Pikes Peak Road Runners

Colorado Springs, Colorado

Results by Age Group
Teams


     2010 Winter Series I Chey Mtn State Park - 05K
               Cheyenne Mountain State Park
                   Colorado Springs, CO
                     January 9, 2010

If you have any questions about the results, please send an e-mail to
Dave Sorenson at DavidSorenson@msn.com.

If you have other questions about the race, please send an e-mail to the
race directors, Mike Shafai (michael.c.shafai@smithbarney.com) and
John Gardner (john.n.gardner@smithbarney.com)

Weather: Sunny with temps in the low 40s.  What a great start to the Winter Series weather.

Course: Mostly single-track dirt trails, with a good number of hills.

The second race of the Winter Series will be held on Saturday, January 23rd
The venue for the second race is at the El Pomar Youth Sports Center.
Take I-25 to exit 138 (Circle).  Travel east 4 blocks to Janitell Road South.
There is a McDonald's on the corner.  Turn south and go 3 blocks, and turn
east (left) onto Executive Drive.  Proceed about 2 blocks (east and south)
to the entrance of the Sports Center.  There is plenty of parking.

Thanks!!

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

                     Male Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
    1       1      1/28   5095   Daniel Castaneda         25   Colo Springs       CO   0:18:22   Jack Quinn's Quickies
    2       2      1/27   1990   Shawn Dubbs              18   Cripple Crek       CO   0:18:27   Woodland Park Boys
    3       3      2/28   5077   Branden Rakirs           28   Manitou Spring     CO   0:19:30
    4       4      1/20   1815   Gerald Romero            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:19:31   Jack Quinn's Quickies
    5       5      2/27   5049   Mike Schmidt             19   Pueblo West        CO   0:20:06
    6       6      1/5    5022   Andrew Abdella           23   Elbert             CO   0:20:14   Jack Quinn's Quickies
    7       7      3/28   1790   Chris McIntyre           29   Colo Springs       CO   0:20:19
    8       8      3/27   1699   Darren Thomas            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:20:28   Air Academy Boys
    9       9      4/27   1926   Corey Brown              16   Colo Springs       CO   0:20:31   Sand Creek Boys
   10      10      5/27   5190   Quin Ralston             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:20:57
   11      11      6/27   1799   N. Schwinghammer         19   Pueblo West        CO   0:20:58   Pueblo West Coed
   12      12      1/16   5023   Todd Murray              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:21:11   CSPD Men
   13      13      4/28   5114   Justin Horgan            29   Colo Springs       CO   0:21:14   Team 50/50
   14      14      7/27   5160   Nicholas Elges           16   Cripple Creek      CO   0:21:30   Woodland Park Boys
   15      15      8/27   1991   Drew Stimson             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:21:44   Coronado
   16      16      9/27   5203   Zach Brown               17   Colo Springs       CO   0:21:45
   17      17     10/27   1805   Logan Greydanus          17   USAFA              CO   0:21:47   Air Academy Boys
   18      18      2/20   1954   Jeff Gifford             36   Fort Carson        CO   0:21:57
   20      19      3/20   5066   David Anderson           36   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:06   Team 50/50
   21      20      5/28   5105   Matt Rottinghaus         27   USAFA              CO   0:22:08
   22      21     11/27   5103   Robert Giese             16   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:16
   24      22      4/20   1708   Daniel Cockrell          35   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:17
   25      23      1/17   5175   James Adcox              50   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:20
   26      24     12/27   1857   Andrew Smit              15   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:29
   27      25      6/28   1986   Justin Bokmeyer          25   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:33
   28      26      5/20   5275   Anthony Borowski         35   Fountain           CO   0:22:42
   30      27      6/20   5197   Anthony Tingle           37   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:10
   31      28      1/21    314   Jeff Rath                32   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:19   Gold Rush Alumni
   32      29      2/16   5263   Jeff Chowning            49   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:28   Jack Quinn's Quickies
   33      30      7/28   1978   Brian Baugh              29   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:32
   34      31      1/10   1758   Alex Haberkorn           13   Falcon             CO   0:23:35
   35      32     13/27   5159   Arnold Clarke            17   Woodland Park      CO   0:23:39   Woodland Park Boys
   36      33     14/27   1677   Dillon Bliler            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:40   Air Academy Boys
   37      34      1/27    327   Tim Parker               42   Peyton             CO   0:23:59
   38      35      2/10   5116   Cole Wermers             14   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:00
   39      36      3/16   1961   Daniel Smoker            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:05   CSPD Men
   40      37      7/20   5154   Joel Hawkins             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:09
   41      38      4/16   5086   Michael Guenther         48   Monument           CO   0:24:10   Clydesdale
   43      39      1/15    336   Larry Miller             59   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:16
   44      40      8/20   5234   Andrew Botcherby         37   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:21
   45      41      2/21   1725   Steven Rocks             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:31
   46      42      3/21   1866   Curtis Hamstra           34   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:37
   47      43      8/28    201   Jayson Ricks             25   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:44   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
