Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado


 2010 Winter Series I Chey Mtn State Park - 10K

           Results Sorted By Age Groups

                  Male Age Groups

                 Male: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nick Wilson               17    Colo Springs     CO    0:49:35
  2     Justen Cox                18    Pueblo West      CO    0:53:47
  3     Jamen Cox                 18    Pueblo West      CO    0:58:26
  4     Jonathan Payne            15    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:29

                Male:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mathew Drake              21    Pueblo West      CO    0:47:19
  2     Kyle Cloppas              24    Monument         CO    0:50:31
  3     Cory Marion               24    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:17   Dire Cost
  4     Chi Sun                   21    USAFA            CO    0:53:37   Pitts
  5     Aaron Levinson            20    Pueblo           CO    0:54:16
  6     John Dolan                22    USAFA            CO    0:54:39   Clydesdale
  7     Ryan Pitts                22    USAFA            CO    0:55:00   Pitts
  8     Patrick Brien             23    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:33
  9     Sean Long                 21    USAFA            CO    1:04:41   Pitts

                Male:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jeremy Dreher             29    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:24
  2     Brooks Williams           27    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:09
  3     Isaac Watkins             28    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:11
  4     Jeff Gorman               28    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:38
  5     James Kaminski            28    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:41
  6     Jonathan Richert          28    Denver           CO    1:00:08
  7     Adam Steigerwald          29    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:23
  8     Nick Newman               29    Caastle rock     CO    1:00:55
  9     James Moore               27    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:27
 10     Marc Phillips             29    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:37
 11     Eric Wagner               27    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:03
 12     Adam Beccue               25    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:26   Clydesdale
 13     Nathan Custer             27    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:35
 14     Brandon Vavra             28    Manitou Spring   CO    1:21:41
 15     Chris Koenig              26    Colo Springs     CO    1:38:53   Clydesdale

                Male:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Peter Maksimow            31    Manitou Spring   CO    0:44:38
  2     Doug Ryden                34    Colo Springs     CO    0:46:39
  3     Jon Teisher               33    Manitou Spring   CO    0:53:26
  4     James Smith               32    Fountain         CO    0:57:24
  5     Brian Kemper              34    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:50
  6     Jard Harp                 30    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:18
  7     Scott White               32    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:00
  8     Joseph Reveteriano        32    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:02   Dire Cost
  9     Steve Hitchcock           32    Green Mtn Fall   CO    1:01:34
 10     Fermin Gonzales           32    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:49
 11     Michael Stanley           31    Centennial       CO    1:03:21   The H Team
 12     Tim Garrett               30    Pueblo West      CO    1:04:27
 13     Chris Estep               34    Woodland Park    CO    1:07:17
 14     Robert Alba               34    Fountain         CO    1:07:33
 15     Kevin Vest                32    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:05
 16     Richard Burd              31    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:32   360th TC
 17     Christopher Shelly        30    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:59
 18     James Flanary             30    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:38   Clydesdale
 19     Jason Krantz              34    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:59
 20     William Weaver            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:33
 21     Brian Howard              32    Fountain         CO    1:19:08

                Male:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Doug Johnson              39    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:47   Pedals Not Pistons
  2     Eric Peterson             39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:01
  3     Duane Roberson            38    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:09
  4     Wes Thurman               38    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:48
  5     Kenneth Wright            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:51
  6     Nathaniel Kiser           39    Manitou Spring   CO    0:52:55
  7     Dillon Harder             36    Monument         CO    0:54:06
  8     Timothy Steffens          39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:50
  9     Michael Shafai            39    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:52
 10     Marc Pevoteaux            36    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:10   Big Dogs
 11     Matt Sherman              37    Pueblo West      CO    0:55:47   Clydesdale,Pueblo West Coed
 12     Alex Spalloni             35    Fountain         CO    0:59:04
 13     Peter Thrasher            36    Fort Collins     CO    0:59:23
 14     Scott Shewey              38    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:24
 15     Pablo Najera              36    Peyton           CO    1:00:18   Clydesdale
 16     Jon Wayne Cronan          39    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:27
 17     Tom Weaver                39    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:46
 18     Ramsey Baker              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:55
 19     Michael Russell           38    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:43
 20     John Payne                37    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:57
 21     Scott Casmer              38    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:23
 22     Jim Buckley               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:39   Clydesdale
 23     Richard Westrick          36    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:01
 24     Marc Wulfkuhle            35    Falcon           CO    1:21:49

