2010 Rim to Rim Royal Gorge Run

Age Group Results

October 02, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Men: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5k

Overall Female Overall 5k Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Riley Valentine         Canon City             71   13        6      22:22.0                       
Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shea Trujillo           Canon City             68   13       10      23:30.8                       
       2    Ally Carmelo            Florence              217   16       16      24:04.1                       
       3    Katie Bensko            Florence              218   16       20      24:35.1                       
       4    Hannah Brown            Penrose               219   18       22      24:42.2                       
       5    Katherine Zeller        Westcliffe             84   16       52      30:31.0                       
       6    Alihah Trujillo         Canon City             67   15       54      30:33.6                       
       7    Megan Clark             Thornton               13   11       90      45:37.4                       
       8    Evelyn Nichols          Parker                 51   14       98      51:18.0                       
       9    Sierra Lamb             Centennial  CO        210   14       99      51:18.7                       
      10    Amaihah Trujillo        Canon City             66   15      100      51:19.3                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Elise Smith             Canon City             63   26       17      24:07.0                       
       2    Janell Gotfredson       Canon City             24   28       19      24:29.0                       
       3    Lara Herboldsheimer     Sidney                 28   29       24      25:49.1                       
       4    Amy Caldwell            Pueblo                 11   23       25      25:49.4                       
       5    Bailey Jones            Alamosa  CO           224   21       34      26:59.7                       
       6    Amber Darnell           Fort Collins           16   26       36      27:08.7                       
       7    Jaclyn Gee              Denver                111   21       49      30:05.0                       
       8    Natalie Woodworth       Pueblo                 82   26       57      31:27.2                       
       9    Krestan Foster          Pueblo                 21   25       85      43:36.6                       
      10    Katie Johnson           Loveland               34   25       89      45:15.1                       
      11    Valerie Middleton       Arvada                 46   29      106      55:37.1                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Renn Renn               Col SPrings            54   37       26      25:49.7                       
       2    Mary Dockter            Centennial            222   31       37      27:22.4                       
       3    Ashlee Sack             Canon City             58   30       39      27:45.8                       
       4    Kim Rupp                Canon City             57   37       41      27:50.1                       
       5    Chandra Kienzie         Florence               38   35       42      27:51.9                       
       6    Lana Kelly              Peublo  CO            212   33       45      29:14.0                       
       7    Christine Kimmick       Canon City             39   37       50      30:16.5                       
       8    Jennifer Hutto          Colorado Springs       32   34       51      30:30.3                       
       9    Julie Wienski           denver                 78   38       55      30:39.0                       
      10    Annette Shepard         Pueblo West            61   33       66      33:36.6                       
      11    Ashlee Bell             Falcon                  5   35       67      33:41.5                       
      12    Chandra Hartman         denver                 27   34       69      34:16.9                       
      13    Christy Cosgrove        Morris                 14   35       74      35:24.3                       
      14    Nicole Mantz            Canon City            189   36       77      36:27.9                       
      15    Julie Fuller            Grand Junction        109   39       79      36:52.4                       
      16    Diana McPeek            Canon City            148   39       82      38:07.1                       
      17    Carrie Lees             Canon City             42   30       83      38:16.2                       
      18    Elizabeth Schlup        Denver  CO            209   31       84      40:05.5                       
      19    Hilary Elgard           Sedalia                18   31       87      44:35.7                       
      20    Laura Hancock           Castle rock            26   30       88      44:41.3                       
      21    Alina Wilson            Parker                 80   34       95      48:41.1                       
      22    Maryanne Schmid         Colorado Springs       59   32      102      52:36.0                       
      23    Victoria Cramer         Colorado Springs       15   32      103      52:36.8                       
      24    Tonya Willardson        Parker                 79   36      108      58:00.9                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Janela Karlson                                239   46       27      25:50.5                       
       2    Misti Frey              Pueblo West           221   43       30      26:23.7                       
       3    Cindy Lamanna           Canon City            186   46       56      31:01.3                       
       4    Kristin Radloft         Breckenndge  CO       200   41       62      32:10.4                       
       5    Debbie Miller           Denver                 48   43       63      32:44.6                       
       6    Jodi Frangiamore        Denver                194   41       70      34:17.3                       
       7    Elizamar Amerson        Smyona  GA            198   47       75      35:39.4                       
       8    Renae Byrd              Grand Junction         94   49       80      37:50.4                       
       9    Jayme Latham            Thornton               41   45       91      45:53.1                       
      10    Rebecca Hood            Brighton               29   45       92      47:41.1                       
      11    Donna Cain              canon city             10   49      104      52:42.6                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Karolyn Ellis           Canon City             19   56       21      24:36.9                       
       2    Deb Hadley              Florence              216   54       44      29:09.9                       
       3    TAMMY MAY               cotopaxi               44   55       46      29:46.8                       
       4    Becki Vettese           Canon City             73   52       65      32:47.8                       
       5    Lou Finnegan            Canon City             20   56       86      44:09.8                       
       6    Coleen Abeyta           Colorado Springs        2   58      105      55:36.7                       
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Josephine Hull          florissant             31   60       53      30:32.6                       
       2    Madonna Kahrs           Colorado Springs       35   69       97      50:22.3                       
Top

