2010 Rim to Rim Royal Gorge Run

Overall Finish List

October 02, 2010


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

5k

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time                        
       1    Brian VanIwarden        Canon City             72   31 ***/15   M 30-39      19:30.7                       
       2    Eric Morgan             Cotopaxi  CO          227   16   1/9    M  0-19      19:49.3                       
       3    Justin Gutierrez        Pueblo                187   36   1/15   M 30-39      20:23.1                       
       4    Mitchell Byrne          Canon City            188   15   2/9    M  0-19      22:01.9                       
       5    George Greco            Colorado Springs       25   62   1/3    M 60-99      22:14.6                       
       6    Riley Valentine         Canon City             71   13 ***/10   F  0-19      22:22.0                       
       7    Robert Kanieski         Granby  CO            203   33   2/15   M 30-39      23:05.0                       
       8    Todd Pilgreen           Fountain               53   40   1/7    M 40-49      23:17.7                       
       9    Justin Bowen            Pueblo  CO            213   32   3/15   M 30-39      23:30.6                       
      10    Shea Trujillo           Canon City             68   13   1/10   F  0-19      23:30.8                       
      11    Talmage Trujillo        Canon City             69   38   4/15   M 30-39      23:42.4                       
      12    Douglas Cain            canon city              9   52   1/7    M 50-59      23:49.0                       
      13    Randy Smith             Canon City             64   47   2/7    M 40-49      23:51.5                       
      14    Jeremy Ley                CO                  229   34   5/15   M 30-39      23:54.6                       
      15    Chad Dewitt             Canon City             17   23   1/1    M 20-29      23:59.2                       
      16    Ally Carmelo            Florence              217   16   2/10   F  0-19      24:04.1                       
      17    Elise Smith             Canon City             63   26   1/11   F 20-29      24:07.0                       
      18    Mark Adams              Colorado Springs        3   41   3/7    M 40-49      24:08.4                       
      19    Janell Gotfredson       Canon City             24   28   2/11   F 20-29      24:29.0                       
      20    Katie Bensko            Florence              218   16   3/10   F  0-19      24:35.1                       
      21    Karolyn Ellis           Canon City             19   56   1/6    F 50-59      24:36.9                       
      22    Hannah Brown            Penrose               219   18   4/10   F  0-19      24:42.2                       
      23    Hector Leyba            Penrose                43   60   2/3    M 60-99      25:01.8                       
      24    Lara Herboldsheimer     Sidney                 28   29   3/11   F 20-29      25:49.1                       
      25    Amy Caldwell            Pueblo                 11   23   4/11   F 20-29      25:49.4                       
      26    Renn Renn               Col SPrings            54   37   1/24   F 30-39      25:49.7                       
      27    Janela Karlson                                239   46   1/11   F 40-49      25:50.5                       
      28    Ira McKeon              Cripple Creek          45   59   2/7    M 50-59      26:03.5                       
      29    Mike Borton             Pueblo                  8   54   3/7    M 50-59      26:20.4                       
      30    Misti Frey              Pueblo West           221   43   2/11   F 40-49      26:23.7                       
      31    Steven Dockter          Centennial            223   37   6/15   M 30-39      26:27.6                       
      32    Mike Kennedy            Colorado Springs       37   41   4/7    M 40-49      26:39.0                       
      33    Nick Cartwright         Colorado Springs       12   30   7/15   M 30-39      26:54.5                       
      34    Bailey Jones            Alamosa  CO           224   21   5/11   F 20-29      26:59.7                       
      35    Steve Biggs             Thornton                6   31   8/15   M 30-39      27:01.4                       
      36    Amber Darnell           Fort Collins           16   26   6/11   F 20-29      27:08.7                       
      37    Mary Dockter            Centennial            222   31   2/24   F 30-39      27:22.4                       
      38    Doug Barth              Denver                  4   38   9/15   M 30-39      27:23.1                       
      39    Ashlee Sack             Canon City             58   30   3/24   F 30-39      27:45.8                       
      40    Chuck Rinkevich         Colorado Springs       55   39  10/15   M 30-39      27:47.4                       
      41    Kim Rupp                Canon City             57   37   4/24   F 30-39      27:50.1                       
      42    Chandra Kienzie         Florence               38   35   5/24   F 30-39      27:51.9                       
      43    James Zeller            Westcliffe             83   18   3/9    M  0-19      28:42.8                       
      44    Deb Hadley              Florence              216   54   2/6    F 50-59      29:09.9                       
      45    Lana Kelly              Peublo  CO            212   33   6/24   F 30-39      29:14.0                       
      46    TAMMY MAY               cotopaxi               44   55   3/6    F 50-59      29:46.8                       
      47    Erik Leedom             Canon                 190   43   5/7    M 40-49      29:53.1                       
      48    Tom Ratzlaff                                  191   50   4/7    M 50-59      29:53.5                       
      49    Jaclyn Gee              Denver                111   21   7/11   F 20-29      30:05.0                       
      50    Christine Kimmick       Canon City             39   37   7/24   F 30-39      30:16.5                       
      51    Jennifer Hutto          Colorado Springs       32   34   8/24   F 30-39      30:30.3                       
      52    Katherine Zeller        Westcliffe             84   16   5/10   F  0-19      30:31.0                       
      53    Josephine Hull          florissant             31   60   1/2    F 60-99      30:32.6                       