   49      44      5/16   1891   Antonio Gonzalez         47   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:55   CSPD Men
   50      45      9/20   1871   Kent Nelsestuen          36   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:57
   51      46      9/28   1999   Aaron Dipzinski          29   Cheney             WA   0:24:58
   52      47      2/27   5231   Daniel Jenkins           41   Parker             CO   0:25:05   Lifetime Fitness
   53      48      3/27    111   Tony Hogie               43   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:07
   55      49     10/20   5069   Blaine Miller            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:18
   56      50     15/27   5121   Ben Greydanus            15   USAFA              CO   0:25:22   Air Academy Boys
   57      51      1/9     193   George Greco             62   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:24
   58      52      4/27   5225   Dennis Gach              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:25
   60      53     16/27   1818   Zach Ferguson            17   Pueblo West        CO   0:25:43   Pueblo West Coed
   61      54      2/15   1821   Rufus T. Firefly         57   Palmer Lake        CO   0:25:51   Metro State Road Runners
   62      55      2/5    5056   Kristof Ladny            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:08
   65      56      5/27   5189   Howard Ralston           44   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:16
   66      57      3/10    118   Alex Hilton              10   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:21
   67      58      6/27    114   Craig Hilton             41   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:22
   68      59      6/16   1780   Jim Hendricks            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:25
   69      60      4/21   1709   Bryce Berg               34   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:28
   70      61      7/27   1710   Carlos Paine             44   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:31   The Slackers
   73      62      8/27   1918   Shawn Sturm              42   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:35   Vista Ridge Coed
   75      63      2/17   5127   Jim Greydanus            50   USAFA              CO   0:26:38
   78      64     17/27   1997   Jason Adams              17   Woodland Park      CO   0:26:41   Woodland Park Boys
   79      65      3/17   1987   Terry Hoops              52   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:42
   82      66      4/17   5024   Steve Simon              54   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:51   Team PC
   83      67      5/21   1876   Manuel Painter           30   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:52
   84      68      9/27   5104   Calvin Eisenach          40   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:53   Clydesdale,Team PC
   85      69      7/16   1840   Jeffrey Jury             49   Fountain           CO   0:26:54
   86      70      3/15   1811   Jonathan Crowe           55   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:54
   87      71     11/20   1846   Matt Woods               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:58
   88      72     18/27   1791   Daniel Foster            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:59   Air Academy Boys
   89      73      4/15   1905   Tony Abdella             55   Elbert             CO   0:27:01
   91      74     19/27    141   Robert Wilson            17   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:04   Wilson Boys
   92      75      6/21   1873   Daniel Stellabotte       33   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:05   The Abandoned
   93      76      7/21   5082   Joe Glass                32   Manitou Spgs       CO   0:27:05
   94      77     20/27   5163   Eric Dernbach            18   Woodland Park      CO   0:27:07   Woodland Park Boys
   95      78      3/5    1855   Justin Rice              22   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:09
   96      79      8/21   5133   Jess Schultz             34   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:15
   97      80      9/21   1851   Jim Lamb                 30   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:20   Gold Rush Alumni
   98      81      ?/?    1735   Joseph Murtaugh          ??   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:21
   99      82     10/28   1736   Chris Moore              25   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:22   Clydesdale,Gold Rush Alumni
  100      83     21/27    381   Garrett Dietz            15   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:24   Team PC
  101      84     11/28   5166   Paul Jaszkowiak          26   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:24   Gravity
  103      85     12/28   1923   Chris LeGere             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:27
  105      86     22/27    128   John Wilson              15   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:29   Wilson Boys
  106      87     13/28   1767   Mathew Holdt             27   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:30
  107      88     14/28   5253   Ben Arp                  26   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:31   Vista Ridge Coed
  108      89     10/21   5008   Adrian Barajos           32   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:34
  109      90     15/28   1771   Matt Richardson          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:36
  114      91      5/17   5012   Dean Buck                51   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:47
  116      92     16/28    481   Stephen Swiatek          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:54
  119      93     23/27   5083   Steffen Myers            18   Woodland Park      CO   0:27:57   Woodland Park Boys
  120      94      2/9    2000   Richard Rathbun          60   Parker             CO   0:27:59   Lifetime Fitness
  121      95      3/9    1820   Lou Huie                 63   Fort Collins       CO   0:28:06
  122      96     11/21   5191   Matthew Wells            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:06
  124      97     17/28   5228   Daniel Stone             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:08
