Kokopelli Kids Trail Series

Colorado Springs, Colorado


                                  Kokopelli Kids                                 
                                 Beara Creek Park                                
                         Series Results -- After 2 Events                        

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- Pre-School Girls -- 0.5 Mile                 


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Baisly Lovejoy         F     P         0:09:13.7   0:04:41.0   0:04:32.7   
   2   Amaya Mardis           F     P         0:10:55.2   0:05:26.3   0:05:28.9   
   3   Ava Amsden             F     P         0:11:11.5   0:05:56.3   0:05:15.2   
   4   Ellia Mae Maready      F     P         0:11:12.9   0:05:46.7   0:05:26.2   
   5   Sydney Hill            F     P         0:11:32.8   0:05:58.3   0:05:34.5   
   6   Elle Fogarty           F     P         0:11:35.3   0:05:59.2   0:05:36.1   
   7   Alita Alvarez          F     P         0:11:39.0   0:06:07.5   0:05:31.5   
   8   Natalie Hamann         F     P         0:12:47.0   0:06:38.0   0:06:09.0   
   9   Mallie O'Rourke        F     P         0:13:16.0   0:07:01.6   0:06:14.4   
  10   Ella Zirkle            F     P         0:13:16.8   0:07:06.5   0:06:10.3   
  11   Berit Bauer            F     P         0:13:32.7   0:06:42.4   0:06:50.3   
  12   Kate Bussey            F     P         0:15:20.3   0:09:21.3   0:05:59.0   
  13   Lila Blees             F     P         0:15:59.2   0:09:40.9   0:06:18.3   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Lauren Boutelle        F     P                 -           -   0:05:03.0   
       Tanner Cox             F     P                 -   0:06:00.6           -   
       Hailey Elliott         F     P                 -   0:06:19.6           -   
       Sophia Franko          F     P                 -           -   0:05:30.7   
       Olivia Hamilton        F     P                 -   0:05:43.0           -   
       Madison Huebner        F     P                 -           -   0:05:57.1   
       Addison Jacobucci      F     P                 -   0:06:13.0           -   
       Madrid Mack            F     P                 -           -   0:04:58.1   
       Piper Mattson          F     P                 -           -   0:06:12.1   
       Camila Montanez        F     P                 -   0:06:10.0           -   
       Corrine Redinger       F     P                 -   0:06:05.7           -   
       Kaela Rowe             F     P                 -   0:05:57.1           -   
       Kyra Shaner            F     P                 -   0:05:22.8           -   
       Elena Sparks           F     P                 -   0:06:37.1           -   
       Hailey Troxell         F     P                 -           -   0:06:55.7   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- Pre-School Boys -- 0.5 Mile                  


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Jerry Lydiatt          M     P         0:07:40.1   0:03:56.9   0:03:43.2   
   2   Levi Ward              M     P         0:09:34.7   0:04:31.1   0:05:03.6   
   3   Thomas Kiemel          M     P         0:09:51.7   0:04:56.5   0:04:55.2   
   4   Tyler Allen            M     P         0:09:55.9   0:05:03.0   0:04:52.9   
   5   Alan Dominguez         M     P         0:10:06.8   0:05:12.8   0:04:54.0   
   6   Parker Smith           M     P         0:10:20.8   0:05:21.0   0:04:59.8   
   7   Blake Nestor           M     P         0:10:34.1   0:05:48.7   0:04:45.4   
   8   Jovanny Perez          M     P         0:10:40.2   0:05:24.9   0:05:15.3   
   9   Rowan Domer            M     P         0:10:51.9   0:05:35.5   0:05:16.4   
  10   Taylor Wagner          M     P         0:10:52.1   0:05:39.6   0:05:12.5   
  11   Jack Fox               M     P         0:10:55.1   0:05:34.3   0:05:20.8   
  12   Bruce Bredder          M     P         0:10:55.7   0:05:27.8   0:05:27.9   
  13   Mclane Liebbrandt      M     P         0:11:00.3   0:05:31.9   0:05:28.4   
  14   Cedric Jenkins         M     P         0:11:30.9   0:05:36.5   0:05:54.4   
  15   Aydin Supernaw         M     P         0:11:54.5   0:06:24.4   0:05:30.1   
  16   Dominick Hyson         M     P         0:11:57.8   0:06:44.0   0:05:13.8   
  17   Bennett Murray         M     P         0:12:07.6   0:06:06.8   0:06:00.8   
  18   Ethan Whollery         M     P         0:13:09.7   0:06:45.3   0:06:24.4   
  19   Charlie Stevens        M     P         0:13:14.0   0:06:23.7   0:06:50.3   
  20   Jack Lowery            M     P         0:13:14.4   0:05:28.8   0:07:45.6   
  21   Joshua Johnson         M     P         0:13:15.7   0:07:09.6   0:06:06.1   
  22   Cobin Grosjean         M     P         0:13:17.6   0:07:14.0   0:06:03.6   
  23   Aiden Lehman           M     P         0:13:22.0   0:06:59.7   0:06:22.3   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Ben Allgood            M     P                 -           -   0:06:01.4   
       Jack Batterson         M     P                 -           -   0:05:47.4   
       Tyler Blixt            M     P                 -   0:05:09.2           -   
       Cooper Buckley         M     P                 -   0:05:57.6           -   
       Gabriel Douglas        M     P                 -   0:08:22.3           -   
       Owen Gerbig            M     P                 -           -   0:08:23.3   
       Keegan Hale            M     P                 -   0:06:20.9           -   
       Dominick Hamilton      M     P                 -   0:05:58.1           -   
       Trevor Johnson         M     P                 -   0:06:03.0           -   
       Logan Klasna           M     P                 -           -   0:08:08.4   
       Elijah LaCour          M     P                 -   0:04:20.1           -   
       Emiliano Montanez      M     P                 -   0:04:22.5           -   
       Jacob Pepe             M     P                 -           -   0:10:25.0   
       Michael Pepe           M     P                 -           -   0:05:53.1   
       Kai Tapolchanyi        M     P                 -           -   0:05:21.2   
       Will Thurman           M     P                 -   0:06:48.1           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                    Series Results -- Kindergarten -- 0.5 Mile                   