                Male:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     William Gray              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:33
  2     Kevin Dessart             41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:02
  3     James Webber              41    Colo Springs     CO    0:50:26
  4     Paul Sullivan             43    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:42   Clydesdale
  5     Pete Solie                43    USAFA            CO    0:54:25
  6     Ron Creech                43    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:34
  7     Darrel Beachy             44    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:56
  8     Norman Weeks              43    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:51
  9     Edgardo Gorbea            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:48
 10     Alex Hale                 44    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:51
 11     Domenick D'Amico          41    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:35
 12     Adrian Stanciu            40    Manitou Spring   CO    1:02:41
 13     Steve Warmingham          41    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:59
 14     Todd Buckhouse            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:22
 15     William Keller            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:34
 16     Roger Lamontagne          42    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:04
 17     John Leary                41    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:20   Clydesdale
 18     Kirk Bigger               40    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:14
 19     Bert Geiss                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:44:39

                Male:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Michael Hagen             47    Colo Springs     CO    0:47:05
  2     Thom Santa Maria          46    Colo Springs     CO    0:51:25
  3     Stewart Cooper            48    Monument         CO    0:52:25
  4     Jerry Jackson             49    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:03
  5     Garry Harrington          49    Colo Springs     CO    0:53:45
  6     Thomas Karmondy           49    Colo Springs     CO    0:54:21
  7     Brian Ropp                46    Pueblo           CO    0:55:22
  8     Jonathan Wuerth           46    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:45
  9     Jeff Rachwitz             48    Colo Springs     CO    0:57:28
 10     Mark Gurule               47    Pueblo           CO    0:57:52
 11     David Mulligan            48    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:11
 12     David Donelson            46    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:19
 13     Dean Thurston             49    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:27   Eagles
 14     Roy Wade                  46    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:16
 15     Barry Smith               47    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:38   Roger and me
 16     Roger Villmow             47    Woodland Park    CO    1:03:20   Clydesdale
 17     Bob Berta                 47    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:44
 18     Brian Smithey             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:14
 19     Jack Cotton               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:54   Villa Sport
 20     Chris Alvarez             48    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:53
 21     Pat McCorley              45    Peyton           CO    1:09:32
 22     Peter Tonsits             47    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:03
 23     John Cassidy              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:30
 24     Mike Phillips             45    Monument         CO    1:11:42
 25     Stephen Tolle             49    Falcon           CO    1:13:00
 26     Eric McNeil               48    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:21
 27     James Cannon              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:42   Clydesdale
 28     Ed Gritters               46    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:12
 29     Mark Jankelow             46    Pueblo West      CO    1:18:26
 30     Jay List                  49    Colo Springs     CO    1:19:24
 31     Tom Storey                49    Pueblo West      CO    1:22:19   Clydesdale
 32     Lee Burton                49    Divide           CO    1:26:32
 33     Richard Emond             47    Canon City       CO    1:41:27

                Male:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Steve Bremner             54    Manitou Spring   CO    0:51:09
  2     Rich Hadley               54    Florance         CO    0:55:09
  3     Craig Hafer               53    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:42
  4     Don Byers                 53    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:58
  5     Michael Trujillo          51    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:42   Clydesdale
  6     Rodney Bolman             53    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:56
  7     Jim Newton                52    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:08
  8     Tony Wolusky              51    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:24
  9     David Mertz               50    Monument         CO    1:18:49
 10     Ken Reeves                51    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:37   Clydesdale
 11     Charles Malin             50    Monument         CO    1:25:48   Clydesdale

                Male:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Charlie Gray              55    Pueblo           CO    0:50:30
  2     Michael Orendorff         58    Pueblo           CO    0:54:54
  3     Jim English               55    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:36
  4     Phil Goulding             58    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:01
  5     Roger Baer                55    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:09
  6     JD McKenna                56    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:22
  7     Roger Leturno             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:58
  8     Chuck Hachmeister         57    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:20   CSFD Men
  9     John Crouse               59    Monument         CO    1:23:58