  126      98     12/21   5165   Josh Stanley             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:18
  127      99      6/17   1965   Robert Weber             54   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:22   CSPD Men
  128     100     13/21   5046   Jarrod Gillam            33   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:24
  129     101     10/27    182   John Hilyard             40   Woodland Park      CO   0:28:27   The Slackers
  130     102     12/20   5001   Eric Harding             37   Peyton             CO   0:28:35
  132     103      4/5    1865   Eliott Peach             20   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:46   Gold Rush Alumni
  133     104      1/4    5014   Bob McAndrews            70   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:52   Senior
  134     105     24/27   1732   Brandon Mohr             17   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:01
  135     106      4/10   1975   Austin Russell           14   Florissant         CO   0:29:04   Woodland Park Boys
  138     107     18/28    392   Brian Colvert            26   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:20
  139     108      7/17   5107   Ralph Miller             54   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:21
  140     109     11/27   1801   Dean Daugherty           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:22
  141     110     12/27   1797   Paul Niewinski           42   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:29   Clydesdale
  142     111      8/17   5236   Larry Fruge              53   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:31
  143     112     13/27   1814   Kale Murray              40   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:32   Clydesdale
  144     113     14/21   5102   John MacFarlane          31   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:34
  145     114      8/16   1693   Tom Zurenko              48   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:37
  146     115      9/17   5038   Bob Wedel                50   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:38
  147     116      5/10   1992   Dylan Stimson            13   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:39   Thomas MacLaren School
  148     117     10/17    453   David Watts              53   Monument           CO   0:29:40
  149     118     13/20   1960   Matt Hulett              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:44   CSPD Men
  151     119     15/21   1958   Jason Ledbetter          32   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:46   CSPD Men
  152     120     11/17   1756   Jack Anthony             53   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:51
  154     121     12/17   5220   Rich Jones               53   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:53
  155     122      6/10    110   Brendan Hogie            12   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:53
  156     123     14/27    112   Charles VanHorn          44   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:58   Clydesdale
  158     124      5/15   5241   Les Goss                 59   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:05
  159     125     15/27    432   Gary Horton              42   Fountain           CO   0:30:07
  160     126     16/27   5067   Alex Bailes              44   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:10
  161     127     17/27   5087   Stephan Schlerker        40   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:15
  164     128     18/27   5005   Randall Coan             43   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:28   Clydesdale
  166     129      9/16    179   Michael Boice            46   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:35   The Slackers
  167     130     19/27   1919   Bill Ewell               43   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:41
  169     131     20/27   5250   Guy McPherson            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:49
  172     132      7/10   5036   Michael Hartley II       14   Divide             CO   0:31:16   Woodland Park Boys
  173     133     21/27   5035   Michael Hartley          40   Divide             CO   0:31:16
  174     134     19/28    316   Michael Foster           28   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:23   Gold Rush Alumni
  176     135     20/28    312   Josh Kitchen             28   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:35   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
  177     136     10/16    382   Dave Dietz               46   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:42   Team PC
  179     137      5/5    1707   Eric Hesch               20   Peyton             CO   0:31:52
  180     138     21/28   5048   Matt Woolsey             29   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:57
  181     139     13/17   1724   Paul DallaGuardia        51   Colo Springs       CO   0:31:59
  184     140     22/28   5198   Scott Kubin              26   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:10
  187     141     11/16   1698   Tom Reeves               49   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:31
  188     142     16/21   5207   Mark Caraway             32   Woodland Park      CO   0:32:31
  189     143      8/10   1849   Doug Welden              11   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:34
  191     144     14/20   1842   Lee Linnenburger         39   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:39   Clydesdale
  192     145     12/16   1850   Brett Welden             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:45
  193     146     23/28   5111   Jeremy Richard           29   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:52
  195     147      6/15   1945   Mark Seelye              58   Manitou Spring     CO   0:32:56
  199     148      7/15   1826   Stephen Fuhrmann         59   Monument           CO   0:33:05
  200     149      4/9    1970   Bruce Wacker             63   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:10
  201     150     14/17   5132   Anthony Cirafice         50   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:10