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Theodosia Babcock      F     K         0:07:49.4   0:03:56.4   0:03:53.0   
   2   Aspen Jones            F     K         0:08:55.3   0:04:23.9   0:04:31.4   
   3   Emma Czohara           F     K         0:09:10.2   0:04:35.6   0:04:34.6   
   4   Sophia Bredder         F     K         0:09:11.2   0:04:38.3   0:04:32.9   
   5   Ella Johnson           F     K         0:09:20.9   0:04:55.5   0:04:25.4   
   6   Sophie Trunnell        F     K         0:09:43.2   0:04:43.2   0:05:00.0   
   7   Malia Amsden           F     K         0:10:03.1   0:04:57.4   0:05:05.7   
   8   Sadie Duffy            F     K         0:10:35.2   0:05:09.8   0:05:25.4   
   9   Kate Lowery            F     K         0:10:36.5   0:05:03.8   0:05:32.7   
  10   Zoe Smith              F     2         0:14:33.3   0:07:00.6   0:07:32.7   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Raglan Ward            M     K         0:07:16.4   0:03:36.1   0:03:40.3   
   2   Nicholas Thayer        M     K         0:08:05.7   0:04:06.6   0:03:59.1   
   3   Zephyr Miller          M     K         0:08:55.7   0:04:04.2   0:04:51.5   
   4   Brody Chowing          M     K         0:09:22.5   0:04:37.2   0:04:45.3   
   5   Bryant Ford            M     K         0:09:40.2   0:04:47.1   0:04:53.1   
   6   Liam Zirkle            M     K         0:09:49.4   0:05:19.9   0:04:29.5   
   7   Daniel Blank           M     K         0:10:11.6   0:05:09.0   0:05:02.6   
   8   Luke Bauer             M     K         0:10:13.3   0:04:59.0   0:05:14.3   
   9   Aidan Janney           M     K         0:10:45.4   0:05:32.0   0:05:13.4   
  10   Colton Wood            M     K         0:12:43.6   0:07:20.1   0:05:23.5   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Abigail Batterson      F     K                 -           -   0:05:15.2   
       Caroline Crann         F     K                 -           -   0:04:58.3   
       Erin Goodwyn           F     K                 -           -   0:04:07.0   
       Nickolas Huger         M     K                 -   0:05:04.9           -   
       Jake Jacobucci         M     K                 -   0:05:06.8           -   
       Aiden Mattson          M     K                 -           -   0:04:46.7   
       Catherine Pederson     F     K                 -           -   0:05:37.0   
       Hannah Schuh           F     K                 -           -   0:05:10.6   
       William Silsby         M     K                 -           -   0:04:15.2   
       Sophia Souvignier      F     K                 -           -   0:04:19.3   
       Henry Stevens          M     K                 -   0:05:35.2           -   
       Grant Thurman          M     K                 -   0:06:38.1           -   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- 1st-2nd Graders -- 0.5 Mile                  


