Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams

Short Series After 3 Races
Short Series After 3 Races Results by Age Group
Short Series After 3 Races Teams


       2010 Winter Series III Santa Fe Trail - 05M
         Santa Fe Trail @ Baptist Road Trailhead
                       Monument, CO
                     February 13, 2010

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com.

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)              

Weather: Mostly cloudy, mild temps in the low 40s, cold wind out of the north.
         
Course: A true out-and-back course on the New Santa Fe trail.  The race
        starts and finishes at the Baptist Road trailhead.  The course
        goes north towards Palmer Lake, and gradually gains altitude
        going north.  Starting elevation is about 6800 feet.  The
        elevation at the 5M turn around is about 7000 feet, and about
        7200 feet at the 10M turn around.  So runners need to huff and
        puff a bit on the way out, but get to enjoy the fruits of their
        labors on the way back.

The fourth and final race of the Winter Series will take place on Saturday,
February 27th.  The location is the good old Black Forest area.  The hills
in that area are busy pumpin' up for our arrival, and will be ready to
show off their muscles on race day.

From I-25, take exit 153 (Interquest Parkway).  Drive 2 miles east and north
to Shoup Road.  Turn right (east) onto Shoup road and drive 4.2 miles to
a stoplight.  Turn left (north) onto Black Forest Road and drive 1.6 miles
to Wolford Elementary School.

Also, don't forget Saturday, March 6th.  This is the Winter Series Awards
Dinner.  The main meal (pasta) will be provided for a nominal price.  You
are encouraged to bring your favorite dessert and share it with others.  So
we'll eat, and present the Winter Series awards.  The location is the downtown
YMCA in Colorado Springs.

Thanks!!

