Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


 Fall Series Awards Dinner & General Membership Meeting
Saturday, November 20th
RSVP to Pat Lockhart, 598-2953
                               2010 Fall Series
                                     Awards

                                Overall Winners

                                     Male

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Logan Wealing            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:20:57   0:28:41   0:34:44   0:41:55   2:06:17                                           
    2  Peter Maksimow           31   Manitou Spring   CO   0:21:41   0:29:05   0:36:30   0:43:31   2:10:47   No Team Name Given                      
    3  Doug Ryden               35   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:06   0:29:48   0:36:52   0:42:54   2:11:40   Half-Fast Bobbin on the Douglas         
    4  Gerald Romero            39   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:12   0:29:38   0:38:02   0:45:11   2:16:03   No Team Name Given                      
    5  Dan Vega                 42   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:31   0:32:09   0:39:19   0:46:12   2:21:11   No Team Name Given                      
    6  Branden Rakita           29   Colo Springs     CO   0:22:43   0:31:12   0:41:28   0:48:08   2:23:31   Colorado Running Company                
    7  Mike Schoudel            42   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:28   0:31:45   0:40:30   0:48:42   2:25:25                                           
    8  Ryan Inman               25   Colo Springs     CO   0:24:35   0:33:11   0:40:27   0:47:25   2:25:38   Misfits                                 
    9  Brandon Supernaw         14   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:39   0:32:52   0:40:39   0:50:11   2:27:21                                           
   10  Duane Roberson           38   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:06   0:33:13   0:41:52   0:49:11   2:29:22                                           

                                    Female

  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Rochelle Persson         42   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:04   0:35:37   0:44:31   0:54:17   2:41:29                                           
    2  Nicole Rosa              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:40   0:39:04   0:48:03   0:59:21   2:55:08                                           
    3  Regina Hammond-Gardner   36   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:55   0:40:15   0:49:22   0:55:46   2:56:18   Couple of Runners                       
    4  Molly McDaniel           27   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:59   0:39:49   0:49:07   1:00:24   2:58:19                                           
    5  Chelsea Hernandez        27   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:56   0:40:47   0:49:03   0:57:58   2:59:44                                           


-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                     Male

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Benjamin Dingman         12   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:11   0:36:17   0:45:03   0:54:35   2:42:06                                           
    2  Trevor Von Boeck         13   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:51   0:40:10   0:50:59   1:00:53   3:01:53                                           
    3  William Weeks            13   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:50   0:52:32   0:59:54   1:16:08   3:44:24                                           

                                15 - 19 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Jamen Cox                19   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:50   0:38:46   0:44:58   0:53:50   2:46:24                                           
    2  Justen Cox               19   Pueblo West      CO   0:28:54   0:38:31   0:47:06   0:54:29   2:49:00                                           
    3  Mickey Hartley           15   Divide           CO   0:30:23   0:40:09   0:53:22   1:03:01   3:06:55                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Alexander Johnson        20   Wheat Ridge      CO   0:26:22   0:36:51   0:44:25   0:53:43   2:41:21                                           
    2  Daniel Doerr             23   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:13   0:54:25   1:05:56   1:15:33   3:54:07                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Paul Elliott             27   Rochester        NY   0:27:01   0:37:32   0:42:41   0:53:56   2:41:10   Colorado Running Company                
    2  Josh Herman              29   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:09   0:40:52   0:53:14   1:01:55   3:06:10   Attack Pack                             
    3  Laurence Lang            29   Denver           CO   0:34:14   0:41:57   0:51:44   1:03:26   3:11:21                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Christoph Zurcher        33   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:31   0:36:31   0:44:18   0:53:14   2:40:34   Uppa Downa                              
    2  Richard Hedlind          34   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:31   0:37:28   0:45:06   0:54:08   2:45:13                                           
    3  Chris Zingarelli         34   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:00   0:36:54   0:46:38   0:56:13   2:47:45                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Wes Thurman              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:04   0:33:14   0:41:30   0:52:21   2:33:09                                           
    2  Eric Peterson            38   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:14   0:33:54   0:42:41   0:52:05   2:34:54   Colorado Running Company                
    3  Lee Gardner              38   Colo Springs     CO   0:27:03   0:35:59   0:44:42   0:54:01   2:41:45   Couple of Runners                       