      54    Alihah Trujillo         Canon City             67   15   6/10   F  0-19      30:33.6                       
      55    Julie Wienski           denver                 78   38   9/24   F 30-39      30:39.0                       
      56    Cindy Lamanna           Canon City            186   46   3/11   F 40-49      31:01.3                       
      57    Natalie Woodworth       Pueblo                 82   26   8/11   F 20-29      31:27.2                       
      58    Thomas Shepard          Pueblo West            62   35  11/15   M 30-39      31:27.9                       
      59    Kelly Hood              Brighton               30   14   4/9    M  0-19      31:34.8                       
      60    Dominic Koh             Colorado Springs       40   30  12/15   M 30-39      31:37.9                       
      61    Stephen Morgan          Buena Vista            49   30  13/15   M 30-39      31:56.2                       
      62    Kristin Radloft         Breckenndge  CO       200   41   4/11   F 40-49      32:10.4                       
      63    Debbie Miller           Denver                 48   43   5/11   F 40-49      32:44.6                       
      64    Gary Miller             Denver                 47   41   6/7    M 40-49      32:45.0                       
      65    Becki Vettese           Canon City             73   52   4/6    F 50-59      32:47.8                       
      66    Annette Shepard         Pueblo West            61   33  10/24   F 30-39      33:36.6                       
      67    Ashlee Bell             Falcon                  5   35  11/24   F 30-39      33:41.5                       
      68    Dennis Wait             Pueblo                 76   56   5/7    M 50-59      34:05.8                       
      69    Chandra Hartman         denver                 27   34  12/24   F 30-39      34:16.9                       
      70    Jodi Frangiamore        Denver                194   41   6/11   F 40-49      34:17.3                       
      71    Troy Willardson         Parker                179   40   7/7    M 40-49      34:37.8                       
      72    Lonnie Griffin          Colorado Springs  C   199   59   6/7    M 50-59      35:12.8                       
      73    TJ Willardson           Parker                180   10   5/9    M  0-19      35:16.1                       
      74    Christy Cosgrove        Morris                 14   35  13/24   F 30-39      35:24.3                       
      75    Elizamar Amerson        Smyona  GA            198   47   7/11   F 40-49      35:39.4                       
      76    Josiah Romero           Canon City             56   19   6/9    M  0-19      36:04.0                       
      77    Nicole Mantz            Canon City            189   36  14/24   F 30-39      36:27.9                       
      78    Jason Amerson           Smyrna  GA            197   38  14/15   M 30-39      36:43.4                       
      79    Julie Fuller            Grand Junction        109   39  15/24   F 30-39      36:52.4                       
      80    Renae Byrd              Grand Junction         94   49   8/11   F 40-49      37:50.4                       
      81    Chris Johnson           loveland               33   50   7/7    M 50-59      37:58.3                       
      82    Diana McPeek            Canon City            148   39  16/24   F 30-39      38:07.1                       
      83    Carrie Lees             Canon City             42   30  17/24   F 30-39      38:16.2                       
      84    Elizabeth Schlup        Denver  CO            209   31  18/24   F 30-39      40:05.5                       
      85    Krestan Foster          Pueblo                 21   25   9/11   F 20-29      43:36.6                       
      86    Lou Finnegan            Canon City             20   56   5/6    F 50-59      44:09.8                       
      87    Hilary Elgard           Sedalia                18   31  19/24   F 30-39      44:35.7                       
      88    Laura Hancock           Castle rock            26   30  20/24   F 30-39      44:41.3                       
      89    Katie Johnson           Loveland               34   25  10/11   F 20-29      45:15.1                       
      90    Megan Clark             Thornton               13   11   7/10   F  0-19      45:37.4                       
      91    Jayme Latham            Thornton               41   45   9/11   F 40-49      45:53.1                       
      92    Rebecca Hood            Brighton               29   45  10/11   F 40-49      47:41.1                       
      93    Miguel Trujillo         Canon City             70   11   7/9    M  0-19      47:49.9                       
      94    Stuart Nichols          Parker                 50   12   8/9    M  0-19      48:04.8                       
      95    Alina Wilson            Parker                 80   34  21/24   F 30-39      48:41.1                       
      96    Alex Wilson             Parker                 81    7   9/9    M  0-19      48:43.6                       
      97    Madonna Kahrs           Colorado Springs       35   69   2/2    F 60-99      50:22.3                       
      98    Evelyn Nichols          Parker                 51   14   8/10   F  0-19      51:18.0                       
      99    Sierra Lamb             Centennial  CO        210   14   9/10   F  0-19      51:18.7                       
     100    Amaihah Trujillo        Canon City             66   15  10/10   F  0-19      51:19.3                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time                        
     101    Roy Cramer              Colorado Springs  C   226   38  15/15   M 30-39      52:34.5                       
     102    Maryanne Schmid         Colorado Springs       59   32  22/24   F 30-39      52:36.0                       
     103    Victoria Cramer         Colorado Springs       15   32  23/24   F 30-39      52:36.8                       
     104    Donna Cain              canon city             10   49  11/11   F 40-49      52:42.6                       
     105    Coleen Abeyta           Colorado Springs        2   58   6/6    F 50-59      55:36.7                       
     106    Valerie Middleton       Arvada                 46   29  11/11   F 20-29      55:37.1                       
     107    Paul Kahrs              Colorado Springs       36   75   3/3    M 60-99      56:43.5                       
     108    Tonya Willardson        Parker                 79   36  24/24   F 30-39      58:00.9                       



