Hope Montesso   2369
Benjamin Meinert                   M           4         Steele          2486
Lindsay Meinert                    F           6         CMCA            2489
Logan Moore                        M           4         Pre-K           2854
Miles Nagaraj                      M           4         Scott           2948
Lindsey Nasif                      F           4                         2898
Logan Oachs                        M           5         CME             2612
Jonathan Patterson-Gra             M           5         Weikel          2872
Marissa Rayford                    F           4         Abrams          2454
Rhianna Renn                       F           5         James Irwin     2799
Callie Riewald                     F           5         Foothills       2537
Braden Sheehan                     M           5         Trailblazer     2524
Rayna Sheehan                      F           4         Trailblazer     2523
Jack Shepard                       M           5         Foothills       2535
Jackson Siebert                    M                     Homeschool 5    2578
Ava Slatter                        F           4         Ranch Creek     2980
Nathan Smith                       M           5         Meridian Ranc   2528
Rowan Swartz                       M           3                         2639
Keegan Taylor                      M           4         Rudy            2608
Christian Thew                     M           5         North           2326
Branden Turner                     M           4                         2855
Riley Van Brimmer                  F           4                         2950
Lisa Vaughn                        F           5         Abrams          2885
Logan Walker                       M           4         Disc Trails     2935
Megan Weaver                       F           5         McAuliffe       2926
Paige Wescott                      F           5         Chipeta         2846
Jackson Williams                   M                                     2969
Devin Willis                       M           5         Abrams          2870

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     Race #3  -- 600 yards, untimed -- Super Duper Toddlers -- 90 Finishers     

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Haley Anthony                      F                     Abrams          2972
Tucker Anthony                     M                     Abrams          2973
Cameron Barrett                    M           7         Abrams          2859
Luke Baud                          M           6         Odyssey         2976
Lauren Boutelle                    F           5         Acdy in Denve   2861
Hailey Brennan                     F           7         St Peters       2297
Ty Brennan                         M           5         St Peters       2264
Alyssa Brown                       F                     Abrams          2798
Tyrah Carroll                      F           8         Abrams          2987
Kiara Casmer                       F           7         Aies            2982
Franco Casul                       M           6         Abrams          2877
Ian Casul                          M           8         Abrams          2875
Barrett Chowning                   F           8         Acdy Adv Lear   2849
Cedar Collins                      M           6         Bear Creek      2990
Summer Coon                        F           7         Pikes Peak      2548
Sam Cruz                           M           8         Abrams          2895
Diego Daleccio                     M           9         Abrams          2905
Ben Davis                          M           6         Chipeta         2544
Kate Davis                         F           6         Chipeta         2541
Tyja Davis                         F           8         Abrams          2794
Jaden DeFrain                      M                     Queen Palmer    2792
Jaden DeLaRoche                    M           7         TCA East        2503
Kayley Dennison                    F           7         Abrams          2862
Brynn Dickman                      F                     Foothills       2600
Liam Dietrich                      M           7         Columbine       2455
Nolen Dietrich                     M           5         Columbine       2464
Tara Durbin                        F           7         Eagleside       2960
Claudia Egerstafer                 F           8         Abrams          2964
Tanner Eide                        M                     TCA Central     2963
Caitlin Erhard                     F                     Woodman Hills   2603
Alec Falk                          M           6         Prairie Winds   2901
Rafael Feliciano                   M           7         Abrams          2582
Natalia Feliciaue                  F           7         Abrams          2916
Niles Gibbs                        M           7         Columbine       2800
Finnian Gilkes                     M           7         Steele          2879
Gavyn Goss                         M           6         Columbine       2609
Riley Hadley                       M                     PLES            2977
Eryn Hilyard                       F           6         Columbine       2549
Rhys Hilyard                       M           8         Columbine       2550
Evan Hosey                         M           6         Disc Canyon     2614
Courtnie Hutchinson                F           7         Cotton Creek    2493
Emma Jacobucci                     F                     Pinon Valley    2625
Jake Jacobucci                     M                     Pinon Valley    2978
Sydney Kuhn                        F           7         Clear Sky       2563
Riley Lehman                       M           6         Mountainside    2841
Tarrien Lopez                      M           7         ARidgefield     2970
Andrew Martinez                    M           7         Abrams          2899
Cian Melker                        M           6         MSES            2951
Ella Nagaraj                       F           6         Scott           2949
Ian Norman                         M           5         TCA Central     2947
Tyler Norris                       M           8         Abrams          2838
Garrett Oachs                      M           7         CME             2611
Gio Ocasio                         M           6         Abrams          2865
Megan Oseland                      F           6         Prarie Hills    2930
Jillian Provost                    F           8         Abrams          2566
Kylan Ricks                        F           7         Siera Vista     2847
Malachi Ricks                      M           8         Homeschool      2869
Maddox Riewald                     M           7         Foothills       2536
Aaron Roberds                      M           6         Webster Eleme   2585
Gavin Ruff                         M           7         Abrams          2843
Jack RuizWalker                    M           8         Abrams          2915
Ariel Rutten                       F           8         Pioneer         2911
Hannah Sannebeck                   F           8         BLRA            2923
Dontay Schluter                    M           7         Abrams          2571
Ellie Schueler                     F           7         Steele          2545
Zander Scott                       M           7         West            2573
Zoe Shearer                        F           5         Gold Camp       2636
Ansley Simmons                     F           4         Primrose        2378
Gavin Slatter                      M           7         Chinook Trail   2631
Piper Solinski                     F           6         Manitou         2596
Hope Stark                         F           7         Gold Camp       2552
Damian Struthers                   M           7         Abrams          2894
Imani Sturm                        F           6         High Plains     2938
Ruby Swartz                        F           6         Monument Acdy   2640
Jalynn Tabares                     F           8         Keller          2906
Keera Taylor                       F           7         Rudy            2607
Topanga Tollefson                  F           8         Monterey        2927
Ella Vaillancourt                  F           6         Taylor          2615
Aiden Walker                       M           6         Trailblazer     2934
Gavin Wallace                      M           7         Abrams          2605
Elijah Watson                      M           7         Webster         2971
Alice Wescott                      F           7         Chipeta         2868
Sam Wescott                        M           8         Chipeta         2867
Nadia Willis                       F           7         Abrams          2866
Angel Wilson                       F           8         Abrams          2451
Isabella Wilson                    F           7         Scott           2942
Orion Wilson                       M           8         Scott           2943
Gracie Wolfe                       F           6         Jordahl         2876
Maddie Wolfe                       F           8         Wolfepack Acd    270
Daniel Woolverton                  M           8         Abrams          2887