  205     151     17/21    337   Jeremiah Stahr           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:18   Fourier Transformers
  206     152     22/27   1713   Yancy Johnson            43   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:19   Clydesdale
  207     153     15/20    355   John Huss                35   Palmer Lake        CO   0:33:21
  208     154     16/20   1924   Marcus Miller            36   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:22
  209     155     23/27   5092   Chris Gonzalez           40   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:22   EPSC SWAT
  212     156      9/10    130   Rusty Wilson             13   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:26   Wilson Boys
  214     157      5/9     362   Dick Standaert           64   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:30
  217     158     17/20   1902   Charles Ross             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:37
  219     159      6/9    5007   Peter Olejnik            61   Monument           CO   0:33:42
  222     160     10/10   1685   Alex Becht               11   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:01
  224     161     15/17   5030   Anton Schulzki           50   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:08
  226     162     13/16   1903   Gerd Scheller            45   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:18   Clydesdale
  227     163     24/27    331   Fred Walker              41   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:21
  229     164     25/27   5210   Colby Helgerson          18   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:26   Team PC
  231     165     18/21   5047   Eric Reinhart            31   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:31   Fourier Transformers
  233     166     24/28   1847   Jay Carls                26   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:48
  234     167     18/20   5238   Brian Hess               36   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:49
  238     168      8/15   1863   Travis Waldrip           57   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:03
  239     169     14/16    189   Russell Wilson           46   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:14
  246     170      7/9    1773   Hank Colvert             60   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:47
  248     171      2/4    5003   Cruz Martinez            71   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:54   Senior
  249     172      1/2    1948   James McKelvey           67   Black Forest       CO   0:35:58   Senior
  256     173     15/16   1894   Rick Felix               45   Woodland Park      CO   0:36:16   Clydesdale
  265     174     16/17   1680   Mark McAlhaney           51   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:07
  266     175     25/27   1734   Joseph Matiatos          44   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:09
  268     176     25/28     37   Barry Tiggemann          27   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:19   Clydesdale
  271     177     26/28   5094   Marc Berggeen            27   Monument           CO   0:37:40
  277     178     19/21   1964   Bobby Striebel           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:55   CSPD Men
  278     179     27/28   1813   James Steel              25   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:57
  279     180      9/15   1984   Ronald Garcia            59   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:08
  283     181     19/20   1886   Jesse Losoya             38   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:40
  285     182     16/16   1800   Scott Reich              46   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:42
  288     183      3/4    1762   Ellis Joseph             71   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:01   Senior
  289     184     20/20   1738   Chad May                 35   Monument           CO   0:40:05
  291     185     10/15   5020   Michael Lehan            59   Centennial         CO   0:40:24   Clydesdale
  292     186     26/27   1700   Keith Martin             44   Monument           CO   0:40:25
  293     187     20/21   5040   Robert Harrell           34   Fountain           CO   0:40:26
  300     188      2/2    5025   Steve McDermett          65   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:10   Senior
  310     189     27/27   5192   Peter Wenker             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:50
  311     190     26/27   5242   Allan Forry              18   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:58
  312     191     27/27   5209   Corey Helgorson          19   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:04
  313     192     11/15   5061   Bob Drake                58   Pueblo West        CO   0:44:15   Senior
  316     193      1/2    1830   Ed Mighell               79   Denver             CO   0:44:35   Senior
  325     194     12/15   1971   Jim Massa                57   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:27
  327     195     28/28   5126   Sean Triplett            25   Fountain           CO   0:48:44
  330     196      8/9    1777   Tom Hamilton             62   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:56
  331     197      4/4    5245   Charles Snygg            70   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:07   Senior
  332     198      2/2     196   Phil Foster              75   Colo Springs       CO   0:50:41   Senior
  333     199     13/15   5075   Randy Graziano           58   Thornton           CO   0:51:06
  334     200     14/15   1989   Dennis Howard            56   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:13
  335     201      9/9    5158   Tom Sayers               62   Colo Springs       CO   0:51:58
  336     202     17/17   1878   Roger Ritchie            53   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:12
  342     203     21/21   1861   Kim Immel                34   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:20
  343     204     15/15   1859   Butch Hill               57   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:21
  346     205      1/1    5268   Tristan Gammell           9   Monument           CO   1:03:26