 

10k

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time                        
       1    Kevin Morgan                                  235   23 ***/8    M 20-29      37:32.3                       
       2    Christopher Borton      Golden                 91   35   1/18   M 30-39      39:52.2                       
       3    Jason Morgan                                  236   31   2/18   M 30-39      41:28.3                       
       4    Justin Massey           Colorado Springs      142   30   3/18   M 30-39      41:38.4                       
       5    Jonathan Teisher        colorado springs      169   35   4/18   M 30-39      42:10.4                       
       6    Aaron Levinson          Pueblo                134   21   1/8    M 20-29      42:22.0                       
       7    Nathan Clark            Colorado Springs  C   202   24   2/8    M 20-29      42:34.9                       
       8    Rich Hadley                                   215   54   1/8    M 50-59      43:36.0                       
       9    Letitia Dusich          Colorado Springs      104   29 ***/21   F 20-29      44:24.3                       
      10    Steven Carter           Canon City             96   42   1/6    M 40-49      44:35.0                       
      11    Scott Palmer            Colorado Springs      154   55   2/8    M 50-59      45:05.0                       
      12    Stella Heffron          Parker                122   43   1/12   F 40-49      45:36.7                       
      13    Brandon Trujillo        Canon City            173   13   1/1    M  0-19      45:59.8                       
      14    Chester Haddan          Pueblo                117   43   2/6    M 40-49      46:54.6                       
      15    Stephen Holonitch       littleton             124   52   3/8    M 50-59      47:09.1                       
      16    Meghanni Devito         Pueblo                220   27   1/21   F 20-29      47:49.6                       
      17    Lacey LeDoux            Canon City  CO        196   32   1/25   F 30-39      48:14.7                       
      18    Joel Pieper             Denver                160   25   3/8    M 20-29      48:40.2                       
      19    Sarah Ley               Canon City            193   33   2/25   F 30-39      49:58.1                       
      20    Steve Putt              Canon City            161   33   5/18   M 30-39      50:09.6                       
      21    Jeff Whitescarver       csprings               77   36   6/18   M 30-39      50:11.1                       
      22    Kristen Rothe           Colorado Springs      162   29   2/21   F 20-29      50:19.5                       
      23    Armando Martinez        Wheat Ridge           139   30   7/18   M 30-39      50:22.8                       
      24    Michael Crowder         leadville             101   26   4/8    M 20-29      50:30.5                       
      25    Julia Asire             Colorado Springs  C   207   20   3/21   F 20-29      50:40.8                       
      26    David Ostrand           Louisville            153   46   3/6    M 40-49      50:47.4                       
      27    Laura McIntyre          Aurora                147   23   4/21   F 20-29      50:54.9                       
      28    Jacqueline Kiernan      Denver                126   27   5/21   F 20-29      51:04.9                       
      29    David Eckles            Athens                105   35   8/18   M 30-39      51:47.9                       
      30    Shane Holonitch         Englewood             123   59   1/7    F 50-59      51:53.2                       
      31    Mike Delaney            Payson  UT            211   37   9/18   M 30-39      52:02.2                       
      32    Heidi Hubinger          Canon City            125   36   3/25   F 30-39      52:15.2                       
      33    Dolly Fiedelman         Colorado Springs      107   25   6/21   F 20-29      52:32.5                       
      34    Jennifer Borton         Golden                 90   34   4/25   F 30-39      52:33.0                       
      35    Amy Kingery             Canon City            127   35   5/25   F 30-39      52:33.7                       
      36    Heather Conley          Colorado Springs      100   24   7/21   F 20-29      53:05.0                       
      37    Erik Larsen             canon city            131   45   4/6    M 40-49      53:22.7                       
      38    Michael Chavez          Mesa                   98   50   4/8    M 50-59      53:43.0                       
      39    Mike Wilson             Colorado Springs      182   42   5/6    M 40-49      53:56.3                       
      40    Lauren Brien            Colorado Springs       92   23   8/21   F 20-29      54:43.4                       
      41    Sam McClure             Canon City  CO        208   57   5/8    M 50-59      54:43.7                       
      42    Tyson Meinhold          Colorado Springs      149   33  10/18   M 30-39      55:28.7                       
      43    Joyce Haan              Lakewood              116   47   2/12   F 40-49      56:04.8                       
      44    Marijane Martinez       Pueblo                141   58   2/7    F 50-59      56:09.3                       
      45    Mike Wolking            Canon City  CO        204   27   5/8    M 20-29      56:16.3                       
      46    Jessica Greenless       Denver                114   32   6/25   F 30-39      56:18.9                       
      47    Fred Mccubbin           Nathrop  CO           201   67   1/2    M 60-99      56:28.3                       
      48    Jamie Moncur            Colorado Springs      150   25   9/21   F 20-29      56:49.9                       
      49    Ross Westley            Arvada                178   74   2/2    M 60-99      56:52.6                       
      50    Laura Von Loh           Cripple Creek         177   49   3/12   F 40-49      57:05.4                       