--------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     Male Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
    1       1      1/15   6361   Garrett Wilson           18   Highlands Ranc     CO   0:28:03
    2       2      2/15   5960   Shawn Dubbs              18   Cripple Crek       CO   0:28:23   Woodland Park Boys
    3       3      1/20   5669   Daniel Castaneda         25   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:42   Jack Quinn's Quickies
    4       4      3/15   6434   Mike Schmidt             19   Pueblo West        CO   0:28:46
    5       5      1/5     333   Andrew Abdella           23   Elbert             CO   0:30:04   Jack Quinn's Quickies
    6       6      1/19   6228   Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:16   Jack Quinn's Quickies
    7       7      2/20   6146   Chris McIntyre           29   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:48
    8       8      4/15   6200   Quin Ralston             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:42
    9       9      5/15   6015   Logan Greydanus          17   USAFA              CO   0:31:54   Air Academy Boys
   10      10      6/15   6279   Drew Stimson             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:05   Coronado
   11      11      7/15   6428   Zach Brown               17   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:15
   12      12      1/20   6165   Todd Murray              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:24   CSPD Men
   13      13      8/15   6315   Tanner Waldron           16   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:29   Air Academy Boys
   14      14      3/20   6055   Justin Horgan            29   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:33   Team 50/50
   15      15      2/19   6463   James McGrew             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:47
   16      16      2/20   6415   Lile Budden              49   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:49
   17      17      3/19   1823   David Anderson           36   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:11   Team 50/50
   18      18      9/15   5965   Nicholas Elges           16   Cripple Creek      CO   0:33:19   Woodland Park Boys
   20      19      4/19   5996   Jeff Gifford             36   Fort Carson        CO   0:33:31
   21      20     10/15   5535   Corey Brown              16   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:05   Sand Creek Boys
   23      21      1/13   1715   James Adcox              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:28
   24      22      4/20   6233   Matt Rottinghaus         27   USAFA              CO   0:34:32
   25      23      5/20   5477   Justin Bokmeyer          25   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:33
   26      24      1/16   6203   Jeff Rath                32   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:36   Gold Rush Alumni
   27      25      5/19   5920   Daniel Cockrell          35   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:38
   28      26      3/20   6265   Daniel Smoker            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:55   CSPD Men
   30      27      2/16   6227   Steven Rocks             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:16
   31      28      1/28   6183   Tim Parker               42   Peyton             CO   0:35:18
   32      29      2/28   6444   Rich Field               41   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:22
   33      30      1/12   6427   Cole Wermers             14   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:24
   34      31      3/28   6461   Mark Emeis               42   Monument           CO   0:35:25
   37      32     11/15   5454   Dillon Bliler            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:49   Air Academy Boys
   38      33      6/20   6218   Jayson Ricks             25   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:59   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
   39      34      4/20   6487   Michael Guenther         48   Monument           CO   0:36:03   Clydesdale
   40      35      4/28   6052   Tony Hogie               43   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:03
   41      36      6/19   6424   Joel Hawkins             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:04
   42      37      5/20   6432   John Thompson            48   Woodland Pk        CO   0:36:17
   43      38      3/16   6399   Michael Occiano          32   Ft Warren AFB      WY   0:36:24   The Abandoned
   45      39      6/20   6002   Antonio Gonzalez         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:35   CSPD Men
   46      40      4/16   6027   Curtis Hamstra           34   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:37
   47      41     12/15   5949   Garrett Dietz            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:46   Team PC
   48      42      7/20   6475   Dave McCone              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:47
   49      43      5/28   6077   Daniel Jenkins           41   Parker             CO   0:36:49   Lifetime Fitness
   50      44      1/14   6155   Larry Miller             59   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:53
   52      45      2/12   6021   Alex Haberkorn           13   Falcon             CO   0:37:19
   53      46      8/20   6041   Jim Hendricks            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:27
   54      47      7/19   6396   Andrew Botcherby         37   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:29
   55      48      7/20   6117   Chris LeGere             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:30
   56      49      9/20   6464   Joss Walter              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:32
   58      50      2/13   6014   Jim Greydanus            50   USAFA              CO   0:37:54
   59      51      8/19   6168   Kent Nelsestuen          36   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:57
   60      52      8/20   6166   Joseph Murtaugh          29   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:00
   62      53     13/15   6344   Robert Wilson            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:05   Wilson Boys
   63      54      6/28   6199   Howard Ralston           44   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:07
   64      55      2/14   5975   Rufus T. Firefly         57   Palmer Lake        CO   0:38:10   Metro State Road Runners
   66      56      5/16   6508   Joe Glass                32   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:35
   68      57      3/14   6499   Dave Ruetschilling       59   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:54
   69      58      1/8    6010   George Greco             62   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:02
   71      59      7/28   6180   Carlos Paine             44   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:24   The Slackers