                    Female Finishers

Overall  Gender  Age-Group
Place    Place   Place     Bib   Name                    Age   City            State    Time     Team
   19       1      1/13   1827   Sheila Geere             46   Colo Springs       CO   0:21:58
   23       2      1/20   5053   Angie Martell            25   Colo Springs       CO   0:22:17   Team 50/50
   29       3      1/17   1728   Rochelle Persson         42   Colo Springs       CO   0:23:04
   42       4      1/21   1979   Kim Baugh                30   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:13
   48       5      2/21   1917   Annie Friessema          30   Colo Springs       CO   0:24:46   Vista Ridge Coed
   54       6      3/21   5018   Jessica Bell             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:12
   59       7      2/20    485   Katelyn McNary           26   Colo Springs       CO   0:25:37
   63       8      1/10   1934   Jessie Watkins           20   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:10   Vista Ridge Coed
   64       9      4/21    199   Dana Smith               34   Chipita Park       CO   0:26:16
   71      10      1/32   5235   Kat Kiser                36   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:32
   72      11      1/16   1802   Liz Lata                 17   Pueblo West        CO   0:26:33   Pueblo West Coed
   74      12      3/20   5113   Denise Ricks             29   Pueblo West        CO   0:26:37   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
   76      13      5/21   5229   Brianne Pierson          31   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:39   Jack Quinn's Quickies
   77      14      2/16   1691   Mattie Jesmain           16   Pueblo West        CO   0:26:40   Pueblo West Coed
   80      15      3/16   1913   Racquel Valadez          17   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:43   Vista Ridge Coed
   81      16      4/16   1916   Amanda McCann            16   Colo Springs       CO   0:26:43   Vista Ridge Coed
   90      17      5/16    380   Karissa Dietz            18   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:03   Team PC
  102      18      1/6     427   S. Griffin-Kaklikian     54   Castle Rock        CO   0:27:27
  104      19      2/17   5033   Janet Godwin             42   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:28
  110      20      2/32   1787   Linda Kutej              36   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:40
  111      21      2/10   1798   Kalee Ricks-DeVoss       21   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:41   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
  112      22      6/16   5184   Beth Luckel              16   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:42   Vista Ridge Coed
  113      23      3/32   5221   Jen Rothinghaus          36   USAFA              CO   0:27:45
  115      24      1/5    5112   Kathy Pidcock            55   Parker             CO   0:27:50   Lifetime Fitness
  117      25      7/16   5031   Claire Rachwitz          15   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:54
  118      26      4/32   5037   Holly Flores             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:27:56
  123      27      2/6    1867   Eileen Wilfong           51   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:07
  125      28      4/20   5206   Andrea Caraway           29   Woodland Park      CO   0:28:09
  131      29      5/32   1705   Kristin Abernethy        39   Colo Springs       CO   0:28:43
  136      30      1/2    1774   Susan Marshall           13   Pueblo West        CO   0:29:05   Pueblo West Coed
  137      31      6/21   1938   Gloria Balas             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:14
  150      32      3/10   5156   Lauren Bokmeyer          24   Colo Springs       CO   0:29:46
  153      33      5/20   1807   Christina Graziano       29   Denver             CO   0:29:52
  157      34      2/13   5119   Sarah Greydanus          46   USAFA              CO   0:30:04
  162      35      2/2    5009   Sarah VonThun            14   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:17   Jenkins
  163      36      6/32   5185   Laurice Lopez-Cepero     38   Pueblo             CO   0:30:25
  165      37      7/32   1785   Jana Richards            37   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:34
  168      38      6/20   5051   Michelle Taylor          26   Colo Springs       CO   0:30:44   Gravity
  170      39      7/21   5059   Nora Duane               30   Manitou Spring     CO   0:30:51
  171      40      8/16   5199   Chelsie Lehmann          18   USAFA              CO   0:31:15   USAFA
  175      41      9/16   1781   Lindsey Wetxel           18   Woodland Park      CO   0:31:35   Woodland Park Girls
  178      42     10/16   5217   Jenna Whetsel            18   USAFA              CO   0:31:49   USAFA
  182      43     11/16   5264   Heather Carey            19   Fountain           CO   0:32:06
  183      44      4/10   1744   Jennifer Funk            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:07
  185      45      2/5    5243   Cathy Saratore           58   Alamosa            CO   0:32:14
  186      46      8/21   1877   Sunshine Pille           30   USAFA              CO   0:32:16   The Slackers