      51    Emily Grabowsky         Cripple Creek         113   18   1/2    F  0-19      57:26.2                       
      52    Abby Ruby                                     185   31   7/25   F 30-39      57:31.3                       
      53    Shauna Mayhew           Colorado Springs      146   30   8/25   F 30-39      57:51.5                       
      54    Josh Mayhew             Colorado Springs      145   32  11/18   M 30-39      57:57.8                       
      55    Katyuscka Deblanci      Ft Carson  CO         206   33   9/25   F 30-39      57:59.0                       
      56    Jane Chess              Florence  CO          225   56   3/7    F 50-59      58:08.0                       
      57    Jami Skarda             Colorado Springs      165   24  10/21   F 20-29      58:19.6                       
      58    Carlie Sutherland       Manitou Springs       168   26  11/21   F 20-29      58:49.3                       
      59    Brian Parker            Athens                155   36  12/18   M 30-39      58:53.8                       
      60    Marc Orton              Colorado Springs      152   35  13/18   M 30-39      59:23.1                       
      61    Alexis Matthews Green   Englewood             143   35  10/25   F 30-39      59:24.9                       
      62    Matt Harris             Pueblo West           118   40   6/6    M 40-49      59:59.5                       
      63    Greg Peak               Salida                158   51   6/8    M 50-59    1:00:07.1                       
      64    Courtney Harris         Pueblo West           119   36  11/25   F 30-39    1:00:12.0                       
      65    Catherine Flynn         Canon City            108   51   4/7    F 50-59    1:00:22.5                       
      66    Connie Ahrnsbrak        Lakewood               85   70   1/3    F 60-99    1:01:00.2                       
      67    Laura Viti              Colorado Springs      176   24  12/21   F 20-29    1:01:03.2                       
      68    Faith Heffernan         Denver                121   42   4/12   F 40-49    1:01:34.8                       
      69    Katrina Trujillo        Canon City            174   17   2/2    F  0-19    1:01:35.9                       
      70    Adam Phillips           Fort Collins          159   22   6/8    M 20-29    1:01:42.4                       
      71    Geoff Guimaraes         Fort Collins          115   26   7/8    M 20-29    1:01:42.9                       
      72    Frances Lin             Colo Springs          192   31  12/25   F 30-39    1:02:03.6                       
      73    Harold Anderson                               238   37  14/18   M 30-39    1:02:17.3                       
      74    Nichole Bluemle         Colorado Springs       89   30  13/25   F 30-39    1:02:34.5                       
      75    Rachel Snell            Colorado Springs      166   31  14/25   F 30-39    1:02:38.3                       
      76    Steve Kirkman           Canon City  CO        234   53   7/8    M 50-59    1:02:51.7                       
      77    Patrick Dunlap          Denver                103   31  15/18   M 30-39    1:03:02.1                       
      78    Maryvonne Mauprivez-Mac Canon City            144   62   2/3    F 60-99    1:03:12.7                       
      79    Regina Barsocchini      broomfield             87   30  15/25   F 30-39    1:03:49.4                       
      80    Gypsy Garcia-Kelso      Florence              110   39  16/25   F 30-39    1:04:00.6                       
      81    Chris Lee               Colorado Springs      133   35  16/18   M 30-39    1:04:10.2                       
      82    Julie Lee               Denver                132   42   5/12   F 40-49    1:04:18.3                       
      83    Lisa Kvernen            Fitchburg             130   26  13/21   F 20-29    1:05:12.6                       
      84    Katherine Throndsen     colorado springs      171   27  14/21   F 20-29    1:05:12.8                       
      85    Karen Patrick           Canon City            156   46   6/12   F 40-49    1:05:13.2                       
      86    Katie Evans             Colorado Springs      106   29  15/21   F 20-29    1:06:15.7                       
      87    Gosney Rayburn          Ignacio  CO           232   35  17/18   M 30-39    1:06:17.0                       
      88    Kira Anderson           Ignacio  CO           233   34  17/25   F 30-39    1:06:36.8                       
      89    Cathy Casias            littleton              97   41   7/12   F 40-49    1:06:37.3                       
      90    Jennifer Martinez       Denver                140   28  16/21   F 20-29    1:07:02.0                       
      91    Kristen Lowery          Colorado Springs  C   228   38  18/25   F 30-39    1:07:06.6                       
      92    Stacie Stallings        salida                167   45   8/12   F 40-49    1:07:17.1                       
      93    Tara Smith              Canon City            195   32  19/25   F 30-39    1:07:17.7                       
      94    Jeff Wilson             Parker                181   36  18/18   M 30-39    1:07:59.3                       
      95    Corinna Trujillo        Parker                175   39  20/25   F 30-39    1:09:41.6                       
      96    Bonnie Holladay         Colorado Springs  C   230   27  17/21   F 20-29    1:10:04.5                       
      97    Lindsay Wolking         Canon City  CO        205   23  18/21   F 20-29    1:12:04.9                       
      98    Maria Davis             Canon City            102   48   9/12   F 40-49    1:12:23.9                       
      99    Barbara Berge           Canon City             88   52   5/7    F 50-59    1:12:45.6                       
     100    Dana Brown              Canon City             93   27  19/21   F 20-29    1:12:46.1                       

