Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Long Series After 2 Races Results By Age Group


      2010 Winter Series II El Pomar - 08M

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ryan Derrick              17    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:40
  2     Nick Wilson               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:30
  3     Jamen Cox                 18    Pueblo West      CO    0:55:51
  4     Justen Cox                18    Pueblo West      CO    0:58:39

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mathew Drake              21    Pueblo West      CO    0:48:48
  2     Kyle Cloppas              24    Monument         CO    0:52:50
  3     Aaron Levinson            20    Pueblo           CO    0:53:21
  4     Cory Marion               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:46   Dire Cost
  5     Jed Cline                 23    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:17

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeremy Dreher             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:14
  2     Brooks Williams           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:35
  3     Jeff Gorman               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:01
  4     James Kaminski            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:46
  5     Adam Steigerwald          29    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:04
  6     Seth Lummns               26    Denver           CO    1:00:42
  7     Jonathan Richert          28    Denver           CO    1:01:59
  8     Nick Newman               29    Caastle rock     CO    1:02:08
  9     Ryan Theler               27    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:21
 10     Matt Woolsey              29    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:18
 11     Adam Beccue               25    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:44   Clydesdale
 12     Brandon Vavra             28    Manitou Spring   CO    1:19:29
 13     Mike VanDeCastelle        27    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:41

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter Maksimow            31    Manitou Spring   CO    0:45:56
  2     Matt Laubhan              33    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:55
  3     Jon Teisher               33    Manitou Spring   CO    0:58:54
  4     James Smith               32    Fountain         CO    1:00:12
  5     Jamahl Labbe              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:53
  6     Jard Harp                 30    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:33
  7     Brian Kemper              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:43
  8     Steve Hitchcock           32    Green Mtn Fall   CO    1:02:24
  9     Douglas Dirksen           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:48   Clydesdale
 10     Joseph Reveteriano        32    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:13   Dire Cost
 11     Michael Stanley           31    Centennial       CO    1:03:50   The H Team
 12     Scott White               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:53
 13     Robert Kanieski           32    Granby           CO    1:04:58
 14     Jeff Bade                 34    Castle Rock      CO    1:05:15
 15     Steven Mogey              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:32
 16     Kevin Vest                32    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:24
 17     Christopher Shelly        30    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:59
 18     James Flanary             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:09   Clydesdale
 19     Jason Krantz              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:40
 20     Brian Howard              32    Fountain         CO    1:14:16
 21     Chris Estep               34    Woodland Park    CO    1:17:48
 22     Kevin Sonntag             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:19

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Eric Peterson             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:00
  2     Nathaniel Kiser           39    Manitou Spring   CO    0:53:16
  3     Duane Roberson            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:31
  4     Dillon Harder             36    Monument         CO    0:54:40
  5     Marc Pevoteaux            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:26   Big Dogs
  6     Andy Shawver              35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:52
  7     Alex Spalloni             35    Fountain         CO    0:59:17
  8     Scott Shewey              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:21
  9     Bruce Downs               38    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:06
 10     Peter Thrasher            36    Fort Collins     CO    1:01:25
 11     Pablo Najera              36    Peyton           CO    1:01:35   Clydesdale
 12     Derrick McCuen            36    Fort Collins     CO    1:02:46
 13     Jon Wayne Cronan          39    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:13
 14     Tom Weaver                39    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:21
 15     Scott Casmer              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:57
 16     Jim Buckley               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:25   Clydesdale
 17     Tom Castle                39    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:34
 18     David Hagoon              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:51
 19     Jason Milhorve            35    Fountain         CO    1:11:00
 20     Timothy Blank             36    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:59
 21     John Payne                37    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:18
 22     Justin Schluessler        36    Peyton           CO    1:29:29

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     William Gray              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:21
  2     James Webber              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:58
  3     Pete Solie                43    USAFA            CO    0:55:44
  4     Norman Weeks              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:07
  5     Ron Creech                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:23
  6     Adrian Stanciu            40    Manitou Spring   CO    1:00:00
  7     Edgardo Gorbea            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:39
  8     Domenick D'Amico          41    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:53
  9     Alex Hale                 44    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:42
 10     Julian Smith              43    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:00
 11     Todd Norman               42    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:47
 12     Steve Warmingham          41    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:53
 13     Todd Kobayashi            40    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:19
 14     Michael Hoverstey         43    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:19
 15     Kirk Bigger               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:10
 16     Curtis Riskey             43    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:01
 17     William Keller            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:15
 18     Ky Kobayashi              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:08
 19     Joseph Matiatos           44    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:49