                Male:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Dave Diaz                 61    Pueblo           CO    1:04:23
  2     Gary Huckabay             61    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:18
  3     Clyde Landry              63    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:19
  4     Jim Beckenhaupt           62    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:50
  5     Martin Thrasher           61    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:33

                Male:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Mel Druelinger            69    Colo Springs     CO    2:15:04   Senior

                Male:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Ross Westley              73    Aravada          CO    1:10:33   Senior

                Male:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Male:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

------------------------------------------------------------

                 Female Age Groups

                 Female: 0 - 9 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  10 - 14 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Rachel Jankelow           14    Pueblo West      CO    1:18:17
  2     Shyanne Hawken            10    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:25
  3     Halee Wulfkuhle           13    Falcon           CO    1:21:47

                Female:  15 - 19 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Natalie Kuenzi            17    Pueblo West      CO    0:56:34
  2     Anna Marshall             17    Pueblo West      CO    0:58:43
  3     Jordan Bloesser           17    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:44
  4     Lily Donelson             18    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:23

                Female:  20 - 24 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Jessica Jackson           24    Fort Collins     CO    0:57:18
  2     Andrea Daniel             23    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:56

                Female:  25 - 29 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Elizabeth Watkins         27    Colo Springs     CO    0:52:34
  2     Amanda Ewing              28    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:09
  3     Stephanie Meredith        27    Colo Springs     CO    0:56:01
  4     Thesesa Pitman            28    Woodland Park    CO    0:59:44
  5     Caitlin Diffley           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:33   Dire Cost
  6     Sarah VanWinkle           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:03:38
  7     Jillian Keaveny           25    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:52
  8     Cameron Newsom            29    Colo Springs     CO    1:07:46
  9     Kristin Leeman            25    Colo Springs     CO    1:12:09
 10     Jesica Beccue             26    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:26
 11     Elisabeth Canuel          29    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:13
 12     Erin Wahler               26    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:24
 13     Brooke Johnson            27    Salida           CO    1:18:48
 14     Holly Crownhart           28    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:46
 15     Stephanie Gendron         28    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:16
 16     Jaclyn Roberson           29    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:13   Athena
 17     Christina Lawson          28    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:07   U.S. Army
 18     Nicole Castanza           26    Colo Springs     CO    1:27:30
 19     Becky Hane                27    Colo Springs     CO    1:30:11
 20     Jennifer Howard           27    Fountain         CO    1:32:14

                Female:  30 - 34 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Christi-Marie Butler      30    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:02
  2     Amy VanTassel             33    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:38
  3     Meghan Cogswell           30    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:15
  4     Laura Anderson            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:34
  5     Emily Batson              32    Pueblo West      CO    1:01:31
  6     Elizabeth Helland         32    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:53
  7     Kristy Milligan           31    Colo Springs     CO    1:05:51
  8     Amber Parara              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:48
  9     Kristy Celen              30    Colo Springs     CO    1:10:54
 10     Sheila Huss               34    Palmer Lake      CO    1:11:46
 11     Michele Drozd             30    Denver           CO    1:14:35
 12     Miranda Holland           33    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:26
 13     Jennifer Eckels           33    Monument         CO    1:20:32
 14     Julie Symes               30    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:37
 15     Brooke Koenig             31    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:42
 16     Emily Stafford            31    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:54
 17     Becky Thomas              33    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:33
 18     Sharon Butts              32    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:33
 19     Megan Vest                30    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:40
 20     Trisha Keldsen            30    Florissant       CO    1:30:11
 21     Sam Putnel-Rowan          32    Colo Springs     CO    1:43:40   Athena