   72      60      6/16   5436   Bryce Berg               34   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:25
   73      61      9/19   6066   Jim Hutchinson           37   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:33   Fourier Transformers
   76      62      2/8    6061   Lou Huie                 63   Fort Collins       CO   0:39:42
   77      63      9/20   6076   Paul Jaszkowiak          26   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:47   Gravity
   79      64      4/14   5933   Jonathan Crowe           55   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:57
   80      65      3/13   6054   Terry Hoops              52   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:59
   81      66      8/28   6283   Shawn Sturm              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:03   Vista Ridge Coed
   83      67     10/19   6348   Matt Woods               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:19
   84      68     14/15   6013   Ben Greydanus            15   USAFA              CO   0:40:20   Air Academy Boys
   90      69     10/20   6198   Jeff Rachwitz            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:33
   91      70      9/28   5964   Calvin Eisenach          40   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:39   Clydesdale,Team PC
   92      71      7/16   6241   Jess Schultz             34   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:44
   94      72     10/20   6285   Stephen Swiatek          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:53
   96      73     11/20   6420   Dennis Watts             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:55
   97      74      2/5    6185   Eliott Peach             20   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:56   Gold Rush Alumni
   98      75     11/20   6202   Andy Rath                28   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:59   Gold Rush Alumni
   99      76      5/14    364   Tony Abdella             55   Elbert             CO   0:41:00
  102      77     10/28   6048   John Hilyard             40   Woodland Park      CO   0:41:07   The Slackers
  103      78      3/5    6213   Justin Rice              22   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:12
  104      79      6/14   6006   Les Goss                 59   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:17
  106      80      8/16   6278   Daniel Stellabotte       33   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:20   The Abandoned
  108      81      9/16   6114   Jason Ledbetter          32   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:24   CSPD Men
  109      82     11/28   6304   Charles VanHorn          44   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:25   Clydesdale
  110      83     12/20   6087   Jeffrey Jury             49   Fountain           CO   0:41:28
  111      84      4/13   6256   Steve Simon              54   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:29   Team PC
  112      85      5/13   6085   Rich Jones               53   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:32
  113      86     15/15   6342   John Wilson              15   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:32   Wilson Boys
  114      87     10/16   6107   Jim Lamb                 30   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:40   Gold Rush Alumni
  115      88      3/12   6046   Alex Hilton              10   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:41
  116      89     12/28   6047   Craig Hilton             41   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:42
  117      90     11/19   5927   Barrett Cooper           37   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:43
  118      91      4/12   5530   Kyle Brim                13   Black Forest       CO   0:41:44   TCA
  119      92     12/20   5556   Robert Burns             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:46   Gravity
  120      93     13/28   5941   Dean Daugherty           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:47
  122      94     11/16   6332   Matthew Wells            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:06
  124      95      1/4    6406   Bob McAndrews            70   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:16   Senior
  126      96     14/28   5972   Bill Ewell               43   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:40
  127      97     12/16   6501   Josh Stanley             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:42
  128      98      3/8    6204   Richard Rathbun          60   Parker             CO   0:42:46   Lifetime Fitness
  129      99      6/13   6469   Jon Cornick              53   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:47   BADS	
  131     100     13/20   5466   Michael Boice            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:52   The Slackers
  132     101     12/19   6062   Matt Hulett              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:54   CSPD Men
  133     102      5/12   6443   Kyle Bloesser            13   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:00
  134     103     13/20   6215   Matt Richardson          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:03
  135     104      7/14   6417   Kelly Rogers             59   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:08
  136     105      7/13   6321   David Watts              53   Monument           CO   0:43:13
  137     106      8/13   2771   Jack Anthony             53   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:18
  138     107     15/28   6172   Paul Niewinski           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:20   Clydesdale
  140     108      6/12   6280   Dylan Stimson            13   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:22   Thomas MacLaren School
  141     109     14/20   6160   Chris Moore              25   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:25   Clydesdale,Gold Rush Alumni
  142     110     13/16   5313   Adrian Barajas           32   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:26
  143     111     16/28   6467   Guy McPherson            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:27
  144     112      9/13   6429   Larry Fruge              53   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:29
  145     113     13/19   6409   John David               37   Fountain           CO   0:43:42
  146     114      4/5    6447   Erich Gohlke             20   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:07
  147     115     17/28   6056   Gary Horton              42   Fountain           CO   0:44:09
  149     116     14/16   6448   John Lily                34   Manitou Spring     CO   0:44:16
  152     117     15/20   5922   Brian Colvert            26   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:24
  154     118      7/12   6346   Rusty Wilson             13   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:48   Wilson Boys