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Grace Babcock          F     2         0:06:51.6   0:03:25.9   0:03:25.7   
   2   Ashley Bertsch         F     2         0:07:02.4   0:03:34.0   0:03:28.4   
   3   Katie McClelland       F     1         0:07:06.1   0:03:43.4   0:03:22.7   
   4   Emma Wood              F     2         0:07:23.8   0:03:36.9   0:03:46.9   
   5   Jules Bursnall         F     2         0:07:28.1   0:03:41.6   0:03:46.5   
   6   Olivia Novy            F     1         0:07:30.8   0:03:59.9   0:03:30.9   
   7   Isabella Flores        F     1         0:07:34.6   0:03:47.4   0:03:47.2   
   8   Ashleigh Goodwyn       F     2         0:07:40.5   0:04:04.5   0:03:36.0   
   9   Seyonna Roberts        F     2         0:08:04.0   0:04:00.5   0:04:03.5   
  10   Greta Gilbert          F     2         0:08:08.9   0:04:17.8   0:03:51.1   
  11   Abbie Thayer           F     2         0:08:14.7   0:04:07.1   0:04:07.6   
  12   Bria Johnson           F     2         0:08:21.9   0:04:15.9   0:04:06.0   
  13   Erin Starkey           F     1         0:08:27.8   0:04:16.9   0:04:10.9   
  14   Jordan McCollum        F     2         0:08:54.3   0:04:41.3   0:04:13.0   
  15   Keeghan Bauer          F     2         0:09:01.7   0:04:24.9   0:04:36.8   
  16   Amanda Ford            F     1         0:09:09.4   0:04:25.3   0:04:44.1   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Gavin Gingrich         M     2         0:06:27.5   0:03:15.1   0:03:12.4   
   2   Benjamin King          M     2         0:06:45.8   0:03:24.0   0:03:21.8   
   3   Ian Rainsberger        M     2         0:06:46.8   0:03:30.8   0:03:16.0   
   4   Jacob Allen            M     2         0:06:52.2   0:03:24.5   0:03:27.7   
   5   Jack Blees             M     1         0:07:08.8   0:03:38.5   0:03:30.3   
   6   Giles Lewis            M     1         0:07:20.3   0:03:17.5   0:04:02.8   
   7   Nicholas Allen         M     2         0:07:20.4   0:03:35.9   0:03:44.5   
   8   Hayden Bussey          M     1         0:07:31.7   0:03:58.7   0:03:33.0   
   9   Thomas Walter          M     2         0:07:35.5   0:03:53.0   0:03:42.5   
  10   Vance Maready          M     1         0:07:45.0   0:03:43.7   0:04:01.3   
  11   Emmett Sanders         M     1         0:08:01.3   0:04:09.0   0:03:52.3   
  12   Chance Ricca           M     1         0:08:05.1   0:04:07.6   0:03:57.5   
  13   Cameron Schrock        M     1         0:08:25.0   0:04:15.1   0:04:09.9   
  14   Ike Peterson           M     1         0:09:33.6   0:05:15.2   0:04:18.4   
  15   Kristofer Kuiper       M     1         0:10:11.4   0:05:15.2   0:04:56.2   
  16   Logan Murray           M     1         0:10:18.2   0:05:57.6   0:04:20.6   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Francisco Alvarez      M     1                 -   0:04:09.2           -   
       Ethan Crann            M     2                 -           -   0:03:33.4   
       Sawyer Haas            M     2                 -   0:03:50.1           -   
       Styles Hamilton        M     2                 -   0:06:10.4           -   
       Scott Huger            M     2                 -   0:04:08.0           -   
       Emma Jacobucci         F     1                 -   0:07:15.9           -   
       Ryan Johnson           M     2                 -   0:03:41.2           -   
       Savian Johnson         M     2                 -           -   0:04:01.7   
       Isabela Krueck         F     2                 -   0:03:36.2           -   
       Clarence LaCour        M     2                 -   0:04:15.6           -   
       Malachy McAdams        M     1                 -           -   0:04:19.2   
       Davis Ortonward        M     1                 -           -   0:04:24.9   
       Jagdeep Singh          M     1                 -           -   0:04:15.7   
       Hope Stark             F     1                 -   0:04:05.8           -   
       Max Stoyer             M     1                 -   0:04:04.0           -   
       Carver Ward            M     1                 -           -   0:03:11.6   
       Peter Wright           M     2                 -           -   0:03:41.9   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- 3rd-4th Graders -- 1.25 Mile                 