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age       Age Group         Time                        
     101    Bobbie Duncan           Canon City  CO        231   32  21/25   F 30-39    1:14:48.2                       
     102    Karen Scafe             Colorado Springs      164   56   6/7    F 50-59    1:15:32.8                       
     103    Sarah MacFadyen         Colorado Springs      137   27  20/21   F 20-29    1:15:49.0                       
     104    Dan MacFadyen           Colorado Springs      136   28   8/8    M 20-29    1:17:07.9                       
     105    Kasy Donaly                                   237   27  21/21   F 20-29    1:17:09.9                       
     106    Janice Carroll          Westcliffe             95   69   3/3    F 60-99    1:17:38.9                       
     107    Sandra Kukurba          tucson                128   50   7/7    F 50-59    1:17:46.0                       
     108    Sherrie Limitone        Canon City            135   42  10/12   F 40-49    1:18:18.1                       
     109    Amy Marpoe              Commerce City         138   38  22/25   F 30-39    1:18:58.1                       
     110    Marie Harris            Florence              120   47  11/12   F 40-49    1:20:02.3                       
     111    Lyndsay Vigil           Pueblo                 75   32  23/25   F 30-39    1:27:32.0                       
     112    Bryr Aiken              Laramie                86   38  24/25   F 30-39    1:35:25.0                       
     113    Karen Gordey            Parker                112   37  25/25   F 30-39    1:35:43.4                       
     114    Patty Tollis            fritch                172   49  12/12   F 40-49    1:39:14.5                       
     115    Ihor Kukurba            tucson                129   51   8/8    M 50-59    1:44:41.2