  163     119     18/28   6003   Chris Gonzalez           40   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:35   EPSC SWAT
  168     120     14/20   5948   Dave Dietz               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:44   Team PC
  170     121     19/28   6239   Stephen Schleiker        40   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:59
  173     122     15/20   6209   Tom Reeves               49   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:15
  174     123     14/19   6498   Steve Hansen             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:24
  175     124     20/28   6445   James Bloir              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:26
  176     125     15/19   6123   Lee Linnenburger         39   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:29   Clydesdale
  177     126     10/13   5939   Paul DallaGuardia        51   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:33
  182     127     16/20   6329   Brett Welden             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:59
  185     128     16/20   6457   Scott Kubina             26   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:07
  187     129     15/16   6211   Eric Reinhart            31   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:12   Fourier Transformers
  188     130      8/12   6234   Austin Russell           14   Florissant         CO   0:47:13   Woodland Park Boys
  189     131     21/28   5919   Randall Coan             43   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:15   Clydesdale
  192     132      9/12   6032   Michael Hartley II       14   Divide             CO   0:47:20   Woodland Park Boys
  193     133     22/28   6033   Michael Hartley          40   Divide             CO   0:47:21
  195     134      5/5    6042   Eric Hesch               20   Peyton             CO   0:47:22
  197     135     16/19   6156   Marcus Miller            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:31
  198     136     23/28   6316   Fred Walker              41   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:32   CSPD Men
  201     137     10/12   6051   Brendan Hogie            12   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:47
  203     138     17/20   6485   Daniel Stone             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:00
  206     139      4/8    6176   Peter Olejnik            61   Monument           CO   0:48:06
  207     140     18/20   5982   Michael Foster           28   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:21   Gold Rush Alumni
  208     141     24/28   5704   Neil Chapman             41   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:25   Clydesdale
  211     142      2/4    6138   Cruz Martinez            71   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:31   Senior
  214     143     11/12   6330   Doug Welden              11   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:39
  215     144     25/28   6082   Yancy Johnson            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:41   Clydesdale
  220     145     11/13   6142   Mark McAlhaney           51   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:35
  225     146     16/16   6270   Jeremiah Stahr           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:51   Fourier Transformers
  226     147      5/8    6272   Dick Standaert           64   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:03
  228     148     12/13   6507   Gary Frith               53   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:18
  229     149     17/19   6064   John Huss                35   Palmer Lake        CO   0:50:28
  230     150      8/14   6314   Travis Waldrip           57   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:32
  231     151     19/20   6101   Josh Kitchen             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:36   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
  240     152     26/28   6254   John Shirtz              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:28   Clydesdale
  241     153     17/20   6345   Russell Wilson           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:49
  252     154     18/20   6237   Gerd Scheller            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:05   Clydesdale
  254     155      6/8    6392   Terry Lauhon             63   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:26
  257     156     20/20   6275   James Steel              25   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:35
  258     157      1/2    6148   James McKelvey           67   Black Forest       CO   0:53:45   Senior
  260     158     18/19   6141   Chad May                 35   Monument           CO   0:54:21
  261     159      3/4    6086   Ellis Joseph             71   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:56   Senior
  262     160      9/14   6118   Michael Lehan            59   Centennial         CO   0:55:09   Clydesdale
  263     161      2/2    6144   Steve McDermett          65   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:18   Senior
  264     162     19/20   6131   James Maddy              46   Fountain           CO   0:55:24   Clydesdale
  266     163     27/28   6362   Bert Geiss               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:38
  269     164     10/14   6012   George Gregor            57   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:09
  270     165     11/14   6058   Dennis Howard            56   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:16
  271     166      7/8    6236   Tom Sayers               62   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:17
  276     167     20/20   6210   Scott Reich              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:47
  281     168     28/28   6137   Keith Martin             44   Monument           CO   0:59:31
  286     169     12/14   5990   Ronald Garcia            59   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:23
  295     170     13/14   6079   Mike Johns               56   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:10   CSPD Men
  297     171     14/14   6442   Randy Graziano           59   Thornton           CO   1:07:38
  298     172     12/12   6472   Nolan McCurley           13   Peyton             CO   1:07:41
  299     173      1/2    6154   Ed Mighell               79   Denver             CO   1:07:49   Senior
  302     174      4/4    6483   Charles Snygg            70   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:51   Senior
  303     175     13/13   6224   Roger Ritchie            53   Colo Springs       CO   1:10:48
  305     176      8/8    6026   Tom Hamilton             62   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:30
  309     177     19/19   6465   Dennis Rego              37   Colo Springs       CO   1:15:00
  310     178      2/2    5983   Phil Foster              75   Colo Springs       CO   1:15:49   Senior