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Race #4  -- 3/4 mile -- Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 68 Finishers   

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Nicholas Alba          0:07:05.3   M           8         Webster         2570
Kit Allman             0:09:01.3   M           9         James Irwin     2521
Keeghan Baud           0:09:02.4   F           8         Odyssey         2985
Liliana Boice          0:06:31.8   F          10         Foothills       2418
Payson Bouchard        0:07:33.7   M           8         Steele          2477
Caleb Boutelle         0:06:09.9   M           7         Acdy in Denve   2860
Nikolas Brown          0:06:09.1   M           9         Antelope Trai   2933
Seth Busche            0:06:42.7   M           7         Rudy            2622
Mercedez Campos        0:05:59.0   F          10         Abrams          2839
Kyla Carpenter         0:06:49.5   F           8         Manitou         2986
Chloe Cassens          0:06:03.9   F          10         Trailblazer     2974
Madeline Daigle        0:06:27.9   F           9         Odyssey         2852
A'Troy Davis           0:07:37.1   M           9         Abrams          2793
Krista Davis           0:07:21.5   F          11         CMCA            2956
Tacey Davis            0:07:28.5   F           8         CMCA            2955
Tia Davis              0:07:13.2   F          10         Abrams          2796
Owen Dietrich          0:07:03.8   M           9         Columbine       2463
Grace Durbin           0:08:06.6   F          10         Eagleside       2628
Abi Egerstafer         0:08:14.9   F           9         Abrams          2635
Jacqueline Eide        0:08:17.9   F                     TCA Central     2952
Rhianna Eide           0:08:20.4   F                     TCAcentral      2624
Emily Eskp             0:06:50.5   F          10         Columbine       2909
Nathan Eskp            0:07:00.2   M           8         Columbine       2908
Jonathan Gerdes        0:05:52.8   M          11         Manito Spring   2856
Mason Gibbs            0:08:54.0   M           9         Colombine       2925
Elissa Giles           0:07:07.9   F           9         Air Academy     2392
Irelyn Giles           0:07:41.1   F          10         Abrams          2842
Anna Griffin           0:07:11.1   F           9         Steele          2961
Kate Griffin           0:06:24.7   F           9         Steele          2962
Landon Hadley          0:07:56.8   M                     St. Peters      2953
Matt Harris            0:06:15.9   M           9         Summit          2863
Jonathan Holloman      0:06:47.5   M           8         TCA North       2344
Jared Holton           0:06:46.0   M           9         Corens Chisti   2623
Gabby Hyatt            0:05:57.4   F           9         Gold Camp        269
Reilly Kearns          0:07:31.3   F           8         CMCA            2883
Benjamin King          0:05:56.0   M           9         Pinon Valley    2957
Sydney Kinoff          0:10:18.4   F          10         Jordahl         2574
Zoe Koontz             0:09:06.0   F          10         Odessey         2853
Katie Leary            0:07:38.1   F           9         Abrams          2880
Thomas Marshall        0:05:18.3   M          11         WPMS            2902
Caitlin McCubbin       0:05:13.1   F          11         Eagleview       2575
Jordan McCubbin        0:05:29.4   F          11         Eagleview       2912
Casey Meinert          0:06:46.6   F          10         CMCA            2490
Mariyanna Nieves       0:07:16.3   F           9                         2638
Monet Patterson-Gray   0:07:43.3   F           9         Abrams          2873
Carl Robbins           0:06:23.4   M           8         Abrams          2597
Matthew Roberds        0:04:58.9   M           9         Webster         2584
Richard Roberds        0:05:33.2   M           9         Webster         2583
Luke Rutten            0:06:05.5   M          11         Timberview      2910
Alisha Salazar         0:07:47.3   F           7         Skyview         2884
Audrey Sandell         0:06:04.8   F           8         Woodmen Rober   2913
Ethan Shepard          0:06:07.9   M           9         Foothills       2532
Lilly Shepard          0:06:11.9   F           7         Foothills       2533
Caroline Simmons       0:06:48.6   F           7         Air Academy     2388
Austin Smith           0:06:40.0   M           7         James Irwin     2529
Jordan Stokes          0:07:30.4   F           8         Foothills       2496
Sereena Struthers      0:08:50.3   F          10         Abrams          2893
Simeon Sturm           0:06:14.5   M          11         Mountain Ridg   2939
Weston Sullivan        0:06:17.2   M                     Steele          2967
Benjamin Swanson       0:05:13.9   M           9         Chipeta         2334
Kayli Tabares          0:05:10.8   F          11         Keller          2878
Jakob Turley           0:06:06.4   M           9                         2555
Dylan Turner           0:05:52.2   M          11         Explorer        2857
Pheobe Vaughn          0:08:22.4   F           9         Abrams          2888
Thea Vaughn            0:07:06.8   F          10         Abrams          2886
Julian Vega            0:05:45.9   M           9         Gateway         2944
Jamahra Williams       0:07:10.0   F          10         Abrams          2900
Wesley Wright          0:06:10.9   M           8         Steele          2419