Overall Male Overall 5k Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brian VanIwarden        Canon City             72   31        1      19:30.7                       
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Eric Morgan             Cotopaxi  CO          227   16        2      19:49.3                       
       2    Mitchell Byrne          Canon City            188   15        4      22:01.9                       
       3    James Zeller            Westcliffe             83   18       43      28:42.8                       
       4    Kelly Hood              Brighton               30   14       59      31:34.8                       
       5    TJ Willardson           Parker                180   10       73      35:16.1                       
       6    Josiah Romero           Canon City             56   19       76      36:04.0                       
       7    Miguel Trujillo         Canon City             70   11       93      47:49.9                       
       8    Stuart Nichols          Parker                 50   12       94      48:04.8                       
       9    Alex Wilson             Parker                 81    7       96      48:43.6                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Chad Dewitt             Canon City             17   23       15      23:59.2                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Justin Gutierrez        Pueblo                187   36        3      20:23.1                       
       2    Robert Kanieski         Granby  CO            203   33        7      23:05.0                       
       3    Justin Bowen            Pueblo  CO            213   32        9      23:30.6                       
       4    Talmage Trujillo        Canon City             69   38       11      23:42.4                       
       5    Jeremy Ley                CO                  229   34       14      23:54.6                       
       6    Steven Dockter          Centennial            223   37       31      26:27.6                       
       7    Nick Cartwright         Colorado Springs       12   30       33      26:54.5                       
       8    Steve Biggs             Thornton                6   31       35      27:01.4                       
       9    Doug Barth              Denver                  4   38       38      27:23.1                       
      10    Chuck Rinkevich         Colorado Springs       55   39       40      27:47.4                       
      11    Thomas Shepard          Pueblo West            62   35       58      31:27.9                       
      12    Dominic Koh             Colorado Springs       40   30       60      31:37.9                       
      13    Stephen Morgan          Buena Vista            49   30       61      31:56.2                       
      14    Jason Amerson           Smyrna  GA            197   38       78      36:43.4                       
      15    Roy Cramer              Colorado Springs  C   226   38      101      52:34.5                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Todd Pilgreen           Fountain               53   40        8      23:17.7                       
       2    Randy Smith             Canon City             64   47       13      23:51.5                       
       3    Mark Adams              Colorado Springs        3   41       18      24:08.4                       
       4    Mike Kennedy            Colorado Springs       37   41       32      26:39.0                       
       5    Erik Leedom             Canon                 190   43       47      29:53.1                       
       6    Gary Miller             Denver                 47   41       64      32:45.0                       
       7    Troy Willardson         Parker                179   40       71      34:37.8                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Douglas Cain            canon city              9   52       12      23:49.0                       
       2    Ira McKeon              Cripple Creek          45   59       28      26:03.5                       
       3    Mike Borton             Pueblo                  8   54       29      26:20.4                       
       4    Tom Ratzlaff                                  191   50       48      29:53.5                       
       5    Dennis Wait             Pueblo                 76   56       68      34:05.8                       
       6    Lonnie Griffin          Colorado Springs  C   199   59       72      35:12.8                       
       7    Chris Johnson           loveland               33   50       81      37:58.3                       
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    George Greco            Colorado Springs       25   62        5      22:14.6                       
       2    Hector Leyba            Penrose                43   60       23      25:01.8                       
       3    Paul Kahrs              Colorado Springs       36   75      107      56:43.5                       

10k

Top

Overall Female Overall 10k Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Letitia Dusich          Colorado Springs      104   29        9      44:24.3                       
Top

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Emily Grabowsky         Cripple Creek         113   18       51      57:26.2                       
       2    Katrina Trujillo        Canon City            174   17       69    1:01:35.9                       
Top