                    Female Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   19       1      1/17   5991   Sheila Geere             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:26
   22       2      1/23   5600   Christi-Marie Butler     30   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:19
   29       3      1/16   6188   Rochelle Persson         42   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:59
   35       4      1/12   6454   Jordan Bloesser          17   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:41
   36       5      2/23   5984   Annie Friessema          30   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:48   Vista Ridge Coed
   44       6      3/23   5359   Kim Baugh                30   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:29
   51       7      1/7    6320   Jessie Watkins           20   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:59   Vista Ridge Coed
   57       8      2/12   5950   Karissa Dietz            18   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:50   Team PC
   61       9      4/23   6191   Brianne Pierson          31   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:04   Jack Quinn's Quickies
   65      10      1/16   6150   Katelyn McNary           26   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:28
   67      11      5/23   6437   Jessica Bell             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:48
   70      12      6/23   6410   Kari Ginn                32   Parker             CO   0:39:17   Lifetime Fitness
   74      13      2/16   6217   Denise Ricks             29   Pueblo West        CO   0:39:38   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
   75      14      1/9    6016   S. Griffin-Kaklikian     54   Castle Rock        CO   0:39:42
   78      15      2/16   6488   Melanie Brim             42   Black Forest       CO   0:39:51
   82      16      2/7    6520   Ashlee Roman             22   Florence           CO   0:40:12
   85      17      2/9    6394   Jill Miller              54   EAlizabeth         CO   0:40:22
   86      18      3/12   6143   Amanda McCann            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:26   Vista Ridge Coed
   87      19      1/24   6423   Kat Kiser                36   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:27
   88      20      4/12   6302   Racquel Valadez          17   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:29   Vista Ridge Coed
   89      21      5/12   6413   Claire Rachwitz          15   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:29
   93      22      3/9    6339   Eileen Wilfong           51   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:49
   95      23      3/7    6220   Kalee Ricks-DeVoss       21   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:54   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
  100      24      7/23   6261   Dana Smith               34   Chipita Park       CO   0:41:03
  101      25      6/12   6111   Liz Lata                 17   Pueblo West        CO   0:41:05   Pueblo West Coed
  105      26      2/24   5977   Holly Flores             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:19
  107      27      3/24   6105   Liana Kutej              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:23
  121      28      1/4    6190   Kathy Pidcock            55   Parker             CO   0:42:00   Lifetime Fitness
  123      29      4/24    446   Kristin Abernethy        39   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:08
  125      30      5/24   6232   Jen Rothinghaus          36   USAFA              CO   0:42:31
  130      31      8/23   6440   Lisa Pike                34   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:50
  139      32      2/17   6505   Sarah Greydanus          46   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:21
  148      33      6/24   6214   Jana Richards            37   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:15
  150      34      4/7    6230   Sara Ropp                21   Pueblo             CO   0:44:17
  151      35      3/16   6393   Sarah Kincaid            28   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:20
  153      36      4/9    6473   Marge Gray               53   Pueblo             CO   0:44:39
  155      37      1/2    6135   Susan Marshall           13   Pueblo West        CO   0:44:48   Pueblo West Coed
  156      38      4/16   6009   Christina Graziano       29   Denver             CO   0:44:51
  157      39      3/16   5915   Dana Cisneros            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:54
  158      40      3/17   6419   Marti Marshall           47   Pueblo West        CO   0:45:03
  159      41      7/12   6128   Beth Luckel              16   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:06   Vista Ridge Coed
  160      42      5/7    5482   Lauren Bokmeyer          24   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:11
  161      43      9/23   6260   Carolyn Smith            33   Monument           CO   0:45:22
  162      44     10/23   6478   Arionna Barajas          32   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:35
  164      45      2/2    6503   Taylor Oseland           12   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:36
  165      46     11/23   6192   Sunshine Pille           30   USAFA              CO   0:45:37   The Slackers
  166      47      4/17   6453   Barbara Palmer           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:39
  167      48     12/23   6273   Jill Stanley             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:42
  169      49      5/16   6403   Kristina Topp            25   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:54
  171      50      7/24   6318   Leann Waring             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:07
  172      51      8/12   6412   Kristen Selke            18   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:12
  178      52      5/17   6397   Jill Hessek              45   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:40
  179      53     13/23   6152   Shannon McWilliams       30   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:47
  180      54      6/16   6000   Allison Golden           26   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:50
  181      55      6/17   6400   Gaye Bloesser            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:52
  183      56      7/17   6092   Glenda Kelly             48   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:03   CSPD Women
  184      57      8/24   5970   Heather Evans            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:05
  186      58      9/12   6119   Chelsie Lehmann          18   USAFA              CO   0:47:07   USAFA
  190      59      6/7    5987   Jennifer Funk            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:16
  191      60      9/24   6364   Jonni Brinkhoff          36   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:19
  194      61      7/16   6288   Michelle Taylor          26   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:21   Gravity
  196      62      8/16   6100   Carla Kitchen            26   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:27   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
  199      63     14/23   6186   Kim Perales              34   Greeley            CO   0:47:41
  200      64     10/12   6336   Lindsey Wetxel           18   Woodland Park      CO   0:47:42   Woodland Park Girls
  202      65      9/16   5926   Tiffany Colvert          26   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:58