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Rob Gilliam              41   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:12   0:34:47   0:44:17   0:54:51   2:39:07   Misfits                                 
    2  Tim Parker               43   Peyton           CO   0:26:40   0:36:04   0:45:27   0:57:29   2:45:40                                           
    3  Tony Hogie               44   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:53   0:36:32   0:46:30   0:56:06   2:46:01                                           

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Tim Sandell              45   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:53   0:34:26   0:43:11   0:51:13   2:34:43   Double D                                
    2  Chuck Farrington         49   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:51   0:35:50   0:46:15   0:54:23   2:43:19                                           
    3  Dave Sparks              48   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:17   0:38:47   0:46:44   0:56:09   2:49:57                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Woody Noleen             54   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:44   0:37:52   0:45:04   0:54:19   2:43:59   Double D                                
    2  Phillip Fix              50   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:25   0:36:45   0:46:23   0:55:33   2:47:06                                           
    3  Bill Kurtz               51   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:05   0:40:32   0:50:25   1:00:04   3:01:06   Deceptively Slow                        

                                55 - 59 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Dennis Collard           56   Colo Springs     CO   0:28:56   0:40:22   0:49:51   1:00:12   2:59:21                                           
    2  Jim English              56   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:24   0:41:00   0:50:50   1:00:57   3:03:11                                           
    3  Dave Ruetschilling       59   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:31   0:41:34   0:50:42   1:01:28   3:03:15                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Darrell Weaver           64   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:08   0:42:10   0:53:22   1:06:06   3:12:46                                           
    2  Jim Beckenhaupt          63   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:10   0:46:22   1:00:11   1:12:00   3:33:43                                           
    3  John Mills               60   Colo Springs     CO   0:38:43   0:52:47   1:06:30   1:19:36   3:57:36   Phuzzie Bunnies                         

                                65 - 69 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Dick Standaert           65   Colo Springs     CO   0:40:45   0:55:39   1:12:46   1:30:05   4:19:15                                           
    2  David North              66   Denver           CO   0:57:15   1:09:11   1:26:57   1:48:31   5:21:54                                           

                                70 - 74 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Charles Snygg            71   Colo Springs     CO   0:59:40   1:24:43   1:43:06   2:05:19   6:12:48                                           

                                80 - 84 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Edwin Mighell            80   Denver           CO   0:53:28   1:11:26   1:29:05   1:52:43   5:26:42                                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------

                            Age Group Award Winners

                                    Female

                                10 - 14 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kayli Tabares            11   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:46   0:45:16   0:56:56   1:04:22   3:18:20                                           
    2  Anna Brinks              12   Colo Springs     CO   0:54:21   1:23:52   1:37:59   1:59:24   5:55:36                                           

                                20 - 24 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Carolyn Atwood           24   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:29   0:43:54   0:53:28   1:00:30   3:09:21                                           
    2  Alicia Vandersluis       22   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:21   0:52:42   1:00:04   1:19:25   3:49:32                                           
    3  Carolina Davies          24   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:57   1:00:25   1:21:00   1:22:12   4:25:34                                           

                                25 - 29 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Natascha Leonardo        25   Colo Springs     CO   0:29:35   0:41:23   0:50:07   0:58:55   3:00:00                                           
    2  Kelly Ping               26   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:48   0:43:51   0:54:39   1:05:05   3:15:23   Couple of Runners                       
    3  Lianna Miller            29   Colo Springs     CO   0:33:53   0:47:29   0:57:07   1:06:08   3:24:37                                           

                                30 - 34 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Stephanie Leasure        33   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:49   0:44:54   0:53:36   1:04:35   3:15:54                                           
    2  Nicole Drummer           34   Monument         CO   0:33:05   0:44:28   0:55:10   1:07:43   3:20:26                                           
    3  Lisa Pike                34   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:46   0:45:14   0:55:44   1:07:37   3:21:21                                           

                                35 - 39 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Kat Kiser                37   Colo Springs     CO   0:35:03   0:46:49   0:56:27   1:10:18   3:28:37                                           
    2  Renee Renn               37   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:43   0:47:54   0:58:54   1:10:31   3:32:02                                           
    3  Erin Salsberry           36   Parker           CO   0:35:01   0:46:52   1:03:33   1:15:14   3:40:40                                           

