Colorado Parkinson's Foundation

Colorado Springs, Colorado


  2010 Colorado Parkinson's Awareness Run - 05K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Panar Young               9    Aurora           CO    0:37:27

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Derek MacDougal           14    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:04
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  10 -  14
        Previous record:  0:28:31, set in 2009 by Logan Gregoire,
                          age 11, from Peyton CO

  2     Seth Golden               14    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:22
  3     Logan Gregoire            13    Peyton           CO    0:26:45
  4     Justin Passafiume         11    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:21

                Male:  15 - 18 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     David Fay                 18    Colo Springs     CO    0:21:20
  2     Thomas Callins            16    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:09
  3     Austin Cole               16    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:22
  4     Bryce Gregor              16    Peyton           CO    0:23:25
  5     Fabio Caipa               15    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:07
  6     Josh Strickland           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:23   Spectrum Wellness 3

                Male:  19 - 21 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  22 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Andrew Abdella            24    Elbert           CO    0:18:14   Ute Valley
  2     Aaron Ruhlig              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:20:37   Spectrum Wellness 2
  3     Bernard Byers             28    Pueblo           CO    0:24:17
  4     Chris Mazzola             27    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:38   Spectrum Wellness 2
  5     Seth Weibel               29    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:54   Spectrum Wellness 1
  6     Robert Booth              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:03
  7     Kelly Burke               26    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:41
  8     Patrick Smith             24    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:20
  9     Christian Miller          27    Littleton        CO    0:45:08

                Male:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Josh Holland              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:07
  2     Joseph Throgmorton        32    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:11
  3     Kyle Kelly                32    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:45
  4     Shane Scovel              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:01
  5     Tony Golden               39    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:22
  6     Steve Schobinger          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:27
  7     Benton Enomoto            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:31
  8     Dan Adam                  37    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:40
  9     Thomas Malinski Jr        39    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:45
 10     Christan Wendler          38    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:54
 11     Charles McDaniel          33    Hill AFB         CO    0:27:18
 12     Douglas Harriman          39    Hill AFB         UT    0:27:35
 13     Cliff Moak                36    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:41
 14     Jason Warkentine          34    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:42
 15     Jeremy Ziemer             32    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:03
 16     Tim Scott                 36    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:13
 17     Jordan Norris             30    Peyton           CO    0:29:49
 18     Sefton Percival           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:45
 19     Michael Scheel            34    Harrisville      UT    0:36:49
 20     Enrique Rhoden            35    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33
 21     Mark Young                36    Aurora           CO    0:40:48
 22     Chad Kuykendal            39    Castle Rock      CO    0:43:24
 23     Christopher Iannotti      35    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:49

                Male:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rick Hessek               44    Colo Springs     CO    0:19:05
        New Age-Group Course Record!!! Age-Group:  40 -  49
        Previous record:  0:21:52, set in 2008 by Scott Trimboli,
                          age 49, from Colorado Springs CO

  2     Michael Guenther          48    Monument         CO    0:21:21
  3     Phil Tognetti             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:30   Spectrum Wellness 2
  4     Mark Adams                40    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:35
  5     Mike Kennedy              40    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:27
  6     Ian Bach                  42    Thornton         CO    0:28:19
  7     Edward Pike               47    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:05
  8     Ken Gregoire              40    Peyton           CO    0:30:33
  9     Curtis Claar              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:52
 10     Brian Bunce               46    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:20
 11     Joe Menoygral             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:34
 12     Michael Teague            47    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:17   Spectrum Wellness 1
 13     Keith Martin              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:51
 14     David Gilman              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:53
 15     Dan Harding               40    Ft Meade         MD    0:36:56
 16     Michael Passafiume        42    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:08

                Male:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael McMahon           54    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:01
  2     Jim Netwon                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:20
  3     Tom Slack                 51    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:33
  4     Glenn Cook                53    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:53
  5     Curt Elmore               51    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:32
  6     Tony Abdella              56    Elbert           CO    0:24:55   Ute Valley
  7     John Carlin               52    Parker           CO    0:29:42
  8     Jim Caristakos            59    Monument         CO    0:32:31
  9     Jim Christakas            59    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:33
 10     Carl Lyman                52    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:10

                Male:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jim Beckenhaupt           62    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:00
  2     Randy Abshier             63    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:28
  3     Brian Grabert             60    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:55
  4     Leo Eilinger              60    Florissant       CO    0:29:02
  5     Jerry Sabolik             63    Monument         CO    0:32:40
  6     Ric Pfarrer               60    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:07
  7     Dianne Abshier            63    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:46