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Meghanni Devito         Pueblo                220   27       16      47:49.6                       
       2    Kristen Rothe           Colorado Springs      162   29       22      50:19.5                       
       3    Julia Asire             Colorado Springs  C   207   20       25      50:40.8                       
       4    Laura McIntyre          Aurora                147   23       27      50:54.9                       
       5    Jacqueline Kiernan      Denver                126   27       28      51:04.9                       
       6    Dolly Fiedelman         Colorado Springs      107   25       33      52:32.5                       
       7    Heather Conley          Colorado Springs      100   24       36      53:05.0                       
       8    Lauren Brien            Colorado Springs       92   23       40      54:43.4                       
       9    Jamie Moncur            Colorado Springs      150   25       48      56:49.9                       
      10    Jami Skarda             Colorado Springs      165   24       57      58:19.6                       
      11    Carlie Sutherland       Manitou Springs       168   26       58      58:49.3                       
      12    Laura Viti              Colorado Springs      176   24       67    1:01:03.2                       
      13    Lisa Kvernen            Fitchburg             130   26       83    1:05:12.6                       
      14    Katherine Throndsen     colorado springs      171   27       84    1:05:12.8                       
      15    Katie Evans             Colorado Springs      106   29       86    1:06:15.7                       
      16    Jennifer Martinez       Denver                140   28       90    1:07:02.0                       
      17    Bonnie Holladay         Colorado Springs  C   230   27       96    1:10:04.5                       
      18    Lindsay Wolking         Canon City  CO        205   23       97    1:12:04.9                       
      19    Dana Brown              Canon City             93   27      100    1:12:46.1                       
      20    Sarah MacFadyen         Colorado Springs      137   27      103    1:15:49.0                       
      21    Kasy Donaly                                   237   27      105    1:17:09.9                       
Top

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Lacey LeDoux            Canon City  CO        196   32       17      48:14.7                       
       2    Sarah Ley               Canon City            193   33       19      49:58.1                       
       3    Heidi Hubinger          Canon City            125   36       32      52:15.2                       
       4    Jennifer Borton         Golden                 90   34       34      52:33.0                       
       5    Amy Kingery             Canon City            127   35       35      52:33.7                       
       6    Jessica Greenless       Denver                114   32       46      56:18.9                       
       7    Abby Ruby                                     185   31       52      57:31.3                       
       8    Shauna Mayhew           Colorado Springs      146   30       53      57:51.5                       
       9    Katyuscka Deblanci      Ft Carson  CO         206   33       55      57:59.0                       
      10    Alexis Matthews Green   Englewood             143   35       61      59:24.9                       
      11    Courtney Harris         Pueblo West           119   36       64    1:00:12.0                       
      12    Frances Lin             Colo Springs          192   31       72    1:02:03.6                       
      13    Nichole Bluemle         Colorado Springs       89   30       74    1:02:34.5                       
      14    Rachel Snell            Colorado Springs      166   31       75    1:02:38.3                       
      15    Regina Barsocchini      broomfield             87   30       79    1:03:49.4                       
      16    Gypsy Garcia-Kelso      Florence              110   39       80    1:04:00.6                       
      17    Kira Anderson           Ignacio  CO           233   34       88    1:06:36.8                       
      18    Kristen Lowery          Colorado Springs  C   228   38       91    1:07:06.6                       
      19    Tara Smith              Canon City            195   32       93    1:07:17.7                       
      20    Corinna Trujillo        Parker                175   39       95    1:09:41.6                       
      21    Bobbie Duncan           Canon City  CO        231   32      101    1:14:48.2                       
      22    Amy Marpoe              Commerce City         138   38      109    1:18:58.1                       
      23    Lyndsay Vigil           Pueblo                 75   32      111    1:27:32.0                       
      24    Bryr Aiken              Laramie                86   38      112    1:35:25.0                       
      25    Karen Gordey            Parker                112   37      113    1:35:43.4                       
Top

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Stella Heffron          Parker                122   43       12      45:36.7                       
       2    Joyce Haan              Lakewood              116   47       43      56:04.8                       
       3    Laura Von Loh           Cripple Creek         177   49       50      57:05.4                       
       4    Faith Heffernan         Denver                121   42       68    1:01:34.8                       
       5    Julie Lee               Denver                132   42       82    1:04:18.3                       
       6    Karen Patrick           Canon City            156   46       85    1:05:13.2                       
       7    Cathy Casias            littleton              97   41       89    1:06:37.3                       
       8    Stacie Stallings        salida                167   45       92    1:07:17.1                       
       9    Maria Davis             Canon City            102   48       98    1:12:23.9                       
      10    Sherrie Limitone        Canon City            135   42      108    1:18:18.1                       
      11    Marie Harris            Florence              120   47      110    1:20:02.3                       
      12    Patty Tollis            fritch                172   49      114    1:39:14.5                       
Top