                                 Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Chantae Steele         F     3         0:16:48.5   0:08:34.6   0:08:13.9   
   2   Liberty Ricca          F     3         0:18:17.3   0:09:32.4   0:08:44.9   
   3   Ariana Arenson         F     3         0:19:32.4   0:09:51.4   0:09:41.0   
   4   Acadia Haas            F     3         0:19:44.4   0:10:02.7   0:09:41.7   
   5   Gabrielle Camp-Laguuex F     3         0:20:18.4   0:10:30.3   0:09:48.1   
   6   Annibel Lewis          F     3         0:20:20.9   0:10:08.8   0:10:12.1   
   7   Isabella Janney        F     3         0:20:33.3   0:10:05.1   0:10:28.2   
   8   Emily Chaston          F     3         0:20:57.8   0:10:31.2   0:10:26.6   
   9   Erin Bertsch           F     4         0:21:39.7   0:10:54.9   0:10:44.8   
  10   Hannah Frei            F     4         0:24:10.0   0:13:01.5   0:11:08.5   
  11   Rayna Hernandez        F     3         0:24:51.5   0:12:31.1   0:12:20.4   
  12   Chloe Harrison         F     3         0:25:00.2   0:12:38.4   0:12:21.8   
  13   Kayla McClelland       F     4         0:25:30.3   0:13:12.7   0:12:17.6   
  14   Maddy Frei             F     3         0:25:39.2   0:12:59.0   0:12:40.2   
  15   Alexa Dominguez        F     4         0:25:41.6   0:13:05.6   0:12:36.0   
  16   Rebekah Redinger       F     3         0:26:02.6   0:13:20.8   0:12:41.8   


                                 Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Benjamin Swanson       M     3         0:17:08.4   0:08:31.1   0:08:37.3   
   2   Walker Rudolph         M     4         0:17:11.0   0:08:56.6   0:08:14.4   
   3   Zachary Gerhardt       M     4         0:19:23.2   0:09:39.6   0:09:43.6   
   4   Austin Starr           M     4         0:20:04.2   0:09:40.9   0:10:23.3   
   5   John Patric Walter     M     4         0:20:07.2   0:10:01.2   0:10:06.0   
   6   Mason Stroup           M     4         0:20:09.5   0:10:46.5   0:09:23.0   
   7   Lexter Lovejoy         M     3         0:20:11.7   0:10:22.4   0:09:49.3   
   8   Nikolas Brown          M     3         0:21:00.8   0:10:41.1   0:10:19.7   
   9   Eric Brinks            M     3         0:21:22.4   0:10:23.3   0:10:59.1   
  10   Finn Cox               M     3         0:23:30.4   0:12:10.2   0:11:20.2   


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Max Allgood            M     4                 -           -   0:09:50.6   
       Thomas Chaston         M     4                 -   0:08:22.7           -   
       Blaise Gaudreault      M     4                 -           -   0:12:18.9   
       Ryne Johnson           M     4                 -   0:10:55.8           -   
       Joshua Luden           M     3                 -   0:13:11.7           -   
       Brooklyn Mack          F     4                 -           -   0:09:12.9   
       Ben Pederson           M     3                 -           -   0:09:27.4   
       Meemideer Singh        F     4                 -           -   0:10:03.4   
       Edward Stevens         M     3                 -           -   0:10:32.9   
       Katelyn Zeller         F     3                 -           -   0:11:12.6   

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                  Series Results -- 5th-8th Graders -- 1.65 Mile                 