                Male:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tatiana Rhoden            8    Colo Springs     CO    0:40:33
  2     Morgan Harding            7    Ft Meade         MD    0:50:09

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Hannah Gilman             14    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:39
  2     Allyson Young             10    Aurora           CO    0:41:06
  3     Channing Iannotti         13    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:49
  4     Lilly Houghton            12    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:47

                Female:  15 - 18 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adelia Adam               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:52
  2     Sarah Savage              18    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:23   Spectrum Wellness 3
  3     Meghan Gilman             16    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:53

                Female:  19 - 21 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Melissa Sidwell           21    USAFA            CO    0:26:51
  2     Katie Savage              19    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:24   Spectrum Wellness 3

                Female:  22 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ann Marris                22    Fountain         CO    0:25:40
  2     Allison Desanti           25    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:59   Spectrum Wellness 1
  3     Christina Mazzola         27    Colo Springs     CO    0:27:44   Spectrum Wellness 2
  4     Heather Ruhlman           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:28
  5     Julie Garcia              28    Parker           CO    0:31:28
  6     Amy Day                   29    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:32
  7     Devon Thacker             25    Denver           CO    0:32:39
  8     Stacy Wendler             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:07
  9     Kyle Marrivette           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:11
 10     Amy Goenner               27    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:29
 11     Courtney Teague           23    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:17   Spectrum Wellness 1
 12     Jessica Christakos        24    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:27
 13     Sarah Weed                22    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:49
 14     Kelly Conger              29    Colo Springs     CO    0:38:28
 15     Cassandra Enomoto         25    Colo Springs     CO    0:45:35

                Female:  30 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Edelina Calle             36    Colo Springs     CO    0:23:17
  2     Shelley Cole              36    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:00
  3     Renee Renn                37    Colo Springs     CO    0:26:10
  4     Kathy Cheney              32    Manitou Spring   CO    0:26:25
  5     Adrienne Miller           32    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:01
  6     Katie Kuhn                31    Denver           CO    0:28:26   Southwest Airlines
  7     Paula Fries               30    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:02   Spectrum Wellness 1
  8     Shannon Carvalho          33    Denver           CO    0:31:42   Southwest Airlines
  9     Erin Sims                 32    Broomfield       CO    0:31:43
 10     Kimberly Rowe             35    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:38
 11     Kari Taylor               32    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:09
 12     Judith Moak               36    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:58
 13     Christina Young           35    Aurora           CO    0:34:02
 14     Kelli Shultz              32    Colo Springs     CO    0:35:13
 15     Stephanie Fumia           35    Arvada           CO    0:35:40
 16     Becky Monnig              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:36
 17     Brandi Buskohl            31    Colo Springs     CO    0:37:37
 18     Kristen Genson            32    Colo Springs     CO    0:39:57
 19     Natalie Adam              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:43:25

                Female:  40 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Janet Godwin              42    Colo Springs     CO    0:24:35
  2     Sandie Thompson           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:25:42
  3     Elizabeth Jackson         48    Colo Springs     CO    0:28:19
  4     Jody Krisko               42    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:24
  5     Susan Malinski            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:25
  6     Christine Bussy           40    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:27
  7     Dana Carter               41    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:40
  8     Catherine Baines-Lyman    47    Colo Springs     CO    0:29:54
  9     Kim Pike                  45    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:05
 10     Rosalinda Bole            43    Colo Springs     CO    0:30:07
 11     Michele Sneath            47    Manitou Spring   CO    0:30:47
 12     Renee Steinwand           48    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:01
 13     Colleen Cooper            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:31:33
 14     Kathy Aasen               42    USAFA            CO    0:31:35
 15     Julie Kadlubowski         46    Colo Springs     CO    0:32:58
 16     Janine Eldridge           47    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:44
 17     Loretta Misley            41    Colo Springs     CO    0:33:51
 18     Teri Robison              44    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:32
 19     Heather Adams             40    Aurora           CO    0:35:00
 20     Melissa Gilman            40    Colo Springs     CO    0:36:38
 21     Shawna Peele              40    Rio Rancho       NM    0:40:11
 22     Beth Yandow               43    Ft Meade         MD    0:41:39
 23     Cydnie Houghton           43    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:41

                Female:  50 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Tina Wilbanks             53    Littleton        CO    0:30:46
  2     Kathleen Cook             56    Colo Springs     CO    0:34:39
  3     Sharon Boyd               59    Colo Springs     CO    0:41:29

                Female:  60 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rachel Kolbe              65    Colo Springs     CO    0:44:18

                Female:  70 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page