Sailin' Shoes - Concept Restuarants

Colorado Springs, Colorado


               Sailin Shoes 05K Team Results
                 Downtown Colorado Springs
                       June 19, 2010


Team Category: Open

Scoring Method:                   Total Team Time / Total Team Age
Minimum Runners Per Team:         5
Team Type:                        Coed 
Minimum Females Per Team:         0
Minimum Scored Females Per Team:  0
Minimum Males Per Team:           0
Minimum Scored Males Per Team:    0


 1. Team Name: Ricks                                   

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 448  Jamison Ricks           M  23  0:17:38.1  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 443  Justins Ricks           M  30  0:18:00.1  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
 447  Thomas Ricks            M  51  0:19:58.4  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 442  Denise Ricks            F  30  0:21:21.3  Pueblo West    CO    Yes 
 444  Kalee Ricks             F  22  0:21:27.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 446  Malachi Ricks           M   8  0:28:59.9  Pueblo West    CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:38:25.2
Total Team Age:   156
Total Team Time / Total Team Age:  37.85385

**********

 2. Team Name: SERCO Services                          

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 520  Tom Shelhamer           M  58  0:27:07.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 508  Gary Gagnon             M  53  0:27:21.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 843  Michael O'Loughlin      M  52  0:27:45.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 519  Dan Sanford             M  29  0:31:34.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 183  Bernadette Perez        F  43  0:35:18.7  Peyton         CO    Yes 
 184  Douglas Moffitt         M  41  0:35:19.5  Peyton         CO    No  

Total Team Time:  2:29:08.0
Total Team Age:   235
Total Team Time / Total Team Age:  38.0766

**********

 3. Team Name: Boulder Running Company                 

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 179  Tommy Neal              M  27  0:17:33.9  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 176  Jesse Chettle           M  25  0:17:41.1  Gunnison       CO    Yes 
 178  Tera Moody              F  28  0:17:45.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 173  Robby Young             M  25  0:17:57.0  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
 601  Jay Luna                M  26  0:18:08.1  Denver         CO    Yes 
 172  Amanda Occhi            F  31  0:18:19.2  Colo Springs   CO    No  
 600  Ashley Birger           F  26  0:19:11.0  Denver         CO    No  
 174  Sara Kulczycki          F  24  0:20:25.9  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  1:29:05.9
Total Team Age:   131
Total Team Time / Total Team Age:  40.8084

**********

 4. Team Name: Peak Medicare Management                

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
  50  Trish Clark             F  41  0:31:53.5  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  57  Sarah Nightengale       F  26  0:39:43.3  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  53  Kimberly Eyermann       F  27  0:39:46.8  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  54  Kristin Lobato          F  24  0:40:05.6  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  56  Mary Evans              F  39  0:44:24.7  Colo Springs   CO    Yes 
  52  Stephanie Wright        F  30  0:44:41.7  Fort Carson    CO    No  
  55  Sandra Hicks            F  31  0:44:42.3  Fort Carson    CO    No  
  51  Jessica Miller          F  27  0:45:00.1  Colo Springs   CO    No  

Total Team Time:  3:15:53.9
Total Team Age:   157
Total Team Time / Total Team Age:  74.8656

**********

 5. Team Name: Wichita North High                      

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  Scored  
 547  Jeremy Brittain         M  14  0:20:04.0  Wichita        KS    Yes 
 549  Brandon Derron          M  16  0:20:07.8  Wichita        KS    Yes 
 540  Amher Eichkorn          F  16  0:20:19.3  Wichita        KS    Yes 
 554  Luis Sosa               M  16  0:21:06.2  Wichita        KS    Yes 
 538  William Kindel          M  16  0:21:20.8  Wichita        KS    Yes 
 548  Nick Bright             M  15  0:21:39.9  Wichita        KS    No  
 539  Sydney Kniep            F  15  0:23:35.7  Wichita        KS    No  
 555  Halle Suderman          F  17  0:24:40.0  Wichita        KS    No  
 546  Tim Jarvis              M  16  0:24:42.6  Wichita        KS    No  
 556  Jeff Suderman           M  50  0:25:04.8  Wichita        KS    No  
 553  Abdul Jawad             M  16  0:26:03.2  Wichita        KS    No  
 550  Jessamyn Ferguson       F  15  0:26:20.9  Wichita        KS    No  
 551  Martina Salerno         F  16  0:26:55.3  Wichita        KS    No  
 552  Daya Sargent            F  14  0:29:01.0  Wichita        KS    No  
 557  Quinn Balliet           F  16  0:29:57.7  Wichita        KS    No  
 541  Hannah Dykstra          F  16  0:29:58.4  Wichita        KS    No  
 533  Madison Villa           F  14  0:30:22.3  Wichita        KS    No  

Total Team Time:  1:42:58.1
Total Team Age:   78
Total Team Time / Total Team Age:  79.20641

**********

The following teams in this category did not have
enough finishers to meet the minimum qualifications.

Team Name: Galeleo School of Matth and Science     

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
  30  Stephen Swanson         M  25  0:37:29.7  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a
Total Team Age: n/a
Total Team Time / Total Team Age: n/a

**********

Team Name: Slackers                                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 201  Renee Renn              F  37  0:25:34.8  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a
Total Team Age: n/a
Total Team Time / Total Team Age: n/a

**********

Team Name: Runners Roost                           

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 349  Phil Oakley             M  38  0:22:35.1  Essex          UK
 350  Jeff Turner             M  39  0:22:35.6  Colo Springs   CO
 312  Kristina Stewart        F  23  0:25:31.4                   

Total Team Time: n/a
Total Team Age: n/a
Total Team Time / Total Team Age: n/a

**********

Team Name: Delta Waves                             

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 286  Dale Moseley            M  39  0:23:08.0  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a
Total Team Age: n/a
Total Team Time / Total Team Age: n/a

**********

Team Name: Colorado Running Company                

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 470  Elizabeth Watkins       F  27  0:19:31.9  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a
Total Team Age: n/a
Total Team Time / Total Team Age: n/a

**********

Team Name: Centura                                 

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 639  Shannon Howery          F  38  0:30:35.6  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a
Total Team Age: n/a
Total Team Time / Total Team Age: n/a

**********

Team Name: Ritz                                    

Reason Team did not qualify: Not Enough Finishers

Bib#  Name                   Sex Age Time       City           St  
 647  Jenna Sobieray          F  19  0:29:31.5  Colo Springs   CO

Total Team Time: n/a
Total Team Age: n/a
Total Team Time / Total Team Age: n/a

**********

Back to results page