                Female:  35 - 39 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Kelly Moon                35    Colo Springs     CO    0:55:32
  2     Gina Harcrow              38    Larkspur         CO    1:06:20
  3     Hannah Joiner             35    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:01
  4     Jessica Raab              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:02
  5     Erin Welch                36    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:34   Athena
  6     Lori Kisley               39    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:35
  7     Angela Lamarea            35    Colo Springs     CO    1:15:49
  8     Sara Wulfkuhle            35    Falcon           CO    1:21:49
  9     Heidi Hawken              39    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:20
 10     Karen Evers               35    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:42
 11     Kristen Lukens            39    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:35
 12     Tristina Egloff           37    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:37

                Female:  40 - 44 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Lisa McCone               43    Colo Springs     CO    0:59:18
  2     Cathi Webber              40    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:26
  3     Jane Reaves               43    Colo Springs     CO    1:01:04
  4     Missy Ross                42    Colo Springs     CO    1:02:36
  5     Tina Cassens              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:34
  6     Teri Hedgpeth             44    Colo Springs     CO    1:08:44
  7     Tammy Wuerth              41    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:02
  8     Trudy DeCoronado          44    Falcon           CO    1:12:48
  9     Shantelle Smail           41    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:30
 10     Stephanie Atencio         41    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:47
 11     Jennifer George           42    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:44
 12     Anita Lane                44    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:47
 13     Christi Keiser            41    Colo Springs     CO    1:23:22
 14     Audrey Dunlap             43    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:24
 15     Brenda Malmberg           43    Colo Springs     CO    1:46:32
 16     Kim Kreb                  41    Manitou Spgs     CO    1:46:33

                Female:  45 - 49 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Greenbaum          47    Colo Springs     CO    1:00:39
  2     Diane Wright              47    Colo Springs     CO    1:04:40
  3     Tracey Anderson           48    Colo Springs     CO    1:09:33
  4     Diane Kelsay              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:13
  5     Mary Toman                46    Colo Springs     CO    1:11:41
  6     Nancy Kramer              46    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:09
  7     Joy Sparks                47    Colo Springs     CO    1:13:40
  8     Kelly Jackson             49    Colo Springs     CO    1:14:15
  9     Rebekka Hannula           46    Manitou Spring   CO    1:15:06
 10     Debbie Gurule             45    Pueblo           CO    1:16:55
 11     Brenda Vandusluis         48    Colo Springs     CO    1:18:23
 12     Doretta Hale              45    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:25
 13     Terri DesChenes           45    Parker           CO    1:21:03
 14     Catherine Baines-Lyman    47    Colo Springs     CO    1:24:32
 15     Lauren Kennedy            48    Manitou Spring   CO    1:25:29
 16     Andrea Cichosz            46    Colo Springs     CO    1:26:57   Athena

                Female:  50 - 54 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Nicole Rosa               50    Colo Springs     CO    0:58:07
  2     Susan Gebhart             54    Penrose          CO    1:11:38
  3     Marge Gray                53    Pueblo           CO    1:13:34
  4     Kate Raphael              53    Colo Springs     CO    1:16:40
  5     Colleen Bachley           51    Colo Springs     CO    1:17:05
  6     Judy Adair                50    Colo Springs     CO    1:20:19
  7     Robin Fitch               52    Colo Springs     CO    1:21:25
  8     Janis Michel              50    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:04
  9     Sharon Johnson            50    Colo Springs     CO    1:29:40
 10     Gayle Irani               52    Colo Springs     CO    1:41:58

                Female:  55 - 59 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Sharon Dieter             55    Colo Springs     CO    1:06:44
  2     Martha Drake              56    Pueble West      CO    1:21:48
  3     Jane Chess                56    Florence         CO    1:29:50
  4     Gale Gerken               55    Colo Springs     CO    2:15:02   Athena

                Female:  60 - 64 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
  1     Carol Kinzy               62    Pueblo           CO    1:05:13
  2     Diane Ridgway             61    Aravada          CO    1:06:20
  3     Joyce McKelvey            64    Black Forest     CO    1:18:35
  4     Susan Cogswell            61    Colo Springs     CO    1:22:08
  5     Rebecca Curtis            61    Colo Springs     CO    1:39:39

                Female:  65 - 69 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  70 - 74 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  75 - 79 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  80 - 84 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  85 - 89 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

                Female:  90 - 99 
Place   Name                      Age   City            State   Time     Team
No finishers in this age group.

Back to results page