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Shane Holonitch         Englewood             123   59       30      51:53.2                       
       2    Marijane Martinez       Pueblo                141   58       44      56:09.3                       
       3    Jane Chess              Florence  CO          225   56       56      58:08.0                       
       4    Catherine Flynn         Canon City            108   51       65    1:00:22.5                       
       5    Barbara Berge           Canon City             88   52       99    1:12:45.6                       
       6    Karen Scafe             Colorado Springs      164   56      102    1:15:32.8                       
       7    Sandra Kukurba          tucson                128   50      107    1:17:46.0                       
Top

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Connie Ahrnsbrak        Lakewood               85   70       66    1:01:00.2                       
       2    Maryvonne Mauprivez-Mac Canon City            144   62       78    1:03:12.7                       
       3    Janice Carroll          Westcliffe             95   69      106    1:17:38.9                       
Top

Overall Male Overall 10k Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Kevin Morgan                                  235   23        1      37:32.3                       
Top

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Brandon Trujillo        Canon City            173   13       13      45:59.8                       
Top

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Aaron Levinson          Pueblo                134   21        6      42:22.0                       
       2    Nathan Clark            Colorado Springs  C   202   24        7      42:34.9                       
       3    Joel Pieper             Denver                160   25       18      48:40.2                       
       4    Michael Crowder         leadville             101   26       24      50:30.5                       
       5    Mike Wolking            Canon City  CO        204   27       45      56:16.3                       
       6    Adam Phillips           Fort Collins          159   22       70    1:01:42.4                       
       7    Geoff Guimaraes         Fort Collins          115   26       71    1:01:42.9                       
       8    Dan MacFadyen           Colorado Springs      136   28      104    1:17:07.9                       
Top

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Christopher Borton      Golden                 91   35        2      39:52.2                       
       2    Jason Morgan                                  236   31        3      41:28.3                       
       3    Justin Massey           Colorado Springs      142   30        4      41:38.4                       
       4    Jonathan Teisher        colorado springs      169   35        5      42:10.4                       
       5    Steve Putt              Canon City            161   33       20      50:09.6                       
       6    Jeff Whitescarver       csprings               77   36       21      50:11.1                       
       7    Armando Martinez        Wheat Ridge           139   30       23      50:22.8                       
       8    David Eckles            Athens                105   35       29      51:47.9                       
       9    Mike Delaney            Payson  UT            211   37       31      52:02.2                       
      10    Tyson Meinhold          Colorado Springs      149   33       42      55:28.7                       
      11    Josh Mayhew             Colorado Springs      145   32       54      57:57.8                       
      12    Brian Parker            Athens                155   36       59      58:53.8                       
      13    Marc Orton              Colorado Springs      152   35       60      59:23.1                       
      14    Harold Anderson                               238   37       73    1:02:17.3                       
      15    Patrick Dunlap          Denver                103   31       77    1:03:02.1                       
      16    Chris Lee               Colorado Springs      133   35       81    1:04:10.2                       
      17    Gosney Rayburn          Ignacio  CO           232   35       87    1:06:17.0                       
      18    Jeff Wilson             Parker                181   36       94    1:07:59.3                       
Top

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Steven Carter           Canon City             96   42       10      44:35.0                       
       2    Chester Haddan          Pueblo                117   43       14      46:54.6                       
       3    David Ostrand           Louisville            153   46       26      50:47.4                       
       4    Erik Larsen             canon city            131   45       37      53:22.7                       
       5    Mike Wilson             Colorado Springs      182   42       39      53:56.3                       
       6    Matt Harris             Pueblo West           118   40       62      59:59.5                       
Top

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Rich Hadley                                   215   54        8      43:36.0                       
       2    Scott Palmer            Colorado Springs      154   55       11      45:05.0                       
       3    Stephen Holonitch       littleton             124   52       15      47:09.1                       
       4    Michael Chavez          Mesa                   98   50       38      53:43.0                       
       5    Sam McClure             Canon City  CO        208   57       41      54:43.7                       
       6    Greg Peak               Salida                158   51       63    1:00:07.1                       
       7    Steve Kirkman           Canon City  CO        234   53       76    1:02:51.7                       
       8    Ihor Kukurba            tucson                129   51      115    1:44:41.2                       
Top

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time                        
       1    Fred Mccubbin           Nathrop  CO           201   67       47      56:28.3                       
       2    Ross Westley            Arvada                178   74       49      56:52.6