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Thom Santa Maria          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:27
  2     Tim Allison               48    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:20
  3     Jerry Jackson             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:16
  4     Stewart Cooper            48    Monument         CO    0:56:09
  5     Thomas Karmondy           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:11
  6     Paul Hartman              49    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:27
  7     Mark Gurule               47    Pueblo           CO    0:58:55
  8     David Donelson            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:57
  9     John Thompson             48    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:39
 10     David Mulligan            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:43
 11     Jonathan Wuerth           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:56
 12     Brian Ropp                46    Pueblo           CO    1:01:17
 13     Roy Wade                  46    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:54
 14     Bob Berta                 47    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:58
 15     Brian Smithey             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:17
 16     Jack Cotton               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:02   Villa Sport
 17     Roger Villmow             47    Woodland Park    CO    1:07:15   Clydesdale
 18     Mike Phillips             45    Monument         CO    1:07:52
 19     John Cassidy              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:20
 20     Chris Alvarez             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:32
 21     James Cannon              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:08   Clydesdale
 22     Pat McCurley              45    Peyton           CO    1:14:40
 23     Eric McNeil               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:40
 24     Peter Tonsits             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:20
 25     Stephen Tolle             49    Falcon           CO    1:17:20
 26     Ed Gritters               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:08
 27     Lee Burton                49    Divide           CO    1:24:08
 28     Tom Storey                49    Pueblo West      CO    1:27:35   Clydesdale
 29     Richard Emond             47    Canon City       CO    1:42:00

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rich Hadley               54    Florance         CO    0:53:41
  2     Steve Bremner             54    Manitou Spring   CO    0:55:17
  3     Craig Hafer               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:57
  4     Mark Koch                 50    Pueblo           CO    1:00:10
  5     Michael Trujillo          51    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:01   Clydesdale
  6     John Gardner              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:09
  7     Ed Gleason                54    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:42
  8     Jim Newton                52    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:01
  9     Rodney Bolman             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:09
 10     David Mertz               50    Monument         CO    1:16:06
 11     Richard Joy               54    Pueblo West      CO    1:18:57
 12     Ken Reeves                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:34   Clydesdale
 13     Charles Malin             50    Monument         CO    1:21:27   Clydesdale
 14     Tony Wolusky              51    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:43

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charlie Gray              55    Pueblo           CO    0:52:14
  2     Roger Baer                55    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:22
  3     Phil Goulding             58    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:19
  4     Denis Collard             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:46
  5     Michael Orendorff         58    Pueblo           CO    1:05:51
  6     JD McKenna                56    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:38
  7     Roger Leturno             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:42
  8     Chuck Hachmeister         57    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:29   CSFD Men

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dave Diaz                 61    Pueblo           CO    1:03:39
  2     Carl Nelson               61    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:08
  3     Clyde Landry              63    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:26
  4     Jim Beckenhaupt           62    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:33
  5     Darrell Weaver            63    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:58
  6     Martin Thrasher           61    Colo Springs     CO    1:34:55

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Parks Williams            68    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:04   Senior
  2     Geoff Chance              68    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:33   Clydesdale

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Westley              73    Aravada          CO    1:13:15   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Shyanne Hawken            10    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:42
  2     Halee Wulfkuhle           13    Falcon           CO    1:18:59

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Anna Marshall             17    Pueblo West      CO    0:57:51
  2     Natalie Kuenzi            17    Pueblo West      CO    0:58:44
  3     Lily Donelson             18    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:29

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jessica Jackson           24    Fort Collins     CO    0:57:04
  2     Andrea Daniel             23    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:34

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Adrian Chouinard          26    Manitou Spring   CO    0:52:38
  2     Elizabeth Watkins         27    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:07
  3     Amanda Ewing              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:59
  4     Sarah VanWinkle           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:40
  5     Caitlin Diffley           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:19   Dire Cost
  6     Kelly Ping                26    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:33
  7     Kristin Leeman            25    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:40
  8     Cameron Newsom            29    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:55
  9     Brooke Johnson            27    Salida           CO    1:16:06
 10     Jesica Beccue             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:44
 11     Jaclyn Roberson           29    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:08   Athena
 12     Jenny Davis               28    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:35
 13     Erin Wahler               26    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:47
 14     Chelsea Hernandez         27    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:21
 15     Elisabeth Canuel          29    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:08
 16     Stephanie Gendron         28    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:30
 17     Jennifer Howard           27    Fountain         CO    1:24:36
 18     Nicole Castanza           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:37
 19     Christina Lawson          28    Colo Springs     CO    1:32:31   U.S. Army
 20     Dana Brown                27    Canon City       CO    1:38:05