                                40 - 44 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Debbie Dingman           42   Colo Springs     CO   0:31:42   0:44:13   0:53:16   1:03:50   3:13:01                                           
    2  Kristin Abernethy        40   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:48   0:44:36   0:55:15   1:04:31   3:17:10                                           
    3  Hope Bain                44   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:23   0:43:51   0:54:59   1:08:40   3:19:53   Attack Pack                             

                                45 - 49 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Pam Parker               45   Colo Springs     CO   0:30:51   0:41:25   0:52:19   1:03:00   3:07:35   Deceptively Slow                        
    2  Sharon Greenbaum         47   Colo Springs     CO   0:32:15   0:42:58   0:52:40   1:03:19   3:11:12                                           
    3  Kerry Vargo              46   Parker           CO   0:31:39   0:42:43   0:52:02   1:05:23   3:11:47                                           

                                50 - 54 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Angela Barber            50   Colo Springs     CO   0:37:42   0:50:41   1:01:57   1:15:01   3:45:21                                           
    2  Trish McCormick          52   Colo Springs     CO   0:41:43   0:56:48   1:10:31   1:33:31   4:22:33                                           

                                60 - 64 Age Group
  Plc  Name                     Age  City          State   MVP       BCP       UVP       PP        Total     Team
    1  Beverly Weaver           64   Colo Springs     CO   0:52:57   1:11:28   1:30:54   1:56:54   5:32:13  
    
    
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------       
    
    
Team Category: Men's Open Division 



   1. Team Name: No Team Name Given                      

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Peter Maksimow           M    31   Manitou Spring   CO   0:21:41.0 Yes   0:29:05.6 Yes   0:36:30.0 Yes   0:43:31.5 Yes
   Gerald Romero            M    39   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:12.1 Yes   0:29:38.2 Yes   0:38:02.0 Yes   0:45:11.8 Yes
   Dan Vega                 M    42   Colo Springs     CO   0:23:31.9 Yes   0:32:09.0 Yes   0:39:19.5 Yes   0:46:12.7 Yes
   Jeffrey Prata            M    37   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:22.1 No    0:33:41.6 No            -               -    
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:08:25.0       1:30:52.8       1:53:51.5       2:14:56.0    
                                           Series Total:    1:08:25.0       2:39:17.8       4:33:09.3       6:48:05.3    

                                          
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Women's Open Division



   1. Team Name: Future Shapers                          

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Penny Vetter-Thompson    F    47   Woodland Park    CO   0:31:33.2 Yes   0:44:45.5 Yes   0:53:11.8 Yes   1:03:38.2 Yes
   Julie Reid               F    44   Woodland Park    CO   0:37:58.3 Yes   0:51:21.3 Yes   1:04:14.4 Yes   1:18:01.9 Yes
   Sara Lee                 F    38   Divide           CO   0:41:31.3 Yes   0:55:27.2 No    1:11:00.0 No    1:35:19.8 No 
   Tina Cassens             F    41   Colo Springs     CO           -       0:45:38.6 Yes   0:54:30.3 Yes   1:05:50.8 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:51:02.8       2:21:45.4       2:51:56.5       3:27:30.9    
                                           Series Total:    1:51:02.8       4:12:48.2       7:04:44.7      10:32:15.6    

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Team Category: Coed Open Division  



   1. Team Name: Double D                                

                                                                  Race 1          Race 2          Race 3          Race 4
   Name                   Sex   Age   City             St      Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored    Time  Scored
   Kevin Noleen             M    33   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:36.9 Yes           -       0:43:01.7 Yes   0:51:20.2 Yes
   Tim Sandell              M    45   Colo Springs     CO   0:25:53.9 Yes   0:34:26.9 Yes   0:43:11.8 Yes   0:51:13.9 Yes
   Woody Noleen             M    54   Colo Springs     CO   0:26:44.3 No    0:37:52.8 Yes   0:45:04.3 No    0:54:19.0 No 
   MJ Noleen                F    32   Colo Springs     CO   0:34:20.4 Yes   0:48:02.8 Yes   0:57:30.2 Yes   1:10:27.7 Yes
                                                            -------------   -------------   -------------   -------------
                                  Total of Scored Times:    1:25:51.2       2:00:22.5       2:23:43.7       2:53:01.8    
                                           Series Total:    1:25:51.2       3:26:13.7       5:49:57.4       8:42:59.2    

Back to results page