  204      66     10/16   6486   Erin Stone               25   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:01
  205      67      4/16   5684   Julie Chagnon            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:04
  209      68     15/23   6069   Christine Irons          30   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:29
  210      69      5/16   5700   Michelle Chapman         41   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:30
  212      70      6/16   6407   Berri Cockrell           42   Parker             CO   0:48:33
  213      71      8/17   6043   Susan Hiest              49   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:37
  216      72     11/16   6163   Mary Murphy              28   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:49
  217      73      7/16   6408   Sandie Hubbard           42   Parker             CO   0:48:51
  218      74     12/16   6391   Lauren Cyran             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:31
  219      75     10/24   6074   Laura James              38   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:32
  221      76      9/17   6421   Terri DesChenes          45   PArker             CO   0:49:37
  222      77     11/24   6219   Mary Ricks               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:40
  223      78      8/16   6331   Marcie Welden            44   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:48
  224      79      9/16   6039   Kimberly Helgerson       43   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:49   The Slackers
  227      80     13/16   6411   Alyson Tygres            25   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:07
  232      81     10/17   6187   Sandra Perkins           47   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:41
  233      82     14/16   6518   Alondra Steel            29   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:48
  234      83     16/23   5485   Rachel Bonebright        33   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:50
  235      84      7/7    6112   Sarah Lathrop            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:50
  236      85     17/23   6495   Katie Weikel             33   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:59
  237      86     10/16   6387   Thia Whittle             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:20
  238      87     12/24   6377   Beki Terry               37   Greeley            CO   0:51:22
  239      88     13/24   5963   Tristina Egloff          37   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:23
  242      89     11/17   6037   Lisa Heckel              47   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:52   Team PC
  243      90     11/16   6287   Erin Tatum               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:53
  244      91     14/24   5424   Jennifer Beisel          39   Peyton             CO   0:51:59
  245      92     11/12   6084   Katie Jones              17   Woodland Park      CO   0:52:13   Woodland Park Girls
  246      93     12/16   5961   Audrey Dunlap            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:14
  247      94     15/24   6365   Leslie Hough             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:15
  248      95     18/23   6390   Gabrielle David          30   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:16
  249      96     13/16   6524   Amanda Douglg            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:42
  250      97      1/3    6456   Susan Cogswell           61   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:53
  251      98     16/24   6130   Christine Maddy          39   Fountain           CO   0:53:02
  253      99      5/9    5282   Laurie Baer              54   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:16
  255     100      6/9    6422   Eva Syrovy               53   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:29
  256     101      7/9    6153   Janis Michel             50   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:32
  259     102     19/23   6462   Emily Nesbit             31   Colo Springs       CO   0:54:00
  265     103     12/17   6036   Tami Hazelton            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:33
  267     104     13/17   6175   Carol Norman             47   Colo Springs       CO   0:55:57
  268     105      8/9    6263   Jackie Smith-Hill        53   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:05
  272     106     17/24   6247   Kendra Seusy             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:56:37
  273     107     14/17   6378   Lita Abbarno             48   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:22
  274     108      9/9    6430   Maria Fruge              54   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:23
  275     109      2/3    5936   Rebecca Curtis           61   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:30
  277     110     18/24   6493   Stacy Gapper             36   Colo Springs       CO   0:57:59
  278     111     12/12   6173   Emily Noel               17   Colo Springs       CO   0:58:40   Vista Ridge Coed
  279     112     20/23   6398   Carey Schroeder          31   Palmer Lake        CO   0:58:56
  280     113     14/16   5968   Linda Espinosa           43   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:24
  282     114     21/23   6242   Shannon Schumm           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:39
  283     115     15/17   6296   Theresa Tizzard          45   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:08
  284     116     15/16   5942   Rachelle Daugherty       43   Colo Springs       CO   1:00:32
  285     117      2/4    6116   Melissa Leftwich         59   Colo Springs       CO   1:01:05
  287     118     19/24   6246   Lara Seng                38   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:27
  288     119     20/24   6363   LiKesha Thornton-Drehr   39   Monument           CO   1:02:49
  289     120     15/16   6075   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak     26   Colo Springs       CO   1:02:57   Athena,Gravity
  290     121     21/24   6436   Laura Zamora             36   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:06
  291     122     22/24   6158   Becky Monnig             35   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:30
  292     123     16/16   6309   Lara Vette               29   Littleton          CO   1:04:48
  293     124     23/24   6195   Kristi Price             37   Colo Springs       CO   1:04:49
  294     125     22/23   6018   Catherine Gsell          34   Colo Springs       CO   1:06:04   The Abandoned
  296     126      3/4    6441   Claudia Graziano         57   Thornton           CO   1:07:36
  300     127     16/17   5445   Sandra Bierling          46   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:32
  301     128      4/4    6223   Mary Ritchie             57   Colo Springs       CO   1:09:47   Athena
  304     129     17/17   6025   Nanette Hamilton         49   Colo Springs       CO   1:11:28
  306     130      3/3    6334   Lorrie Werner            63   Colo Springs       CO   1:13:07
  307     131     16/16   6205   Michelle Rathmell        42   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:53   Eagles
  308     132     24/24   6466   Kristine Rego            36   Colo Springs       CO   1:14:55
  311     133      1/1    5981   Julie Foster             73   Colo Springs       CO   1:19:19   Senior
  312     134     23/23   6502   Carol Lee                34   Colo Springs       CO   1:30:33

Back to results page