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Meghan Cogswell           30    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:02
  2     Amanda Arthur-Stanley     31    Centennial       CO    1:03:59   The H Team
  3     Emily Batson              32    Pueblo West      CO    1:04:29
  4     Kristy Milligan           31    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:15
  5     Sheila Huss               34    Palmer Lake      CO    1:07:20
  6     Amber Parara              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:24
  7     Cori Chapman              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:48
  8     Julie Symes               30    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:15
  9     Michele Drozd             30    Denver           CO    1:17:35
 10     Brooke Koenig             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:25
 11     Jennifer Eckels           33    Monument         CO    1:22:09
 12     Shannon McWilliams        30    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:03
 13     Emily Stafford            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:31
 14     Jill Kobayashi            32    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:48
 15     Amber Izzo                30    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:00
 16     Patty Witkowsky           31    Canon City       CO    1:37:54   Athena
 17     Sam Putnel-Rowan          32    Colo Springs     CO    1:44:27   Athena

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kelly Moon                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:19
  2     Melissa Marr              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:33
  3     Gina Harcrow              38    Larkspur         CO    1:06:10
  4     Karen Evers               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:25
  5     Erin Welch                36    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:14   Athena
  6     Lori Kisley               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:24
  7     Jennifer Joseph           37    Fountain         CO    1:12:24
  8     Jessica Raab              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:48
  9     Melissa Schluessler       35    Peyton           CO    1:14:28
 10     Hannah Joiner             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:45
 11     Angela Lamarea            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:57
 12     Heidi Hawken              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:57
 13     Sara Wulfkuhle            35    Falcon           CO    1:18:59
 14     Kristen Lukens            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:05

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lisa McCone               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:29
  2     Cathi Webber              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:22
  3     Kerry Page                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:55   Jack Quinn's Quickies
  4     Jane Reaves               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:22
  5     Terri Walters             43    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:08
  6     Holly Weik                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:52
  7     Tina Cassens              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:37
  8     Tammy Wuerth              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:24
  9     Teri Hedgpeth             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:57
 10     Janet Godwin              42    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:07
 11     Margaret Cameron          43    Fountain         CO    1:14:56
 12     Trudy DeCoronado          44    Falcon           CO    1:16:57
 13     Stephanie Atencio         41    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:12
 14     Christi Keiser            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:48
 15     Jennifer George           42    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:18
 16     Amanda Douglg             43    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:01
 17     Shantelle Smail           41    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:54
 18     Kandis Ewers              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:25:30
 19     Anita Lane                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:23
 20     Michelle Kobayashi        43    Colo Springs     CO    1:31:43
 21     Kim Kreb                  41    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:49:39
 22     Brenda Malmberg           43    Colo Springs     CO    1:49:40

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ann Carson                48    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:13   Fountain Valley
  2     Sharon Greenbaum          47    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:22
  3     Kathy Derrick             46    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:47
  4     Diane Wright              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:32
  5     Diane Kelsay              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:07
  6     Mary Toman                46    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:07
  7     Angie Andersen            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:27
  8     Tracey Anderson           48    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:58
  9     Joy Sparks                47    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:03
 10     Debbie Gurule             45    Pueblo           CO    1:14:19
 11     Nancy Kramer              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:22
 12     Rebekka Hannula           46    Manitou Spring   CO    1:14:27
 13     Kelly Jackson             49    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:42
 14     Brenda Vandusluis         48    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:27
 15     Doretta Hale              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:33
 16     Catherine Baines-Lyman    47    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:02
 17     Lauren Kennedy            48    Manitou Spring   CO    1:26:09
 18     Andrea Cichosz            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:28:12   Athena

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kate Raphael              53    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:32
  2     Judy Adair                50    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:23
  3     Sharon Johnson            50    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:17

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Dieter             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:27
  2     Martha Drake              56    Pueble West      CO    1:19:17
  3     Gale Gerken               55    Colo Springs     CO    2:07:33   Athena

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Diane Ridgway             61    Aravada          CO    1:06:40
  2     Carol Kinzy               62    Pueblo           CO    1:06:56
  3     Joyce McKelvey            64    Black Forest     CO    1:15:21
  4     Susan Cogswell            61    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:19

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page