                                 5th-6th Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Katie Rainsberger      F     6         0:20:53.3   0:10:32.2   0:10:21.1   
   2   McKenna Ramsey         F     6         0:21:29.2   0:10:47.0   0:10:42.2   
   3   Lina Krueck            F     5         0:23:47.6   0:11:53.8   0:11:53.8   
   4   Caitlan Thorne         F     6         0:24:05.1   0:12:21.0   0:11:44.1   
   5   Yana Brown             F     5         0:24:16.8   0:12:11.3   0:12:05.5   
   6   Ally Arenson           F     5         0:24:27.7   0:12:34.9   0:11:52.8   
   7   Veronica Brtek         F     6         0:25:09.4   0:12:57.2   0:12:12.2   
   8   Taylor Bragg           F     6         0:26:01.8   0:13:04.1   0:12:57.7   
   9   Jennifer Lau           F     6         0:26:54.6   0:13:40.8   0:13:13.8   
  10   Michelle Cruse         F     6         0:27:52.5   0:13:57.8   0:13:54.7   
  11   Alana Dillinger        F     6         0:30:07.5   0:15:30.3   0:14:37.2   
  12   Stephanie Lynam        F     6         0:30:35.0   0:15:43.6   0:14:51.4   
  13   Laura Morand           F     6         0:31:07.4   0:16:30.5   0:14:36.9   
  14   Savannah Williams      F     6         0:32:16.3   0:16:10.2   0:16:06.1   
  15   Erin Babinski          F     6         0:32:22.1   0:15:50.6   0:16:31.5   
  16   Clarissa Hickam        F     6         0:33:18.2   0:16:47.4   0:16:30.8   
  17   Skyler Hammond         F     6         0:34:52.2   0:17:50.7   0:17:01.5   
  18   Cecilia Martindale     F     6         0:35:21.0   0:16:20.8   0:19:00.2   
  19   Anna Brinks            F     5         0:35:22.3   0:16:53.7   0:18:28.6   
  20   Gabriela Menendez      F     5         0:36:07.1   0:17:01.0   0:19:06.1   
  21   Elisabeth Blank        F     6         0:36:49.8   0:17:55.7   0:18:54.1   
  
                                 7th-8th Female Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Emily Dingman          F     8         0:23:29.5   0:11:50.8   0:11:38.7   
   2   Skylor McCollum        F     8         0:31:55.3   0:15:41.8   0:16:13.5   
   3   Amairany Dominguez     F     7         0:37:10.3   0:18:55.4   0:18:14.9     


                                 5th-6th Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Benjamin Dingman       M     6         0:20:49.9   0:10:30.6   0:10:19.3   
   2   Mitchell Shaw          M     5         0:21:13.1   0:10:25.8   0:10:47.3   
   3   Zak Hess               M     6         0:22:12.2   0:11:19.0   0:10:53.2   
   4   Tristan Camp-Laguuex   M     5         0:23:40.6   0:11:50.1   0:11:50.5   
   5   Cody Stroup            M     6         0:25:12.5   0:13:23.9   0:11:48.6   
   6   Logan McMurtry         M     6         0:25:41.2   0:13:22.8   0:12:18.4   
   7   Sage Overmeyer         M     6         0:26:53.7   0:13:28.5   0:13:25.2   
   8   Jaymison Johnson       M     5         0:29:08.2   0:13:50.2   0:15:18.0   
   9   Hunter Sherraden       M     5         0:30:54.6   0:15:31.6   0:15:23.0   
  
                                 7th-8th Male Finishers

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
   1   Brandon Supernaw       M     8         0:18:48.0   0:09:28.8   0:09:19.2   
   2   Zachary Alhamra        M     7         0:18:59.5   0:09:29.3   0:09:30.2   
   3   Trevor VonBoeck        M     7         0:22:45.0   0:11:21.1   0:11:23.9   
   4   Sean McKenna           M     7         0:23:32.2   0:12:05.9   0:11:26.3   
   5   Michael Dove           M     8         0:24:04.1   0:12:10.8   0:11:53.3   
   6   Bryce Hickam           M     8         0:25:38.0   0:13:03.4   0:12:34.6   
   7   Jose Perez             M     8         0:31:44.3   0:16:51.5   0:14:52.8        


The following runners missed at least one event.

Place  Name                  Sex  Grade  Age  Total Time  Race1 Time  Race2 Time
       Casey Ahrendsen        F     5                 -   0:14:17.7           -   
       Luke Buck              M     5                 -   0:14:09.6           -   
       Harrison Buckley       M     6                 -   0:11:41.2           -   
       John Corberry          M     5                 -           -   0:12:23.6   
       Jana Dimmler           F     5                 -   0:19:00.7           -   
       Alex Dove              M     5                 -           -   0:12:31.5   
       Trent Foky             M     6                 -   0:13:42.4           -   
       Austin Gilbert         M     7                 -   0:11:03.4           -   
       Marie Goodwyn          F     6                 -           -   0:17:02.0   
       MacKenzie Harrison     F     5                 -           -   0:17:46.3   
       Andrew Hurlbert        M     8                 -   0:11:06.6           -   
       Rebecca Hurlbert       F     6                 -   0:16:54.3           -   
       Jackson Parker         M     5                 -   0:16:24.2           -   
       Claire Ruth            F     8                 -   0:13:22.3           -   
       Jayne Welch            F     6                 -           -   0:18:22.6   
       Anna Wiener            F     5                 -   0:18:56.7           -   
       Samuel Wright          M     6                 -           -   0:11:03.3   

Back to results page