  190      47     12/16   1920   Emily Noel               17   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:38   Vista Ridge Coed
  194      48      3/17    177   Kimberly Helgerson       43   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:53   The Slackers
  196      49      3/13   5017   Marti Marshall           47   Pueblo West        CO   0:32:57
  197      50      7/20   1779   Allison Golden           26   Colo Springs       CO   0:32:59
  198      51      4/17   1741   Michelle Chapman         41   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:00
  202      52      8/32   1925   Leann Waring             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:11
  203      53      9/21   1737   Carolyn Smith            33   Monument           CO   0:33:13
  204      54      8/20    310   Carla Kitchen            26   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:17   Nobody Pays Me In Gum
  210      55      5/17   1848   Marcie Welden            44   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:25
  211      56      9/32   1883   Mary Ricks               39   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:25
  213      57      4/13   1717   Sandra Perkins           47   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:28
  215      58     10/21   1761   Christine Irons          30   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:34
  216      59      9/20    400   Tiffany Colvert          26   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:36
  218      60      5/13   1956   Lisa Heckel              47   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:41   Team PC
  220      61     11/21   5164   Jill Stanley             32   Colo Springs       CO   0:33:44
  221      62     10/20   1778   Lara Vette               29   Littleton          CO   0:34:00
  223      63     13/16   1682   Carla Flury              16   Berne              CO   0:34:02   No Team Name Specified
  225      64      5/10   5161   Sara Ropp                21   Pueblo             CO   0:34:08
  228      65      6/13   5230   Glenda Kelly             48   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:26   CSPD Women
  230      66     10/32   1684   Britin McGuire           35   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:30
  232      67      7/13   1683   Dorothy Becht            48   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:32
  235      68      8/13   5261   Susan Hiest              49   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:56
  236      69     14/16   1819   Katie Jones              17   Woodland Park      CO   0:34:56   Woodland Park Girls
  237      70     11/32   1983   Heather Evans            38   Colo Springs       CO   0:34:59
  240      71     12/32   5223   Bianca Codiga            39   Woodland Park      CO   0:35:22
  241      72      6/17   1763   Amy Brenneman            44   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:27
  242      73     13/32   1884   Jennifer Beisel          39   Peyton             CO   0:35:30
  243      74     11/20   1897   Chloe Calton             25   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:32
  244      75      7/17   1729   Julie Chagnon            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:41
  245      76     12/20   5222   Gina Biondi              26   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:46
  247      77      8/17   5010   Debbie VonThun           41   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:52
  250      78      9/17   1943   Erin Tatum               42   Colo Springs       CO   0:35:59
  251      79     13/20   1882   Mary Murphy              28   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:01
  252      80     12/21   5039   Nicole Lariviere         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:03
  253      81      6/10   5258   Meggan Shear             23   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:07
  254      82      7/10   1743   Chrissie Carbetta        24   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:07
  255      83     13/21    119   Chazlyn Lenneman         32   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:11   Brainy Ladies
  257      84     10/17   5219   Dana Cisneros            40   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:26
  258      85     14/20   5227   Erin Stone               25   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:31
  259      86     15/16   5019   Allyson Myers            16   Woodland Park      CO   0:36:38   Woodland Park Girls
  260      87      3/6    5176   Deb Hadley               53   Florence           CO   0:36:42
  261      88      4/6    5237   Maria Fruge              54   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:42
  262      89     14/21   1889   Rachel Bonebright        33   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:49
  263      90      8/10   1890   Sarah Lathrop            23   Colo Springs       CO   0:36:49
  264      91      5/6    1804   Laurie Baer              54   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:06
  267      92     15/21   1994   Carey Schroeder          31   Palmer Lake        CO   0:37:17
  269      93     14/32   5181   Jennifer Shewey          37   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:26   Athena
  270      94     15/32     49   Laura James              38   Colo Springs       CO   0:37:36