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Race #5  -- 1.5 mile -- Refined Good-lookin' Super Duper Toddlers -- 32 Finisher

Name                   Time       Sex  Grade  Age        School           Bib#
Shayla Atkinson        0:16:11.0   F          12         Skyview         2530
Vincent Boice          0:09:29.7   M          14         Air Academy     2415
Yana Brown             0:08:47.0   F          12         Disc Canyon     2936
Heath Buschi           0:10:19.0   M          11         RMCA            2620
Jesse Campos           0:12:09.5   M          12         Carson          2917
Bailey Florek          0:09:09.1   F          12         Mtn Ridge       2301
Nina Florek            0:12:23.3   F           9         Acdy Endeavor   2311
Kylei Giles            0:10:57.1   F          11         Air Academy     2409
Brendon Hendersen      0:10:07.3   M          11         BLRA            2539
Ryan Hendersen         0:10:20.3   M          13         BLRA            2540
Olivia Hosey           0:11:27.5   F          11         Disc Canyon     2613
Sydney Hosey           0:11:00.5   F          12         Disc Canyon     2932
KJ Kearns              0:09:16.6   M          10         CMCA            2881
Chistopher King        0:08:33.8   M          13         CMJH            2979
Payton LeDoux          0:10:40.3   M          12         Skyview         2502
Harley Morgan          0:08:43.1   M          11         Galileo         2958
Mason Norman           0:09:19.8   M           8         TCA Central     2945
Tanner Norman          0:07:47.8   M          11         TCA Central     2946
Taylor Oseland         0:08:51.8   F          13         Timberview      2929
Jacob Patrick          0:09:48.6   M          12         BLRA            2924
Kyle Prater            0:12:17.8   M          12                         2556
Drew Quirk             0:07:58.8   M          13         Ranch View      2588
Ronnie Salazer         0:10:18.0   M           9         Skyview         2882
Josh Santa Maria       0:10:21.7   M          12         Skyview         2844
Margy Schueler         0:10:55.0   F          10         Steele          2546
Summer Simmons         0:12:28.6   F          10         Air Academy     2381
Austin Spory           0:10:39.6   M          12         CMJH            2421
Tanner Tollefson       0:10:49.7   M          11         Fox Meadow      2890
Anthony Vai            0:10:20.9   M          13         Holmes          2919
Nicholas Vai           0:08:48.0   M          12         Holmes          2920
Oriana Vai             0:11:20.1   F          12         Holmes          2918
Jayne Welch            0:12:20.9   F          12         WPMS            2337

Back to results page