  272      95     11/17   5106   Pam Williams             43   Woodland Park      CO   0:37:55
  273      96     15/20   1825   Amanda Kenny             28   Fountain           CO   0:38:02
  274      97     16/32   5240   Wendy Howe               35   Colo Springs       CO   0:38:03
  275      98     17/32   1824   Christine Maddy          39   Fountain           CO   0:38:25
  276      99     12/17   5130   Kathy Aasen              42   USAFA              CO   0:38:37
  280     100     16/21   5257   Jessica Linder           31   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:18
  281     101     17/21   1980   Meagan Stanek            32   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:19
  282     102     18/32   1885   Jackie Barcomb           35   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:39
  284     103      9/13   1782   Theresa Tizzard          45   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:41
  286     104     10/13    101   Carol Norman             47   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:46
  287     105     19/32   5200   Chrystal Erickson        38   Colo Springs       CO   0:39:53
  290     106     18/21   5124   Katie Weikel             33   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:20
  294     107     20/32   5041   Brandy Galloway          35   Fountain           CO   0:40:27
  295     108      9/10   5076   Alison Kelly             22   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:39
  296     109     16/20   5167   Elizabeth Jaszkowiak     26   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:42   Athena,Gravity
  297     110     21/32   1870   Lara Seng                38   Colo Springs       CO   0:40:45
  298     111     22/32   1901   Kristi Price             37   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:04
  299     112     19/21   1794   Shannon Schumm           33   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:08
  301     113     13/17   1789   Rachelle Daugherty       43   Colo Springs       CO   0:41:25
  302     114     17/20    313   Theresa Noell            29   Fountain           CO   0:42:09
  303     115     14/17   1976   Shannan Ravetti          40   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:30   The Slackers
  304     116     11/13    440   Sandra Bierling          46   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:34
  305     117      3/5    1792   Melissa Leftwich         59   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:51
  306     118     20/21   5211   Shelly Gemoets           30   Colo Springs       CO   0:42:54
  307     119      1/1     360   Lorrie Werner            63   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:13
  308     120     18/20   1932   Elizabeth Cooks          25   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:19
  309     121     23/32   1955   Kirsten Akens            35   Colo Springs       CO   0:43:49
  314     122     12/13   1895   Gina Felix               46   Woodland Park      CO   0:44:29
  315     123     16/16   1896   Amy Felix                19   Woodland Park      CO   0:44:29
  317     124     24/32   1930   Becky Monnig             35   Colo Springs       CO   0:44:39
  318     125     25/32   1872   Violet Olivo             36   Boone              CO   0:45:43   The Abandoned
  319     126     21/21   1875   Catherine Gisell         34   Colo Springs       CO   0:45:43   The Abandoned
  320     127     26/32   1768   Marcia Thompson          39   Woodland Park      CO   0:46:09
  321     128     27/32   5089   Theresa Klinitski        37   Colo Springs       CO   0:46:30
  322     129     28/32   1869   Melissa Rasmussen        38   Florissant         CO   0:46:31
  323     130     29/32   1868   Sarah Atkinson           38   Colo Springs       CO   0:47:19   Athena
  324     131     15/17   1689   Michelle Rathmell        42   Colo Springs       CO   0:48:14   Eagles
  326     132     19/20   5260   Teresa Triplett          29   Fountain           CO   0:48:42
  328     133      4/5    5074   Claudia Graziano         57   Thorton            CO   0:49:35
  329     134     13/13   1776   Nanette Hamilton         49   Colo Springs       CO   0:49:55
  337     135      5/5    1879   Mary Ritchie             57   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:12   Athena
  338     136     30/32    192   Katina Fornwalt          36   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:56
  339     137     31/32    458   Kendra Seusy             39   Colo Springs       CO   0:52:57
  340     138     20/20   5183   Rachelle White           26   Pueblo             CO   0:53:05
  341     139      6/6    1858   Jackie Smith-Hill        53   Colo Springs       CO   0:53:08
  344     140     10/10   5232   Victoria Woods           21   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:22   Team Hess
  345     141     16/17   5239   Lorraine Hess            44   Colo Springs       CO   0:59:23   Team Hess
  347     142     17/17   5270   Amy Gammell              41   Monument           CO   1:03:27
  348     143     32/32   1912   Amanda Payne             35   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:44
  349     144      1/1     198   Julie Foster             73   Colo Springs       CO   1:07:47   Senior

Back to results page